Weather Alert

3 NW Missouri Girls 1A Track Teams Among Top 6 At MSHSAA Track Championships

Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Drexel HS                   46        2) Valle Catholic HS          41   
    3) Delta HS                    38        4) Tarkio HS                  37   
    5) Princeton HS                34.50     6) Stanberry HS               31   
    7) Wellington-Napoleon HS      30        8) St. Paul Lutheran (Concor  28.50
    9) Jasper HS                   28       10) Galena HS                  27   
   11) Atlanta HS                  22       12) Albany HS                  18   
   12) Pattonsburg HS              18       12) Greenfield HS              18   
   15) Union Star                  17       16) Van Buren HS               16   
   16) Rock Port HS                16       16) Richland (Essex) HS        16   
   19) Marion County HS            15       19) DeKalb HS                  15   
   19) Green City HS               15       22) Silex HS                   13   
   22) Sheldon HS                  13       24) Jamestown HS               11   
   24) Chadwick HS                 11       26) KIPP Legacy HS             10   
   27) Calvary Lutheran HS          9       28) Braymer HS                  8   
   28) Mound City HS                8       28) Principia HS                8   
   28) King City HS                 8       28) North Shelby HS             8   
   28) North Andrew HS              8       34) Worth County HS             7   
   34) Leeton HS                    7       34) The Fulton School at St.    7   
   37) Appleton City HS             6.50    38) Linn County HS              6   
   38) Liberal HS                   6       40) North Nodaway HS            5   
   40) Richland HS                  5       40) Wellsville-Middletown HS    5   
   40) Jefferson (Conception Jct)   5       40) Canton HS                   5   
   40) Dora HS                      5       46) Knox County HS              4   
   47) Glasgow HS                   3       47) Macks Creek HS              3   
   47) Concordia HS                 3       47) Cainsville HS               3   
   51) St. Elizabeth HS             2.50    52) Wheaton HS                  2   
   52) Marion C. Early HS           2       52) Crystal City HS             2   
   52) Northeast (Cairo) HS         2       56) Tina-Avalon HS              1   
   56) Lockwood HS                  1       56) St. Joseph Christian HS     1   


Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
========================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Holweg            12 Delta HS                 12.60Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jasmine Temich            10 Galena HS                12.64Q  NWI  1 
  3 Josie Parks               10 Drexel HS                12.74q  NWI  1 
  4 Breah Morris              11 Richland HS              12.75q  NWI  1 
  5 Trista Torres             11 Greenfield H             12.79q  NWI  1 
  6 Meranda Lewis             11 Green City H             12.79q  NWI  2 
  7 Mara Mitchell             12 Union Star               12.97q  NWI  1 
  8 Jordan Crooks             11 Leeton HS                13.00q  NWI  2 
  9 Kayley Hauber             11 Jefferson (C             13.02   NWI  2 
 10 Whitney Shinn             11 North Shelby             13.05   NWI  2 
 11 Lauren Krohn              12 Princeton HS             13.19   NWI  2 
 12 Nariah Clay               11 Canton HS                13.20   NWI  1 
 13 Autumn Nold               11 Dora HS                  13.25   NWI  2 
 14 Gabbie Kendall            10 Humansville              13.42   NWI  1 
 15 Bethany Slovensky         10 Wellsville-M             13.63   NWI  1 
 16 Lexi Thurman              10 Crystal City             13.68   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
============================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Holweg            12 Delta HS                 12.54   1.3  10   
  2 Jasmine Temich            10 Galena HS                12.82   1.3   8   
  3 Josie Parks               10 Drexel HS                12.83   1.3   6   
  4 Trista Torres             11 Greenfield H             12.84   1.3   5   
  5 Meranda Lewis             11 Green City H             12.94   1.3   4   
  6 Breah Morris              11 Richland HS              12.97   1.3   3   
  7 Mara Mitchell             12 Union Star               12.98   1.3   2   
  8 Jordan Crooks             11 Leeton HS                13.22   1.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
========================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Holweg            12 Delta HS                 25.62Q  NWI  2 
