Monday Basketball Scoreboard

Cameron Shootout
Girls
Chillicothe 71 Cameron 27
Smithville 46 Lawson 32

Boys
Odessa 43 Cameron 40
Smithville 66 Chillicothe 49

Tuesday Schedule
@ High School
5:30 PM Girls Cameron vs KIPP
6:45 Pm Boys Cameron vs Winnetonka

@CVMS
5:30 PM Girls Maryville vs Lawson
6:45 PM Boys Maryville vs Chillicothe

 

Hamilton Tournament
Girls-First Round
East Atchison 66 Gallatin 53
East Buchanan 58 Hamilton 9

Boys-First Round
Gallatin 71 East Atchison 21
Lathrop 71 South Harrison 66

Tuesday Schedule-First Round
4:30 Lathrop vs Lafayette County girls
5:45 Lafayette County vs Hamilton boys
7pm South Harrison vs Trenton girls
8:15 East Buchanan vs Trenton boys

 

King City Tournament
Girls-First Round
King City 26 Osborn/Stewartsville 21
South Holt 54 Albany 26
NE Nodaway 44 Maysville 13
DeKalb 42 Stanberry 35

Boys-First Round
Maysville 71 DeKalb 35
King City 46 Albany 34
Osborn/Stewartsville 60 NE Nodaway 45
South Holt 63 Stanberry 28

Wednesday Schedule
Semi-finals-New Gym
4:30 King City vs South Holt girls
6pm Maysville vs King City boys
7:30 NE Nodaway vs DeKalb girls
9pm Osborn/Stewartsville vs South Holt boys

Consolation-Old Gym
4:30 Osborn/Stewartsville vs Albany girls
6pm DeKalb vs Albany boys
7:30 Maysville vs Stanberry girls
9pm NE Nodaway vs Stanberry boys

 

Richmond Winter Classic
Girls
Rockbridge JV 51 Excelsior Springs 20
Lone Jack 40 Wellington-Napoleon 38
Bishop LeBlond 47 Oak Grove 17

Boys
Bishop LeBlond 51 Lone Jack 49

Tuesday Schedule
@ High School
5:30 PM Girls Richmond vs Oak Grove
7:00 PM Boys Richmond vs Excelsior Springs

@ Middle School
7:00 PM Boys Bishop LeBlond vs Oak Grove

 

Gilman City Tournament
Monday Schedule-First Round
Girls
Pattonsburg 60 Union Star 47
Gilman City 54 Tri County 40

Boys
Pattonsburg 68 Union Star 37
Gilman City 83 Tri-County 64

Tuesday Schedule-First Round
4:30 SJCS vs East Harrison girls
5:45 Princeton vs East Harrison boys
7:00 Princeton vs North Harrison girls
8:15 SJCS vs North Harrison boys

 

North Platte Tournament
Monday Schedule-First Round
Girls
West Platte 44 Polo 26
Platte Valley 58 Mound City 28

Boys
Platte Valley 44 Polo 30
North Andrew 56 Mound City 54

Tuesday Schedule-First Round
@High School
4:30 North Platte vs Mid Buchanan girls
5:45 Mid Buchanan vs North Platte boys
7:15 West Platte vs Braymer boys

@ Junior High Gym
6:00 Braymer vs North Andrew girls

 

Meadville Tournament-First Round
Monday Schedule
Girls
Tina Avalon 56 Grundy County 21
Meadville 106 Hale 11

Boys
Grundy County 61 Tina Avalon 39
Meadville 69 Linn County 56

Tuesday Schedule
4:30 Mercer vs Northwestern girls
5:45 Hale vs Mercer boys
7pm Linn County vs BMC girls
8:15 Northwestern vs BMC boys

 

Bluegrass Conference Tournament
Monday Schedule-Girls 1st Round
at Twin Cedars
Melcher Dallas 44 Mormon Trail 39
Twin Cedars 40 Lamoni 37

at ACA
Diagonal 52 Murray 39
Ankeny Christian 60 Moravia 28

Tuesday Schedule-Boys 1st Round
at Moravia
6pm Murray vs Melcher Dallas
7:30 Lamoni vs Moravia

at ACA
6pm Mormon Trail vs Diagonal
7:30 ACA vs Seymour

Other Scores
Girls
Winston 46 Orrick 31
Marceline 52 Milan 45
Savannah 45 Plattsburg 20
Liberty North 61 Blue Springs 38
Liberty 43 Keanrey 33
Platte County 49 William Chrisman 38
Central Decatur 72 East Union 33
Mount Ayr 42 Centerville 40
Fremont Mills 53 Bedford 32
Lenox 57 Earlham 27

Boys
Milan 57 Marceline 29
Plattsburg 62 Savannah 48
Orrick 48 Winston 40
Central Decatur 82 East Union 44
Mount Ayr 72 Centerville 47
Lenox 62 Earlham 57

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,