Weather Alert

Class 1 And 2 MSHSAA Track Qualifiers Determined From Monroe City Sectionals

Event Results From Class 1 and 2 Sectional Track at Monroe City.  Top 4 teams and individuals advance to the MSHSAA Track Championships

MSHSAA Class 1 & 2 Sectional 2 – 5/14/2022
Monroe City HS
Results

Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meranda Lewis 11 Green City H 13.20 10
2 Whitney Shinn 11 North Shelby 13.36 8
3 Lauren Krohn 12 Princeton Hi 13.47 6
4 Nariah Clay 11 Canton High 13.61 5
5 Kelsey Frederick 9 Novinger Hig 14.09 4
6 Carsey Brown 11 Princeton Hi 14.23 3
7 Jaden Mauzey 9 Northwestern 14.25 2
8 Izzy Joyce 9 La Plata Hig 14.48 1

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitney Shinn 11 North Shelby 26.94 10
2 Lauren Krohn 12 Princeton Hi 27.07 8
3 Meranda Lewis 11 Green City H 27.30 6
4 Maggie Mclain 12 Meadville Hi 28.11 5
5 Nariah Clay 11 Canton High 28.15 4
6 Caroline Ellison 11 Northeast (C 28.33 3
7 Kaydee Hill 11 Mercer High 29.67 2
8 Jaden Mauzey 9 Northwestern 29.79 1

Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Krohn 12 Princeton Hi 1:01.74 10
2 Whitney Shinn 11 North Shelby 1:02.53 8
3 Jersey Bailey 10 Northeast (C 1:04.17 6
4 Jaden Mauzey 9 Northwestern 1:06.11 5
5 Alexa Borgmeyer 10 Brashear Hig 1:07.21 4
6 Kelsey Sperry 9 Gilman City 1:08.61 3
7 Marissa Uthe 10 Winston High 1:08.73 2
8 Rainey MIchael 11 Mercer High 1:09.50 1

Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delaney Straus 12 Marion Count 2:27.37 10
2 Nariah Clay 11 Canton High 2:29.55 8
3 Taylor Fry 10 Northwestern 2:37.78 6
4 Kendra Zeilstra 11 Brunswick Hi 2:42.71 5
5 Kelsey Sperry 9 Gilman City 2:47.46 4
6 Molly Milazzo 10 Grundy Count 2:51.58 3
7 Alexa Lee 9 Green City H 2:58.12 2

Event 105 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delaney Straus 12 Marion Count 5:52.70 10
2 Brooklyn Carvajal 12 La Plata Hig 5:58.10 8
3 Kendra Zeilstra 11 Brunswick Hi 6:10.78 6
4 Madison Lunsford 12 Green City H 6:20.17 5
5 Molly Milazzo 10 Grundy Count 6:33.32 4
6 Paige Carvajal 10 La Plata Hig 6:55.04 3
7 Makenzie Hagan 9 Mercer High 7:50.08 2

Event 106 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delaney Straus 12 Marion Count 13:23.73 10
2 Ava Langfitt 10 Gilman City 14:08.89 8
3 Brooklyn Carvajal 12 La Plata Hig 14:13.76 6
4 Kendra Zeilstra 11 Brunswick Hi 14:27.76 5
5 Tori Dunks 10 Tri-County H 14:57.05 4
6 Taylor Fry 10 Northwestern 15:10.76 3
7 Tanleigh Sheetz 12 Winston High 16:28.69 2
8 Nevaeh Brizendine 9 Princeton Hi 17:45.55 1

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Crabtree 10 Pattonsburg 16.49 10
2 Gracie Thogmartin 11 Princeton Hi 17.03 8
3 Jillian Plymell 12 Pattonsburg 17.23 6
4 Carly Turner 12 Tri-County H 17.42 5
5 Halle Keilholz 12 Marion Count 17.96 4
6 Halea Shaw 11 Madison High 18.46 3
7 Izzy Joyce 9 La Plata Hig 19.29 2
8 Piper Halstead 10 La Plata Hig 20.23 1

Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelsey Crabtree 10 Pattonsburg 49.63 10
2 Carly Turner 12 Tri-County H 51.15 8
3 Danielle Bears 10 Princeton Hi 51.64 6
4 Macie Harmon 9 Northeast (C 52.33 5
5 Izzy Joyce 9 La Plata Hig 53.98 4
6 Sylvie Christensen 10 Atlanta High 53.98 3
7 Liberty Hoerr 10 Hale High Sc 55.68 2
8 Kelsey Frederick 9 Novinger Hig 55.89 1

Event 109 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Princeton High School 53.08 10
1) Danielle Bears 10 2) Addilyn Henke 9
3) Grace Kelly 10 4) Carsey Brown 11

