Weather Alert

East Atchison Girls, Mound City Boys Claim 275 Conference High School Track Titles

275 Conference Track Meet Results             
 Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Atchison              118        2) DeKalb High School         91   
    3) Jefferson (Conception Jct)  79        4) Rock Port High School      67   
    5) Mound City High School      46        6) Osborn High School         40   
    6) West Nodaway High School    40        8) South Holt High School     30   
    9) Union Star                  24       10) Northeast Nodaway High Sc  21   
   11) North Nodaway High School   20   

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mound City High School     155        2) West Nodaway High School   93   
    3) Tarkio High School          84        4) Jefferson (Conception Jct  69   
    5) Rock Port High School       68        6) Osborn High School         51   
    7) South Holt High School      32        8) Northeast Nodaway High Sc  28   
    9) Union Star                   2     

Individual High School Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hauber, Kayley            11 Jefferson (C             13.79q  1 
  2 Mitchell, Mara            12 Union Star               13.97q  3 
  3 Gibson, Audrey             9 Mound City H             14.02q  1 
  4 Martin, Carissa           12 DeKalb High              14.11q  2 
  5 DeFreece, Hadley           9 Northeast No             14.36q  3 
  6 Barnes, Ava               10 Mound City H             14.81q  2 
  7 Nuckolls, Kylie           12 Rock Port Hi             14.88   1 
  8 McEnaney, Jayme            9 Rock Port Hi             15.24   3 
  9 Marriott, Savanna          9 West Nodaway             15.34   2 
 10 Swinford, Madelyn         11 Jefferson (C             15.70   3 
 11 Vinzant, Hayleigh         12 North Nodawa             15.71   2 
 12 Jackson, Adelynne          9 Osborn High              15.74   1 
 13 Patterson, Lauryn          9 Osborn High              15.81   3 
 14 Wooten, Alyson             9 Tarkio High              16.01   1 
 15 Hawk, Tori                 9 DeKalb High              16.12   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hauber, Kayley            11 Jefferson (C             13.70   10   
  2 Martin, Carissa           12 DeKalb High              13.76    8   
  3 Mitchell, Mara            12 Union Star               13.86    6   
  4 Gibson, Audrey             9 Mound City H             13.90    4   
  5 Barnes, Ava               10 Mound City H             14.47    2   
  6 DeFreece, Hadley           9 Northeast No             14.49    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Mara            12 Union Star               28.53q  3 
  2 Gibson, Audrey             9 Mound City H             28.75q  1 
  3 Martin, Carissa           12 DeKalb High              29.03q  3 
  4 Hanson, Paige              9 West Nodaway             29.12q  1 
  5 Barnes, Ava               10 Mound City H             29.12q  2 
  6 Hauber, Kayley            11 Jefferson (C             29.35q  2 
  7 Vogan, Lainie             11 DeKalb High              29.83   3 
  8 DeFreece, Hadley           9 Northeast No             30.33   2 
  9 Nuckolls, Kylie           12 Rock Port Hi             30.83   1 
 10 Fast, Reganne              9 West Nodaway             30.96   1 
 11 McEnaney, Jayme            9 Rock Port Hi             31.64   2 
 12 Atkins, Jaden             12 Northeast No             33.09   3 
 13 Swinford, Madelyn         11 Jefferson (C             33.60   3 
 14 Jackson, Adelynne          9 Osborn High              33.80   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Audrey             9 Mound City H             28.16   10   
  2 Barnes, Ava               10 Mound City H             28.51    8   
  3 Martin, Carissa           12 DeKalb High              28.56    6   
  4 Hanson, Paige              9 West Nodaway             28.93    4   
  5 Hauber, Kayley            11 Jefferson (C             28.94    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanshaw, Gracie           11 DeKalb High            1:03.13   2  10   
  2 Martin, Sophia            12 Tarkio High            1:05.31   2   8   
  3 Hanson, Paige              9 West Nodaway           1:07.39   2   6   
  4 DeFreece, Hadley           9 Northeast No           1:09.99   2   4   
  5 Hartman, Kalyn            10 DeKalb High            1:11.39   2   2   
