Weather Alert

4 x 400 Relay Win Vaults Worth County Boys To Runner Up Finish At MSHSAA Track Championships

Jace Cousatte of Worth County on final lap of 4 x 400 Relay
Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Principia HS                73        2) Worth County HS            47   
    3) Green City HS               44        4) West Nodaway HS            39   
    5) King City HS                30.50     6) Stanberry HS               27   
    7) Princeton HS                22        7) Wellington-Napoleon HS     22   
    9) Mound City HS               21        9) Hayti HS                   21   
    9) Lakeland HS                 21       12) Santa Fe HS                19   
   13) Atlanta HS                  18       14) Appleton City HS           17   
   15) Newtown-Harris HS           16       15) Marion C. Early HS         16   
   15) Hermitage HS                16       15) Sacred Heart HS            16   
   19) Humansville HS              15       20) Tri-County HS              14   
   20) College Heights Christian   14       20) Orrick HS                  14   
   20) Crystal City HS             14       20) Galena HS                  14   
   25) Thomas Jefferson Independe  13       25) Winona HS                  13   
   27) Tina-Avalon HS              10       28) Albany HS                   9   
   28) St. Paul Lutheran (Farming   9       28) Macks Creek HS              9   
   31) Viburnum HS                  8       31) Liberal HS                  8   
   31) South Holt HS                8       31) Gilman City HS              8   
   35) Bell City HS                 7       36) Leeton HS                   6   
   36) Knox County HS               6       36) Jasper HS                   6   
   39) Chadwick HS                  5.50    40) Greenwood HS                4   
   40) Hardin-Central HS            4       42) Dora HS                     3   
   42) Wheaton HS                   3       42) Norwood HS                  3   
   42) La Plata HS                  3       42) Norborne HS                 3   
   42) Midway HS                    3       48) Tarkio HS                   2.50
   48) Richland HS                  2.50    50) Glasgow HS                  2   
   50) Madison HS                   2       50) Northeast (Cairo) HS        2   
   50) Rich Hill HS                 2       54) Paris HS                    1   
   54) Stoutland HS                 1       54) Crossroads College Prepar   1   
   54) Braymer HS                   1       54) Pattonsburg HS              1   
   54) Slater HS                    1                                           

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
========================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Issam Asinga              11 Principia HS             10.41Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bruno Saucedo Burgos      12 Sacred Heart             11.17Q  NWI  1 
  3 Korbin Pugh               12 Hardin-Centr             11.12q  NWI  2 
  4 Ty Mooney                 11 King City HS             11.24q  NWI  2 
  5 Derick Curtis             12 Tri-County H             11.34q  NWI  1 
  6 Elijah Burnett            11 Hayti HS                 11.37q  NWI  2 
  7 Cole Hostetter            11 Santa Fe HS              11.52q  NWI  1 
  8 Brandon Rowe              12 Hayti HS                 11.53q  NWI  1 
  9 Talan Holt                10 Princeton HS             11.54   NWI  2 
 10 Connor Lewandowski        12 Lockwood HS              11.64   NWI  2 
 11 Aaron Peavler             11 Green City H             11.67   NWI  1 
 12 Kenyon Minnis             10 Slater HS                11.68   NWI  2 
 13 Namarius Warren           10 Scott County             11.69   NWI  1 
 14 Zachery Ellis             11 Marion C. Ea             11.74   NWI  1 
 15 Joe Brown                 12 Fair Play HS             11.75   NWI  1 
 16 Matt Williams             10 College Heig             11.92   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
============================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Issam Asinga              11 Principia HS             10.69   0.7  10   
  2 Bruno Saucedo Burgos      12 Sacred Heart             11.20   0.7   8   
  3 Derick Curtis             12 Tri-County H             11.24   0.7   6   
  4 Brandon Rowe              12 Hayti HS                 11.34   0.7   5   
  5 Korbin Pugh               12 Hardin-Centr             11.36   0.7   4   
  6 Ty Mooney                 11 King City HS             11.37   0.7   3   
  7 Cole Hostetter            11 Santa Fe HS              11.59   0.7   2   
  8 Elijah Burnett            11 Hayti HS                 11.96   0.7   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
