Weather Alert

2021 All-MEC Boys Soccer

STANDINGS WINS LOSSES
**Maryville 7 0 **MEC Champions – Maryville
Bishop LeBlond 6 1
Chillicothe 5 2
St. Pus X 4 3
Benton 3 4
Savannah 2 5
Cameron 1 6
Lafayette 0 7

**** MEC Boys Soccer COY – Tim Cunningham – Chillicothe

1st Team Goalie                                                                       1st Team Midfielders
Jaxon Albertson – Chillicothe                                             Chace Corbin – Chillicothe
Kason Teale – Maryville
2nd Team Goalie                                                                     Noah Stevenson – Bishop LeBlond
Ethan Colwell – Benton                                                         Eli Elliott – St. Pius X

Honorable Mention Goalies                                                   2nd Team Midfielders
Jaxson Staples – Maryville                                                    James DiStefano – Maryville
Joey Wilson – St. Pius X                                                        Victor Pittala – St. Pius X
Camin Cruse-Bernard – Lafayette                                       Wyatt Brandsgaard – Chillicothe
Luke Bowie – Savannah

1st Team Defenders
Nate King – Chillicothe                                                          Honorable Mention Midfielders
Tegan Haer – Maryville                                                         Quinn Pettlon – Maryville
Hayden Cross – Bishop LeBlond                                         Jackson Ashbrook – Cameron
Karson Shirrell – Savannah                                                  Korbin Lamb-Boddee – Benton
Eli Spencer – Bishop LeBlond
2nd Team Defenders                                                             Ben Cueni-Smith – Chillicothe
Taten Piepergerdes – Benton                                               Giancarlo Rodriguez – St. Pius X
Collin Rumsey – St. Pius X
Josh Adams – Chillicothe                                                      1st Team Forwards
Nathan Vanderslice – Cameron                                           **Jacob Ferris – Maryville (Unanimous)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Drake Cosgrove – Chillicothe
Honorable Mention Defenders                                             Adan Seiter – Bishop LeBlond
John Grant – Bishop LeBlond
Manuel Chavez – St. Pius X                                                 2nd Team Forwards
Boyd Gallaher – Maryville                                                   Sean McCarthy – St. Pius X
Logan Distler – Chillicothe                                                  Davis Jungbluth – Bishop LeBlond
Daniel Cope – Savannah                                                       Brendan McKnight – Savannah
Angel Aviles – Benton
Jeffry Ellsworth – Bishop LeBlond                                    Honorable Mention Forwards
Marcus Henggeler – Maryville                                           Sam Reeter – Chillicothe
Ryker Wells – Benton
Thomas Robinson – Cameron
Jack Arnold – St. Pius X
Ashdin Lund – Savannah



Connect With Us Listen To Us On