Weather Alert

Monday Basketball Results

Bill Burns Tournament-Lathrop
Girls
Mid Buchanan 51 Van Horn 43
Cameron 55 Lathrop 44

Boys
Mid Buchanan 69 Northland Christian 35

Tuesday Schedule
4:30 Lathrop vs Savannah girls
6pm Lathrop vs Savannah boys
7:30 Mid Buchanan vs Cameron boys
9pm University Academy vs Van Horn girls

 

Lawson Tournament
Monday
Girls
Chillicothe 55 Hamilton 9
Lawson 65 Trenton 31

Boys
Chillicothe 55 Hamilton 19
Richmond 77 Trenton 21

Tuesday Schedule
5pm North Platte vs Richmond girls at High School
5:30 West Platte vs Gallatin girls at Barker Center
6:15 Gallatin vs Lawson boys at High School
6:45 West Platte vs Cristo Rey at Barker

 

Osborn Tournament

Monday
Girls
Benton JV 66 Mid Buchanan JV 22
Polo 76 Union Star 34
DeKalb 50 Winston 39
Pattonsburg 63 Osborn/Stewartsville 49

Boys
Polo 65 DeKalb 42
Osborn/Stewartsville 63 Hamilton JV 18
Winston 65 Union Star 21
Pattonsburg 69 North Platte 53

Tuesday Schedule
Games at Stewartsville
4:30 Winston vs Osborn/ Stewartsville Girls consolation semi
6pm Polo vs Benton JV Girls semi
7:30 Union Star vs Mid Buchanan JV Girls consolation semi
9pm Union Star vs North Platte Boys consolation semi

Games at Osborn
4:30 Penney JV vs DeKalb Boys consolation semi
6pm DeKalb vs Pattonsburg Girls semi
7:30 Winston vs Pattonsburg Boys semi
9pm Osborn/Stewartsville vs Polo Boys semi

 

Kearney Tournament

Monday – Girls 1sty Round

Lafayette 37 Kearney 29
Raytown South 53 North Kansas City 48

Tuesday Schedule – Boys 1st Round
5:00 PM Platte County vs De La Salle
6:30 PM Blue Springs vs Lincoln Prep
8:00 PM Kearney vs Lafayette

 

Benton Tournament
Tuesday – Boys 1st round
4:00 PM St. Pius x vs Metro Academy
5:30 PM Oak Park vs Savannah
7:00 PM Winnetonka vs KC Northeast
8:30 PM Benton vs Hogan Prep

 

South Harrison Tournament

Monday–First Round
Girls
Tri-County 51 Maysville 27
Princeton 67 East Harrison 39

Boys
Maysville 71 East Harrison 34
Princeton 58 Tri-County 32

Tuesday Schedule
4:30 South Harrison vs NE Nodaway girls
6pm NE Nodaway vs Mercer boys
7:30 Mercer vs North Harrison girls
9pm South Harrison vs North Harrison boys

 

Stanberry Tournament

Monday
Girls
Stanberry 46 Worth County 12
Platte Valley 68 Albany 8

Boys
Worth County 55 Albany 47
Platte Valley 72 North Andrew 48

Tuesday Schedule
4:30 North Andrew vs Mound City girls
6pm Mound City vs North Nodaway boys
7:30 North Nodaway vs King City girls
9pm Stanberry vs King City boys

 

Milan Tournament
Monday Schedule-Pool Play
Girls
Marceline 57 Brashear 47
Milan 52 Brookfield 38

Boys
Marceline 52 Brashear 44

Tuesday Schedule
4:30 Brashear vs Brookfield boys
6pm Linn County vs Brashear girls
7:30 Milan vs Linn County boys

 

Fairfax Tournament
Monday Results
Girls
St Joseph Christian 67 South Holt 55
East Atchison 51 Rock Port 18

Boys
St Joseph Christian 52 South Holt 51
Rock Port 51 Falls City 32

Tuesday Schedule (Pool Play)
4:30 South Holt vs Nodaway Valley girls
5:45 South Holt vs Nodaway Valley boys
7pm Rock Port vs Falls City girls
8:15 Falls City vs East Atchison boys

 

Other Scores
Girls

Rock Bridge 48 St. Joe Central 42
Lincoln Prep 42 Liberty North 38
Diagonal 41 Essex 33
Mount Ayr 59 Southwest Valley 33

Boys

Meadville 54 Hale-Bosworth 52
Plattsburg 66 Smith-Cotton 52
Diagonal 61 Essex 33
Mount Ayr 41 Southwest Valley 31



Connect With Us Listen To Us On