East Atchison Girls, Mound City Boys Win Tiger Early Bird Relays

=========================================================================================
Women – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) East Atchison 83
2) South Harrison High Schoo 73
3) Pattonsburg High School 63
4) Nodaway Valley 50
5) Mound City High School 46
5) King City High School 46
7) Bedford High School 39
7) Worth County High School 39
7) Platte Valley 39
10) Albany High School 33
11) Gilman City High School 31
12) Stanberry High School 19
13) Winston High School 8
13) East Harrison 8
15) North Harrison High School 6
16) Northeast Nodaway 2
17) Tri-County High School 1

=========================================================================================
Men – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Mound City High School 148
2) Bedford High School 72
3) Worth County High School 61
3) Stanberry High School 61
5) Albany High School 56
6) Platte Valley 46
7) East Atchison 27
8) Winston High School 23
9) Nodaway Valley 21
10) North Andrew High School 20
11) South Harrison High School 18
12) King City High School 12
12) North Harrison High School 12
14) Northeast Nodaway High  8
15) North Nodaway High School 3
16) East Harrison 1

 

Individual Results

=========================================================================================
Women – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) East Atchison 83
2) South Harrison High Schoo 73
3) Pattonsburg High School 63
4) Nodaway Valley 50
5) Mound City High School 46
5) King City High School 46
7) Bedford High School 39
7) Worth County High School 39
7) Platte Valley 39
10) Albany High School 33
11) Gilman City High School 31
12) Stanberry High School 19
13) Winston High School 8
13) East Harrison 8
15) North Harrison High School 6
16) Northeast Nodaway 2
17) Tri-County High School 1

=========================================================================================
Men – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Mound City High School 148
2) Bedford High School 72
3) Worth County High School 61
3) Stanberry High School 61
5) Albany High School 56
6) Platte Valley 46
7) East Atchison 27
8) Winston High School 23
9) Nodaway Valley 21
10) North Andrew High School 20
11) South Harrison High School 18
12) King City High School 12
12) North Harrison High School 12
14) Northeast Nodaway High Sc 8
15) North Nodaway High School 3
16) East Harrison 1

 