2 Pattonsburg High School 53.44 8
1) Jillian Plymell 12 2) Kelsey Crabtree 10
3) Lexi Anderson 9 4) Katelyn Jones 9

3 Northeast (Cairo) High School 54.93 6
1) Addison Bailey 9 2) Avery Brumley 9
3) Gracie Brumley 11 4) Caroline Ellison 11

4 Linn County High School 55.20 5
1) Harley Gaudet 11 2) Morgan Livingston 11
3) Mikaela Rojas 10 4) Megen Sharp 10

5 La Plata High School 55.47 4
1) Piper Halstead 10 2) Olivia Coy 12
3) Claire Coy 10 4) Izzy Joyce 9

6 Tri-County High School 57.24 3
1) Lucy Turner 12 2) Liberty Perkins 10
3) Anissa Williams 12 4) Carly Turner 12

7 Slater High School 57.70 2
1) Jayden Buglovsky 11 2) Kendyl Drummond 11
3) Madison Prysock 9 4) Ellis Hemeyer 9

Event 110 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Princeton High School 1:51.64 10
1) Addilyn Henke 9 2) Grace Kelly 10
3) Faith Siemer 10 4) Lauren Krohn 12

2 Pattonsburg High School 1:52.68 8
1) Jillian Plymell 12 2) Kelsey Crabtree 10
3) Lexi Anderson 9 4) Katelyn Jones 9

3 Northeast (Cairo) High School 1:54.39 6
1) Addison Bailey 9 2) Jersey Bailey 10
3) Caroline Ellison 11 4) Avery Wiegand 11

4 Meadville High School 1:55.73 5
1) Mckenzie Moore 11 2) Annika SLATOSCH 11
3) Remee Vochatzer 10 4) Maggie Mclain 12

5 Linn County High School 1:57.91 4
1) Harley Gaudet 11 2) Morgan Livingston 11
3) Mikaela Rojas 10 4) Megen Sharp 10

6 Knox County High School 1:59.41 3
1) Jennifer Hinkle 11 2) Kambryn Miller 9
3) Elainia Pulliam 12 4) Agnes Reel 10

7 La Plata High School 1:59.71 2
1) Presley Miranda 9 2) Piper Halstead 10
3) AVA HARDEN 9 4) Ally Joyce 12

8 Slater High School 2:00.71 1
1) Jayden Buglovsky 11 2) Kendyl Drummond 11
3) Madison Prysock 9 4) Ellis Hemeyer 9

Event 111 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 La Plata High School 4:33.68 10
1) Paige Carvajal 10 2) Presley Miranda 9
3) Claire Coy 10 4) Brooklyn Carvajal 12

2 Northeast (Cairo) High School 4:40.20 8
1) Morgan Taylor 12 2) Morgan Wortmann 12
3) Jersey Bailey 10 4) Caroline Ellison 11

3 Knox County High School 4:40.95 6
1) Jennifer Hinkle 11 2) Elainia Pulliam 12
3) Agnes Reel 10 4) Marilyn Mercer 10

4 Princeton High School 4:41.12 5
1) Danielle Bears 10 2) Gracie Thogmartin 11
3) Faith Siemer 10 4) Addilyn Henke 9

5 Mercer High School 4:54.02 4
1) Tori Meinecke 12 2) Gracie Rogers 10
3) Kaydee Hill 11 4) Rainey MIchael 11

6 Brashear High School 5:06.74 3
1) Aubrey Borgmeyer 10 2) Alexa Borgmeyer 10
3) Lacey Fisher 10 4) Tayla Garlock 9

7 Tri-County High School 5:07.20 2
1) Lucy Turner 12 2) Emily Brewer 12
3) Tori Dunks 10 4) Anissa Williams 12

Event 112 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercer High School 12:04.07 10
1) Tori Meinecke 12 2) Madeline Fisher 10
3) Rainey MIchael 11 4) Gracie Rogers 10

2 Tri-County High School 12:08.63 8
1) Anissa Williams 12 2) Lucy Turner 12
3) Chloe Abledinger 12 4) Tori Dunks 10

3 Northeast (Cairo) High School 12:11.12 6
1) Paige Luntsford 10 2) Morgan Wortmann 12
3) Kristen Gosseen 9 4) Morgan Taylor 12

