East Atchison Girls, Kelsea Kirwan Claim Class 1 MSHSAA Golf Championship, South Harrison Abby Owens Runner-up

Class 1 MSHSAA Golf Championships

Team Results
School Score
1 East Atchison 406+420=826
2 Clever 461+448=909
3 Greenwood 440+481=921
4 Maysville 487+448=935
5 Northeast (Cairo 488+472=960
6 New Bloomfield 482+484=966
6 Gallatin 502+464=966
8 Tipton 487+492=979

Individual Results
1 Kelsea Kirwan East Atchison 95 94 189
2 Abby Owens South Harrison 96 98 194
4 Hannah Riner Maysville 106 93 199
6 Abbie Koenen Putnam County 104 101 205
7 Jamie Barnett East Atchison 94 112 206
8 Elle Copple Gallatin 104 103 207
9 Haley Bennett Lawson 100 109 209
10 Sydnee Bruns East Atchison 110 101 211
11 Courtney Crose Gallatin 108 104 212
18 Josie King Tarkio 107 111 218
25 Claire Renfro Maysville 116 109 225
28 Bridgette Hightshoe Worth Co 118 108 226
28 Hayley Sweiger Maysville 114 112 226
45 Reece Weldon Trenton 125 114 239
48 Addisyn Musser East Buchanan 125 116 241
51 Clare Staley King City 122 121 243
55 Payten Shrader Rock Port 122 124 246
57 Abagail Barton East Buchanan 126 124 250
57 Aubrey Cox Lawson 123 127 250
61 Eliana Cowling Trenton 123 128 251
61 Eva Engel Worth Co 114 137 251
64 Stella Rinehart No Harrison 128 124 252
66 Madison Kirk Gallatin 127 128 255
75 Hilarry Elifrits E Buchanan 125 141 266
79 Isabelle Potts Penney 140 135 275
80 Jacci Hahn Maysville 151 134 285
81 Hannah Critten Gallatin 163 129 292
83 Isabella Wright Stanberry 151 154 305

 

Class 2 MSHSAA Golf Championships

Team Results
School Score
1 Osage High School 350+376=726
2 Westminster Christian Academy 383+360=743
3 Boonville 381+371=752
4 Incarnate Word Academy 381+383=764
5 St. Michael the Archangel 375+390=765
6 Maryville 394+372=766
7 Kirksville 396+390=786
8 Logan-Rogersville 420+415=835
9 Mt. Vernon 457+424=881

Individual Results

1 Marlene Edgeman Marshfield 72 72 144
5 Cailyn Auffert Maryville 83 82 165
7 Addison Davis Kirksville 86 84 170
23 Lauren Jaster Maryville 99 92 191
28 Skyler Powers Chillicothe 99 95 194
34 Casey Phillips Maryville 98 98 196
36 Anna Marie Jenkins Kirksville 99 98 197
36 Isabelle Montgomery Chillicothe 101 96 197
43 Morgan Lunsford Kirksville 99 102 201
43 Mollee Olszowka Savannah 107 94 201
64 Alayna Pargas Maryville 114 100 214
68 Maya McKiver Kirksville 112 106 218

Class 3
1 Glendale High School 345+342=687
2 Visitation Academy High School 343+346=689
3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic High School 372+346=718
4 St. Dominic High School 367+359=726
5 Washington High School 409+387=796
6 Helias Catholic High School 406+392=798
6 Grain Valley High School 395+403=798
8 Camdenton High School 416+392=808
9 Pembroke Hill High School 409+404=813

Individual Reuslts
1 Audrey Katherine Rischer Father Tolton Regional Catholic 77 77 154
15 Bailey Silcott Platte County 87 88 175
30 Ella Green Platte County 89 97 186
50 Cali M Hatcher Smithville 104 90 194
61 Kassidy Kutch Kearney 97 104 201
62 Lillian Ricketts Platte County 104 98 202
71 Hailey Parker Kearney 107 101 208
75 Peyton Ellen Wohlford Smithville 107 105 212

 

Class 4
1 St. Joseph’s Academy High School 321+319=640
2 Blue Springs South High School 356+343=699
3 Liberty North High School 357+350=707
4 Francis Howell High School 359+351=710
5 Springfield Catholic High School 357+365=722
6 Jackson High School 362+362=724
7 Cor Jesu Academy High School 366+367=733
8 Marquette High School 394+400=794
9 Kickapoo High School 423+427=850

INdividuals results
1 Maya Reagan McVey Blue Springs South 70 76 146
7 Ali M Perry Central (St. Joseph) 82 76 158
12 Bailey Ann Burkett Liberty North 81 81 162
27 Emmy Kay Braden Liberty North 89 86 175
32 Kate Louise Braden Liberty North 88 88 176
39 Ava K Gaddie Central (St. Joseph) 93 91 184
48 Gracelynn Leigh Wratchford Liberty 91 98 189
54 Olivia Grace Gilbert Liberty North 99 95 194
54 Kelly Anne Ryan Liberty 93 101 194

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

4 events,

5 events,

5 events,

5 events,

4 events,

4 events,

3 events,

0 events,