  2 Crystal Smith              9 Jasper HS                26.57Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jasmine Temich            10 Galena HS                26.21q  NWI  2 
  4 Breah Morris              11 Richland HS              26.31q  NWI  2 
  5 Meranda Lewis             11 Green City H             26.58q  NWI  1 
  6 Ayden Shannon             12 Wellington-N             26.58q  NWI  2 
  7 Mara Mitchell             12 Union Star               26.65q  NWI  1 
  8 Trista Torres             11 Greenfield H             26.67q  NWI  2 
  9 Whitney Shinn             11 North Shelby             26.75   NWI  1 
 10 Josie Parks               10 Drexel HS                26.82   NWI  1 
 11 Jordan Crooks             11 Leeton HS                26.93   NWI  1 
 12 Lauren Krohn              12 Princeton HS             27.09   NWI  2 
 13 Katie Griffin             12 Van Buren HS             27.52   NWI  2 
 14 Maggie Mclain             12 Meadville HS             28.90   NWI  1 
 15 Adisen Crowden             9 Delta HS                 29.14   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
============================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Holweg            12 Delta HS                 26.59  -1.9  10   
  2 Crystal Smith              9 Jasper HS                27.29  -1.9   8   
  3 Mara Mitchell             12 Union Star               27.30  -1.9   6   
  4 Jasmine Temich            10 Galena HS                27.39  -1.9   5   
  5 Trista Torres             11 Greenfield H             27.53  -1.9   4   
  6 Ayden Shannon             12 Wellington-N             27.55  -1.9   3   
  7 Breah Morris              11 Richland HS              27.64  -1.9   2   
  8 Meranda Lewis             11 Green City H             28.78  -1.9   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitney Shinn             11 North Shelby             59.93Q  2 
  2 Katie Griffin             12 Van Buren HS           1:00.11Q  1 
  3 Lauren Krohn              12 Princeton HS           1:00.03q  2 
  4 Autumn Nold               11 Dora HS                1:00.82q  2 
  5 Gracie Hanshaw            11 DeKalb HS              1:01.19q  1 
  6 Maci Doak                 11 Galena HS              1:01.64q  2 
  7 Rita Thoroughman          11 Silex HS               1:02.18q  1 
  8 Abby Jones                10 Tina-Avalon            1:02.28q  1 
  9 Malia Carmack             12 Glasgow HS             1:02.53   1 
 10 Avery Meyerkorth           9 Rock Port HS           1:02.81   2 
 11 Sadie Runde               12 Stanberry HS           1:03.29   1 
 12 Jersey Bailey             10 Northeast (C           1:04.79   2 
 13 Averi Foster               9 Galena HS              1:05.03   1 
 14 Adriana Mayer             12 Macks Creek            1:05.29   2 
 15 Jaden Mauzey               9 Northwestern           1:06.03   2 
 16 Alexus Barker             12 Viburnum HS            1:06.89   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Griffin             12 Van Buren HS             58.80   10   
  2 Whitney Shinn             11 North Shelby           1:00.12    8   
  3 Lauren Krohn              12 Princeton HS           1:00.35    6   
  4 Autumn Nold               11 Dora HS                1:00.48    5   
  5 Gracie Hanshaw            11 DeKalb HS              1:02.16    4   
  6 Rita Thoroughman          11 Silex HS               1:02.21    3   
  7 Maci Doak                 11 Galena HS              1:02.60    2   
  8 Abby Jones                10 Tina-Avalon            1:04.00    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Loida            12 Valle Cathol           2:19.20   10   
  2 Adrien Martens            12 St. Paul Lut           2:22.89    8   
  3 Katie Griffin             12 Van Buren HS           2:23.61    6   
  4 Nariah Clay               11 Canton HS              2:24.05    5   
  5 Tommi Martin              10 Tarkio HS              2:24.07    4   
  6 Abby Barton               10 Liberal HS             2:25.06    3   
  7 Lilly Dow                 11 Principia HS           2:25.12    2   
  8 Kelyn Holman              12 Lockwood HS            2:26.71    1   
  9 Delaney Straus            12 Marion Count           2:30.73  
 10 Avery Meyerkorth           9 Rock Port HS           2:31.52  
 11 Gretchen House             9 Chadwick HS            2:31.85  
 12 Madeline Sims             10 Wellington-N           2:32.10  
 13 Taylor Fry                10 Northwestern           2:36.28  
 14 Deziree Hood              12 Appleton Cit           2:36.66  
 15 Madison Horn              11 Sturgeon HS            2:38.26  
 16 Kendra Zeilstra           11 Brunswick HS           2:44.37  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adrien Martens            12 St. Paul Lut           5:27.89   10   
  2 Jaclyn Riedinger          11 North Andrew           5:34.24    8   