4 Green City High School 12:30.02 5
1) Britney Jeffries 10 2) Alexa Lee 9
3) Madison Lunsford 12 4) Mia Ortega 9

5 Slater High School 12:58.18 4
1) Kadence Campbell 10 2) Autumn Gier 10
3) Deliza Cortez 11 4) Madison Prysock 9

6 Princeton High School 13:16.31 3
1) Makenzie Dunkin 11 2) Klaire Buckler 11
3) Emma Walkup 10 4) Nevaeh Brizendine 9

7 Bevier High School 13:19.22 2
1) Addalyn Parks 9 2) Kayden Papadopoulos 9
3) Madelyn Chiarottino 11 4) Alana Fesler 10

Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Derick Curtis 12 Tri-County H 11.46 10
2 Aaron Peavler 11 Green City H 11.73 8
3 Kenyon Minnis 10 Slater High 11.74 6
4 Talan Holt 10 Princeton Hi 11.75 5
5 Rob Uhlmeyer 12 North Shelby 11.92 4
6 Neil Green 12 La Plata Hig 12.28 3
7 Brett Otto 10 Newtown-Harr 12.51 2

Event 122 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Rhoades 11 Princeton Hi 23.16 10
2 Derick Curtis 12 Tri-County H 23.53 8
3 Talan Holt 10 Princeton Hi 23.87 6
4 Zane Reed 12 Pattonsburg 23.98 5
5 Ja’korie Terrill 12 Slater High 24.00 4
6 Landon Gilliland 11 Atlanta High 24.14 3
7 Amos Fredrickson 10 North Shelby 24.78 2
8 Justin Thrasher 10 Northeast (C 25.01 1

Event 123 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andrew Rhoades 11 Princeton Hi 51.78 10
2 Jacob Becker 12 Knox County 54.16 8
3 Ignacio Guerrero 12 Bucklin High 56.04 6
4 Kaden Locker 11 Gilman City 56.28 5
5 Anthony Shaw 11 Brashear Hig 57.80 4
6 Jakub Janosik 11 Mercer High 58.51 3
7 Logan Smith 12 Princeton Hi 59.28 2
8 Tanner Gillaspy 12 Knox County 1:02.49 1

Event 124 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Williams 11 Paris High S 2:05.89 10
2 Garet Chiarottino 12 Bevier High 2:07.64 8
3 Jacob Uthe 12 Winston High 2:08.83 6
4 Chris Artis 9 Brunswick Hi 2:14.44 5
5 Samuel Coin 11 Pattonsburg 2:24.72 4
6 Roman Phillips 11 Atlanta High 2:24.76 3
7 Jakub Janosik 11 Mercer High 2:31.14 2

Event 125 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gauge MacGregor 10 Newtown-Harr 4:56.98 10
2 Levi Wright 9 Marion Count 5:03.08 8
3 Braden Lee 11 Winston High 5:05.72 6
4 Brody Langfitt 11 Gilman City 5:09.73 5
5 Payton Miller 10 Newtown-Harr 5:15.17 4
6 Brayden Deornellas 11 Paris High S 5:18.48 3
7 Logan Luecke 10 Northeast (C 5:27.51 2
8 Porter Britt 9 Marion Count 6:14.34 1

Event 126 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gauge MacGregor 10 Newtown-Harr 11:11.92 10
2 Levi Wright 9 Marion Count 11:15.50 8
3 Braden Lee 11 Winston High 11:24.37 6
4 Bristol Sheetz 9 Winston High 11:49.97 5
5 Payton Miller 10 Newtown-Harr 11:57.34 4
6 Colton Hayward 9 Brunswick Hi 12:33.43 3
7 Gavin Miranda 12 La Plata Hig 12:33.47 2

Event 127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Asher Buggs-Tipton 10 Green City H 14.19 10
2 Zackary Cross 10 Newtown-Harr 16.67 8
3 James Jefferson 11 Linn County 17.04 6
4 Reed Layton 11 Madison High 17.13 5
5 Cole Peterson 11 Grundy Count 17.26 4
6 Felix Emmrich 11 La Plata Hig 18.90 3
7 Caden Stotts 9 Marion Count 19.32 2
8 Sawyer Nelson 9 Atlanta High 19.40 1

Event 128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Asher Buggs-Tipton 10 Green City H 38.64 10
2 Zackary Cross 10 Newtown-Harr 42.71 8
3 Logan Head 11 Northeast (C 43.77 6
4 Zane Reed 12 Pattonsburg 44.29 5
5 Drew Wheeler 12 La Plata Hig 44.42 4
6 Kolt Neptune 9 Southwest (L 46.22 3
7 Reed Layton 11 Madison High 47.42 2
8 Caden Stotts 9 Marion Count 48.09 1

Event 129 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atlanta High School 46.47 10
1) Sawyer Nelson 9 2) Cayden Berry 11
3) Anton Zamora 12 4) Landon Gilliland 11

