Numerous Locals Among Nation Leading 505 MO FFA American Degree Winners

Once again, Missouri FFA leads the way with the most American Degree recipients.

505 students were recognized Wednesday during the 93rd National FFA Convention. The American Degree is the highest achievable degree available for an FFA member, recognizing a member’s dedication to their chapter and state association.

In addition to earning their state degree, honorees must have earned at least 10-thousand dollars and invested at least 75-hundred dollars, or earned at least two-thousand dollars and worked at least 22-hundred-50 hours in excess of class time, on their supervised agricultural experience.

At least 50 hours of community service spread over a minimum of three projects must also be documented.

 

all 505 names 

 

American Degree Honorees from our listening area include-

Braymer
Calvin Woodrow Basham
Dustin Lane Davies
Hunter Scott Heussner
Keaton Lee O’Dell

Cameron
Emily Akey
Jared Groebe
Tanner Hermanson
Kylynn Faye Mallen
Garrett Ramsey
Abigail Marie Robinson
Natalie Schaeffer

Chillicothe
Sydney Baxter
Hunter Drake Bradley
Caitlyn Cothern
Laney Gaston
Jordan Hopper
Sara Hopper
Kennedie Kieffer
Kaylee Lewis
Jessica Moore
Meredith Oesch
Colton Peel
Marguerite Pfaff
McKayla Shady
Malloree Summers

 

DeKalb
Jessica Janorschke

 

East Buchanan
Brayden Kahle Gallop
Michael Hackney
Dalton Lee Wright

Gallatin
Addison Michelle Burns
Graydee P Rains
Owen Avery Schweizer
Tayton D Terry
Jacob Brennan Wilson

 

Gilman City
Jacob D Burnett
Garrett Clark
Gage Sperry
Riley Still

 

Grundy County R-V
Kendra Shae Betz

 

Hamilton
Jacey Cook
Murphy Park

 

Hardin-Central
Julia R Finley

 

Higbee
Destiny Switzer
Tanner Walter

 

Jamesport (Tri-County)
Macey Ward

 

Jefferson (Conception Jct.)
Colby Holtman
Nathan Jermain
Vanessa Pappert
Ashley Riley
Koby Stoll

 

Maysville
Emily Adams
Aaron Crawford
Cole Gottswiller
Noah Hudson
Sydney Meek
Wyatt Smith
Brady Tinder
Brycen Windham

 

Milan
Quinn A Doak
Courtney S McCollum
Clayton L Moore

 

Mound City
Gracie Allyn Caton
Justyn G Hall
Jillian N Stiens

Newtown-Harris
Cheyanne Lynn Blanchard

 

Nodaway-Holt
Breanna Katherine Day

 

Norborne
Andrew Craven

 

North Andrew
Emily Cole

North Harrison
Logan Kent Craig
Gavin Garrett
Mardee Ella Sadowsky

 

Northeast Nodaway
Dakota John Auffert
Maverick James Price

Northwest Tech (Maryville)
Caden Bailey
Willaim Frueh
Trevor Rickabaugh
Laurelle Wickersham

Princeton
Logan Ross Dunkin
Payton Victoria Goodin
Zane Charles Hickman
Logan Christian Krohn
Jaelyn SuZanne Steeby-Thomas
Kylie Jo Willett

 

Putnam County
Hannah Lynn Mathes

 

Richmond
Charles Kyle Day
Shane Colton Leakey

 

Savannah
Riley Schneider

 

Smithville
Kayla Lincoln
McKenna McGuire

 

South Harrison
Jesse James Anthony Jennings
Kaycee Linn Vandiver

 

South Holt
Kassidy Miller
Sophia Richards

 

South Nodaway
Haley Nielson

 

Stanberry
Marissa Ann Jensen
Dylon Pappert
Madilyn Sager

 

Tarkio
Megan Lee

 

Tina-Avalon
Dalton Everett Hoover

 

Trenton
Melea Farmer
Teresa Yoder

Union Star
Chad Vey Potter

West Nodaway
Parker Tanner Ogle
Madalyn Holly Walker

Winston
Connor M Christensen
Shelby Reann Mason

 

Worth County
Haley Hunt
Jeremy Wimer

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

4 events,

5 events,

5 events,

5 events,

4 events,

4 events,

3 events,

0 events,