========================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Issam Asinga              11 Principia HS             21.25Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bruno Saucedo Burgos      12 Sacred Heart             22.30Q  NWI  1 
  3 Derick Curtis             12 Tri-County H             22.50q  NWI  1 
  4 Andrew Rhoades            11 Princeton HS             22.67q  NWI  1 
  5 Elijah Owens              11 Wellington-N             22.84q  NWI  1 
  6 Ben Messner               12 Stanberry HS             23.24q  NWI  1 
  7 Jordan Payne              11 Hayti HS                 23.30q  NWI  2 
  8 Dorian Gray               12 St. Paul Lut             23.33q  NWI  2 
  9 Zachery Ellis             11 Marion C. Ea             23.34   NWI  2 
 10 Jarrett Spinnatto         11 Tarkio HS                23.41   NWI  1 
 11 Brandon Rowe              12 Hayti HS                 23.42   NWI  2 
 12 Zane Reed                 12 Pattonsburg              23.94   NWI  2 
 13 Ethan Williams            12 Chadwick HS              23.95   NWI  1 
 14 Connor Lewandowski        12 Lockwood HS              23.96   NWI  2 
 15 Cameron Elder             11 Galena HS                24.09   NWI  1 
 16 Talan Holt                10 Princeton HS             25.27   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
============================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Issam Asinga              11 Principia HS             21.95  -1.5  10   
  2 Bruno Saucedo Burgos      12 Sacred Heart             22.88  -1.5   8   
  3 Derick Curtis             12 Tri-County H             23.24  -1.5   6   
  4 Andrew Rhoades            11 Princeton HS             23.54  -1.5   5   
  5 Dorian Gray               12 St. Paul Lut             23.83  -1.5   4   
  6 Elijah Owens              11 Wellington-N             23.97  -1.5   3   
  7 Jordan Payne              11 Hayti HS                 24.10  -1.5   2   
  8 Ben Messner               12 Stanberry HS             24.24  -1.5   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trotter Hughes            10 Wellington-N             50.95Q  2 
  2 Andrew Rhoades            11 Princeton HS             51.09Q  1 
  3 Zachery Ellis             11 Marion C. Ea             52.23q  2 
  4 Dawson Fast               12 West Nodaway             52.67q  1 
  5 Jaidon Crowder            12 Appleton Cit             52.89q  2 
  6 Dorian Gray               12 St. Paul Lut             53.01q  1 
  7 Edris Hamilton            11 Glasgow HS               53.10q  1 
  8 Jacob Becker              12 Knox County              53.19q  2 
  9 Colsen Dickens            10 College Heig             53.60   2 
 10 Tristan Auxier            11 Osborn HS                54.02   2 
 11 Cameron Elder             11 Galena HS                54.15   1 
 12 Elijah Owens              11 Wellington-N             54.39   1 
 13 Eddie Pirtle              12 Hayti HS                 55.18   2 
 14 Ignacio Guerrero          12 Bucklin HS               55.70   1 
 15 Roger Humphries III       11 Crossroads C             56.14   1 
 16 Kaden Locker              11 Gilman City              56.41   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Trotter Hughes            10 Wellington-N             50.62   10   
  2 Jaidon Crowder            12 Appleton Cit             50.97    8   
  3 Andrew Rhoades            11 Princeton HS             51.17    6   
  4 Dorian Gray               12 St. Paul Lut             52.67    5   
  5 Zachery Ellis             11 Marion C. Ea             52.71    4   
  6 Dawson Fast               12 West Nodaway             53.35    3   
  7 Edris Hamilton            11 Glasgow HS               53.45    2   
  8 Jacob Becker              12 Knox County              53.75    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley Blay                10 West Nodaway           2:02.01   10   
  2 Sam Omware                11 Principia HS           2:02.31    8   
  3 Gavin Duchscherer         12 Marion C. Ea           2:02.73    6   
  4 Tyler Schwebach           12 Stanberry HS           2:03.34    5   
  5 Keaton Zembles            10 Mound City H           2:04.25    4   
  6 Cade Nold                  9 Dora HS                2:04.29    3   
  7 Kip Atteberry             11 Thomas Jeffe           2:04.93    2   
  8 Drew Williams             11 Paris HS               2:05.82    1   
  9 Landon Oehring            10 Appleton Cit           2:05.95  
 10 Jacob Uthe                12 Winston HS             2:06.05  
 11 Chris Artis                9 Brunswick HS           2:08.72  
 12 Garet Chiarottino         12 Bevier HS              2:09.13  
 13 Isaac Seabaugh            12 Wellsville-M           2:10.21  
 14 Bradley Shaw              11 Stoutland HS           2:10.83  
 15 Trotter Hughes            10 Wellington-N           2:11.57  
 16 Keaton Mayes              12 Wellsville-M           2:21.05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley Blay                10 West Nodaway           4:25.06   10   
