AREA SCORES FROM 4-1-19

BASEBALL

LAFAYETTE 5
CAMERON 3

SAVANNAH 9
FALLS CITY (NE) 0

MARYVILLE 18
EAST BUCHANAN 3 -4 INNINGS

ST. PIUS X 10
ST. MICHAEL 5

ST. JOE CENTRAL 12
TRUMAN 1

PLATE COUNTY 4
SMITHVILLE 0

ST. JOE CHRISTIAN 15
NORTH ANDREW 0 -3 INNINGS

PLATTE VALLEY 19
DeKALB 3

NORTHEAST NODAWAY 10
EAST ATCHISON 3

TRENTON 7
KING CITY 6

MILAN 4
SOUTH HARRISON 1

 

BOYS TENNIS

TRENTON 9
BENTON 0

MARYVILLE 9
LAFAYETTE 0

 

 

GIRLS SOCCER

ABRAHAM LINCOLN (COUNCIL BLUFFS) 6
MARYVILLE 3

SAVANNAH 4
BISHOP LeBLOND 3

 

BOYS GOLF

1-SMITHVILLE 141
2-STALEY 142
3-PARK HILL 144
4-ROCKHURST 144
5-PLATTE COUNTY 156
6-PLEASANT HILL 158
7-KEARNEY 159
8-LEE’S SUMMIT WEST 166
9-BLUE SPRINGS 172
10-TRUMAN 180
11-BELTON 191
12-RAYTOWN SOUTH 192
13-WILLIAM CHRISMAN 208
14-NORTH KANSAS CITY 220
15-OAK PARK 221
16-WINNETONKA 269

LAFAYETTE INVITATIONAL
1-SAVANNAH 375
2-PLATTSBURG 380
3-HAMILTON 408
4-LAFAYETTE 439
5-BENTON 443
6-KING CITY 461
7-EAST BUCHANAN N/A

 

TRACK & FIELD

ALBANY- TRAVIS GIRRATONO RELAYS

GIRLS TEAM SCORES-
1) PUTNAM COUNTY 81
2) WORTH COUNTY 73.50
3) SOUTH HOLT/NODAWAY-HOLT 64
4) PLATTE VALLEY 60
5) STANBERRY 54
6) MAYSVILLE 53
7) PRINCETON 46
8) BRAYMER 42
9) EAST BUCHANAN 41
10) ALBANY 31.50
11) NORTHEAST NODAWAY 31
12) GALLATIN 27
13) EAST ATCHISON 21
13) EAST HARRISON 21
15) STEWARTSVILLE 17
16) WINSTON 13
16) SOUTH HARRISON 13
18) KING CITY 11
19) GILMAN CITY 8
20) MARYVILLE 7
20) PATTONSBURG 7
22) SOUTHWEST LIVINGSTON 6
23) UNION STAR 5
24) NEWTOWN-HARRIS 2

BOYS TEAM SCORES-
1) WORTH COUNTY 99
2) PRINCETON 78
3) PATTONSBURG 66
4) PUTNAM COUNTY 63
4) SOUTH HOLT/NODAWAY-HOLT 63
6) STANBERRY 53
7) GALLATIN 52
8) SOUTH HARRISON 37
9) EAST BUCHANAN 29
10) WINSTON 28
11) BRAYMER 27
11) ALBANY 27
13) SOUTHWEST LIVINGSTON 23
14) EAST ATCHISON 21
15) MAYSVILLE 17
16) MARYVILLE 15
17) NORTHEAST NODAWAY 9
17) STEWARTSVILLE 9
17) KING CITY 9
20) PLATTE VALLEY 8
21) EAST HARRISON 4
22) UNION STAR 3
23) OSBORN 1

 

COLLEGE SCORES-

BASEBALL

MISSOURI WESTERN 7
CENTRAL OKLAHOMA 6

NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE 16
WASHBURN 11

NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE 7
WASHBURN 5

SOFTBALL

NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE 15
LINCOLN 0

NORTHWEST MISSOURI STATE 15
LINCOLN 2

MISSOURI WESTERN 6
LINDENWOOD 3

LINDENWOOD 9
MISSOURI WESTERN 3