  3 Camryn Basler             12 Valle Cathol           5:35.22    6   
  4 Madelyn Griffard           9 Valle Cathol           5:35.89    5   
  5 Delaney Straus            12 Marion Count           5:38.13    4   
  6 Gretchen House             9 Chadwick HS            5:39.12    3   
  7 Maddie Homfeldt           11 Calvary Luth           5:41.53    2   
  8 Afomiya Bess               9 Marion C. Ea           5:43.58    1   
  9 Lauren Hartman            11 Crystal City           5:45.06  
 10 Joy Wallick                9 St. Joseph C           5:46.67  
 11 Raeleigh Little            9 Chadwick HS            5:58.68  
 12 Brooklyn Carvajal         12 La Plata HS            6:00.29  
 13 Kendra Zeilstra           11 Brunswick HS           6:00.84  
 14 Molly Phillips            12 Macks Creek            6:04.70  
 15 Andrea Riley              11 Jefferson (C           6:18.20  
 16 Madison Lunsford          12 Green City H           6:38.14  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adrien Martens            12 St. Paul Lut          12:07.42   10   
  2 Gretchen House             9 Chadwick HS           12:15.93    8   
  3 Katherine Doyle           10 The Fulton S          12:19.55    6   
  4 Delaney Straus            12 Marion Count          12:28.87    5   
  5 Camryn Basler             12 Valle Cathol          12:32.59    4   
  6 Molly Phillips            12 Macks Creek           12:35.93    3   
  7 Lauren Hartman            11 Crystal City          12:40.90    2   
  8 Addison Barringhaus        9 Glasgow HS            12:41.61    1   
  9 Andrea Riley              11 Jefferson (C          12:55.72  
 10 Kendall Ramsey            10 McAuley Cath          12:55.92  
 11 Brooklyn Carvajal         12 La Plata HS           12:58.59  
 12 Kendra Zeilstra           11 Brunswick HS          12:59.08  
 13 Aubrey Watkins            12 Rock Port HS          13:00.94  
 14 Jordan Daniels            10 Everton HS            13:13.82  
 15 Ava Langfitt              10 Gilman City           14:00.18  
 16 Olivia Prussman           10 South Holt H          14:13.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
========================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Wheeler             11 Drexel HS                15.90Q  NWI  2 
  2 Crystal Smith              9 Jasper HS                16.22Q  NWI  1 
  3 Aryn Lanier-Collier        9 KIPP Legacy              16.03q  NWI  2 
  4 Kelsey Crabtree           10 Pattonsburg              16.39q  NWI  1 
  5 Bethany Slovensky         10 Wellsville-M             16.58q  NWI  2 
  6 Lainie Vogan              11 DeKalb HS                16.87q  NWI  2 
  7 Jillian Plymell           12 Pattonsburg              16.88q  NWI  2 
  8 Kimberleigh Colbert       11 Sheldon HS               16.95q  NWI  1 
  9 Gracie Thogmartin         11 Princeton HS             17.01   NWI  1 
 10 Regan Shaffer             12 Leeton HS                17.05   NWI  1 
 11 Kerrigan Guerin            9 Chadwick HS              17.52   NWI  1 
 12 Carly Turner              12 Tri-County H             17.76   NWI  2 
 13 Corra Twyman              11 Newburg HS               18.28   NWI  2 
 14 Victoria DiSalvo          11 Community HS             19.28   NWI  1 
 -- Abagail Mooney            10 Silex HS                   DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Brooklyn Duggan            9 Macks Creek                 DQ   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
============================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crystal Smith              9 Jasper HS                16.02  -1.3  10   
  2 Emily Wheeler             11 Drexel HS                16.20  -1.3   8   
  3 Aryn Lanier-Collier        9 KIPP Legacy              16.69  -1.3   6   
  4 Kimberleigh Colbert       11 Sheldon HS               17.10  -1.3   5   
  5 Bethany Slovensky         10 Wellsville-M             17.37  -1.3   4   
  6 Lainie Vogan              11 DeKalb HS                17.60  -1.3   3   
  7 Jillian Plymell           12 Pattonsburg              17.66  -1.3   2   
  8 Kelsey Crabtree           10 Pattonsburg              18.55  -1.3   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Holweg            12 Delta HS                 46.77Q  2 
  2 Kelsey Crabtree           10 Pattonsburg              48.38Q  1 
  3 Kimberleigh Colbert       11 Sheldon HS               47.89q  2 
  4 Elizabeth Schlueter        9 Tarkio HS                48.90q  1 
  5 Regan Shaffer             12 Leeton HS                49.19q  2 
  6 Bethany Slovensky         10 Wellsville-M             49.22q  2 
  7 Aryn Lanier-Collier        9 KIPP Legacy              50.02q  1 
  8 Emily Wheeler             11 Drexel HS                50.14q  1 