2 Green City High School 46.81 8
1) Laydon Fields 12 2) Xander Salas 9
3) Thaydon Forest 9 4) Aaron Peavler 11

3 North Shelby High School 47.01 6
1) Amos Fredrickson 10 2) JD Rich 11
3) Justin Lunsford 12 4) Rob Uhlmeyer 12

4 Slater High School 47.90 5
1) Jalen Knox 9 2) Colton Arms 12
3) Ja’korie Terrill 12 4) Kenyon Minnis 10

5 La Plata High School 48.07 4
1) Neil Green 12 2) Ryan Green 12
3) Drew Wheeler 12 4) Cutter St. Clair 11

6 Princeton High School 48.80 3
1) Cooper Boxley 9 2) Ethan Rhoades 9
3) Gabriel Vargas 9 4) Tristan Girdner 10

Event 130 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northeast (Cairo) High School 1:37.14 10
1) Thad Harman 12 2) Logan Hankins 11
3) Logan Head 11 4) Justin Thrasher 10

2 Slater High School 1:38.07 8
1) Jalen Knox 9 2) Colton Arms 12
3) Ja’korie Terrill 12 4) Kenyon Minnis 10

3 Knox County High School 1:40.49 6
1) Austin Jansen 11 2) Branson Miller 12
3) Keaton Strange 11 4) Tanner Gillaspy 12

4 La Plata High School 1:41.19 5
1) Landyn Jones 11 2) Reese Mesecher 11
3) Cutter St. Clair 11 4) Baylin Roberts 10

5 Green City High School 1:42.07 4
1) Jorden Munson 9 2) Landon Hill 10
3) Xander Salas 9 4) Kaden Johnson 10

6 North Harrison High School 1:43.27 3
1) Tyson Gibson 11 2) Kolton Graham 9
3) Matthew Heintz 12 4) Evan Schreiber 9

7 Linn County High School 1:44.49 2
1) James Jefferson 11 2) Gage Seals 12
3) Mason Singleton 12 4) Conner Spainhour 12

8 Meadville High School 1:48.77 1
1) Cody Collins 10 2) Xavier Stone 10
3) Walker Norris 9 4) Gauge Shiflett 10

Event 131 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knox County High School 3:40.33 10
1) Jacob Becker 12 2) Tanner Gillaspy 12
3) Branson Miller 12 4) Nelson Shinkle 10

2 Princeton High School 3:47.07 8
1) Luke Kelly 12 2) Jaden Finney 11
3) Kaleb Thomas 12 4) Logan Smith 12

3 Winston High School 3:51.94 6
1) Jacob Uthe 12 2) Spencer Pliley 11
3) Asher Vaughn 12 4) Braden Lee 11

4 Paris High School 3:52.43 5
1) Mason Edwards 11 2) Gabriel Goff 10
3) Drew Williams 11 4) Brayden Deornellas 11

5 La Plata High School 3:55.12 4
1) Landyn Jones 11 2) Gavin Miranda 12
3) Cutter St. Clair 11 4) Baylin Roberts 10

6 Bevier High School 4:03.79 3
1) Jaden Ferguson 9 2) Xzaver Ford 12
3) Joshua Wriedt 10 4) Dakotah Shott 9

7 Meadville High School 4:08.76 2
1) Kaje Tsikoyak 12 2) Parker Hammond 11
3) Gauge Shiflett 10 4) Ethan Burnett 10

8 Green City High School 4:11.26 1
1) Xander Salas 9 2) Kaden Hatcher 10
3) Kaden Johnson 10 4) Tucker Tipton 9

Event 132 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knox County High School 8:47.04 10
1) Tanner Gillaspy 12 2) Collin Hayes 10
3) Nelson Shinkle 10 4) Jacob Becker 12

2 Princeton High School 8:48.91 8
1) Michael Wright 11 2) Kaleb Thomas 12
3) Logan Smith 12 4) Nicholas Rubio 10

3 Newtown-Harris High School 8:50.22 6
1) Gauge MacGregor 10 2) Hunter Miller 9
3) Payton Miller 10 4) Zackary Cross 10

4 Paris High School 8:57.78 5
1) Brayden Deornellas 11 2) Clayton Duncan 11
3) Thomas Sanner 12 4) Drew Williams 11

5 Marion County High School 9:39.08 4
1) Porter Britt 9 2) Levi Wright 9
3) Mason Wood 9 4) Rheo Schluckebier 9

6 Bevier High School 9:58.66 3
1) Jaden Ferguson 9 2) Ryan Brown 11
3) Xzaver Ford 12 4) Garet Chiarottino 12

7 Meadville High School 10:06.02 2
1) Parker Hammond 11 2) Kaje Tsikoyak 12
3) Wade Vandyke 12 4) Ethan Burnett 10

8 Green City High School 10:06.38 1
1) Kaden Hatcher 10 2) Andrew Watt 12
3) Tucker Tipton 9 4) Landon Hill 10

Event 201 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adeline Dickerson 11 Putnam Count 13.04 10
2 Alexis Ellison 12 Clark County 13.12 8
3 Abby Plenge 11 Clark County 13.14 6
4 Kaydence Timbrook 10 Harrisburg H 13.23 5
5 Raegan Brown 12 South Callaw 13.31 4
6 Breanne Haines 12 Salisbury Hi 13.63 3
7 Harper Rollins 12 Iberia High 13.71 2
8 Tierra Stark 11 Stover High 13.71 1

