GALLATIN, LEBLOND BRING HOME MSHSAA GOLF TITLES

CLASS 1
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL                                                                                                      SCORE
1 GALLATIN HIGH SCHOOL                                                                340-356 = 696
2 WESTRAN HIGH SCHOOL                                                                350-350 = 700
3 BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                                                         349-352 = 701
4 THOMAS JEFFERSON INDEPENDENT DAY HIGH SCHOOL 371-353 = 724
5 VAN-FAR HIGH SCHOOL                                                                   381-380 = 761
6 LINN HIGH SCHOOL                                                                          383-379 = 762
7 MID-BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL                                                   385-391 = 776
8 LOCKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                                                            408-387 = 795

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
NAME SCHOOL RD 1 RD 2 TOTAL
1 JETT SIMMONS                                    GALLATIN                                    71 81 152
2 PRESTEN RICHARDSON                   MILLER                                         78 75 153
25 DYLAN MARRS                                   MOUND CITY                              87 89 176
30 MITCHELL CARROLL                       STANBERRY                               90 87 177
30 GABRIEL MORRIS COLE                 GALLATIN                                   86 91 177
36 LOGAN TODD BURNS                       GALLATIN                                    91 90 181
38 ZACHARY MAGGART                       ST. JOSEPH CHRISTIAN          86 96 182
40 TRISTEN S. DYE                                 MID-BUCHANAN                       90 93 183
49 AUSTIN SWEIGER                             MAYSVILLE                                 87 99 186
51 NOAH HAMILTON HUGHES          MID-BUCHANAN                       95 92 187
52 HADEN WOLFE BRADFORD          GALLATIN                                  94 94 188
52 JASE HUGHES                                    ROCK PORT                                93 95 188
56 COLIN GARRETT BECK                     GALLATIN                                 92 98 190
57 RYAN P MCCLELLAN                          WORTH COUNTY                   99 92 191
61 JAMESON R. GENTRY                        MID-BUCHANAN                    93 100 193
69 COLLIN BRECKENRIDGE                KING CITY                                 104 93 197
80 BOSTON CHANCE DEJONG           MID-BUCHANAN                     107 106 213
84 TIMOTHY ALEXANDER SPEER     MID-BUCHANAN                      119 116 235

 

 

 

CLASS 2
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL                                                                                                       SCORE
1 BISHOP LEBLOND HIGH SCHOOL                                                  302-297 = 599
2 CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL                                                               335-330 = 665
3 PALMYRA HIGH SCHOOL                                                                   348-348 = 696
3 CALIFORNIA HIGH SCHOOL                                                             348-352 = 700
5 MT. VERNON HIGH SCHOOL                                                            370-351 = 721
7 SOUTH HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL                                                 363-366 = 729
7 WILLOW SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL                                                  371-357 = 728
8 ST. PIUS X (FESTUS) HIGH SCHOOL                                             406-412 = 818

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
NAME                                                                                    SCHOOL RD                                       1 RD 2 TOTAL
1 BROOKS JUNGBLUTH                                                 BISHOP LEBLOND                            71 66 137
2 HANK LIERZ                                                                   BISHOP LEBLOND                            69 71 140
3 JEFFREY JOHNSTON                                                  BISHOP LEBLOND                             76 72 148
6 LATHAN CROY                                                               TRENTON                                             75 82 157
6 MATTHEW MADDEN                                                   MARYVILLE                                         79 78 157
15 ETHAN GREEN                                                             PENNEY                                                 80 83 163
30 AUSTIN LASHER                                                         SOUTH HARRISON                            87 86 173
33 TRENTON R SHELL                                                    MARYVILLE                                         84 90 174
44 CONNOR P DURBIN                                                    MARYVILLE                                         85 94 179
49 KOLTYN AARON SMITH                                           SOUTH HARRISON                             92 90 182
53 OWEN JUNGBLUTH                                                  BISHOP LEBLOND                              87 96 183
58 GRANT KENNETH TAYLOR                                     SOUTH HARRISON                            89 95 184
66 COLE TAYLOR                                                              SOUTH HARRISON                            95 95 190
74 NICHOLAUS WYCKOFF                                             PENNEY                                                94 100 194

 

CLASS 3
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL SCORE
1 PRIORY HIGH SCHOOL                                        299-293 = 592
2 HELIAS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                  309-293 = 602
3 LUTHERAN SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL                320-318 = 638
4 SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL     328-313 = 641(87)
5 ST. FRANCIS BORGIA HIGH SCHOOL             316-325 = 641(91)
6 JOHN BURROUGHS HIGH SCHOOL                324-319 = 643
8 PEMBROKE HILL HIGH SCHOOL                     331-325 = 656
8 ST. PIUS X (KANSAS CITY) HIGH SCHOOL    326-333 = 659

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1 GULSHAN KODWANI              PRIORY                            70 70 140
33 ZACHARY NISSEN                 KEARNEY                        82 79 161
69 HAYDEN MONTGOMERY   CHILLICOTHE                88 86 174
70 LOGAN HESSEMYER            PLATTE COUNTY          82 93 175
78 NOAH BIRKENESS                EXCELSIOR SPRINGS  90 88 178
84 SPENCER TEEL                      CAMERON                        96 86 182
86 SAMUEL MORRISON            CAMERON                       98 85 183

 

 

CLASS 4
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL SCORE
1 ROCK BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL           292-290 = 582
2 CHAMINADE HIGH SCHOOL            307-298 = 605
3 ROCKHURST HIGH SCHOOL            306-301 = 607
4 JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL                   308-310 = 618
5 MARQUETTE HIGH SCHOOL             316-307 = 623
6 GLENDALE HIGH SCHOOL                 314-318 = 632
7 LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL                      330-305 = 476
8 JEFFERSON CITY HIGH SCHOOL    338-332 = 670

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1 ROSS STEELMAN             ROCK BRIDGE                  69 67 136
17 TANNER COLLINS         LIBERTY NORTH            74 78 152
28 DAVID DOBBLER          LIBERTY                             81 74 155
28 MICHAEL GARCIA        LIBERTY                             77 78 155
40 JACOB MIKESCH          CENTRAL (ST. JOSEPH) 77 80 157
49 DANIEL DUFFIN           LIBERTY NORTH              78 80 158
68 JAKE HARMAN             LIBERTY                              85 78 163
74 MICHAEL RICKER       LIBERTY                               90 75 165
86 COOPER STILES           LIBERTY                               87 89 176