  9 Corra Twyman              11 Newburg HS               50.31   2 
 10 Kerrigan Guerin            9 Chadwick HS              50.99   1 
 11 Carly Turner              12 Tri-County H             51.43   1 
 12 Crystal Smith              9 Jasper HS                51.92   2 
 13 Marci Lammers             11 Pilot Grove              52.32   1 
 14 Macie Harmon               9 Northeast (C             52.74   2 
 15 Danielle Bears            10 Princeton HS             53.23   2 
 16 Kylie Maxwell             11 Marion C. Ea             54.06   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Holweg            12 Delta HS                 47.36   10   
  2 Kimberleigh Colbert       11 Sheldon HS               48.34    8   
  3 Kelsey Crabtree           10 Pattonsburg              48.55    6   
  4 Elizabeth Schlueter        9 Tarkio HS                48.64    5   
  5 Aryn Lanier-Collier        9 KIPP Legacy              48.93    4   
  6 Emily Wheeler             11 Drexel HS                49.26    3   
  7 Regan Shaffer             12 Leeton HS                49.81    2   
  8 Bethany Slovensky         10 Wellsville-M             50.52    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wellington-Napoleon HS                                51.12Q  2 
  2 Princeton HS                                          51.92Q  1 
  3 Drexel HS                                             51.18q  2 
  4 King City HS                                          52.00q  1 
  5 Greenfield HS                                         52.42q  1 
  6 Silex HS                                              52.59q  2 
  7 Principia HS                                          52.63q  2 
  8 Pattonsburg HS                                        52.75q  2 
  9 Stanberry HS                                          53.08   1 
 10 Sheldon HS                                            53.87   1 
 11 Scott County Central HS                               53.97   1 
 12 Thomas Jefferson Independent S                        54.38   2 
 13 Linn County HS                                        54.84   1 
 14 Valle Catholic HS                                     55.16   2 
 15 Northeast (Cairo) HS                                  55.32   1 
 16 Liberal HS                                            56.17   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Drexel HS                                             51.71   10   
  2 Wellington-Napoleon HS                                51.94    8   
  3 Princeton HS                                          52.59    6   
  4 King City HS                                          53.41    5   
  5 Greenfield HS                                         53.50    4   
  6 Pattonsburg HS                                        53.67    3   
  7 Silex HS                                              54.33    2   
  8 Principia HS                                          55.00    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanberry HS                                        1:48.20Q  2 
  2 Princeton HS                                        1:49.86Q  1 
  3 Wellington-Napoleon HS                              1:49.60q  2 
  4 King City HS                                        1:50.11q  1 
  5 Leeton HS                                           1:52.21q  1 
  6 Principia HS                                        1:52.37q  1 
  7 Jamestown HS                                        1:52.62q  2 
  8 Pattonsburg HS                                      1:53.40q  2 
  9 Sheldon HS                                          1:53.62   1 
 10 Appleton City HS                                    1:53.95   2 
 11 Valle Catholic HS                                   1:55.73   2 
 12 Meadville HS                                        1:57.84   1 
 13 Higbee HS                                           1:57.94   2 
 14 Bakersfield HS                                      1:57.98   2 
 -- Northeast (Cairo) HS                                    DNF   1 
 -- Greenfield HS                                           DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanberry HS                                        1:49.20   10   
  2 Wellington-Napoleon HS                              1:50.60    8   
  3 Princeton HS                                        1:51.60    6   
  4 Principia HS                                        1:52.51    5   
  5 Leeton HS                                           1:53.24    4   
  6 King City HS                                        1:53.25    3   
  7 Jamestown HS                                        1:53.88    2   
  8 Pattonsburg HS                                      1:55.00    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tarkio HS                                           4:15.76Q  2 