Event 202 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adeline Dickerson 11 Putnam Count 26.60 10
2 Alexis Ellison 12 Clark County 26.87 8
3 Kaydence Timbrook 10 Harrisburg H 26.99 6
4 Amy Pickering 9 Milan High S 27.37 5
5 Breanne Haines 12 Salisbury Hi 27.73 4
6 Raegan Brown 12 South Callaw 27.80 3
7 Sandalyn Morris 11 Stover High 28.71 2
8 Madison Race 11 Fayette High 28.82 1

Event 203 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mikayla Luebbering 12 Eugene High 1:02.15 10
2 Jacie Morris 11 Schuyler Cou 1:02.44 8
3 Emmalee Williams 12 Monroe City 1:02.57 6
4 Kylin King 9 Brookfield H 1:04.15 5
5 Audrey Klatt 10 Russellville 1:10.35 4

Event 204 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emmalee Williams 12 Monroe City 2:23.45 10
2 Alex Sharp 12 Brookfield H 2:25.40 8
3 Gracey Jordan 12 Marceline Hi 2:28.40 6
4 Myra Baker 12 Linn High Sc 2:30.09 5
5 Mikayla Luebbering 12 Eugene High 2:33.42 4
6 Aubrey Reeves 9 Vienna High 2:33.72 3
7 Ramsie Tschappler 10 Linn High Sc 2:56.25 2

Event 205 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley Bryan 11 Smithton Hig 5:21.81 10
2 Alex Sharp 12 Brookfield H 5:22.48 8
3 Grace Buschling 12 Clark County 5:37.92 6
4 Kara Vanvleck 12 Stover High 6:00.55 5
5 Ramsie Tschappler 10 Linn High Sc 6:14.17 4
6 Olivia Potts 10 Russellville 6:24.55 3
7 Bailey Diveley 9 Putnam Count 6:35.84 2
8 Matera Ellis 11 Mark Twain H 6:48.33 1

Event 206 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley Bryan 11 Smithton Hig 12:02.53 10
2 Grace Buschling 12 Clark County 12:38.62 8
3 Alex Sharp 12 Brookfield H 12:57.55 6
4 Murray Page 11 Smithton Hig 13:30.84 5
5 Summer Hunolt 11 South Shelby 13:47.67 4
6 Makayla Wohlers 9 New Bloomfie 13:48.96 3
7 Mikaela Lemelin 12 New Bloomfie 15:10.20 2

Event 207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Kussman 12 Marceline Hi 16.48 10
2 Carly Youngblood 12 Monroe City 16.76 8
3 Kamryn Mitchell 10 South Shelby 17.30 6
4 Chloie Ashton 12 Iberia High 17.48 5
5 Cali Coombs 11 Russellville 17.66 4
6 Macie Ellis 9 Harrisburg H 18.77 3
7 Josiah Pezold 10 South Callaw 19.42 2
8 Kate Kottman 11 Salisbury Hi 23.75 1

Event 208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Audri Youngblood 9 Monroe City 49.59 10
2 Kamryn Mitchell 10 South Shelby 49.84 8
3 Carly Youngblood 12 Monroe City 50.37 6
4 Ansley Bringer 11 Highland Hig 51.52 5
5 Ella Schwandt 9 Harrisburg H 55.01 4
6 Amyjah Belt 12 Stover High 55.65 3
7 Abby Baxter 12 New Bloomfie 57.20 2
8 Macie Ellis 9 Harrisburg H 57.21 1

Event 209 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Iberia High School 52.45 10
1) Chloie Ashton 12 2) Chloe Edwards 9
3) Addison Williams 9 4) Harper Rollins 12

2 Harrisburg High School 52.65 8
1) Kaydence Timbrook 10 2) Ella Schwandt 9
3) Macie Ellis 9 4) Austyn Anderson 11

3 Putnam County High School 52.79 6
1) Albany Wood 9 2) Jesslyn Knowles 11
3) Sofia Valencia 12 4) Adeline Dickerson 11

4 Highland High School 52.95 5
1) Summer Goings 12 2) Morgan Keith 11
3) Ansley Bringer 11 4) Alexandria Reed 10

5 Stover High School 53.72 4
1) Hannah Bauer 10 2) Tierra Stark 11
3) Katelynn Jackson 12 4) Amyjah Belt 12

6 Mark Twain High School 54.12 3
1) Madison Boleach 10 2) Autumn Armour 10
3) Bre Black 12 4) Audrey Ross 11

7 Scotland County High School 54.41 2
1) Shantel Small 12 2) Katelynn Penn 9
3) KWYN HAMLIN 9 4) Paige Bishop 11

8 Russellville High School 55.03 1
1) Kourtney Brautigam 11 2) Brettlynn Strother 10
3) Cali Coombs 11 4) Kamryn Henggeler 11