  2 Rex Heath                 12 Principia HS           4:29.24    8   
  3 Gavin Duchscherer         12 Marion C. Ea           4:31.82    6   
  4 Kip Atteberry             11 Thomas Jeffe           4:33.32    5   
  5 Caleb Phillips            10 Macks Creek            4:34.17    4   
  6 Keaton Zembles            10 Mound City H           4:37.45    3   
  7 Justus Yates              10 Hermitage HS           4:43.12    2   
  8 Bradley Shaw              11 Stoutland HS           4:43.69    1   
  9 Jackson Unterreiner       10 St. Vincent            4:48.52  
 10 Jackson Manning           10 Sacred Heart           4:49.36  
 11 Aaron Nutwell             12 Principia HS           4:51.31  
 12 Ethan Keuhn               12 Santa Fe HS            4:52.34  
 13 Gauge MacGregor           10 Newtown-Harr           4:55.00  
 14 Levi Wright                9 Marion Count           4:56.52  
 15 Braden Lee                11 Winston HS             5:08.77  
 -- Brody Langfitt            11 Gilman City                DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley Blay                10 West Nodaway           9:47.21   10   
  2 Rex Heath                 12 Principia HS           9:48.94    8   
  3 Kip Atteberry             11 Thomas Jeffe          10:14.44    6   
  4 Caleb Phillips            10 Macks Creek           10:17.07    5   
  5 Justin Horn               11 Hermitage HS          10:22.78    4   
  6 Kennett Rampley           11 Bell City HS          10:38.17    3   
  7 Gauge MacGregor           10 Newtown-Harr          10:40.76    2   
  8 Ethan Keuhn               12 Santa Fe HS           10:45.87    1   
  9 Caleb Ricker              11 Van Buren HS          11:00.74  
 10 Zachery Proctor           12 Principia HS          11:01.07  
 11 Levi Wright                9 Marion Count          11:09.06  
 12 Colton Ellingsworth       11 Galena HS             11:20.20  
 13 Braden Lee                11 Winston HS            11:35.27  
 14 Cole Anderson              9 Tarkio HS             11:44.96  
 15 Bristol Sheetz             9 Winston HS            11:53.11  
 16 Micah Wolf                12 Jefferson (C          12:16.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
========================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asher Buggs-Tipton        10 Green City H             14.80Q  NWI  2 
  2 Benjamin Ipock            11 Winona HS                15.55Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jace Cousatte             12 Worth County             16.29q  NWI  1 
  4 Zackary Cross             10 Newtown-Harr             16.45q  NWI  1 
  5 Aydan Gladstone           12 Worth County             16.60q  NWI  1 
  6 Jonathon Harris           10 Orrick HS                16.60q  NWI  2 
  7 Hayden Towne              12 Lakeland HS              16.69q  NWI  2 
  8 Reed Layton               11 Madison HS               16.74q  NWI  1 
  9 James Jefferson           11 Linn County              16.82   NWI  2 
 10 Camden Mayes              10 Crystal City             16.90   NWI  2 
 11 TANNER RUSSO              11 North Andrew             17.42   NWI  1 
 12 Fernando Gonzalez         10 Wheaton HS               17.56   NWI  2 
 13 Jacob Mandrell            11 Wellsville-M             17.95   NWI  1 
 14 Hayden LeMasters          12 Jasper HS                17.99   NWI  2 
 15 Trenton Pyeatt            10 Hermitage HS             18.41   NWI  1 
 16 Namarius Warren           10 Scott County             20.20   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
============================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Asher Buggs-Tipton        10 Green City H             14.41   0.6  10   
  2 Benjamin Ipock            11 Winona HS                15.92   0.6   8   
  3 Jonathon Harris           10 Orrick HS                16.06   0.6   6   
  4 Aydan Gladstone           12 Worth County             16.19   0.6   5   
  5 Zackary Cross             10 Newtown-Harr             16.21   0.6   4   
  6 Jace Cousatte             12 Worth County             16.21   0.6   3   
  7 Reed Layton               11 Madison HS               17.07   0.6   2   
  8 Hayden Towne              12 Lakeland HS              17.47   0.6   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asher Buggs-Tipton        10 Green City H             40.02Q  2 
  2 Jace Cousatte             12 Worth County             42.05Q  1 
  3 Zackary Cross             10 Newtown-Harr             42.06q  2 
  4 Benjamin Ipock            11 Winona HS                42.06q  2 
  5 Zane Reed                 12 Pattonsburg              43.21q  1 
  6 Will Dahman               12 Midway HS                43.33q  1 
  7 Jonathon Harris           10 Orrick HS                43.44q  2 
  8 Fernando Gonzalez         10 Wheaton HS               43.67q  1 