Individual Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Henry, Abbey 12 South Harris 12.46 13.53q 1
2 Staley, Clare 11 King City Hi 13.05 13.59q 3
3 Richardson, Brooklyn 12 Worth County 13.22 14.17q 4
4 Spencer, Emma 11 Worth County 12.96 14.20q 2
5 Goble, Jayden 9 Pattonsburg 14.35 14.22q 1
6 James, Katlyn 12 Stanberry Hi 14.36 14.29q 1
7 Simmons, Caroline 9 Bedford High School 14.30 5
8 Gerken, Erica 12 North Harris 14.37 14.76 2
9 Roberts, Kaylee 12 King City Hi 13.59 14.80 5
10 Rieger, Miranda 10 Mound City H 14.85 14.80 4
11 Irvine, Danni 9 East Atchison 15.22 14.96 5
12 Seiter, Alexis 10 Albany High School 14.08 15.10 2
13 Van Draska, Danielle 10 Stanberry Hi 14.92 15.42 5
14 Drummond, Dalaynie 12 East Atchison 15.50 4
15 Hodge, Izzie 11 Union Star 13.50 15.55 5
16 Marrs, Kamran 9 Tri-County H 15.54 15.71 3
17 Hardee, Bella 9 Bedford High School 15.86 3
18 Zerbe, Aspen 10 East Harrison 16.29 16.04 1
19 Billings, Sienna 10 Platte Valley 15.57 16.31 2
20 Cameron, Rosalynn 9 Winston High School 16.57 5
21 Kerr, Peyton 9 North Harris 16.63 1
22 Cox, Hadley 9 South Harris 15.50 16.75 4
23 Blanton, Emilia 11 Winston High School 17.02 2
— Flora, Jailee 10 Platte Valley 13.75 DQ 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Staley, Clare 11 King City Hi 13.59 13.46 10
2 Henry, Abbey 12 South Harris 13.53 13.60 8
3 James, Katlyn 12 Stanberry Hi 14.29 14.10 6
4 Spencer, Emma 11 Worth County 14.20 14.11 4
5 Richardson, Brooklyn 12 Worth County 14.17 14.19 2
6 Goble, Jayden 9 Pattonsburg 14.22 14.60 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crabtree, Kelsey 12 Pattonsburg 27.13 27.55q 1
2 Staley, Clare 11 King City Hi 27.53 28.07q 2
3 Wright, Hailey 12 King City Hi 28.01 29.29q 4
4 Spencer, Emma 11 Worth County 29.46q 3
5 McLain, Sloane 10 East Harrison 27.98 29.77q 3
6 Siddens, Keylee 11 Albany High School 30.20 29.80q 3
7 Wilmes, Madeline 9 Nodaway Valley 33.26 29.84 5
8 Robinson, Brookelynn 9 Stanberry Hi 30.40 29.94 2
9 Sperry, Khloey 9 Gilman City 29.55 30.02 5
10 Wilmes, Ellie 9 Nodaway Valley 30.56 30.41 1
11 Flora, Jailee 10 Platte Valley 28.92 30.59 5
12 Foehrenbach, Julia 11 East Atchison 31.04 30.66 2
13 Drummond, Dylan 10 East Atchison 31.83 30.68 3
14 Gray, Addison 9 Worth County 31.70 5
15 Cannon, Aubree 11 South Harris 32.08 3
16 Robertson, Kira 11 North Harris 30.77 32.13 1
17 Hansel, Jaxcynn 9 North Harris 32.51 4
18 Johnson, Kinsley 11 Pattonsburg 33.08 33.22 4
19 Gillip, Kayla 10 Union Star 33.44 2
20 Hogue, Emersyn 9 Albany High School 30.10 33.45 4
21 Wiley, Lillyann 9 South Harris 33.62 1
22 Cameron, Rosalynn 9 Winston High School 33.69 4
23 Salas, Amber 10 Mound City H 33.80 5
24 Blanton, Emilia 11 Winston High School 35.79 2
25 Erickson, Hope 9 Bedford High School 36.64 5
26 Ralston, Kenzee 9 Mound City H 39.20 1
27 Reiske, Chase 10 Platte Valley 43.99 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Staley, Clare 11 King City Hi 28.07 27.70 10
2 Crabtree, Kelsey 12 Pattonsburg 27.55 27.82 8
3 Wright, Hailey 12 King City Hi 29.29 29.58 6
4 Siddens, Keylee 11 Albany High School 29.80 30.24 4
5 McLain, Sloane 10 East Harrison 29.77 30.52 2
6 Spencer, Emma 11 Worth County 29.46 30.84 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hanson, Paige 11 Nodaway Valley 1:02.31 1:04.35 4 10
2 Chamberlin, Hallee 12 South Harris 1:03.00 1:05.57 4 8
3 Hilton, Marli 11 Stanberry Hi 1:05.05 1:05.74 4 6
4 Wilmes, Madeline 9 Nodaway Valley 1:06.66 1:05.90 4 4
5 Moffat, Josi 9 Stanberry Hi 1:05.97 1:06.10 4 2
6 Sperry, Khloey 9 Gilman City 1:06.07 1:07.93 4 1
7 Rainey, Lucy 10 South Harris 1:09.13 1:10.93 3
8 Hufford, Rayla 10 Mound City H 1:08.55 1:12.32 3
9 Armfield, Brylin 9 King City Hi 1:12.94 2
10 White, Kennedy 10 East Atchison 1:13.13 2
11 Rogers, Gracie 12 Mercer High School 1:09.87 1:15.26 3
12 Hardee, Bella 9 Bedford High School 1:17.53 1
13 Gillip, Kayla 10 Union Star 1:19.12 2
14 Cousatte, Autumn 12 Worth County 1:11.67 1:19.38 3
15 Blanton, Emilia 11 Winston High School 1:22.07 2
16 Underwood, Arianna 11 East Harrison 1:15.71 1:23.41 3
17 Cameron, Rosalynn 9 Winston High School 1:25.39 2
18 Day, Allison 10 Platte Valley 1:33.91 1
19 Degase, Aubre 10 Platte Valley 2:04.24 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Tommi 12 East Atchison 2:28.77 2:34.45 10
2 Hanson, Paige 11 Nodaway Valley 2:45.09 2:39.54 8
3 Hardee, Aniya 9 Bedford High School 2:46.23 6
4 Sperry, Kelsey 11 Gilman City 2:39.70 2:47.25 4
5 Pankau, Kayte 11 Mound City H 2:34.33 2:51.50 2
6 Templeton, Bailey 11 South Harris 2:43.30 2:56.53 1
7 Hampton, Reiann 9 Winston High School 2:55.64 2:59.38

