Area Teams Part Of Another Big Basketball Tournament Week

CAMERON SHOOTOUT
@High School
5:30 PM Girls Cameron vs Chillicothe
6:45 Pm Boys Cameron vs Odessa

@CVMS
5:00 PM Girls Smithville vs Lawson
6:45 PM Boys Smithville vs Chillicothe

 

Hamilton Tournament
Monday Schedule-First Round
4:30 East Atchison vs Gallatin girls
5:45 Gallatin vs East Atchison boys
7pm East Buchanan vs Hamilton girls
8:15 Lathrop vs South Harrison boys

Tuesday Schedule-First Round
4:30 Lathrop vs Lafayette County girls
5:45 Lafayette County vs Hamilton boys
7pm South Harrison vs Trenton girls
8:15 East Buchanan vs Trenton boys

 

King City Tournament
Monday Schedule-First Round
4:30 King City vs Osborn/Stewartsville girls new gym
4:30 NE Nodaway vs Maysville girls old gym
6pm Maysville vs DeKalb boys new gym
6pm Osborn/Stewartsville vs NE Nodaway girls old gym
7:30 South Holt vs Albany girls new gym
7:30 Stanberry vs DeKalb girls old gym
9pm King city vs Albany boys new gym
9pm South Holt vs Stanberry boys old gym

 

RICHMOND WINTER CLASSIC
@ Richmond Middle School
5:30 PM Girls Rockbridge JV vs Excelsior Springs
7:00 PM Girls Lone Jack vs Wellington-Napolean

@Richmond High School
5:30 PM Boys Lone Jack vs Bishop LeBlond
7:00 PM Girls Oak Grove vs Bishop LeBlond

 

Gilman City Tournament
Monday Schedule-First Round
4:30 Pattonsburg vs Union Star girls
5:45 Pattonsburg vs Union Star boys
7pm Gilman City vs Tri-County girls
8:15 Gilman City vs Tri-County boys

Tuesday Schedule-First Round
4:30 SJCS vs East Harrison girls
5:45 Princeton vs East Harrison boys
7:00 Princeton vs North Harrison girls
8:15 SJCS vs North Harrison boys

 

North Platte Tournament
Monday Schedule-First Round
4:30 Polo vs West Platte girls
5:45 Platte Valley vs Polo boys
7:15 Platte Valley vs Mound City girls
8:30 North Andrew vs Mound City boys

Tuesday Schedule-First Round
4:30 North Platte vs Mid Buchanan girls
5:45 Mid Buchanan vs North Platte boys
7:15 Braymer vs North Andrew girls
8:30 West Platte vs Braymer boys

Meadville Tournament
Monday Schedule-First Round
4:30 Meadville vs Hale girls
5:45 Grundy County vs Tina Avalon boys
7pm Tina Avalon vs Grundy County girls
8:15 Meadville vs Linn County boys

Tuesday Schedule
4:30 Mercer vs Northwestern girls
5:45 Hale vs Mercer boys
7pm Linn County vs BMC girls
8:15 Northwestern vs BMC boys

Bluegrass Conference Tournament
Monday Schedule-Girls 1st Round
at Twin Cedars
6pm Mormon Trail vs Melcher Dallas
7:30 Twin Cedars at Lamoni

at ACA
6pm Murray vs Diagonal
7:30  ACA vs Moravia

Tuesday Schedule-Boys 1st Round
at Moravia
6pm Murray vs Melcher Dallas
7:30  Lamoni vs Moravia

at ACA
6pm Mormon Trail vs Diagonal
7:30 ACA vs Seymour

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,