  9 Logan Head                11 Northeast (C             43.92   1 
 10 Phillip Herron            11 Rock Port HS             44.02   2 
 11 Shayne Harlan             11 Jamestown HS             44.45   2 
 12 Bennett Mantooth          10 Hermitage HS             44.65   1 
 13 Elias Rincker             12 Thomas Jeffe             45.63   2 
 14 Chris Roberson            12 St. Paul Lut             45.65   1 
 15 Jose Cortez               10 Macks Creek              45.67   1 
 -- Ethan Truetken            12 Clopton HS                 DNS   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Asher Buggs-Tipton        10 Green City H             39.43   10   
  2 Zackary Cross             10 Newtown-Harr             40.55    8   
  3 Jace Cousatte             12 Worth County             41.31    6   
  4 Benjamin Ipock            11 Winona HS                41.86    5   
  5 Jonathon Harris           10 Orrick HS                42.83    4   
  6 Fernando Gonzalez         10 Wheaton HS               43.39    3   
  7 Will Dahman               12 Midway HS                43.46    2   
  8 Zane Reed                 12 Pattonsburg              43.65    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King City HS                                          43.93Q  1 
  2 Hayti HS                                              44.00Q  2 
  3 Principia HS                                          44.12q  2 
  4 Santa Fe HS                                           44.95q  1 
  5 Albany HS                                             45.32q  1 
  6 Green City HS                                         45.67q  1 
  7 Worth County HS                                       45.71q  2 
  8 College Heights Christian                             45.78q  1 
  9 Bakersfield HS                                        46.54   1 
 10 North Shelby HS                                       46.82   2 
 11 Liberal HS                                            47.01   1 
 12 Slater HS                                             47.14   2 
 13 Crystal City HS                                       47.29   2 
 14 Glasgow HS                                            49.98   1 
 -- Atlanta HS                                               DQ   2 
 -- Chadwick HS                                             DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King City HS                                          44.07   10   
  2 Hayti HS                                              44.08    8   
  3 Principia HS                                          44.83    6   
  4 Santa Fe HS                                           44.98    5   
  5 Green City HS                                         45.93    4   
  6 Albany HS                                             45.99    3   
  7 College Heights Christian                             46.72    2   
  8 Worth County HS                                       48.59    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Principia HS                                        1:32.09Q  2 
  2 King City HS                                        1:32.29Q  1 
  3 Hayti HS                                            1:33.25q  2 
  4 Worth County HS                                     1:33.43q  1 
  5 Wellington-Napoleon HS                              1:34.15q  1 
  6 College Heights Christian                           1:34.25q  1 
  7 Albany HS                                           1:34.72q  2 
  8 Slater HS                                           1:36.15q  1 
  9 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)                      1:36.34   2 
 10 Northeast (Cairo) HS                                1:36.53   2 
 11 Appleton City HS                                    1:36.97   1 
 12 Knox County HS                                      1:38.49   1 
 13 St. Vincent HS                                      1:39.58   1 
 14 La Plata HS                                         1:40.31   2 
 15 Rich Hill HS                                        1:41.81   2 
 16 Bakersfield HS                                      1:45.24   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King City HS                                        1:32.75   10   
  2 Principia HS                                        1:33.13    8   
  3 Worth County HS                                     1:33.18    6   
  4 Hayti HS                                            1:33.95    5   
  5 Wellington-Napoleon HS                              1:35.24    4   
  6 Albany HS                                           1:35.34    3   
  7 College Heights Christian                           1:35.39    2   
  8 Slater HS                                           1:38.73    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worth County HS                                     3:33.36Q  2 