Event 210 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marceline High School 1:50.90 10
1) Cassandra Rodgers 11 2) Gracey Jordan 12
3) Ramzee Bruner 12 4) Finley Watson 9

2 Highland High School 1:51.26 8
1) Summer Goings 12 2) Alexandria Reed 10
3) Ansley Bringer 11 4) Morgan Keith 11

3 Mark Twain High School 1:51.90 6
1) Madison Boleach 10 2) Anna Owen 10
3) Autumn Armour 10 4) Audrey Ross 11

4 Harrisburg High School 1:52.64 5
1) Austyn Anderson 11 2) Carli Ellis 11
3) Brecca Thornhill 11 4) Kaydence Timbrook 10

5 Scotland County High School 1:53.49 4
1) Shantel Small 12 2) KWYN HAMLIN 9
3) Katelynn Penn 9 4) Paige Bishop 11

6 Vienna High School 1:53.90 3
1) Tori Schulte 11 2) Andrea Novak 11
3) Jaedyn Schell 9 4) Aubrey Reeves 9

7 Iberia High School 1:55.16 2
1) Chloie Ashton 12 2) Chloe Edwards 9
3) Addison Williams 9 4) Harper Rollins 12

8 Eugene High School 1:56.16 1
1) Kynsie Engelbrecht 11 2) Shae Engelbrecht 11
3) Emma Goetz 9 4) Mikayla Luebbering 12

Event 211 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monroe City High School 4:13.24 10
1) Abigail Smith 10 2) Carly Youngblood 12
3) Audri Youngblood 9 4) Emmalee Williams 12

2 Brookfield High School 4:20.56 8
1) Darcy Izard 11 2) Jenna Keller 10
3) Mya Sackery 9 4) Kylin King 9

3 Clark County High School 4:20.94 6
1) Alexis Ellison 12 2) Abby Plenge 11
3) MAGGIE WEAVER 10 4) KAYLIE YATES 9

4 Vienna High School 4:22.07 5
1) Tori Schulte 11 2) Jaedyn Schell 9
3) Madison Weeks 9 4) Aubrey Reeves 9

5 Harrisburg High School 4:31.59 4
1) Macie Ellis 9 2) Ella Schwandt 9
3) Emma Fischer 10 4) Brecca Thornhill 11

6 Highland High School 4:33.56 3
1) Morgan Keith 11 2) Alexandria Reed 10
3) Ella Wenneker 12 4) Summer Goings 12

7 New Bloomfield High School 4:37.76 2
1) Brooke Talbot 12 2) Ella Trigg 10
3) Abby Baxter 12 4) Jill Pry 12

8 Linn High School 4:43.37 1
1) Erika Platt 11 2) Olivia Helmig 11
3) Rylie Jaegers 11 4) Myra Baker 12

Event 212 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monroe City High School 10:28.04 10
1) Audri Youngblood 9 2) Meghan Hays 9
3) Ella Hays 10 4) Emmalee Williams 12

2 South Shelby High School 10:36.53 8
1) Kamryn Mitchell 10 2) Belle Roush 9
3) Sofia Eleazarraraz 9 4) Callie McWilliams 9

3 Vienna High School 10:38.41 6
1) Aubrey Reeves 9 2) Jaedyn Schell 9
3) Madison Weeks 9 4) Claudia Wieberg 10

4 Linn High School 10:40.65 5
1) Ramsie Tschappler 10 2) Ellie Monnette 12
3) Rylie Jaegers 11 4) Myra Baker 12

5 Clark County High School 10:50.55 4
1) Grace Buschling 12 2) Delana Hess 12
3) Mia Johnson 10 4) MAGGIE WEAVER 10

6 Mark Twain High School 11:28.57 3
1) Matera Ellis 11 2) Elizabeth Northcutt 12
3) Cynthia Resor 10 4) Sydney Miller 9

7 Smithton High School 11:31.34 2
1) Josie Bray 11 2) Audree Ross 12
3) Riley Bryan 11 4) Murray Page 11

8 New Bloomfield High School 11:34.65 1
1) Mikaela Lemelin 12 2) Asya Nichols 12
3) Kaelyn Tighe 9 4) Makayla Wohlers 9

Event 221 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Mallett 12 Highland Hig 10.89 10
2 KADEN HAMNER 10 Clark County 10.98 8
3 Reid Harrison 10 Cole Camp Hi 11.04 6
4 Cameron Jones 11 Monroe City 11.17 5
5 Brennen Stinson 11 Russellville 11.20 4
6 JONATHAN SHINN 10 Clark County 11.47 3
7 Elijah Judd 10 Stover High 11.69 2
8 Brayton Stephenson 12 Harrisburg H 11.80 1