  2 Galena HS                                           4:17.59Q  1 
  3 Wellington-Napoleon HS                              4:17.49q  2 
  4 Valle Catholic HS                                   4:21.92q  1 
  5 DeKalb HS                                           4:23.87q  2 
  6 Stanberry HS                                        4:24.68q  1 
  7 Jamestown HS                                        4:25.27q  1 
  8 Appleton City HS                                    4:28.02q  2 
  9 Silex HS                                            4:30.01   2 
 10 La Plata HS                                         4:30.08   2 
 11 Chadwick HS                                         4:34.05   1 
 12 Lockwood HS                                         4:36.16   2 
 13 Principia HS                                        4:36.57   1 
 14 Knox County HS                                      4:37.85   1 
 15 Princeton HS                                        4:38.13   2 
 16 Northeast (Cairo) HS                                4:44.13   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tarkio HS                                           4:16.67   10   
  2 Galena HS                                           4:21.72    8   
  3 Wellington-Napoleon HS                              4:21.97    6   
  4 Valle Catholic HS                                   4:23.57    5   
  5 DeKalb HS                                           4:24.44    4   
  6 Jamestown HS                                        4:27.20    3   
  7 Stanberry HS                                        4:29.51    2   
  8 Appleton City HS                                    4:42.18    1   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarkio HS                                          10:09.41   10   
  2 Valle Catholic HS                                  10:12.98    8   
  3 Rock Port HS                                       10:24.74    6   
  4 Wellington-Napoleon HS                             10:28.75    5   
  5 DeKalb HS                                          10:44.30    4   
  6 Appleton City HS                                   10:52.70    3   
  7 Glasgow HS                                         10:57.34    2   
  8 The Fulton School at St. Alban                     11:01.27    1   
  9 Newburg HS                                         11:23.51  
 10 Thomas Jefferson Independent S                     11:41.69  
 11 Jasper HS                                          11:43.14  
 12 Tri-County HS                                      11:45.60  
 13 Mercer HS                                          11:51.36  
 14 Marion C. Early HS                                 11:59.98  
 15 Northeast (Cairo) HS                               12:05.73  
 16 Green City HS                                      12:23.52  
 
Girls High Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.40m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crystal Smith              9 Jasper HS                1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.57 1.59 1.60 1.61 
        O    O  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXO   XX 
  2 Kyley Magers              11 Atlanta HS               1.57m    5-01.75   8   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.57 1.59 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morgan Livingston         11 Linn County              1.55m    5-01.00   6   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Saryn Brown               10 North Nodawa             1.50m    4-11.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Kaesha Walter             10 Galena HS                1.50m    4-11.00   4   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Cate Cooper               12 Concordia HS             1.50m    4-11.00   3   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sarah Backes               9 St. Elizabet             1.45m    4-09.00   2   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Adrien Martens            12 St. Paul Lut             1.45m    4-09.00   0.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Marissa Hearting          12 Appleton Cit             1.45m    4-09.00   0.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Abagail Mooney            10 Silex HS                 1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kennedy Kearns            10 Northeast (C             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Baylie Busby               9 Northeast No             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 12 Isabella Harter           11 Billings HS              1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 12 Madison Courtright        12 Viburnum HS              1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Natalie Wigger             9 Viburnum HS                 NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Avery Brumley              9 Northeast (C                NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 1
