HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS FROM 12-5-17

 

HUSKER CLASSIC @ LAFAYETTE COUNTY
1st ROUND
GIRLS
HIGGINSVILLE 52
CAMERON 42

OAK GROVE 51
WINDSOR 32

BOYS
HIGGINSVILLE 59
WINDSOR 39

RICHMOND 68
ODESSA 60

 

 

KCI TOURNAMENT – SEMIFINALS
GIRLS
MID-BUCHANAN 63
HAMILTON 40

EAST BUCHANAN 55
NORTH PLATTE 52 OT

 

BOYS
LAWSON 49
HAMILTON 44

MID-BUCHANAN 68
PLATTSBURG 58

 

 

OTHER BASKETBALL

GIRLS
BRAYMER 67
SOUTH HARRISON 35

MAYSVILLE 37
ALBANY 36

GALLATIN 46
NORTH ANDREW 42

PRINCETON 47
NORTH HARRISON 37

TRENTON 71
MARCELINE 42

SCOTLAND COUNTY 61
MILAN 27

TRI-COUNTY 38
PATTONSBURG 27

LEBLOND 39
ST. JOE CHRISTIAN 33

MOUND CITY 44
KING CITY 20

PUTNAM COUNTY 75
NOVINGER 51

GREEN CITY 63
MERCER 40

MEADVILLE 62
ATLANTA 59 OT

NORTHEAST NODAWAY 43
NODAWAY-HOLT 31

SOUTH HOLT 43
WEST NODAWAY 32

EAST ATCHISON 88
STEWARTSVILLE 14

SOUTH NODAWAY 38
OSBORN 30

JEFFERSON 58
UNION STAR 3

NORTH KANSAS CITY 53
PLATTE COUNTY 46

NORTHWESTERN (MENDON) 47
BRECKENRIDGE 34

KANSAS-
JEFFERSON WEST 54
RIVERSIDE 11

 

SOUTHERN IOWA

CENTRAL DECATUR 62
SOUTHEAST WARREN 25

MOUNT AYR 52
BEDFORD 21

DIAGONAL 59
ORIENT MACKSBURG 20

MURRAY 57
MORMON TRAIL 30

 

 

BOYS
SOUTH HARRISON 72
BRAYMER 70

MAYSVILLE 55
ALBANY 38

NORTH ANDREW 80
GALLATIN 61

MILAN 62
SCOTLAND COUNTY 54

PRINCETON 87
NORTH HARRISON 45

TRENTON 45
MARCELINE 41

MOUND CITY 56
KING CITY 50 OT

BISHOP LeBLOND 53
ST. JOE CHRISTIAN 45

WINSTON 59
SOUTHWEST LIVINGSTON 39

PUTNAM COUNTY 80
NOVINGER 49

PATTONSBURG 75
TRI-COUNTY 30

MEADVILLE 73
ATLANTA 40

MERCER 82
GREEN CITY 68

NORTHEAST NODAWAY 79
NODAWAY-HOLT 61

SOUTH HOLT 67
WEST NODAWAY 59

SOUTH NODAWAY 50
OSBORN 8

EAST ATCHISON 75
STEWARTSVILLE 35

JEFFERSON 69
UNION STAR 25

NORTH KANSAS CITY 90
PLATTE COUNTY 44

NORTHWESTERN (MENDON) 67
BRECKENRIDGE 29

KEARNEY 43
ST. JOE CENTRAL 30

KANSAS-
JEFFERSON 46
RIVERSIDE 37

 

SOUTHERN IOWA
CENTRAL DECATUR 49
SOUTHEAST WARREN 14

BEDFORD 53
MOUNT AYR 41

MARTENSDALE ST. MARY’S 90
WAYNE 54

LAMONI 62
MORAVIA 39

MORMON TRAIL 66
MURRAY 38

DIAGONAL 65
ORIENT MACKSBURG 22

 

 

WRESTLING
GALLATIN 75
SOUTH HARRISON 0

GALLATIN 57
TRENTON 18

TRENTON 55
SOUTH HARRISON 24

KEARENY 65
ROCKHURST 6

KEARNEY 30
STALEY 27

ST. JOE CENTRAL 60
GRANDVIEW 24

LEE’S SUMMIT NORTH 71
ST. JOE CENTRAL 12

LAFAYETTE 54
KC EAST 24

SUMMIT CHRISTIAN 42
LAFAYETTE 36

RIVERSIDE 35
SUMMIT CHRISTIAN 30

ODESSA 47
BENTON 15

BENTON 40
LATHROP 30