  2 College Heights Christian                           3:34.84Q  1 
  3 Principia HS                                        3:33.45q  2 
  4 Knox County HS                                      3:35.12q  1 
  5 Wellington-Napoleon HS                              3:35.48q  2 
  6 Appleton City HS                                    3:37.46q  2 
  7 Stanberry HS                                        3:38.39q  1 
  8 Leeton HS                                           3:39.24q  1 
  9 Hermitage HS                                        3:40.38   1 
 10 Princeton HS                                        3:41.01   2 
 11 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)                      3:44.53   2 
 12 Galena HS                                           3:44.78   1 
 13 Glasgow HS                                          3:45.95   2 
 14 St. Vincent HS                                      3:48.25   1 
 15 Paris HS                                            3:52.54   2 
 16 Winston HS                                          3:54.37   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Worth County HS                                     3:33.56   10   
  2 College Heights Christian                           3:35.17    8   
  3 Principia HS                                        3:36.49    6   
  4 Wellington-Napoleon HS                              3:36.76    5   
  5 Appleton City HS                                    3:36.77    4   
  6 Stanberry HS                                        3:37.68    3   
  7 Knox County HS                                      3:37.89    2   
  8 Leeton HS                                           3:47.57    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hermitage HS                                        8:28.69   10   
  2 Principia HS                                        8:31.65    8   
  3 Galena HS                                           8:36.92    6   
  4 Appleton City HS                                    8:40.37    5   
  5 Stanberry HS                                        8:43.86    4   
  6 Knox County HS                                      8:48.19    3   
  7 Newtown-Harris HS                                   8:49.44    2   
  8 Braymer HS                                          8:51.03    1   
  9 Mound City HS                                       8:52.02  
 10 Van Buren HS                                        8:52.45  
 11 Rich Hill HS                                        8:53.25  
 12 Wellsville-Middletown HS                            8:56.51  
 13 Paris HS                                            9:03.36  
 14 Glasgow HS                                          9:08.00  
 15 Jefferson (Conception Jct) Hig                      9:15.03  
 16 Princeton HS                                        9:32.71  
 
Boys High Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 1.73m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Talan Holt                10 Princeton HS             1.92m    6-03.50  10   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.90 1.92 1.96 1.96 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX  XXX 
  2 Brayden Sartin            11 Galena HS                1.90m    6-02.75   8   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.90 1.92 
      XXO   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Levi Hittle               11 King City HS             1.83m    6-00.00   5.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Clayton Garrison           9 Chadwick HS              1.83m    6-00.00   5.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Owen Hostetter            12 Santa Fe HS              1.78m    5-10.00   4   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Veston Fearon             12 Richland HS              1.78m    5-10.00   2.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Kaylin Merriweather       12 Tarkio HS                1.78m    5-10.00   2.50
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Caleb Suschnick           12 Liberal HS               1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Wilson Matheis            11 Northeast (C             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kanden Bolton             10 Crystal City             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Bennett Mantooth          10 Hermitage HS             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Aaron Peavler             11 Green City H             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jacob Becker              12 Knox County              1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 12 Dawson Fast               12 West Nodaway             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 -- Benjamin Ipock            11 Winona HS                   NH            
     1.73 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Fuemmeler          10 Higbee HS                  DNS            
