Weather Alert

Area Individuals In Medalist Contention After Day 1 At MSHSAA Class 1 Girls Golf

Class 1 MSHSAA Girls Golf Championships (Day 1)

1 Lilli Stallings                             Summit Christian Academy +14        86
2 Caten Lucchesi                         Sacred Heart                           +15         87
T3 ReaLee Smith                        Centralia                                   +16        88
T3 Ellie Smith                              Lawson                                     +16        88
T5 Savannah Thessing                New Covenant Academy      +20       92
T5 Madison Jessen                      East Buchanan                       +20       92
7 Sylvia Moss                               New Bloomfield                       +23       95
8 Ryan Harper Villa                   Duchesne                                   +24       96
T9 Emily Norviel                        Duchesne                                   +25       97
T9 Kathryn Fesler Villa             Duchesne                                   +25       97
11 Ashley Clark                            Harrisburg                                +26       98
T12 Cailyn Auffert                      Maryville                                   +28       100
T12 Claire Hemry                       Gallatin                                     +28       100
14 Demi Downey                        Brookfield                                 +29       101
T15 Jenna Rickman                   Stockton                                    +30      102
T15 Molly Knobbe                      Duchesne                                   +30     102

T25 Hannah Norris                    Richmond                                 +33     105
T29 Kayce Messner                    Albany                                       +34      106
T31 Abigail Daffron                    Plattsburg                                 +36     108
T33 Hannah Riner                      Maysville                                  +37      109
T39 Makenna Campbell            Southwest Livingston             +39      111
T39 Jamie Barnett                     Tarkio                                         +39      111
T39 Kennedy Wrisinger           Richmond                                  +39      111
T43 Elle Copple                          Gallatin                                      +40      112
T43 Sidnee Carr                          East Buchanan                         +40      112
50 Carly Clarkson                       Brookfield                                 +42      114
T51 Bryli Staten                           Tarkio                                        +43      115
T51 Laynie Sweiger                     Maysville                                   +43     115
T51 Abbie Koenen                       Putnam County                        +43     115
56 Hannah Archdekin               East Buchanan                          +44     116
T58 Alison Allen                         Princeton                                    +46    118
T58 Lauren Padgitt                    Maryville                                    +46     118
T60 Kelsea Kirwan                     Tarkio                                         +48     120
T60 Keelin Engel                        Worth County                           +48     120
T60 Kaley Smith                         Brookfield                                 +48     120
T66 Lauren Jaster                       Maryville                                  +50     122
T66 Nina Schaedel                     Lawson                                       +50     122
72 Victoria Bowman                  Richmond                                  +56     128
T73 Gracie Wilson                      Albany                                        +57      129
T73 Justina Wimer                    Worth County                           +57      129
76 Avery Thompson                   Brookfield                                  +62     134


Connect With Us Listen To Us On