Weather Alert

MBCA All State Girls Basketball Teams Released

MBCA Class 1 All State Basketball Team

Jaclyn Pappert       Platte Valley       Senior
Maggie Collins       Platte Valley       Sophomore
Regan Shaffer               Leeton                  Senior
Bailey Fleming            Leeton                 Junior
Josie Neal                     Otterville             Senior
Madison Ayers            South Iron          Junior
Tori Meinecke         North Mercer    Senior
Kendall Holweg          Delta                    Senior
Webby Bailey         Pattonsburg        Senior
Lexi Craig               Stanberry             Senior
Ellie Smith                Walnut Grove     Freshman
India Willis            Macks Creek       Freshman
Addison Nichols    Delta                   Sophomore
Enzley Dinkins      South Iron         Sophomore
Kerrigan Guerin     Chadwick         Freshman
Delaney Straus        Marion County Senior
Korrie Holcer         Meadville          Sophomore
Kadie Rounkles      Tina-Avalon     Junior
Rainey Michael       North Mercer  Junior
Brylie Angle            Platte Valley      Sophomore

Player of the Year
Madison Ayers, South Iron

Coach of the Year
Tyler Pedersen, Platte Valley

 

MBCA Class 2 All State Basketball Team

Name Grade
Kaylee King 11 Ellington
Gretchen Hackworth 12 Ellington
Katie Griffin 12 Van Buren
Mackenzie Wilson 12 New Haven
Hannah Feeney 12 Scotland Co
Khloe Wyatt 12 Salisbury
Cassidy Hambleton 12 Dora
Riley Arnold 12 Blue Eye
Avery Arnold 12 Blue Eye
Ayden Shannon 12 Wellington-Napoleon
Bree Shannon 12 Wellington-Napoleon
Miranda Moss 12 Richland
Adrien Martens 12 St. Paul
Claudia Hadlock 12 Miller
Mary Copeland 12 Polo
Hannah Gibbons 10 Greenwood
Alandry Below 12 Advance
Haley Shannon 12 Cabool
Claire Affolter 12 Newburg
Keara Mattingly 11 Archie
Player of the Year Ayden Shannon, Wellington-Napoleon
Coach of the Year Andy Hampton, Wellington-Napoleon

 

 

MBCA Class 3 All State Basketball Team

Player Grade School
Myra Class Junior Tipton
Emma Compton Senior Strattford
Miranda Quennoz Senior Skyline
Cady Pauley Senior Milan
Briar Cox Junior Tipton
Naomi Perkins Senior Steelville
McKinley Sanders Senior Hartville
Reese Schaaf Senior El Dorado
Logan Jones Junior Mansfield
Abbie Sullins Junior Licking
Miranda Patterson Junior South Shelby
Gracie Kelsey Junior East Buchanan
Riah Robinson Senior Clever
Khloe Moad Senior Ash Grove
Laney Humble Junior Strafford
Madison Nelson Senior Kingston
Alivia Simily Junior West County
Macie Mays Junior El Dorado
Shelby McMurry Senior Sparta
Justine Barb Senior Skyline
Player of the Year Reese Schaef El Dorado Springs
Coach of the Year Beau Swopes El Dorado Springs

 

Addison Brownfield Boonville Senior
Sarah Mendal Ava Junior
Jersee Wren Southern Boone Senior
Mallorie Fick Blair Oaks Senior
Anna Finley Owensville Senior
Lexie Miller Macon Senior
Emily Recker St. James Sophomore
Allie Turner John Burroughs Sophomore
Adalyn Koelling Helias Catholic Sophomore
Jaida Cox St. Joseph Benton  Senior
Jolie Bonderer Chillicothe Sophomore
Grace Billington Moberly Sophomore
Lauren Friedrich California Junior
Raychel Jones Vashon Junior
Khloe Dischbein Park Hills Central Sophomore
Clara Swearingen Nevada Sophomore
Julia Coleman Westminster Christian Junior
Chantrel Clayton Cardinal Ritter Sophomore .
Mia Nicastro St. Charles West Senior
Avery Oetting Hallsville Senior
Co-Players of the Year Addison Brownfield, Boonville
Coach of the Year Jacob Yorg, John Burroughs


Connect With Us Listen To Us On