  6 Jennings, Courtney         9 South Holt H           1:19.11   2   1   
  7 Adwell, Meredith          12 Northeast No           1:23.14   1 
  8 Yoho, Sierra              10 Mound City H           1:23.82   1 
  9 Pankau, Lily               9 Rock Port Hi           1:24.76   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Tommi             10 Tarkio High            2:29.55   10   
  2 Hanshaw, Gracie           11 DeKalb High            2:35.72    8   
  3 Meyerkorth, Avery          9 Rock Port Hi           2:38.22    6   
  4 Wilmes, Ruby              12 Northeast No           2:42.88    4   
  5 Oswald, Grace              9 Tarkio High            2:45.16    2   
  6 Hale, Macie               12 Rock Port Hi           2:48.70    1   
  7 Saunders, Emily           10 Osborn High            2:51.51  
  8 Dittemore, Macy           12 DeKalb High            2:57.71  
  9 Jenkins, Andrea            9 North Nodawa           2:59.63  
 10 Billups, Madison           9 Union Star             2:59.96  
 11 Jennings, Courtney         9 South Holt H           3:00.09  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanshaw, Gracie           11 DeKalb High            5:58.45   10   
  2 Riley, Andrea             11 Jefferson (C           6:02.78    8   
  3 Watkins, Aubrey           12 Rock Port Hi           6:07.53    6   
  4 Saunders, Emily           10 Osborn High            6:14.45    4   
  5 Irvine, Jayla              9 Tarkio High            6:16.83    2   
  6 Hall, Harlie              10 DeKalb High            6:27.50    1   
  7 Vinzant, Hayleigh         12 North Nodawa           6:33.09  
  8 Prussman, Olivia          10 South Holt H           6:36.41  
  9 Billups, Madison           9 Union Star             6:44.45  
 10 Bohart, Makayla           12 South Holt H           6:57.51  
 11 Bywater, Alexis           10 Tarkio High            7:00.95  
 12 Deardorff, Sasha           9 Northeast No           7:03.41  
 13 Rader, Jacey               9 Mound City H           7:12.53  
 14 Burns, Lily               12 Northeast No           8:00.95  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Andrea             11 Jefferson (C          13:14.91   10   
  2 Watkins, Aubrey           12 Rock Port Hi          13:21.92    8   
  3 Prussman, Olivia          10 South Holt H          14:12.52    6   
  4 Hall, Harlie              10 DeKalb High           14:33.77    4   
  5 Vinzant, Hayleigh         12 North Nodawa          14:38.29    2   
  6 Bohart, Makayla           12 South Holt H          15:02.75    1   
 -- Johnson, Rylie            11 DeKalb High                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schlueter, Elizabeth       9 Tarkio High              18.51q  1 
  2 Brown, Saryn              10 North Nodawa             19.62q  1 
  3 Vogan, Lainie             11 DeKalb High              19.63q  2 
  4 Smith, Charlie             9 Tarkio High              19.74q  1 
  5 Brush, Josie              10 Osborn High              20.38q  2 
  6 Schwope, Allison          10 Osborn High              20.89q  1 
  7 Shrader, Payten            9 Rock Port Hi             21.03   2 
  8 Garst, Jaylynn             9 Rock Port Hi             21.53   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Schlueter, Elizabeth       9 Tarkio High              18.10   10   
  2 Vogan, Lainie             11 DeKalb High              18.12    8   
  3 Smith, Charlie             9 Tarkio High              18.99    6   
  4 Brown, Saryn              10 North Nodawa             19.79    4   
  5 Brush, Josie              10 Osborn High              20.29    2   
  6 Schwope, Allison          10 Osborn High              20.95    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schlueter, Elizabeth       9 Tarkio High              51.43   2  10   
  2 Brown, Saryn              10 North Nodawa             51.57   2   8   
  3 Biondo, Brianna           10 South Holt H             54.29   2   6   
  4 Patterson, Lauryn          9 Osborn High              58.28   2   4   
  5 Brush, Josie              10 Osborn High              58.43   2   2   
  6 Smith, Charlie             9 Tarkio High              58.50   2   1   
  7 Busby, Baylie              9 Northeast No           1:00.44   1 
  8 Deardorff, Sasha           9 Northeast No           1:02.02   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson (Conception Jct) Hig  'A'                   56.52   10   
