Weather Alert

MSHSAA Girls Golf Championship Results

Class 1 Team Results
School                                                              Score
1 Villa Duchesne High School                   377+377=754
2 New Covenant Academy High School 405+394=799
3 Centralia High School                            404+407=811
4 East Buchanan High School                  421+425=846
5 Tarkio High School                                 423+429=852
6 Brookfield High School                         434+433=867
7 St. Michael the Archangel                    442+433=875
8 Salisbury High School                          457+427=884
9 Maysville High School                          462+448=910

Class 1 Individual Results
Name School                                                                    Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Savannah Lee Thessing New Covenant Academy 86 86 172
3 Madison Jessen East Buchanan                              88 92 180
13 Jamie Alexandra Barnett Tarkio                           101 99 200
17 Cailyn Auffert Maryville                                          100 101 201
28 Hannah Archdekin East Buchanan                      104 103 207
33 Elle Copple Gallatin                                                 107 102 209
35 Abbie Koenen Putnam County                              113 97 210
42 Sydnee L. Bruns Tarkio                                          105 108 213
47 Hannah Renae Riner Maysville                            109 108 217
48 Josie O. King Tarkio                                               111 107 218
53 Sidnee Carr East Buchanan                                  112 108 220
54 Kelsea M. Kirwan Tarkio                                      106 115 221
58 Hayley Sweiger Maysville                                     115 109 224
61 Haley Bennett Lawson                                           114 112 226
61 Justina D Wimer Worth County                          110 116 226
64 Alixandria Mcmanus Maysville                           116 113 229
67 Casey Nicole Phillips Maryville                           120 111 231
69 Addisyn Musser East Buchanan                         117 122 239
71 Claire Renfro Maysville                                        122 118 240
72 Karley Leann Koch North Harrison                  122 119 241
74 Lauren Jaster Maryville                                       121 125 246

 

Class 2 Team Results
School Score
1 Visitation Academy High School                         333+353=686
2 Ursuline Academy High School                          375+380=755
3 Kirksville High School                                         398+392=790
4 Helias Catholic High School                               408+403=811
5 Smithville High School                                        407+412=819
6 Eldon High School                                                422+419=841
7 Nevada High School                                             428+433=861
8 Warrensburg High School                                  462+428=890

Class 2 Individual Results
Name                                                                        School                  Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
1 Marlene Doxey Edgeman                                  Marshfield            72 79 151
7 Addison Isabelle Davis                                      Kirksville               84 85 169
18 Mollee Olszowka                                              Savannah               92 88 180
35 Tatyhanna Peach                                              Smithville             99 100 199
38 Morgan Lynn Lunsford                                  Kirksville               104 97 201
41 Cali M Hatcher                                                 Smithville             96 106 202
41 Maya Kaelyn McKiver                                     Kirksville                105 97 202
46 Jaida Marie Cox                                               Benton                    97 108 205
46 Skyler Powers                                                   Chillicothe             96 109 205
49 Kali Jo Brown                                                   Smithville              110 97 207
56 Maggie Jo Elgert                                              Savannah              107 108 215
58 Mackenzie Dawn Moes                                  Smithville               102 115 217
59 Anna Marie Lauren Jenkins                          Kirksville                105 113 218
67 Amanda Mary Conrad                                     Smithville              119 109 228
69 Macy Nicole Bernard                                      Benton                    116 116 232
69 Isabelle Montgomery                                      Chillicothe              121 111 232
69 Kennedy Laine Roach                                     Cameron                115 117 232
74 Hailee Brooke Williams                                  Cameron               120 116 236

 

 

CLASS 3

Team Results
School Score
1 Springfield Catholic High School 307+306=613
2 Webster Groves High School 354+349=703
3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic High School 352+352=704
4 Rolla High School 355+357=712
5 Glendale High School 385+362=747
6 Platte County High School 389+382=771
7 Pembroke Hill High School 377+396=773
8 Ladue Horton Watkins High School 391+395=786
9 Willard High School 417+404=821

Individual Results

1 Reagan Zibilski Springfield Catholic 66 73 139
19 Makenzi Kutch Kearney 92 84 176
19 Eden Shipp Platte County 90 86 176
25 Ella Green Platte County 93 92 185
27 Bailey Silcott Platte County 90 96 186
62 Kassidy Kutch Kearney 115 93 208
69 Jessica Riley Kearney 105 107 212
81 Lillian Ricketts Platte County 116 108 224

 

CLASS 4

Team Results
1 St. Joseph’s Academy High School 309+307=616
2 Liberty North High School 308+322=630
3 Jackson High School 324+322=646
4 Rock Bridge High School 333+354=687
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) High School 351+338=689
6 Timberland High School 356+344=700
7 Cor Jesu Academy High School 359+346=705
8 Marquette High School 358+367=725
9 St. Teresa’s Academy High School 372+383=755
10 Raymore-Peculiar High School 380+384=764

Individual Results
1 Bailey Ann Burkett Liberty North 70 73 143
6 Averi Elise Mickelson Liberty North 77 76 153
13 Ali M Perry Central (St. Joseph) 82 78 160
15 Emmy Kay Braden Liberty North 80 81 161
34 Kate Louise Braden Liberty North 81 92 173
47 Kelly Anne Ryan Liberty 93 86 179
49 Evan A Sigars Central (St. Joseph) 90 90 180
62 Ava K Gaddie Central (St. Joseph) 99 91 190
67 Isabella Marie Peregrine Liberty 92 101 193

 



Connect With Us Listen To Us On