     1.73 
      DNS 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 1
=================================================================================
 Progressions: 2.90m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tony Osburn               12 Mound City H             4.06m   13-03.75  10   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.57 3.64 3.71 3.78 3.85 3.92 3.99 4.06 4.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brayson Hubbs             12 Viburnum HS              4.06m   13-03.75   8   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.57 3.64 3.71 3.78 3.85 3.92 3.99 4.06 4.13 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Aydan Gladstone           12 Worth County             3.99m   13-01.00   6   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.57 3.64 3.71 3.78 3.85 3.92 3.99 4.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Anton Zamora              12 Atlanta HS               3.64m   11-11.25   5   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.57 3.64 3.71 
        O    O    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 William Rother            12 Mound City H             3.64m   11-11.25   4   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.57 3.64 3.71 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Neil Green                12 La Plata HS              3.64m   11-11.25   3   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.57 3.64 3.71 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Daylan Black              10 Rich Hill HS             3.57m   11-08.50   2   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.57 3.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Juan Rivera               11 Jasper HS                3.57m   11-08.50   1   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.57 3.64 
        O   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Robert Gouge              12 Glasgow HS               3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.57 
       XO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Bradley Forrest           12 Hermitage HS             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Colton Kendrick           10 Paris HS                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Mason Fischer             11 Wellington-N             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Finn Johnson               9 Glasgow HS               2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
        O  XXX 
 -- Leland Harris              9 Jasper HS                   NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Eli Birdsong              11 Newburg HS                  NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 -- Tristin Harrison           9 Green City H                NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 1
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Asher Buggs-Tipton        10 Green City H             6.58m   NWI  21-07.25  10   
     6.22m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Kanden Bolton             10 Crystal City             6.48m   NWI  21-03.25   8   
     5.88m(NWI) FOUL      6.48m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) PASS     
  3 Camden Mayes              10 Crystal City             6.31m   NWI  20-08.50   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.91m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI)
  4 Landon Gilliland          11 Atlanta HS               6.31m   NWI  20-08.50   5   
     5.82m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI)
  5 Jaxon Miller              10 Orrick HS                6.28m   NWI  20-07.25   4   
     5.84m(NWI) 5.58m(NWI) 5.73m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) 6.28m(NWI)
  6 Cole Hostetter            11 Santa Fe HS              6.25m   NWI  20-06.25   3   
     6.14m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI) 5.55m(NWI)
  7 Landon Wells              12 King City HS             6.20m   NWI  20-04.25   2   
     5.15m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Arphaxard Ouma            12 Principia HS             6.17m   NWI  20-03.00   1   
     5.93m(NWI) FOUL      6.17m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)
  9 Parker Muff               12 King City HS             5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
     5.85m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) FOUL      5.56m(NWI) FOUL      5.99m(NWI)
 10 Logan Crowder             12 Lakeland HS              5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
     5.74m(NWI) FOUL      5.19m(NWI)            
 11 Colby Jenkins              9 Brunswick HS             5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
     5.71m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI)            