     1) Collins, Maggie 10              2) Hauber, Kayley 11              
     3) Riley, Andrea 11                4) Swinford, Madelyn 11           
  2 West Nodaway High School  'A'                         56.62    8   
     1) Linville, Paidyn 9              2) Hanson, Paige 9                
     3) Marriott, Savanna 9             4) Fast, Reganne 9                
  3 Rock Port High School  'A'                            57.62    6   
     1) Shrader, Payten 9               2) McEnaney, Jayme 9              
     3) Jenkins, Rylee 10               4) Nuckolls, Kylie 12             
  4 Tarkio High School  'A'                               59.57    4   
     1) Smith, Charlie 9                2) Drummond, Dalaynie 10          
     3) Martin, Claire 10               4) Wooten, Alyson 9               
  5 DeKalb High School  'A'                               59.66    2   
     1) Hartman, Kalyn 10               2) Hawk, Tori 9                   
     3) Dittemore, Macy 12              4) Hall, Harlie 10                
  6 Osborn High School  'A'                             1:01.58    1   
     1) Patterson, Lauryn 9             2) Schwope, Allison 10            
     3) Jackson, Adelynne 9             4) Brush, Josie 10                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarkio High School  'A'                             1:58.58   10   
     1) Martin, Sophia 12               2) Oswald, Grace 9                
     3) Martin, Claire 10               4) Schlueter, Elizabeth 9         
  2 West Nodaway High School  'A'                       1:59.46    8   
     1) Linville, Paidyn 9              2) Hanson, Paige 9                
     3) Marriott, Savanna 9             4) Fast, Reganne 9                
  3 Northeast Nodaway High School  'A'                  2:09.07    6   
     1) Busby, Baylie 9                 2) Atkins, Jaden 12               
     3) Deardorff, Sasha 9              4) McIntyre, Lauren 12            
  4 Osborn High School  'A'                             2:11.33    4   
     1) Patterson, Lauryn 9             2) Thorpe, Elektra 10             
     3) Jackson, Addie 9                4) Brush, Josie 10                
  5 Rock Port High School  'A'                          2:19.94    2   
     1) Makings, Mikayla 12             2) Hale, Macie 12                 
     3) McEnaney, Jayme 9               4) Nuckolls, Kylie 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarkio High School  'A'                             4:28.37   10   
     1) Martin, Sophia 12               2) Martin, Tommi 10               
     3) Martin, Claire 10               4) Schlueter, Elizabeth 9         
  2 Rock Port High School  'A'                          4:35.02    8   
     1) Hale, Macie 12                  2) Makings, Mikayla 12            
     3) Jenkins, Rylee 10               4) Watkins, Aubrey 12             
  3 DeKalb High School  'A'                             4:42.28    6   
     1) Hanshaw, Gracie 11              2) Vogan, Lainie 11               
     3) Hartman, Kalyn 10               4) Dittemore, Macy 12             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarkio High School  'A'                            10:27.58   10   
     1) Oswald, Grace 9                 2) Martin, Sophia 12              
     3) Martin, Claire 10               4) Martin, Tommi 10               
  2 Rock Port High School  'A'                         10:48.61    8   
     1) Meyerkorth, Avery 9             2) Jenkins, Rylee 10              
     3) Hale, Macie 12                  4) Watkins, Aubrey 12             
  3 DeKalb High School  'A'                            11:47.52    6   
     1) Hartman, Kalyn 10               2) Hall, Harlie 10                
     3) Dittemore, Macy 12              4) Johnson, Rylie 11              
  4 Mound City High School  'A'                        13:30.80    4   
     1) Akers, Emmie 12                 2) Monroe, Alex 9                 
     3) Brown, Mackenzie 10             4) Rader, Jacey 9                 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodring, Payton           9 Tarkio High              1.47m   10   
  2 Kauth, Ashley             12 Osborn High              1.43m    8   
  3 Brown, Saryn              10 North Nodawa             1.42m    6   
  4 Busby, Baylie              9 Northeast No             1.37m    4   
  5 Fast, Reganne              9 West Nodaway             1.32m    2   