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wray, Mya 10 Platte Valley 5:18.99 5:53.04 10
2 Nicholas, MaKayla 9 Bedford High School 6:05.68 8
3 Gregg, Avery 10 Gilman City 5:55.08 6:07.86 6
4 Hampton, Reiann 9 Winston High School 6:09.43 6:13.37 4
5 Atkins, Abigail 9 Mound City H 6:40.77 2
6 Agnew, Danika 9 East Atchison 6:50.29 1
7 Bywater, Bella 9 East Atchison 7:08.18
8 Dunks, Tori 12 Tri-County H 6:18.41 7:18.49
9 Williams, Zoie 11 Tri-County H 7:29.30
10 Lovins, Samantha 12 South Harris 7:53.94 7:51.51
11 Hall, Severia 9 Northeast No 6:50.18 8:03.41
12 Shaffer, Maverick 11 South Harris 8:12.98 8:10.42

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas, MaKayla 9 Bedford High School 13:22.57 10
2 Atkins, Abigail 9 Mound City H 13:32.94 8
3 Riley, Allison 10 Platte Valley 13:21.51 13:33.20 6
4 Irvine, Jayla 11 East Atchison 14:11.01 4
5 Holtman, Mylie 10 Platte Valley 15:23.46 2
6 Dunks, Tori 12 Tri-County H 15:05.72 15:58.72 1
7 Williams, Zoie 11 Tri-County H 16:46.00 16:18.59