Event 222 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Mallett 12 Highland Hig 22.52 10
2 KADEN HAMNER 10 Clark County 22.79 8
3 Josiah Talton 12 Monroe City 23.37 6
4 Reid Harrison 10 Cole Camp Hi 23.74 5
5 Jordan Bittle 11 Eugene High 24.15 4
6 Alex Oligschlaeger 11 Russellville 24.28 3
7 JONATHAN SHINN 10 Clark County 24.48 2
8 Lane Tate 12 New Bloomfie 24.65 1

Event 223 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gage Woolen 9 Monroe City 52.19 10
2 Colton Banks 11 Cole Camp Hi 52.44 8
3 Lukas McLeod 11 Mark Twain H 53.52 6
4 Lakoda Preston 11 Mark Twain H 54.50 5
5 Jeremy Bennett 11 Milan High S 55.71 4
6 Johnathan Matchett 11 Tipton High 56.34 3

Event 224 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blaine Brodersen 11 Stover High 2:05.72 10
2 Sam Northcutt 9 Mark Twain H 2:06.85 8
3 Jaxson Jobe 10 Calvary Luth 2:06.92 6
4 Will Owen 12 Mark Twain H 2:07.83 5
5 Simon Hartman 12 Russellville 2:08.36 4
6 Emry Gutz 11 Salisbury Hi 2:09.48 3
7 Kabott Harlan 12 Monroe City 2:12.77 2

Event 225 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Hinrichs 12 New Bloomfie 4:30.48 10
2 Kyle Hagemeyer 11 Calvary Luth 4:33.46 8
3 Blaine Brodersen 11 Stover High 4:34.36 6
4 Bryson Powell 11 Missouri Mil 4:39.20 5
5 Hayven Samuels 10 Harrisburg H 4:45.98 4
6 Coden Miller 9 Mark Twain H 4:46.30 3
7 Noah Wilt 9 South Shelby 4:48.76 2
8 Ryan Miles 9 Missouri Mil 4:55.28 1

Event 226 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Hinrichs 12 New Bloomfie 10:04.46 10
2 Noah Wilt 9 South Shelby 10:26.96 8
3 Blaine Brodersen 11 Stover High 10:28.94 6
4 Kyle Hagemeyer 11 Calvary Luth 10:37.26 5
5 Nathan Keck 11 Milan High S 10:56.75 4
6 Gabriel Aitken 10 Smithton Hig 11:09.95 3
7 Ethan Nelson 12 Clark County 11:22.02 2
8 Ethan Clow 10 Highland Hig 11:32.99 1

Event 227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals PointsSet featured image
=======================================================================
1 Hunter Dawson 10 New Bloomfie 15.83 10
2 Robert Goehl 12 Highland Hig 15.92 8
3 Gabriel Canonico 11 Missouri Mil 17.63 6
4 Travis Gardiner 12 Harrisburg H 17.69 5
5 Cale Hudson 12 Fayette High 17.84 4
6 Lucas Hendee 11 Putnam Count 18.14 3
7 Keaton Schrimpf 9 Russellville 18.25 2
8 Gabe Bowen 9 South Shelby 19.26 1

Event 228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Travis Gardiner 12 Harrisburg H 42.41 10
2 Hunter Dawson 10 New Bloomfie 42.72 8
3 Hayden Long 12 Scotland Cou 43.04 6
4 Robert Goehl 12 Highland Hig 43.15 5
5 Benjamin Steenburgen 11 Cole Camp Hi 44.21 4
6 Cale Hudson 12 Fayette High 45.11 3
7 Gage Duvall 11 Putnam Count 45.37 2
8 Gage Gibson 10 Van-Far High 45.42 1

Event 229 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monroe City High School 44.16 10
1) Cameron Jones 11 2) Waylon DeGrave 10
3) Joshua Talton 12 4) Ceaton Pennewell 11