 12 Clayton Robertson         12 Lockwood HS              5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.67m(NWI)            
 13 Roger Humphries III       11 Crossroads C             5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
     5.54m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) 5.09m(NWI)            
 14 Kale Marti                11 Liberal HS               5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
     FOUL      5.21m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)            
 15 Tristan Smith              9 Chadwick HS              4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
     4.84m(NWI) FOUL      PASS                 
 -- Tyson Gibson              11 North Harris              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 1
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Asher Buggs-Tipton        10 Green City H            13.11m   NWI  43-00.25  10   
     12.79m(NWI) 13.11m(NWI) PASS      PASS             
  2 Landon Gilliland          11 Atlanta HS              12.76m   NWI  41-10.50   8   
     12.37m(NWI) 12.76m(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI)        
  3 Caleb Suschnick           12 Liberal HS              12.35m   NWI  40-06.25   6   
     12.35m(NWI) 11.83m(NWI) FOUL      12.21m(NWI)        
  4 Camden Uptegrove          10 Leeton HS               12.35m   NWI  40-06.25   5   
     12.35m(NWI) 11.90m(NWI) 11.67m(NWI) 11.96m(NWI)        
  5 Cole Hostetter            11 Santa Fe HS             12.29m   NWI  40-04.00   4   
     12.22m(NWI) FOUL      11.95m(NWI) 12.29m(NWI)        
  6 Justin Chadwell           12 Norwood HS              12.26m   NWI  40-02.75   3   
     12.26m(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) FOUL      12.22m(NWI)        
  7 Ethan Ukena               10 College Heig            12.14m   NWI  39-10.00   2   
     11.67m(NWI) FOUL      12.14m(NWI) 12.14m(NWI)        
  8 Luke Kelly                12 Princeton HS            12.01m   NWI  39-05.00   1   
     FOUL      12.00m(NWI) 12.01m(NWI) 11.75m(NWI)        
  9 Logan Head                11 Northeast (C            11.93m   NWI  39-01.75 
     11.93m(NWI) 11.22m(NWI) 11.86m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI)        
 10 Justin Miller              9 Jefferson (C            11.83m   NWI  38-09.75 
     11.73m(NWI) 11.73m(NWI) 11.83m(NWI) 11.43m(NWI)        
 11 Jonathon Harris           10 Orrick HS               11.73m   NWI  38-06.00 
     11.73m(NWI) 11.64m(NWI) FOUL      11.69m(NWI)        
 12 Jacob Mandrell            11 Wellsville-M            11.69m   NWI  38-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.33m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI)        
 13 Peyton Pitts              12 Prairie Home            11.59m   NWI  38-00.25 
     11.31m(NWI) 11.59m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL             
 14 Bryson Maddox             12 Bell City HS            11.15m   NWI  36-07.00 
     10.40m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) 11.12m(NWI)        
 15 Oliver Lock               12 Prairie Home            11.01m   NWI  36-01.50 
     11.01m(NWI) 10.80m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI) FOUL             
 -- Tristan Smith              9 Chadwick HS                DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put Class 1
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Tucker Singer             10 Tina-Avalon             16.54m   54-03.25  2  10   
      15.26m  15.07m  15.57m  16.54m  16.48m  FOUL
  2 Austin Colvin             12 Stanberry HS            15.83m   51-11.25  2   8   
      14.91m  15.83m  15.40m  14.84m  15.64m  15.70m
  3 Hayden Elifrits           12 South Holt H            15.76m   51-08.50  2   6   
      15.61m  14.60m  FOUL  15.31m  15.76m  15.31m
  4 Jase Latham               11 Worth County            14.43m   47-04.25  2   5   
      12.63m  13.96m  13.84m  13.03m  14.43m  13.82m
  5 Gage Smart                12 Greenwood HS            14.30m   46-11.00  2   4   
      13.02m  13.71m  14.30m  13.58m  FOUL  14.22m
  6 Virgil McGinnis           10 Humansville             13.86m   45-05.75  2   3   
      12.85m  13.13m  12.68m  13.31m  12.77m  13.86m
  7 Jakob Ybarra              12 Tri-County H            13.33m   43-09.00  1   2   
      12.89m  12.94m  11.90m  13.33m  13.17m  13.21m
  8 Kendall Gunn              12 Crossroads C            12.81m   42-00.50  1   1   
      12.40m  12.52m  12.81m  12.36m  11.84m  11.81m
  9 Luke Anibal               12 Jasper HS               12.68m   41-07.25  2 
      12.68m  FOUL  11.69m  12.31m  12.47m  11.73m
 10 Dakota Perry              11 Sturgeon HS             12.44m   40-09.75  1 
      12.44m  12.32m  12.37m            
 10 Nate Triplett             10 Brashear HS             12.44m   40-09.75  1 
      11.88m  11.75m  12.44m            