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crabtree, Kelsey 12 Pattonsburg 16.27 17.16 3 10
2 Schlueter, Elizabeth 11 East Atchison 17.85 17.97 3 8
3 Gerken, Erica 12 North Harris 18.35 18.70 2 6
4 Criley, Amber 9 South Harris 17.17 18.78 3 4
5 Ridge, Riley 10 Worth County 18.52 18.97 2 2
6 Cannon, Kylee 12 South Harris 16.63 19.22 3 1
7 Moffat, Makena 9 Albany High School 18.20 19.24 3
8 Messer, Kaleah 10 Mound City H 18.44 19.44 2
9 Hardee, Abigail 12 Bedford High School 19.17 19.51 2
10 Tracy, Kristen 9 Worth County 18.22 19.60 2
11 Longfellow, Joslyn 10 Bedford High School 19.93 1
12 Walker, Bella 10 Nodaway Valley 18.50 20.41 2
13 Irvine, Danni 9 East Atchison 21.06 1
14 Ivey, Karlee 10 Mound City H 22.66 24.30 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crabtree, Kelsey 12 Pattonsburg 45.93 48.74 3 10
2 Schlueter, Elizabeth 11 East Atchison 51.25 51.15 3 8
3 Criley, Amber 9 South Harris 51.37 53.68 3 6
4 Messer, Kaleah 10 Mound City H 53.77 55.44 3 4
5 Riley, Allison 10 Platte Valley 56.57 56.64 2 2
6 Cannon, Kylee 12 South Harris 48.43 57.18 3 1
7 Tracy, Kristen 9 Worth County 57.24 1
8 Longfellow, Joslyn 10 Bedford High School 57.91 1
9 Foehrenbach, Julia 11 East Atchison 54.25 58.57 3
10 Ridge, Riley 10 Worth County 59.30 1
11 Gibson, Shelby 11 Gilman City 1:01.38 1:01.65 2
12 Goble, Jayden 9 Pattonsburg 1:07.43 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 King City High School ‘A’ 53.48 1 10
1) Roberts, Kaylee 12 2) Staley, Clare 11
3) Boone, Anna 11 4) Wright, Hailey 12
2 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 53.73 2 8
1) Criley, Amber 9 2) Cannon, Kylee 12
3) Hunter, Alexis 10 4) Henry, Abbey 12
3 Worth County High School ‘A’ 56.90 54.22 2 6
1) Richardson, Brooklyn 12 2) Hardy, Keira 9
3) Smith, Rayleigh 10 4) Spencer, Emma 11
4 Albany High School ‘A’ 57.10 55.19 2 4
5 Mound City High School ‘A’ 55.30 2 2
1) Gibson, Audrey 11 2) Messer, Kaleah 10
3) Pankau, Kayte 11 4) Rieger, Miranda 10
6 Stanberry High School ‘A’ 55.91 1 1
1) James, Katlyn 12 2) Moffat, Josi 9
3) Hilton, Marli 11 4) Robinson, Brookelynn 9
7 Bedford High School ‘A’ 56.58 1
1) Detrick, Kaylee 12 2) Viewers, Abigail 12
3) Perkins, Cadence 12 4) Simmons, Caroline 9
8 East Atchison ‘A’ 58.50 57.84 2
1) Drummond, Dylan 10 2) Caudill, Grace 9
3) Martin, Claire 12 4) Woodring, Payton 11
9 East Harrison ‘A’ 58.60 2
1) Crouse, Karlee 11 2) Underwood, Arianna 11
3) Zerbe, Aspen 10 4) McLain, Sloane 10
10 North Harrison High School ‘A’ 1:00.24 1
1) Gerken, Erica 12 2) Hansel, Jaxcynn 9
3) Kerr, Peyton 9 4) Robertson, Kira 11
11 Platte Valley ‘A’ 1:12.22 1
1) Billings, Sienna 10 2) Degase, Aubre 10
3) Reiske, Chase 10 4) Day, Allison 10

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 King City High School ‘A’ 1:55.52 1 10
1) Roberts, Kaylee 12 2) Staley, Clare 11
3) Armfield, Brylin 9 4) Wright, Hailey 12
2 Mound City High School ‘A’ 1:57.08 1 8
1) Gibson, Audrey 11 2) Pankau, Kayte 11
3) Rieger, Miranda 10 4) Barnes, Ava 12
3 East Atchison ‘A’ 1:58.00 1:57.98 2 6
1) Oswald, Grace 11 2) Drummond, Dylan 10
3) Schlueter, Elizabeth 11 4) Foehrenbach, Julia 11
4 Stanberry High School ‘A’ 1:53.50 1:59.81 2 4
1) James, Katlyn 12 2) Moffat, Josi 9
3) Hilton, Marli 11 4) Robinson, Brookelynn 9
5 Albany High School ‘A’ 2:01.20 2:00.27 2 2
6 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 2:02.26 2 1
1) Hunter, Alexis 10 2) Cannon, Aubree 11
3) Klindt, Ainsley 9 4) Molloy, Abigail 11
7 Worth County High School ‘A’ 2:05.00 2:02.82 2
1) Spencer, Emma 11 2) Smith, Rayleigh 10
3) Gray, Addison 9 4) Richardson, Brooklyn 12
8 Bedford High School ‘A’ 2:08.52 1
1) Viewers, Abigail 12 2) Teeters, Emma 12
3) Snethen, Jaynee 12 4) Murphy, Bridgett 12
9 Mercer High School ‘A’ 2:13.81 2
1) Wells, Peyton 9 2) Hagan, Makenzie 11
3) Fisher, Madeline 12 4) Rogers, Gracie 12