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 2.25m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kinslee Stokely           12 Princeton HS             3.13m   10-03.25  10   
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.77 2.84 2.91 2.98 3.13 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ava Barnes                10 Mound City H             2.91m    9-06.50   8   
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.77 2.84 2.91 2.98 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Katlyn James              10 Stanberry HS             2.91m    9-06.50   6   
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.77 2.84 2.91 2.98 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Abagail Mooney            10 Silex HS                 2.77m    9-01.00   5   
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.77 2.84 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Eva Engel                  9 Worth County             2.77m    9-01.00   4   
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.77 2.84 
        O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kaylynn Melton            12 Liberal HS               2.70m    8-10.25   3   
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.77 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Journey Sander            10 Northeast (C             2.70m    8-10.25   2   
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.77 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Danielle Bears            10 Princeton HS             2.55m    8-04.25   0.50
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Audrey Struemph           12 St. Elizabet             2.55m    8-04.25   0.50
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kylee Melton               9 Liberal HS               2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Kaitlyn Monnig             9 Glasgow HS               2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Amparo Payne              10 Hermitage HS             2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Grace Oswald               9 Tarkio HS                2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Claire Marlow              9 Crystal City             2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.25 2.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lucy Lindsey              11 La Plata HS                 NH            
     2.25 
      XXX 
 -- Chandler Spear            11 Jasper HS                   NH            
     2.25 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 1
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Abigail Troncin           10 Albany HS                5.18m   0.6  17-00.00  10   
     5.06m(-0.4) 5.16m(-0.3) 5.11m(-0.0) 5.18m(0.6)        
  2 Kendall Holweg            12 Delta HS                 5.17m  -0.7  16-11.50   8   
     4.80m(-0.6) 5.01m(-0.2) 5.17m(-0.7) 5.06m(-0.0)        
  3 Meranda Lewis             11 Green City H             5.10m  -0.6  16-08.75   6   
     4.33m(-1.1) FOUL      5.00m(-0.7) 5.10m(-0.6)        
  4 Katelyn Jones              9 Pattonsburg              5.05m   0.1  16-07.00   5   
     4.50m(-0.6) 4.72m(-0.7) 4.92m(-0.9) 5.05m(0.1)        
  5 Kyley Magers              11 Atlanta HS               5.01m  -0.7  16-05.25   4   
     4.69m(-0.6) 5.01m(-0.7) 4.90m(-0.3) 4.99m(-0.2)        
  6 Katlyn James              10 Stanberry HS             4.77m   0.9  15-07.75   3   
     4.65m(2.5) 4.77m(0.9) 4.50m(2.2) 4.50m(1.4)        
  7 Marlie Wright             11 Greenfield H             4.76m  -0.3  15-07.50   2   
     4.44m(-0.4) 4.74m(0.1) 4.53m(0.2) 4.76m(-0.3)        
  8 Trista Torres             11 Greenfield H             4.74m  -0.3  15-06.75   1   
     4.46m(-0.3) 4.61m(0.4) 4.74m(-0.3) 4.64m(-0.0)        
  9 Jasmine Temich            10 Galena HS                4.65m  -0.3  15-03.25 
     4.32m(-0.8) FOUL      4.65m(-0.3) 4.55m(-0.5)        
 10 Lauren Kennon             10 St. Paul Lut             4.62m   0.3  15-02.00 
     4.08m(-0.1) 4.59m(-0.0) 4.55m(0.2) 4.62m(0.3)        
 11 Gracie Marks              11 Drexel HS                4.62m   1.2  15-02.00 
     4.24m(-0.9) 4.43m(-0.1) 4.62m(1.2) 4.54m(0.2)        
 12 Olivia Fuemmeler          11 Glasgow HS               4.49m  -0.8  14-08.75 
     4.49m(-0.8) FOUL      4.26m(-0.9) FOUL             
 13 Emma Baepler              11 Jamestown HS             4.46m  -0.2  14-07.75 
     4.23m(-0.4) 4.25m(-0.4) 4.42m(-0.3) 4.46m(-0.2)        
 14 Malia Carmack             12 Glasgow HS               4.45m  -1.4  14-07.25 
