Weather Alert

All State 8-Man Football Team Announced

1st Team Offense

QB Wesley Hughes Southwest Livingston 12
APB Carson Thomas North Andrew 12
RB Jacob Coffey Drexel 10
RB Parker Muff King City 11
RB Hayden Ecker North Andrew 10
E Cameron Jones Pattonsburg 12
E Parker Keeney Southwest Livingston 12
E Chase Neptune Southwest Livingston 12
OL Kaleb Chittum North Andrew 12
OL Jackson Lunsford North Shelby 12
OL Jaeden Sears Southwest Livingston 12
OL Austin Colvin Stanberry 11

1st Team Defense

DL Wynston Walker North Andrew 12
DL Owen Oesch Southwest Livingston 11
DL Austin Colvin Stanberry 11
DE Gage Sanders Drexel 12
DE Brewer Wheeler North Andrew 12
DE Jaeden Sears Southwest Livingston 12
DL-LB Carson Thomas North Andrew 12
LB Clayton Linville North Andrew 12
LB Patrick Warren Southwest Livingston 12
LB Collin Sager Stanberry 12
DB Kaeden Hutchinson Albany 12
DB Hayden Ecker North Andrew 10
DB Cameron Jones Pattonsburg 12
DB Ethan Hoerr Southwest Livingston 12

1st Team Special Teams

K Brayden Law Drexel 12
K Drew Quinlin South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 12
P Keaton Hannah North Andrew 12
Ret Keaton Hannah North Andrew 12

2nd Team Offense

QB Zane Reed Pattonsburg 11
APB Drew Quinlin South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 12
RB Dylan Sutton Archie 12
RB Patrick Warren Southwest Livingston 12
RB Tucker Schieber Stanberry 9
RB Andrew Alarcon Worth County 12
E Kaeden Hutchinson Albany 12
E Clayton Linville North Andrew 12
E Brett Emig Pattonsburg 12
OL Garrett Yager Drexel 10
OL Jacob Chittum North Andrew 10
OL Jaxon Schaeffer South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 9
OL Owen Oesch Southwest Livingston 11

2nd Team Defense

DL Christian Ward Archie 11
DL Mike Munter Drexel 10
DL Jackson Lunsford North Shelby 12
DL James Herr South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 11
DE Ian Hedlund East Atchison 12
DE Morgan Anderson Southwest Livingston 12
DE Lance Wallace Stanberry 10
DL-LB Parker Muff King City 11
LB Jacob Coffey Drexel 10
LB Kaylin Merriweather East Atchison 11
LB Gunner Miller Liberal 12
DB Tryce Floyd Albany 12
DB Ethan Irvin Drexel 12
DB Parker Keeney Southwest Livingston 12
DB Justin Griffith St. Paul Lutheran 12

 

2nd Team Special Teams

K Gunner Miller Liberal 10
P Collin Sager Stanberry 12
Ret Chase Neptune Southwest Livingston 12

3rd Team Offense
Position Name School Grade
QB Cale Stoneburner North Shelby 11
APB Tryce Floyd Albany 12
RB Justin Lunsford North Shelby 11
RB Brody Scroggins South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 11
E Hunter Yahnig Archie 12
E Dylan Schuetz South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 12
E Collin Sager Stanberry 12
OL Kirby Stevens Albany 11
OL Kaleb Mayfield Drexel 11
OL Aaron Schlueter East Atchison 11
OL Chase Moss King City 10

3rd Team Defense

DL Cameron Nance East Atchison 11
DL Sawyer McCallon King City 11
DL Caedon Messer Mound City 12
DL Keyton Laire Norborne/Hardin-Central 11
DE Ethan Mercer Albany 12
DE Luke Schwanke North Shelby 11
DE Ethan Wilson Orrick 12
DE Dallas Nowling South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 12
DL-LB Drew Quinlin South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 12
LB Levi Hunter Archie 11
LB Landon Poppa Mound City 12
LB Noah Greenwell North Shelby 11
LB Dylan Schuetz South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 12
DB Carter Holocek East Atchison 11
DB Lane Zembles Mound City 12
DB Cale Stoneburner North Shelby 11
DB Zander Stevinson Orrick 10

3rd Team Special Teams
P Brayden Law Drexel 12
Ret Ethan Wilson Orrick 12

 

Coach of the Year: Oren Magruder – Southwest Livingston



Connect With Us Listen To Us On