Weather Alert

Friday Basketball Scoreboard

King City Tournament-Trophy Games
Girls
Maysville 37 South Holt 33 Consolation
King City 24 OSHS 23 3rd place
Stanberry 55 DeKalb 27 Championship

Boys
OSHS 50 South Holt 41 Consolation
Maysville 54 Albany 41 3rd place
Stanberry 56 NE Nodaway 45 Championship

 

Hamilton Tournament
Girls
Trenton 50 Lafayette County 44 2OT Consolation

Boys
Hamilton 67 East Atchison 63 Consolation

Saturday Schedule
9am South Harrison vs East Atchison Girls 3rd place
10:15am East Buchanan vs Lathrop Boys 3rd place
11:30 East Buchanan vs Lathrop Girls Championship
12:45 Lafayette County vs Gallatin Boys Championship

 

 

Gilman City Tournament
Girls
North Harrison 44 Gilman City 31 Consolation
Princeton 58 Tri-County 36 3rd Place

Boys
North Harrison 60 Gilman City 58

Saturday Schedule
1:30 Princeton vs Tri County Boys 3rd
3pm Pattonsburg vs St Joseph Christian Girls Championship
4:30 Pattonsburg vs St Joseph Christian Boys Championship

 

 

North Platte Tournament
Girls
Plattsburg 39 Mound City 34 7th Place
North Andrew 34 West Platte 31 Consolation
Mid Buchanan 60 Polo 50 3rd Place

Boys
North Platte 61 Polo 55 7th Place
North Andrew 58 Platte Valley 40 Consolation

Saturday Schedule
11am West Platte vs Mid Buchanan Boys 3rd
12:30 Platte Valley vs North Platte Girls Championship
2pm Mound City vs Plattsburg Boys Championship

 

 

Meadville Tournament
Girls
Grundy County 55 Bucklin/Macon County 46 Consolation
Tina-Avalon 55 Linn County 54 3rd Place

Boys
Mercer 55 Bucklin/Macon County 54 Consolation
Meadville 43 Northwestern 36 3rd Place

Saturday Schedule
5pm Mercer vs Meadville Girls
6:30 Hale vs Grundy County Boys

 

 

Lebanon I-44 Lady Basketball Classic
Lebanon 98 Milan 43
Bluegrass Conference Tournament
Girls semis
Twin Cedars 45 Diagonal 43
Lamoni 65 Ankeny Christian 51
Consolation
Mormon Trail 57 Murray 55
Moulton Udell 34 Melcher Dallas 32
Saturday Schedule
12pm Diagonal vs Ankeny Christian Girls 3rd Place
1:30  Lamoni vs Mormon Trail Boys 3rd
3:30pm Lamoni vs Twin Cedars Girls Championship
5pm  ACA vs Moravia Boys Championship
Other Scores
Girls
Putnam County 42 Green City 32
Central Decatur 51 SW Valley 34
Mount Ayr 55 East Union 36
Lenox 38 Wayne 24
Martensdale St Marys 54 Bedford 16
Nodaway Valley 65 SE Warren 35
Boys
Putnam County 78 Green City 70
South Shelby 58 Milan 53
Central Decatur 72 SW Valley 35
Mount Ayr 56 East Union 35
Nodaway Valley 74 SE Warren 56
Lenox 84 Wayne 64
MSM 52 Bedford 21


Connect With Us Listen To Us On