     4.31m(-0.7) 4.34m(-0.9) 4.10m(-0.8) 4.45m(-1.4)        
 15 Avery Wiegand             11 Northeast (C             4.32m   0.1  14-02.25 
     4.09m(-0.2) 3.96m(-0.4) 4.06m(-0.9) 4.32m(0.1)        
 16 Madeline McLean            9 Marion C. Ea             4.17m  -0.7  13-08.25 
     4.16m(-0.3) 4.07m(-0.2) 4.17m(-0.7) FOUL             
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 1
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kyley Magers              11 Atlanta HS              11.35m   NWI  37-03.00  10   
     11.21m(NWI) 10.95m(NWI) 10.65m(NWI) FOUL      11.00m(NWI) 11.35m(NWI)
  2 Abigail Troncin           10 Albany HS               11.22m   NWI  36-09.75   8   
     11.02m(NWI) 10.78m(NWI) 10.67m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI) 11.22m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI)
  3 Delaney Straus            12 Marion Count            10.70m   NWI  35-01.25   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.19m(NWI) 10.70m(NWI) 10.52m(NWI) 10.28m(NWI)
  4 Emily Wheeler             11 Drexel HS               10.59m   NWI  34-09.00   5   
     FOUL      10.47m(NWI) 10.59m(NWI) 10.52m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI)
  5 Meranda Lewis             11 Green City H            10.35m   NWI  33-11.50   4   
     9.84m(NWI) 10.35m(NWI) 10.20m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI) 10.31m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Rita Thoroughman          11 Silex HS                10.28m   NWI  33-08.75   3   
     9.94m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) FOUL      10.28m(NWI) 10.03m(NWI)
  7 Marlie Wright             11 Greenfield H            10.26m   NWI  33-08.00   2   
     9.93m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI) 10.26m(NWI) 10.18m(NWI)
  8 Jaci Jorgensen            10 St. Joseph C            10.13m   NWI  33-03.00   1   
     9.65m(NWI) 9.81m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 10.13m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI)
  9 Malia Carmack             12 Glasgow HS              10.10m   NWI  33-01.75 
     9.62m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) 9.92m(NWI) 9.81m(NWI) 9.39m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI)
 10 Olivia Fuemmeler          11 Glasgow HS               9.90m   NWI  32-05.75 
     9.18m(NWI) 9.90m(NWI) 9.52m(NWI)            
 11 Abagail Mooney            10 Silex HS                 9.73m   NWI  31-11.25 
     9.43m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI) 9.50m(NWI)            
 12 Whitney Shinn             11 North Shelby             9.56m   NWI  31-04.50 
     9.56m(NWI) 9.51m(NWI) 9.12m(NWI)            
 13 Katie Schnelle            12 Lockwood HS              9.53m   NWI  31-03.25 
     9.14m(NWI) 9.00m(NWI) 9.53m(NWI)            
 14 Kayley Hauber             11 Jefferson (C             9.40m   NWI  30-10.25 
     9.33m(NWI) 9.30m(NWI) 9.40m(NWI)            
 15 Avery Hocker              10 Thomas Jeffe             9.34m   NWI  30-07.75 
     FOUL      9.34m(NWI) 9.19m(NWI)            
 16 Averi Foster               9 Galena HS                9.27m   NWI  30-05.00 
     8.65m(NWI) 9.27m(NWI) 9.11m(NWI)            
 
Girls Shot Put Class 1
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Bailee Hux                12 Richland (Es            12.54m   41-01.75  2  10   
      12.17m  12.42m  10.99m  12.54m  12.12m  12.36m
  2 Kialynn Sanders           12 Braymer HS              12.32m   40-05.00  2   8   
      11.19m  12.32m  11.76m  11.62m  FOUL  11.38m
  3 Olivia Shipps             11 Drexel HS               11.75m   38-06.75  1   6   
      10.78m  11.75m  11.23m  11.38m  11.15m  11.32m
  4 Sydney Morris             10 Calvary Luth            11.31m   37-01.25  2   5   
      11.31m  10.83m  11.21m  11.30m  10.97m  11.19m
  5 Maggie Collins            10 Jefferson (C            10.95m   35-11.25  2   4   
      10.18m  10.61m  10.95m  10.76m  10.00m  10.59m
  6 Ella Bertram              12 Valle Cathol            10.81m   35-05.75  2   3   
      10.81m  10.61m  9.94m  10.44m  10.71m  10.46m
  7 Monica Hinojosa           12 Wheaton HS              10.66m   34-11.75  2   2   
      9.68m  10.20m  10.20m  10.11m  10.55m  10.66m
  8 Jenna Mason               11 Jefferson (C            10.51m   34-05.75  2   1   
      FOUL  9.15m  10.51m  10.04m  9.81m  10.05m
  9 Kaylee Stafford           11 Marquand-Zio            10.33m   33-10.75  1 
      9.29m  10.15m  10.23m  9.97m  10.08m  10.33m
 10 Chloe Burkhart            11 Chadwick HS             10.08m   33-01.00  2 
      9.23m  10.08m  9.55m            
 11 Kennedy Duff               9 Madison HS               9.98m   32-09.00  1 
      9.98m  9.90m  9.68m            
 12 Abigail Locke             10 Brunswick HS             9.97m   32-08.50  1 