 12 Trace Ackley              12 Northeast (C            12.42m   40-09.00  2 
      12.42m  11.77m  12.26m            
 12 William Folk               9 St. Paul Lut            12.42m   40-09.00  1 
      11.49m  12.35m  12.42m            
 14 Tripp Kendrick            11 Prairie Home            12.15m   39-10.50  1 
      FOUL  11.64m  12.15m            
 15 Chris Duvall              12 Everton HS              11.97m   39-03.25  1 
      11.77m  11.97m  11.68m            
 16 Ketch Rope Hamar          11 Green City H            11.93m   39-01.75  1 
      11.93m  11.54m  11.71m            
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 1
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Garrett Strange           12 Lakeland HS             50.13m     164-06  2  10   
      48.51m  43.33m  47.91m  50.13m        
  2 Juan Alberto Coffman      12 Humansville             44.47m     145-11  2   8   
      FOUL  43.61m  44.47m  30.17m        
  3 Austin Colvin             12 Stanberry HS            42.74m     140-03  2   6   
      42.05m  FOUL  42.22m  42.74m        
  4 Noah Neher                11 Jasper HS               41.92m     137-06  1   5   
      40.18m  40.19m  41.92m  FOUL        
  5 Bo Lacy                   11 Bell City HS            40.68m     133-05  2   4   
      40.68m  39.00m  36.23m  40.15m        
  6 Truman Runnels            11 Albany HS               39.46m     129-05  2   3   
      38.77m  39.46m  35.51m  FOUL        
  7 Hayden Elifrits           12 South Holt H            38.92m     127-08  2   2   
      38.92m  34.16m  35.91m  FOUL        
  8 Wyatt Pryor               11 Liberal HS              37.86m     124-02  2   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.86m  FOUL        
  9 Griffin Moore             12 Slater HS               37.61m     123-05  1 
      37.61m  36.21m  33.74m  36.15m        
 10 Nate Triplett             10 Brashear HS             37.01m     121-05  1 
      37.01m  35.61m  36.17m  FOUL        
 11 Cole Fessler              10 Silex HS                36.62m     120-02  1 
      36.62m  34.77m  29.60m  FOUL        
 12 Colten Stevens            12 Rock Port HS            35.52m     116-06  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.52m        
 13 Kendall Gunn              12 Crossroads C            33.87m     111-01  1 
      33.87m  FOUL  31.56m  FOUL        
 14 Parker Hammond            11 Meadville HS            33.53m     110-00  1 
      32.20m  FOUL  FOUL  33.53m        
 15 Gage Wilson               12 Northeast (C            32.11m     105-04  1 
      32.11m  FOUL  30.67m  28.87m        
 16 Lanson Cox                12 Delta HS                31.99m     104-11  1 
      FOUL  31.99m  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 1
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Garrett Strange           12 Lakeland HS             55.97m     183-07  2  10   
      55.97m  53.73m  55.85m  52.04m        
  2 Brody Langfitt            11 Gilman City             49.47m     162-04  2   8   
      49.47m  48.82m  45.02m  49.45m        
  3 James Herr                12 West Nodaway            47.01m     154-03  2   6   
      43.75m  41.94m  47.01m  FOUL        
  4 Alex Rinehart             12 Worth County            46.86m     153-09  2   5   
      42.35m  46.86m  43.18m  FOUL        
  5 Virgil McGinnis           10 Humansville             44.84m     147-01  2   4   
      44.84m  FOUL  41.44m  38.93m        
  6 Keyton Laire              12 Norborne HS             42.95m     140-11  2   3   
      41.48m  41.65m  41.85m  42.95m        
  7 Thad Harman               12 Northeast (C            42.77m     140-04  1   2   
      36.62m  40.61m  39.11m  42.77m        
  8 Chris Richardson          11 Midway HS               42.34m     138-11  2   1   
      40.44m  39.54m  40.96m  42.34m        
  9 James Scheperle           11 Jamestown HS            41.28m     135-05  1 
      34.41m  41.28m  38.56m  38.94m        
 10 Andrew Rhoades            11 Princeton HS            40.72m     133-07  2 
      39.48m  37.66m  39.58m  40.72m        
 11 Laydon Fields             12 Green City H            40.69m     133-06  1 
      40.69m  FOUL  34.55m  39.11m        
 12 Anthony White             11 Higbee HS               38.32m     125-09  1 
      33.68m  33.39m  38.32m  31.97m        
 13 Dan Murphy                10 Wheatland HS            37.95m     124-06  1 
      37.95m  36.00m  34.64m  36.87m        
 14 Elijah Probst             10 St. Paul Lut            37.79m     124-00  1 
      34.79m  37.79m  37.25m  FOUL        
 15 Logan Wells               11 Lockwood HS             34.52m     113-03  1 
      32.85m  30.73m  31.37m  34.52m        
 16 Jake Henry                10 Silex HS                31.39m     103-00  1 
      31.39m  29.18m  30.98m  31.06m


Connect With Us Listen To Us On