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Atchison ‘A’ 4:35.00 4:31.84 2 10
1) Oswald, Grace 11 2) Martin, Tommi 12
3) Caudill, Grace 9 4) Schlueter, Elizabeth 11
2 Nodaway Valley ‘A’ 4:41.48 4:35.42 2 8
1) Hanig, Mackenzie 9 2) Hanson, Paige 11
3) Wilmes, Madeline 9 4) Wilmes, Ellie 9
3 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 4:36.51 2 6
1) Henry, Abbey 12 2) Chamberlin, Emma 12
3) Rainey, Lucy 10 4) Chamberlin, Hallee 12
4 Gilman City High School ‘A’ 4:37.34 4:44.84 2 4
1) Sperry, Kelsey 11 2) Gregg, Avery 10
3) Langfitt, Ava 12 4) Sperry, Khloey 9
5 Mound City High School ‘A’ 4:51.27 1 2
1) Rieger, Miranda 10 2) Hufford, Rayla 10
3) Pankau, Kayte 11 4) Barnes, Ava 12
6 Bedford High School ‘A’ 5:02.44 2 1
1) Longfellow, Joslyn 10 2) Snethen, Jaynee 12
3) Murphy, Bridgett 12 4) Hardee, Aniya 9
7 Mercer High School ‘A’ 5:12.12 2
1) Rogers, Gracie 12 2) Hagan, Makenzie 11
3) Fisher, Madeline 12 4) Wells, Peyton 9

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 11:01.92 10
1) Molloy, Abigail 11 2) Templeton, Bailey 11
3) Chamberlin, Emma 12 4) Chamberlin, Hallee 12
2 East Atchison ‘A’ 11:05.00 11:13.08 8
1) Oswald, Grace 11 2) Wennihan, Bailey 9
3) Agnew, Danika 9 4) Martin, Tommi 12
3 Gilman City High School ‘A’ 10:34.62 11:29.33 6
1) Sperry, Kelsey 11 2) Langfitt, Ava 12
3) Gibson, Shelby 11 4) Gregg, Avery 10
4 Platte Valley ‘A’ 11:44.66 4
1) Collins, Maggie 12 2) Holtman, Mylie 10
3) Riley, Allison 10 4) Wray, Mya 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ridge, Riley 10 Worth County 1.55m 1.55m 10
2 Woodring, Payton 11 East Atchison 1.50m 8
3 Gardener, Annabelle 10 Pattonsburg 1.57m J1.50m 6
4 Johnson, Kinsley 11 Pattonsburg 1.50m 1.45m 4
5 Sperry, Khloey 9 Gilman City 1.50m J1.45m 2
6 Busby, Baylie 11 Northeast No 1.48m J1.45m 1
7 McLain, Sloane 10 East Harrison 1.57m 1.40m
7 Troncin, Abigail 12 Albany High School 1.45m 1.40m
9 Noland, Addison 12 East Atchison 1.35m
10 Nelson, Blair 9 Northeast No 1.40m 1.30m
10 Wilmes, Ellie 9 Nodaway Valley 1.40m 1.30m
10 Hufford, Rayla 10 Mound City H 1.42m 1.30m
13 Salas, Amber 10 Mound City H 1.25m 1.25m
13 Klindt, Ainsley 9 South Harris 1.25m
13 Fisher, Madeline 12 Mercer High School 1.45m 1.25m
13 Hunter, Alexis 10 South Harris 1.25m

 

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Engel, Eva 11 Worth County 3.40m 3.28m 10
2 Barnes, Ava 12 Mound City H 3.28m 3.20m 8
3 Oswald, Grace 11 East Atchison 2.44m 6
4 Drummond, Dalaynie 12 East Atchison 2.29m 4
5 Forck, Karli 9 South Harris 2.30m J2.29m 2
6 Criley, Amber 9 South Harris 2.15m 1.98m 1
7 Seiter, Alexis 10 Albany High School 1.80m 1.68m