      9.97m  9.97m  8.79m            
 13 Cassidy Goodwin           11 Knox County              9.86m   32-04.25  1 
      9.12m  9.21m  9.86m            
 14 Chelsi Horn               12 Hermitage HS             9.18m   30-01.50  1 
      9.15m  9.18m  8.75m            
 15 Jennifer Hinkle           11 Knox County              8.75m   28-08.50  1 
      8.27m  8.75m  8.75m            
 15 Ashlynne Kirskey          10 Fair Play HS             8.75m   28-08.50  1 
      8.46m  8.75m  8.52m          
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 1
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Rylee Jenkins             10 Rock Port HS            37.57m     123-03  2  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.57m        
  2 Olivia Shipps             11 Drexel HS               36.45m     119-07  2   8   
      31.96m  29.14m  33.28m  36.45m        
  3 Bailee Hux                12 Richland (Es            36.32m     119-02  2   6   
      33.06m  34.15m  36.32m  34.42m        
  4 Kyla Coffman              12 Princeton HS            33.02m     108-04  2   5   
      30.37m  30.65m  33.02m  30.94m        
  5 Journey Lyons             12 Union Star              32.99m     108-03  2   4   
      32.27m  31.95m  32.99m  32.01m        
  6 Bree Vaughn                9 Cainsville H            32.94m     108-01  2   3   
      30.70m  29.27m  30.35m  32.94m        
  7 Sydney Morris             10 Calvary Luth            32.33m     106-01  1   2   
      30.36m  25.68m  32.33m  30.00m        
  8 Megan Spencer             11 Princeton HS            32.00m     105-00  2   1   
      27.39m  29.23m  29.29m  32.00m        
  9 Kialynn Sanders           12 Braymer HS              31.61m     103-08  2 
      29.40m  31.61m  FOUL  30.93m        
 10 Lannah Grigg               9 Thomas Jeffe            29.93m      98-02  1 
      FOUL  29.93m  26.75m  29.48m        
 11 Chloe Burkhart            11 Chadwick HS             28.64m      93-11  1 
      FOUL  28.64m  27.89m  FOUL        
 12 Abigail Becker            10 Knox County             28.43m      93-03  1 
      28.43m  25.72m  28.16m  FOUL        
 13 Alexis Turner              9 Appleton Cit            27.45m      90-01  1 
      19.53m  27.45m  26.22m  FOUL        
 14 Grayce Hostettler         12 Weaubleau HS            26.16m      85-10  1 
      25.31m  26.16m  24.16m  25.05m        
 15 Montana Smith             11 Zalma HS                25.71m      84-04  1 
      23.52m  25.25m  25.71m  24.88m        
 16 Karlie Ellis              10 Silex HS                24.98m      81-11  1 
      24.78m  24.98m  23.73m  FOUL        
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 1
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Lexi Craig                12 Stanberry HS            44.72m     146-09  2  10   
      37.57m  37.03m  43.95m  44.72m       
  2 Tommi Martin              10 Tarkio HS               37.84m     124-02  2   8   
      36.76m  31.96m  37.84m  34.39m        
  3 Jolene Sorrells           10 Jamestown HS            34.60m     113-06  2   6   
      34.49m  33.33m  34.60m  33.91m        
  4 Journey Lyons             12 Union Star              34.33m     112-07  2   5   
      34.33m  33.62m  31.78m  34.13m        
  5 Jennifer Hinkle           11 Knox County             33.91m     111-03  2   4   
      FOUL  28.96m  33.07m  33.91m        
  6 Ali Brown                 11 Worth County            33.87m     111-01  2   3   
      32.01m  32.83m  33.28m  33.87m        
  7 Alexis O'Farrell          12 Appleton Cit            33.75m     110-09  2   2   
      32.18m  33.75m  31.43m  30.70m        
  8 Kylie Maxwell             11 Marion C. Ea            31.90m     104-08  1   1   
      31.90m  30.08m  FOUL  30.43m        
  9 Presley Holweg            10 Delta HS                31.34m     102-10  1 
      30.47m  27.58m  30.77m  31.34m        
 10 Tayah Williams            11 Silex HS                30.94m     101-06  1 
      27.71m  29.30m  30.75m  30.94m        
 11 Shealyn Pliley             9 Winston HS              30.29m      99-04  1 
      24.43m  27.20m  29.28m  30.29m        
 12 Megan Spencer             11 Princeton HS            30.01m      98-05  2 
      30.01m  29.71m  29.82m  FOUL        
 13 Corra Twyman              11 Newburg HS              29.45m      96-07  1 
      26.77m  26.58m  29.45m  FOUL        
 14 Isabella Sabala           10 Hermitage HS            28.78m      94-05  1 
      28.75m  28.78m  28.34m  26.63m        
 15 Emilee Heaney             10 Linn County             26.98m      88-06  1 
      26.28m  26.98m  FOUL  FOUL       
 16 Chaley Plottner           10 Galena HS               23.61m      77-05  1 
      22.58m  21.00m  23.61m  FOUL        


Connect With Us Listen To Us On