CD, MOUNT AYR, DIAGONAL REPRESENTED ON ALL STATE BASKETBALL TEAMS

IOWA PRINT SPORTSWRITERS ALL STATE BASKETBALL TEAMS

MISS IOWA BASKETBALL

Ashley Joens, Iowa City High

Class 1A

First Team

Mikayla Nachazel, sr., Springville
Rylee Menster, sr., Springville
Jenna Boelter, sr., Algona Garrigan
Olivia Larsen, jr., Newell-Fonda
Alli Masters, jr., Central Decatur
Sophia Peppers, sr., Exira-EHK
Emilee Danner, jr., Ar-We-Va
Addison Hirschman, sr., Kingsley-Pierson

Second Team

Mandy Willems, sr., Ackley AGWSR
Rachael Leerar, fr., West Hancock
Aubrie Fisher, jr., Ackley AGWSR
Kassidi Steel, soph., North Mahaska
Lexee Hartsock, sr., Winfield-Mount Union
Carah Drees, jr., Westwood
Emma Atwood, jr., Central Decatur
Peyton Olson, sr., Mason City Newman

Third Team
Shateah Wetering, soph., Montezuma
Amanda Chizek, soph., West Hancock
Carson Fisk, jr., Lynnville-Sully
Acey Jellison, jr., Seymour
Kealy Nelson, sr., Exira-EHK
Blaire Steenhoek, jr., Southeast Warren
Katie Sobotka, sr., Diagonal
Ashley Schwartzhoff, sr., Lansing Kee

Class 2A

First Team
Ashtyn Veerbeek, sr., Western Christian
Alex Wiese, jr., Iowa City Regina
Sam Wall, jr., Maquoketa Valley
Tatum Koenig, sr., West Branch
Taryn Scheurmann, soph., Van Buren
Ashley Tull, sr., North Linn
Kayla Chapman, jr., Treynor
Nicole McDermott, soph., Cascade

Second Team
Kaylee Parks, sr., Central Springs
Hailey Wallis, jr., Grundy Center
Madelyn Deitchler, sr., Treynor
Bailey Beckman, jr., Panorama
Chloe Lofstrom, soph., North Union
Maya Johnson, jr., Mediapolis
Ellie Foster, soph., Dike-New Hartford
Maci Gambell, sr., Pekin

Third Team
Mackenzie Rogers, sr., Mediapolis
Grace Flanagan, soph., North Linn
Mary Crompton, sr., Iowa City Regin
Autum Barthelman, sr., Sigourney
Dani Boettscher, sr., Sioux Central
Sam Stewart, soph., Mount Ayr
Kia Rasmussen, sr., IKM-Manning
Konnor Sudmann, jr., Treynor

Class 3A

First Team
Lexi Toering, sr., Sioux Center
Isabelle Gradwell, sr., West Marshall
Shannon Pisney, sr., Crestwood
Sharon Goodman, soph., Crestwood
Jessica Musgrave, jr., South Tama
Lexy Koudelka, sr., Nevada
Ivy Swarthout, sr., Chariton
Maddie Jones, jr., South Central Calhoun

Second Team
Paityn Hagberg, sr., Cherokee
Jordan Van Maanen, sr., Sioux Center
Logan Hughes, jr., Shenandoah
Lauren Ries, sr., Monticello
Makenzie Northup, jr., Central Lee
Maggie Phipps, fr., North Polk
Taylor Houska, jr,, East Sac County
Ellie Friesen, sr., Crestwood

Third Team
Jenna Clark, sr., Roland-Story
Taylor McDonald, sr., Monticello
Hannah Anderson, sr., Forest City
Addie Rath, sr., Mid-Prairie
Kassidy Pingel, jr., Cherokee
Regan Freland, soph., Monroe PCM
Sara Faber, soph., Clear Lake
Carlye Brown, sr., Davenport Assumption

Class 4A

First Team
Megan Meyer, jr., Mason City
Chloe Rice, sr., Marion
Kayba Laube, soph., Marion
Sienna Durr, sr., Grinnell
Maegan Holt, sr., Lewis Central
Madison Dreckman, jr., LeMars
Allie Wooldridge, sr., Center Point-Urbana
Amber Nicole Buch, sr., Fairfield

Second Team
Grace Boffeli, soph., North Scott
Caitlynn Daniels, soph., Cedar Rapids Xavier
Caitlynne Shadle, sr., Boone
Kameron Moore, sr., Grinnell
Jenna Borchers, sr., Dallas Center-Grimes
Keeley Petzenhauser, sr., Spencer
Katelyn Stanley, soph., Sioux City Heelan
Abby Wisecup, jr., Sergeant Bluff-Luton

Third Team
Emily Holtenhaus, jr., Pella
Katie Keitges, soph., Knoxville
Megan Witte, soph., Lewis Central
Adrianna Katcher, soph., Center Point-Urbana
Karsyn Stratton, soph., Clear Creek Amana
Mia Laube, sr., Marion
Claire Sandvig, sr., Boone
Michaela Davis, sr., Keokuk

Class 5A

First Team
Ashley Joens, sr., Iowa City High
Grace Berg, sr., Indianola
Caitlin Clark, soph., West Des Moines Dowling
Logan Cook, sr., Iowa City West
Zoe Young, jr., West Des Moines Valley
Maggie McGraw, jr., Indianola
Emerson Green, soph., Cedar Falls
Ellie Spelhaug, sr., Pleasant Valley

Second Team
Maya McDermott, soph., Johnston
Grace Larkins, fr., Southeast Polk
Rachael Saunders, sr., Iowa City West
Anna Brown, jr., Waukee
Rose Nkumu, soph., Iowa City High
Hailey Dolphin, sr., Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Kamryn Finley, sr., Cedar Falls
Chloe Olson, sr., Ankeny Centennial

Third Team
Kiana Barney, sr., Cedar Falls
Cynthia Wolf, sr., Cedar Falls
Josie Filer, sr., West Des Moines Dowling
Aubrey Joens, soph., Iowa City High
Sidney McCrea, soph., Cedar Rapids Prairie
Jenna Johnson, sr., Johnston
Kira Arthofer, sr., Pleasant Valley
Cailyn Morgan, jr., Iowa City West