Weather Alert

2022 MHSBCA ALL STATE TEAMS

2022 MHSBCA CLASS 1 ALL STATE TEAM

PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM
SR BROCK LUCAS ST. ELIZABETH
JR MEMPHIS BLILEY SOUTH NODAWAY
JR KOLTEN PAYNE ORAN
SR BLAINE KRIESEL NORTHWEST HUGHESVILLE

PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM
SR GAGE WILSON NORTHEAST CAIRO
SR GARRETT DAVAULT NORWOOD
JR LUKE BARNES COOTER
JR GRANT BURSON NORTHWEST HUGHESVILLE

PITCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR REID GOODMAN DADEVILLE
JR REESE MESECHER LA PLATA
JR LOGAN HEAD NORTHEAST CAIRO
SR DRENIN DINKINS SOUTH IRON

CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM
JR JACE KESEL ST. ELIZABETH
SR JOSH HUDSON NORTHLAND CHRISTIAN
SR JACK PREWETT NORTHEAST CAIRO
SR NICK CROSSWHITE NORTHWEST HUGHESVILLE

CATCHERS –SECOND TEAM
JR NIC MASSEY ORAN
JR WYATT MILLER SOUTH NODAWAY
JR CONNOR RHORER PILOT GROVE

CATCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION
JR GRANT O’HAVER GREEN CITY
JR MASON EBERT BILLINGS

INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
JR CALEB OLIGSCHLAEGER ST. ELIZABETH
SR TANNER PIPES LA PLATA
SR PIERSON TICHENOR NORTHWEST HUGHESVILLE
SR JONATHAN LIEB CALVARY LUTHERAN
SR BO VINSON PILOT GROVE

INFIELDERS –SECOND TEAM
JR ISAAC NIETERS NORTHWEST HUGHESVILLE
JR CODY SCHACKELFORD LEETON
SOPH NOLAN LOPER ORAN
JR LEVI HOLTMEYER ST. ELIZABETH
FR LEE LAMBETH WEAUBLEAU

INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
JR RYLAN ROBERTS KNOX COUNTY
SOPH DEREK ROCKETT HIGBEE
SOPH CAMDEN UPTEGROVE LEETON
SR ETHAN FOSTER WEAUBLEAU
SOPH JUSTIN PAYNE LIBERAL

OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SR ALEX PROCTER CALVARY LUTHERAN
SOPH BLANE DURNELL WEAUBLEAU
SR AUSTIN WRIGHT NORTHEAST CAIRO
FR NOAH CHIPMAN ST. ELIZABETH

OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SR JAKE TAGTMEYER CONCORDIA R-2
FR CARSON KERN ORAN
FR GAVIN WILLIAMS ST. ELIZABETH
JR PAYTON MORROW LIBERAL

OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR LANDON MARTIN LESTERVILLE
SOPH GRANT HEIMER BILLINGS
SR BLAKE MUNSTERMAN LAKELAND

DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM
SR QUENTIN SENCIBOY ORAN
JR HAYDEN NAZARENUS COOTER
SR LAYDON FIELDS GREEN CITY

DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM
JR JUSTIN FLOYD LEETON
JR DAVIN SAWYER WHEATLAND
SOPH ISAAC GREEN ST. ELIZABETH

DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION
SR ROBERT UHLMEYER NORTH SHELBY
JR GAVIN KILLION NORTHWEST HUGHESVILLE
SOPH ROBERT DOOLEY KNOX COUNTY

 

 

2022 MHSBCA CLASS 2 ALL STATE TEAM

PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM
SR LOGAN CINOTTO RUSSELLVILLE
SR GAGE PEARSON PUTNAM COUNTY
SR BROCK STEGGALL PLATTSBURG
SR CALE CLARK MARIONVILLE

PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM
SR WYLEY BROWN MARIONVILLE
SR CJ KELLEY PORTAGEVILLE
SR NATE RHEW HOLCOMB
JR JACOB SAFFLE EAST CARTER

PITCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR KAYDEN CARTER PLATTSBURG
SOPH AVYN BURKHART WINDSOR
SR TANNER ALEXANDER IBERIA
JR TRISTON BRUEGMAN MARION C EARLY

CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM
JR JAKE SCHULTE RUSSELLVILLE
JR TREY BENTHAL PORTAGEVILLE
JR WYATT MORAN PLATTSBURG

CATCHERS – SECOND TEAM
FR WYATT DUCOS CREST RIDGE
SR ZACH HEIDENWITH PUTNAM COUNTY
SR ELI MARVIN EAST CARTER

CATCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR BRYCE HAMBLETON GAINESVILLE
SR JACKSEN SMITH MARIONVILLE
SR PAYTON BRYANT SEYMOUR

INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SR JAKE LEEKER GAINESVILLE
SOPH MASON ADAMS PORTAGEVILLE
SR KADEN MCCANNON LONE JACK
SR LAKE HIGH MARIONVILLE
SR CHRIS GULDAN BISHOP LEBLOND

INFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SR CORBIN DOUGHERTY VAN BUREN
JR EZEQUIEL GARCIA PURDY
JR BLANE YOUNG MARIONVILLE
JR BRAYDEN MCREYNOLDS PUTNAM COUNTY
SR KADEN LAWSON IBERIA

INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
JR THOMAS FRAKES PORTAGEVILLE
SR TREVOR JORDAN NEW BLOOMFIELD
SR JACKSON NIMSGERN CREST RIDGE
SR JASON HALL WINDSOR
JR JAYDIN ROWDEN IBERIA
JR JASON CARTER EAST CARTER

OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SR ALEX WINSOR PORTAGEVILLE
SR ADDISON RICHARDS LONE JACK
SR JACOB DAVIS MARIONVILLE
JR PARKER CROW ASH GROVE

OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SR TUCKER DEMENT ELLINGTON
JR TRAVIS HUGHES PURDY
SR TYLER HACKWORTH ELLINGTON
SR JOEY HOFMEISTER PLATTSBURG

OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR WYATT HOWARD CRANE
SR STEVEN HENLEY SOUTH PEMISCOTT
SOPH TEVOR KLEIN EAST BUCHANAN
SR CARTER QUINT PUTNAM COUNTY

DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM
JR CHARLIE MILLER RUSSELLVILLE
SR LANCE FOWLER PUTNAM COUNTY
SR TYLER RENN EUGENE

DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM
JR CHADE NOBLE SEYMOUR
SOPH CHRISTIAN BOBZIN ST. PAUL-CONCORDIA
SOPH ANDREW HAMBELTON GAINESVILLE

DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION
JR JESSE DANIEL RUSSELLVILLE
SR CADEN SMALLWOOD LINCOLN
SR ZACH CRAIG SUMMERSVILLE
SR ALEX LIBEL BISHOP LEBLOND

 

2022 MHSBCA CLASS 3 ALL STATE TEAM

PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM
JR BEN SMITH SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC
SR JD WHITTER WEST COUNTY
JR JOSIAH GOLDEN LAFAYETTE COUNTY
JR CONNOR HEAD FATHER TOLTON

PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM
SOPH CARSON MULLEN STEELVILLE
JR GARIN GEITZ FAIR GROVE
JR PEYTON HODGES EAST PRAIRIE
SOPH LANE CHAPMAN LAWSON

PITCHERS- HONORABLE MENTION
SOPH JAKE RYAN FATHER TOLTON
JR COLEMAN MORRISON SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC
SOPH LEVI MCKINNIE CHAFFEE
JR JAXON ROWDEN FAIR GROVE
SR EVAN ABERCROMBIE MONTGOMERY COUNTY

CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM
SR ALEX LOMAN PALMYRA
SR ETHAN RAKERS MONTGOMERY COUNTY
JR NICK BAGLEY WARSAW

CATCHERS – SECOND TEAM
SR COLIN WHITED ARCADIA VALLEY

INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SR KADEN OWENS LAWSON
FR LUCAS WIETHOLDER FATHER TOLTON
JR GARYN HALL HOUSTON
SR JOEL MOUND ELSBERRY
SR COLE LEONHART SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC

INFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SR MATTHEW DAVIS ST. MICHAEL ARCHANGEL
JR CADEN MERRILL WEST COUNTY
SR JASE AYCOCK EAST PRAIRIE
SR LANDYN SMITH PALMYRA
SR BRADY SLAVENS WARSAW

INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
JR LANDON MABE STEELVILLE
JR TRAVIS HILL MONTGOMERY COUNTY
JR JACOB MARTIN SOUTH CALLAWAY
SR CALVIN JOHNSON STOCKTON
SR COLBY TWELLMAN ELSBERRY

OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SR GARRISON SCOTT EAST PRAIRIE
SR KENNY HOENER III HERMANN
JR JEFF CHITWOOD VALLEY PARK
JR CALEB BRIGGS ST. MICHAEL ARCHANGEL

OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SOPH BEN RUTER SPINGFIELD CATHOLIC
FR LANDON FLOOD CLEVER
SOPH JACE ELLIS MONTGOMERY COUNTY
JR HAYDEN CAMP CLEVER

OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR AIDAN KLINE LINN
SR GAVIN JANSEN KELLY
SR KEAGAN HEYWOOD LINN
SR MASON GASTEL LAMAR

 

DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM
JR BRODY MCNIEL HARTVILLE
JR PARKER ANDERSON HERMANN
SR LOGAN THOMPSON FATHER TOLTON

DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM
SOPH SEAN PHILLIPS ELSBERRY
SOPH RUSTY BUCKNER LICKING
JR ANDREW MERSEAL ST. PIUS X FESTUS

DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION
SOPH AIDEN MORARITY HOLDEN
JR GARRETT SMITH HOLDEN
SR WYATT JESSEN KINGSTON
SR MASON RUMSEY LAFAYETTE COUNTY
SR TANNER BOYLES STOCKTON
SOPH WYATT HUGHES HOUSTON

 

2022 MHSBCA CLASS 4 ALL STATE TEAM

PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM
JR WIL LIBBERT BLAIR OAKS
SR TREY MULHOLLAND AURORA
SR GARRETT FERGUSON SUMMIT CHRISTIAN
SR JOSH NEWELL ST. CHARLES WEST

PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM
SR COY SMITH MARSHALL
SR CHRISJEN RIEKEBERG MACON
SOPH ROSS LAWRENCE LOGAN ROGERSVILLE
SR BRADLY SMITH SOUTHERN BOONE

PITCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR JOHN BUTKA JOHN BURROUGHS
JR MAX BUSCHER FATIMA
JR CARTER SALTER SOUTHERN BOONE
JR ANDREW ORSCHELN HALLSVILLE

CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM
SR JOSH BIESER VALLE CATHOLIC
SR ZACH MARTINEZ MARSHALL
JR NOAH CARROW LOGAN ROGERSVILLE

CATCHERS – SECOND TEAM
JR JRUE BLASSINGAME ST. CHARLES WEST
SR MORGAN WILKINS SUMMIT CHRISTIAN
JR CADE BESHORE NEVADA

CATCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION
JR DJ MCLALLEN ODESSA
SR REECE ADAMS AVA R-1
SOPH CHARLIE KARLOVIC JOHN BURROUGHS

 

INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
FR BRENAN GOERING ST. CHARLES WEST
SOPH JADEN HASAM UNIVERSTIY ACADEMY
SR REESE ROBINETT KENNETT
JR TOBY GOODWIN ST. CHARLES
SR JAESIK FRIGGLE AURORA

INFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
JR DREW VAUGHAN MOUNTAIN GROVE
JR CURRY SUTHERLAND LOGAN ROGERSVILLE
SR TANNER DUNCAN KENNETT
JR JACK ENGER JOHN BURROUGHS
SR CLAY KEMP HOLLISTER

INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
JR ZACK MILLER ODESSA
SR JACK MOSH ST. PIUS X KANSAS CITY
SR ZACH RICHARDS AVA R-1
SOPH CHASE MORRIS SOUTHERN BOONE
JR TANNER PIERCE KENNETT

OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
SR CARTER KAROTKA SOUTHERN BOONE
JR CASE SANDERSON NEVADA
SR AIDEN HEBERLIE VALLE CATHOLIC
JR AIDEN BOYER ST. GENEVIEVE

OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
FR DUAN MCROBERTS WRIGHT CITY
SR KARTER MUCK ST. PIUS X KANSAS CITY
SR BRADEN TICE KENNETT
JR DYLAN KAUFFMAN PLEASANT HILL

OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR AARON FISHER AURORA
SR HAIDEN ARMSTRONG OAK GROVE
SR TYGER COBB HALLSVILLE
SR ALEX ALTON MACON

 

DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM
SOPH CASEN MURPHY PARK HILLS CENTRAL
JR LUCAS DILLMAN EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
JR JACKSON MURRY ODESSA

DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM
SR REID DUDENHOEFFER BLAIR OAKS
JR HAYDEN WATERS WRIGHT CITY
JR HAYZE HOFFMAN AURORA

DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION
SR HAYDEN STEELMAN SOUTHERN BOONE
SR ELI GUFFEY SUMMIT CHRISTIAN
JR BRENDAN BLACKBURN EXCELSIOR SPRINGS

 

2022 MHSBCA CLASS 5 ALL STATE TEAM

PITCHERS – FIRST TEAM
SR LEVI HELM MCDONALD COUNTY
SR SAWYER ALLEN PLATTE COUNTY
JR COOPER WILKIN WILLARD
SR NATHAN KEMP ST. DOMINIC

PITCHERS – SECOND TEAM
JR IAN BROWN FESTUS
SR JACOB HOUSE GLENDALE
SR JACK NIEDRINGHAUS MICDS
JR NATE MOORE FESTUS

PITCHERS – HONORABLE MENTION
FR ELI HELBERG KEARNEY
JR JACK MEYER PACIFIC
SR MITCH OROZCO CAMDENTON
SOPH CHARLIE KILCULLIN ST. DOMINIC

CATCHERS – FIRST TEAM
SR JAKOB KNUDSEN PLATTE COUNTY
SR COLE MARTIN MCDONALD COUNTY
JR WYATT BROCKMAN MARSHFIELD

CATCHERS – SECOND TEAM
SOPH TANK SIMS WEST PLAINS
JR KYDEN MCMAIN WILLARD

 

INFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
JR KAM DURNIN CAMDENTON
SR CONNOR EARLEYWINE JEFFERSON CITY
SR CAMERON LEWIS PLATTE COUNTY
JR BROOKS KETTERING GLENDALE
SR GRANT RICHARS ST. DOMINIC

INFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SR CARLOS JONES JR. WINNETONKA
JR JACKSON ROVIG MARSHFIELD
SR JADEN KOLB HELIAS CATHOLIC
JR CY DARNELL WEBB CITY
SR CONNER MCDONALD FESTUS

INFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SR SIMON YOAKUM ROLLA
SR KADEN MOTLEY UNION
SOPH BROCK MILES CAPITAL CITY
SOPH PEYTON COOPER WEST PLAINS
SR WILL KENNEDY KEARNEY

OUTFIELDERS – FIRST TEAM
JR RYKER EDWARDS SMITHVILLE
JR OWEN BUSHNELL WILLARD
FR CHASE PORTER KEARNEY

OUTFIELDERS – SECOND TEAM
SOPH ETHAN BROSER PACIFIC
FR SEBASTIAN NORMAN GLENDALE
SOPH NELSON HOOVER WEST PLAINS

OUTFIELDERS – HONORABLE MENTION
SOPH BRET YARGER ROLLA
SR CONNOR MILLER CAMDENTON
JR KLAYTON KISER WILLARD

 

DH/UTILITY – FIRST TEAM
SOPH SAM WYRICK HELIAS CATHOLIC
SR CARTER JENKINS BRANSON
JR GAGE CLAUNCH WARRENSBURG

DH/UTILITY – SECOND TEAM
SOPH KADE DURNIN CAMDENTON
SR KADE BIELLIER WILLARD
JR AUSTIN HAPPEL WINDSOR IMPERIAL

DH/UTILITY – HONORABLE MENTION
FR HENRY BERKSTRESSER MARSHFIELD
SR ETHAN BERNING PEMBROKE HILL
JR KOOPER KEKEC NORTH COUNTY



Connect With Us Listen To Us On