  6 Noland, Addison           10 Tarkio High              1.27m    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnes, Ava               10 Mound City H             2.60m   10   
  2 Oswald, Grace              9 Tarkio High              2.59m    8   
  3 Smith, Charlie             9 Tarkio High              2.29m    6   
  4 Monroe, Alex               9 Mound City H             1.83m    4   
  5 Shrader, Payten            9 Rock Port Hi             1.82m    2   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hauber, Kayley            11 Jefferson (C             4.12m   10   
  2 Martin, Carissa           12 DeKalb High              4.07m    8   
  3 Biondo, Brianna           10 South Holt H             4.04m    6   
  4 Kauth, Ashley             12 Osborn High              4.02m    4   
  5 Meyerkorth, Avery          9 Rock Port Hi             4.01m    2   
  6 Barnes, Ava               10 Mound City H             3.92m    1   
  7 Drummond, Dalaynie        10 Tarkio High              3.49m  
  8 Hawk, Tori                 9 DeKalb High              3.48m  
  9 Atkins, Jaden             12 Northeast No             3.39m  
 10 Jenkins, Andrea            9 North Nodawa             3.36m  
 11 Miller, Kaitlyn            9 Union Star               3.22m  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Biondo, Brianna           10 South Holt H             9.42m   10   
  2 Vogan, Lainie             11 DeKalb High              9.08m    8   
  3 Kauth, Ashley             12 Osborn High              9.00m    6   
  4 Martin, Carissa           12 DeKalb High              8.96m    4   
  5 Atkins, Jaden             12 Northeast No             7.68m    2   
  6 Swinford, Madelyn         11 Jefferson (C             7.23m    1   
  7 Noland, Addison           10 Tarkio High              7.10m  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Maggie           10 Jefferson (C            10.96m   2  10   
  2 Graham, Ava                9 West Nodaway            10.07m   2   8   
  3 Mason, Jenna              11 Jefferson (C             9.85m   2   6   
  4 Makings, Mikayla          12 Rock Port Hi             9.68m   2   4   
  5 Long, Bailey              12 Mound City H             9.48m   2   2   
  6 Lyons, Journey            12 Union Star               9.33m   2   1   
  7 Prussman, Zoey            11 South Holt H             9.29m   2 
  8 Sanderson, Alyssa         10 Osborn High              8.35m   2 
  9 Campbell, Haydyn           9 Osborn High              8.09m   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Rylee            10 Rock Port Hi            39.33m   2  10   
  2 Lyons, Journey            12 Union Star              31.14m   2   8   
  3 Collins, Maggie           10 Jefferson (C            30.42m   2   6   
  4 Makings, Mikayla          12 Rock Port Hi            28.23m   2   4   
  5 Graham, Ava                9 West Nodaway            27.60m   2   2   
  6 Long, Bailey              12 Mound City H            25.82m   2   1   
  7 Prussman, Zoey            11 South Holt H            25.13m   2 
  8 Mason, Jenna              11 Jefferson (C            24.94m   2 
  9 Grimshaw, Kayla           12 Osborn High             22.83m   1 
 10 Auffert, Dalanie          10 Northeast No            22.77m   1 
 11 Wooten, Alyson             9 Tarkio High             21.20m   2 
 12 Campbell, Haydyn           9 Osborn High             20.07m   1 
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Tommi             10 Tarkio High             37.21m   2  10   
  2 Lyons, Journey            12 Union Star              34.91m   2   8   
  3 Collins, Maggie           10 Jefferson (C            33.15m   2   6   
  4 Rush, Libby               11 Osborn High             29.30m   2   4   
  5 Graham, Ava                9 West Nodaway            28.71m   2   2   
  6 Mcquate, Zoey             12 Union Star              25.48m   2   1   
  7 Makings, Mikayla          12 Rock Port Hi            24.98m   1 
  8 Mason, Jenna              11 Jefferson (C            24.45m   1 
  9 Grimshaw, Kayla           12 Osborn High             21.59m   1 
 10 Shrader, Payten            9 Rock Port Hi            21.24m   1 
 11 Wooten, Alyson             9 Tarkio High             20.89m   2 
 12 Miles, Reese               9 Mound City H            17.71m   1 
 13 Akers, Emmie              12 Mound City H            16.98m   1 
 14 Auffert, Dalanie          10 Northeast No            15.82m   1


Connect With Us Listen To Us On