Weather Alert

2021 MHSVCA All-State Teams Announced

A white volleyball on the floor in a darkened gym.

CLASS 1

Alandry Below 12 Advance
Emma Mcintire 12 Archie
Avery Arnold 12 Blue Eye
Riley Arnold 12 Blue Eye
Kaitlyn Belk 11 Bunker
Cate Cooper 12 Concordia
Landry Yount 12 Concordia
Kyla Brandes 11 Crest Ridge
Kaylee Ashabranner 11 Gideon
Kaitlyn Clenney 12 Gideon
Malerie Sharp 12 Gideon
Reese Gray 11 Lesterville
Grace Hicks 11 Lesterville
Emily Powell 12 Midway
Baylee Russ 12 Midway
Claudia Hadlock 12 Miller
Kaylee Helton 12 Miller
Ashten Kingsley 12 Miller
Alli Mitchell 12 Miller
Natalie Covington 12 New Haven
Lucy Hoener 12 New Haven
Emma Siron 11 Sacred Heart
Cassie Aversman 11 Santa Fe
Isabella Limback 12 Santa Fe
Maddie Ayers 11 South Iron
Drew Gayle 11 South Iron
Ayden Shannon 12 WellingtonNapoleon
Bree Shannon 12 WellingtonNapoleon
Cloey Asplin 12 Winona
Nevaeh Malawey 11 Winona

 

CLASS 2

Kendal Wimsatt 12 Adrian
Kianna Herrera 12 Bishop LeBlond
Emily Welter 12 Bishop LeBlond
Sadie Ward 11 Bishop LeBlond
Gibby Beckler 11 Conway
Callie Cornelison 11 Conway
Emma Klein 12 East Buchanan
Grace Godat 12 Hermann
Holly Heldt 11 Hermann
Chelsey Moeckli 12 Hermann
Cydney Moeckli 12 Hermann
Emma Breier 11 Jefferson (Festus)
Kirstyn Loyd 11 Jefferson (Festus)
Paige Siebert 11 Jefferson (Festus)
Ava Roth 11 Jefferson (Festus)
Anna Harrold 11 Lawson
Natalie Schnetzler 12 Lawson
Kylie Taylor 12 Licking
Alexis Shumpert 12 Liberty (Mountain View)
Ashlynn Rowland 11 Lone Jack
Jianna Halbrook 12 Pleasant Hope
Adrien Martens 12 Saint Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
Grace Edge 11 Skyline
Jadyn Foster 12 Skyline
Shayla Lynn 11 Skyline
Summer Kenney 11 Stockton
Hannah Bauer 10 Stover
Katelynn Jackson 12 Stover
Addie Johnson 12 Woodland
Olivia Schnick 12 Summit Christian

 

CLASS 3

Autumn Bax 10 Blair Oaks
Kennedy Flanner 12 Blair Oaks
Payton Mitchell 12 Blair Oaks
Madi Rissmiller 12 Blair Oaks
Emma Clark 11 John Burroughs
Vanessa Polk 12 John Burroughs
Ella Lewis 12 California
Avery McVicker 12 Cameron
Sharayah Seymour 12 Cassville
Kenna Wise 12 Clever
Tevi Gurley 12 El Dorado Springs
Reese Schaaf 12 El Dorado Springs
Tatum Frank 12 Eldon
Kameron Green 11 Fair Grove
Emmalea Cook 12 Forsyth
Kyleigh Talbott 12 Lamar
Reagan Hoerning 11 Mountain Grove
Solai Pham 12 Mt. Vernon
Rylee McClintock 12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
Bridgette Conner 12 Notre Dame de Sion
Kori Franklin 11 Notre Dame de Sion
Emma Austin 12 Odessa
Hallie Cook 12 Springfield Catholic
Grace O’Reilly 11 Springfield Catholic
Cherie Sabini 12 Springfield Catholic
Abby Chadwell 11 Strafford
Christa Duffel 12 Strafford
Emma Mullings 12 Strafford
Ella Bertram 12 Valle Catholic
Sam Loida 12 Valle Catholic

CLASS 4

Lo Jones 11 Carl Junction
Jelena Gray 11 Farmington
Hannah Linthacan 12 Jefferson City
Bella Falconer 12 Hannibal
Kennedy Smalley 11 Harrisonville
Katelyn Crossland 12 Logan-Rogersville
Brianna Linehan 12 Logan-Rogersville
Lauren Tyler 11 Logan-Rogersville
Mattie Reynolds 11 Lutheran (St. Charles)
Mollie Thomas 10 Marshfield
Katie Boston 12 Nerinx Hall
Ella Gaona 11 Nerinx Hall
Sydney Draper 11 Pembroke Hill
Paige Edwards 12 Pembroke Hill
Sarah Lattan 12 Pembroke Hill
Aby Widhalm 10 Pleasant Hill
Isabella Reynolds 12 Smithville
Kennedy Lane 12 St. Pius X (Festus)
Hannah Leftridge 9 St. Pius X (Festus)
Lily Holden 12 St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Nina Mange 12 St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Claire Mosh 10 St. Pius X (Kansas City)
Josey Schipper 12 Warrenton
Sophia Crane 10 Webb City
Alli Bishop 11 Westminster Christian
Emma Fairchild 11 Westminster Christian
Abigail Siess 11 Westminster Christian
Katie Moore 10 Windsor
Paige Durham 12 Willard
Kindall Smithson 12 Willard

 

CLASS 5

Chloe Kaminski 12 Blue Springs
Annie Arand 12 St. Francis Borgia
Ella Brinkmann 12 St. Francis Borgia
Arden Below 12 Central (Springfield)
Jacqueline Beville 12 Cor Jesu Academy
Kaylie Drysdale 12 Cor Jesu Academy
Maddie Hoffman 12 Cor Jesu Academy
Olivia Hasbrook 10 Eureka
Madison Scheer 12 Eureka
Chapel Dobbs 11 Helias Catholic
Bella Faria 10 Kickapoo (Springfield)
Alyssa Nelson 10 Lafayette (Wildwood)
Maya Witherspoon 9 Lafayette (Wildwood)
Jocee Pettyjohn 12 Lebanon
Ashlyn Bellamy 11 Lee’s Summit
Sydney Handel 12 Lee’s Summit West
Lacey Higgins 12 Lee’s Summit West
Madison Corf 12 Liberty
Ashley Mullen 11 Liberty
Abigail Mullen 9 Liberty
Addison Beagle 12 Liberty North
Abby Christian 11 Liberty North
Carlie Cisneros 10 Liberty North
Isabel Zimmerman 12 Liberty North
Madilyn Sell 12 Marquette
Jaycee Fixsen 12 Nixa
Sydney Golden 12 Nixa
Hanna Vorhies 12 Ozark
Kate Brown 12 Platte County
Lily Dudley 11 Rock Bridge
Ella Swindle 11 Rock Bridge
Rachel Schipper 12 St. Dominic
Breanna Schreimann 12 St. Dominic
Claire Morrissey 10 St. Joseph’s Academy
Reagan Fox 11 St. Teresa’s Academy
Carly Glendenning 12 Timberland



Connect With Us Listen To Us On