2 Highland High School 44.88 8
1) Cameron Bringer 12 2) Robert Goehl 12
3) Drew Mallett 12 4) Brandon Holder 12

3 Clark County High School 45.19 6
1) JONATHAN SHINN 10 2) JOSHUA DAVIDSON 10
3) CALLAN WHEELER 10 4) KADEN HAMNER 10

4 Cole Camp High School 45.63 5
1) Owen Ives 11 2) Benjamin Steenburgen 11
3) Ethan Corpening 12 4) Reid Harrison 10

5 Russellville High School 45.74 4
1) Brennen Stinson 11 2) Drake Armes 10
3) Josiah Herman 11 4) Alex Oligschlaeger 11

6 Harrisburg High School 45.85 3
1) Brayton Stephenson 12 2) Harley Whitaker 11
3) Hunter Cole 10 4) Jace Carr 12

7 New Bloomfield High School 46.47 2
1) Andrew Brooks 12 2) Ben Speaks 10
3) Aidan Carr 12 4) Lane Tate 12

Event 230 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monroe City High School 1:32.81 10
1) Cameron Jones 11 2) Jaylyn Countryman 11
3) Joshua Talton 12 4) Josiah Talton 12

2 Highland High School 1:33.55 8
1) Brandon Holder 12 2) Cameron Bringer 12
3) Robert Goehl 12 4) Drew Mallett 12

3 Cole Camp High School 1:33.87 6
1) Colton Banks 11 2) Benjamin Steenburgen 11
3) Ethan Corpening 12 4) Reid Harrison 10

4 Putnam County High School 1:34.85 5
1) Nico Lopez 11 2) Elijah Jones 12
3) Chase Tomlin 11 4) Blaine Perkins 11

5 Harrisburg High School 1:35.17 4
1) Travis Gardiner 12 2) Harley Whitaker 11
3) Jace Carr 12 4) Hunter Cole 10

6 New Bloomfield High School 1:37.44 3
1) Lucas Buscher 12 2) Aidan Carr 12
3) Jace Pitzen 12 4) Lane Tate 12

7 Russellville High School 1:38.54 2
1) Brennen Stinson 11 2) Drake Armes 10
3) Gaven Smith 12 4) Alex Oligschlaeger 11

8 Milan High School 1:39.63 1
1) Erick Reyes Acevedo 9 2) Jacob Jaimes 12
3) Don-Divin Ngombo 10 4) Chekh Niasse 12

Event 231 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monroe City High School 3:32.13 10
1) Gage Woolen 9 2) Waylon DeGrave 10
3) Jaylyn Countryman 11 4) Josiah Talton 12

2 Mark Twain High School 3:34.54 8
1) Will Owen 12 2) Lakoda Preston 11
3) Sam Northcutt 9 4) Lukas McLeod 11

3 New Bloomfield High School 3:34.57 6
1) Ben Speaks 10 2) Andrew Brooks 12
3) Jace Pitzen 12 4) Brian Figard 12

4 Harrisburg High School 3:35.88 5
1) Travis Gardiner 12 2) Trace Combs 9
3) Harley Whitaker 11 4) Jace Carr 12

5 Putnam County High School 3:37.95 4
1) Blaine Perkins 11 2) Chase Tomlin 11
3) Jude Watt 10 4) Elijah Jones 12

6 Clark County High School 3:40.63 3
1) JONATHAN SHINN 10 2) Carter Harper 10
3) KADEN HAMNER 10 4) CALLAN WHEELER 10

7 Smithton High School 3:47.71 2
1) Gabriel Aitken 10 2) Preston Brown 10
3) Lewis Page 12 4) Derick Shull 12

8 Russellville High School 3:52.35 1
1) Keaton Schrimpf 9 2) Simon Hartman 12
3) Isaiah Kauffman 12 4) Alex Oligschlaeger 11

Event 232 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mark Twain High School 8:27.83 10
1) Sam Northcutt 9 2) Brandon Black 11
3) Lukas McLeod 11 4) Will Owen 12

2 Milan High School 8:40.82 8
1) Carlos Cotto 10 2) Jose Garcia 10
3) Nathan Keck 11 4) Ahmat Niasse 10

3 Monroe City High School 8:41.22 6
1) Jackson Wheeler 11 2) Gage Woolen 9
3) Korbyn Cheek 11 4) Kabott Harlan 12

4 South Shelby High School 8:43.60 5
1) Preston Elsen 9 2) Daytona Blaine 12
3) Case Ratliff 11 4) Noah Wilt 9

5 Vienna High School 9:02.67 4
1) Duncan Wilkinson 10 2) Cooper Auten 9
3) Jackson Kilmer 10 4) Spencer Magner 12

6 New Bloomfield High School 9:10.12 3
1) Brian Figard 12 2) Riley Connell 9
3) Jace Pitzen 12 4) Lucas Haley 12

7 Calvary Lutheran High School 9:29.48 2
1) Jaxson Jobe 10 2) Gage Pavely 10
3) Ben Kuhlmann 9 4) Kyle Hagemeyer 11

8 Belle High School 9:35.83 1
1) Baylar Smith 10 2) Will Doss 12
3) Keith Rose 12 4) Corey McDaniel 12



Connect With Us Listen To Us On