Weather Alert

2019 All-GRC West (8-Man) Football

*Indicates Unanimous selection

1st Team Offense                                                                  2nd Team Offense
*QB-Steven Willhite, Sr.-Pattonsburg                          QB-Aydan Gladstone, Soph.-Worth County
*RB-Jacob Moen, Sr.-King City                                     RB-Andrew Alarcon, Jr.-Worth County
Dawson Butterfield, Sr.-Albany                                     RB-Hayden Ecker, Fr.-North Andrew
*WR-Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg                        WR-Brett Emig, Jr.-Pattonsburg
WR-Dakota Eaton, Sr.-Pattonsburg                            WR-Clayton Linville, Jr.-North Andrew
TE-Brayden Gilbert, Sr.-King City                               TE-McKinley Lillard, Sr.-North Andrew
OL-Austin Welch, Jr.-Worth County                          OL-Devin Williams-Patton, Jr.-Albany
OL-Clark Adler, Sr.-Pattonsburg                                 OL-Austin Colvin, Soph.-Stanberry
OL-Wyman Wheeler, Sr.-North Andrew                   OL-Quaid Jones, Sr.-King City
APB-Jaden Baker, Sr.-North Andrew                       APB-Tryce Floyd, Jr.-Albany

 

1st Team Defense                                                               2nd Team Defense
DE-McKinley Lillard, Sr.-North Andrew                 DE-Ethan Mercer, Jr.-Albany
DE-Jaxon Anderson, Sr.-Worth County                  DE-Quaid Jones, Sr.-King City
DL-Collin Briggs, Jr.-Pattonsburg                            DL-Kirby Stevens, Soph.-Albany
*DL-Austin Welch, Jr.-Worth County                     DL-Chase Moss, Fr.-King City
DL-Dustin Jensen, Jr.-Stanberry
DL/LB-Carson Thomas, Jr.-North Andrew            DL/LB-Kaden Koch, Sr.-Pattonsburg
LB-Jacob Moen, Sr.-King City                                   LB-Tryce Floyd, Jr.-Albany
LB-Clayton Linville, Jr.-North Andrew                   LB-Braden Gilbert, Sr.-King City
LB-Collin Sager, Jr.-Stanberry                                  LB-Hunter Johnson, Sr.-Stanberry
*DB-Jaden Baker, Sr.-North Andrew                     DB-Keenan Shunk, Sr.-North Andrew
*DB-Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg                     DB-Dakota Eaton, Sr.-Pattonsburg

1st Team Special Teams                                            2nd Team Special Teams
K-Caden Patterson, Sr.-North Andrew                K-Trevor Webb, Soph.-Braymer
P-Jaxon Anderson, Sr.-Worth County                 P-Jaden Baker, Sr.-North Andrew
RS-Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg                    RS-Jacob Moen, Sr.-King City

Honorable Mention Offense                                    Honorable Mention Defense
RB-Parker Muff, Soph.-King City                        DE-Brayden Brinks, Sr.-North Andrew
OL-Cayden Carter, Sr.-North Andrew                DE-Kason Mathes, Sr.-Pattonsburg
APB-Alex Rinehart, Soph.-Worth County         DL/LB-Parker Muff, Soph.-King City
TE-Kaeden Hutchinson, Jr.-Albany                    LB-Grant Bounds, Sr.-Albany
LB-Carter Crone, Sr.-Pattonsburg
DB-Kaeden Hutchinson, Jr.-Albany
K-Patrick Cowley, Sr.-Pattonsburg



Connect With Us Listen To Us On