Tuesday Basketball Scoreboard

Hamilton Tournament
Girls-1st Round
South Harrison 42 Trenton 38
Lathrop 61 Lafayette County 47

Boys
Lafayette County 76 Hamilton 29
East Buchanan 75 Trenton 62

Wednesday Schedule-Consolation
4:30 Lafayette County vs Trenton girls
5:45 South Harrison vs East Atchison boys
7pm Hamilton vs Gallatin girls
8:15 Hamilton vs Trenton boys

King City Tournament
Wednesday Schedule
Semi-finals-New Gym
4:30 King City vs South Holt girls
6pm Maysville vs King City boys
7:30 NE Nodaway vs DeKalb girls
9pm Osborn/Stewartsville vs South Holt boys

Consolation-Old Gym
4:30 Osborn/Stewartsville vs Albany girls
6pm DeKalb vs Albany boys
7:30 Maysville vs Stanberry girls
9pm NE Nodaway vs Stanberry boys

 

Gilman City Tournament
Tuesday Schedule-First Round
Girls
Princeton 59 North Harrison 19
St Joseph Christian 63 East Harrison 26

Boys
Princeton 75 North Harrison 25
St Joseph Christian 84 East Harrison 49

Wednesday Schedule-Consolation semis
4:30 North Harrison vs Tri-County girls
5:45 North Harrison vs Union Star boys
7pm East Harrison vs Union Star girls
8:15 East Harrison vs Tri-County boys

 

North Platte Tournament
Tuesday Schedule-First Round
Girls
North Andrew 59 Braymer 53 OT
North Platte 50 Mid Buchanan 43

Boys
West Platte 62 Braymer 32
Mid Buchanan 44 North Platte 42

Wednesday Schedule-Consolation semis
4:30 Mound City vs Braymer girls
5:45 Polo vs Mound City boys
7:15 Mid Buchanan vs Polo girls
8:30 North Platte vs Braymer boys

 

Meadville Tournament-First Round
Tuesday Schedule
Girls
Mercer 47 Northwestern 11
Linn County 40 BMC 17

Boys
Hale 83 Mercer 43
Northwestern 62 BMC 24

Wednesday Schedule-Consolation semis
4:30 Hale vs Grundy County girls
5:45 Tina Avalon vs Linn County boys
7pm Northwestern vs BMC girls
8:15 BMC vs Mercer boys

 

Cameron ShootoutGirls
Cameron 50 KIPP Legacy 46
Maryville 49 Lawson 31

Boys
Maryville 54 Chillicothe 46
Winnetonka 64 Cameron 45

Wednesday Schedule
5:30 PM Girls Smithville vs Maryville
6:45 PM Boys Smithville vs Maryville

 

Bluegrass Conference Tournament
Tuesday Schedule-Quarterfinals
at Moravia
Murray 54 Melcher Dallas 49
Moravia 67 Lamoni 26

at ACA
Mormon Trail 73 Diagonal 26
Ankeny Christian 78 Seymour 37

 

Other Scores
Girls
Worth County 52 Rock Port 43
North Nodaway 49 Essex 32
St. Paul Lutheran 56 Orrick 13
Hardin-Central 60 Breckenridge 8
Central Decatur 60 SE Warren 41
Nodaway Valley 70 Bedford 19
Wayne 61 East Union 30
Lenox 54 Southwest Valley 50

Boys
Rock Port 43 Worth County 41 OT
North Nodaway 56 Essex 37
Clarinda 56 Savannah 35
Platte County 55 Blue Springs South 53
Hardin-Central 68 Breckenridge 30
Knox County 67 Putnam County 60
Lee’s Summit 65 Liberty 39
Oak park 81 St. Joe Central 49
St. Paul Lutheran 67 Orrick 52
Central Decatur 54 SE Warren 39
Wayne 54 East Union 36
Lenox 64 Southwest Valley 49

 

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,