Weather Alert

Missouri All State Softball Teams Released

Class 1 Missouri All-State Softball Team

1st Team Pitchers
Haley LeMunyon Maysville
Olivia Coy La Plata
Taylor Howard Silex
Abbie Farmer Atlanta

1st Team Catchers
Ashley Brown Maysville
Chloe Gilbert Polo
Claire Coy La Plata

1st Team Infielders
Kayla Larkins Polo
Ashton Willis Maysville
Pieper Wood La Plata
Tasia Green St Elizabeth
Rylee O’Dell East Carter
Jake Sharp Halfway

1st Team Outfielders
Rylie Boyer Maysville
Lexi Craig Stanberry
Whitney Mitchell Naylor
Paige Carvajal La Plata
Chesnie Robbins North Shelby

1st Team At Large
Rosse Dobbins Neelyville

2nd Team Pitchers
Hanna Vaught Polo
Emma Hall Braymer
Jordan Moore East Carter
Riley Hammond St Elizabeth

2nd Team Catchers
Caleigh Chilton East Carter
Kinsey Biggerstaff Canton
Lexus Hagood Neelyville

2nd Team Infielders
Karissa Rogers Braymer
Carsey Brown Princeton
Abagail Mooney Silex
Tori Kemna St Elizabeth
Dixie Cloud Neelyville
Hannah Feeney Scotland County

2nd Team Outfielders
Claire Catlett Maysville
Gwen Gilbert Silex
Abi Ogle Cairo

2nd Team At-Large
Kait Hatfield Schuyler County

 

Class 2 1st Team Pitchers
Kennedy Diggs Sherwood Sophomore
Brooklynn Fischer Montgomery County Senior
Cassi Rodgers Marceline Junior
Claire Tipton Putnam County Senior

Class 2 1st Team Catchers
Carly Hinton North Platte Junior
Gracey Jordan Marceline Senior
Rebekah Riffle Sherwood Junior

Class 2 1st Team Infield
Hannah Archdekin East Buchanan Senior
Laney Hailey Iberia Junior
Addison Huber Marceline Junior
Alisen Pierson Carrollton Senior
Raegan Pierson Carrollton Senior
Khloe Wyatt Salisbury Senior

Class 2 1st Team Outfield

Cali Coombs Russellville Junior
Harper Rollins Iberia Senior
Kinley Wilkins Lawson Junior
Carly Youngblood Monroe City Senior

Class 2 1st Team Utility
Cady Pauley Milan Senior
Torye Sears Lafayette Co Junior

Class 2 2nd Team Pitchers
Jordyn Ball Fayette Senior
Kinlee Cochran Iberia Freshman
Jenna Edwards Carrollton Freshman
Kiah Huitt Lathrop Sophomore

Class 2 2nd Team Catchers
Chloe Edwards Iberia Freshman
Allie Hayden Clark County Senior
Emma Thiltgen Dixon Sophomore

Class 2 2nd Team Infield
Ali Coon Mid-Buchanan Senior
Emma Harshberger Highland Sophomore
Mackenzie Moss Monroe City Senior
Avery Nichols New Bloomfield Junior
Mackenzie Roofener Sherwood Senior
Josie Stewart Russellville Junior

Class 2 2nd Team Outfield
Sarah Kussman Marceline Senior
Hannah Quint Fayette Junior
Gracie Ramsey North Platte Senior
Brooklynn Smith New Bloomfield Junior

Class 2 2nd Team Utility
Audri Youngblood Monroe City Freshman

Class 3
ALL-STATE TEAMS 2021
1st Team
Pitcher
Andi Siebeneck, SR, Blair Oaks
Kinlei Boley, JR, Chillicothe
Brooke Shifflett, JR, Pleasant Hill
Sophie Stuart, SR, Kirksville

1st Team Catcher
Jenna Lane, SR, Logan-Rogersville
Tristen Head, SR, Wright City
Hope Helton, JR, Chillicothe

1st Team Infield
Kayla Ulrich, JR, Sullivan
Abby Bellamy, JR, Mexico
Ella Bruner, SR, Savannah
Kirsten Dunn, JR, Chillicothe
Madison Uptegrove, SO, Father Tolton
Alex Trowbridge, SR, Fulton

1st Team Outfield
Sophia Luetticke, SR, Chillicothe
Meghan Hager, SR, Logan-Rogersville
Kristen Jones, JR, Hallsville
Brittany Affolter, SR, Odessa

1st Team Utility
Samantha Wood, SR, Odessa

2nd Team
Pitcher
Jaedin Blankenship, JR, Sullivan
Alyson Stortz, JR, Perryville
Marah Walley, JR, Fulton
Jenna McKenzie, SR, Logan-Rogersville

2nd Team Catcher
Kylee Stortz, SO, Perryville
Sophia Weirich, SR, Sullivan
Shaley Swaney, SR, Pleasant Hill

2nd Team Infield
Cassidy Coambes, JR, Logan-Rogersville
Breanna Pithan, JR, Chillicothe
Kadence Kliegel, SR, Blair Oaks
Mariah Prince, SR, Southern Boone
Wynter Hurst, JR, Benton
Lindy French, SO, Lutheran South

2nd Team Outfield
Riley Branson, SR, Sullivan
Jazmin Reinkemeyer, SR, Blair Oaks
Allisyn Vance, JR, Reeds Spring
Marah Klover, JR, Holden

2nd Team Utility
Brooke Schutte, SR, Aurora

 



Connect With Us Listen To Us On