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henry, Abbey 12 South Harris 5.33m 4.95m 10
2 Troncin, Abigail 12 Albany High School 5.18m 4.91m 8
3 Jones, Katelyn 11 Pattonsburg 5.27m 4.73m 6
4 Barnes, Ava 12 Mound City H 4.78m 4.58m 4
5 Simmons, Caroline 9 Bedford High School 4.52m 2
6 Flora, Jailee 10 Platte Valley 4.52m 4.37m 1
7 Detrick, Kaylee 12 Bedford High School 4.64m J4.37m
8 Crouse, Karlee 11 East Harrison 4.63m 4.20m
9 Goble, Jayden 9 Pattonsburg 4.40m 4.16m
10 Wink, Hayleigh 10 Albany High School 4.65m 4.02m
11 Jimenez, Bresayda 10 East Atchison 3.97m
12 Bramman, Nichole 10 Mound City H 3.66m 3.96m
13 Gray, Addison 9 Worth County 3.88m
14 Marrs, Kamran 9 Tri-County H 3.75m 3.87m
15 Nelson, Blair 9 Northeast No 4.22m 3.85m
15 Caudill, Grace 9 East Atchison 3.85m
17 Robertson, Kira 11 North Harris 4.23m 3.72m
18 Hodge, Izzie 11 Union Star 4.36m 3.71m
19 Derks, Taelyn 12 Stanberry Hi 4.39m 3.57m
20 Herndon, Lauren 12 North Nodawa 3.72m 3.49m
21 Cox, Hadley 9 South Harris 3.09m

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Troncin, Abigail 12 Albany High School 11.22m 10.65m 10
2 Jones, Katelyn 11 Pattonsburg 10.28m 9.77m 8
3 Chamberlin, Hallee 12 South Harris 9.84m 9.39m 6
4 Crouse, Karlee 11 East Harrison 9.17m 9.06m 4
5 Goble, Jayden 9 Pattonsburg 9.00m 8.98m 2
6 Preston, Kylee 10 Albany High School 8.91m 8.29m 1
7 Hodge, Izzie 11 Union Star 9.00m 8.26m
8 Noland, Addison 12 East Atchison 8.18m
9 Fletchall, Katelyn 10 Worth County 8.98m 7.77m
10 Hall, Severia 9 Northeast No 6.10m 6.50m

Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Graham, Ava 11 Nodaway Valley 11.93m 11.79m 3 10
2 Perkins, Lexi 10 Bedford High School 9.83m 10.81m 3 8
3 Collins, Maggie 12 Platte Valley 12.10m 10.33m 3 6
4 Bunker, Kaitlyn 9 Albany High School 8.45m 9.01m 2 4
5 Staton, Kara-Jean 12 Worth County 10.23m 8.90m 3 2
6 Auffert, Dalanie 12 Northeast No 8.95m 8.88m 2 1
7 Hunter, Ambrey 9 South Harris 11.82m 8.83m 3
8 Gilpatrick, Keeleigh 10 South Harris 8.65m 8.73m 2
9 Pliley, Shealyn 11 Winston High School 8.61m 8.71m 2
10 Osburn, Maggie 9 Mound City H 10.97m 8.68m 3
11 Stark, Lily 9 Mercer High School 9.79m 8.08m 3
12 Vaughn, Bree 11 East Harrison 8.25m 7.76m 2
13 Hillyard, Jayden 9 Albany High School 8.30m 7.68m 2
14 Thompson, Liberty 12 North Andrew 7.60m 1
15 Taggart, Pyper 9 Gilman City 8.26m 7.52m 2
16 Rogers, Sari 10 Mercer High School 8.19m 7.38m 2
17 Martin, Claire 12 East Atchison 7.37m 1
18 Wilmes, Jaylynn 9 Mound City H 7.35m 1
19 Vernon, Chloe 9 East Atchison 7.25m 1
20 Iddings, Addi 9 Pattonsburg 9.72m 7.07m 3
21 Yost, Hayley 9 Northeast No 7.06m 1
22 McCampbell, Miley 10 Winston High School 7.42m 6.92m 1
23 Degase, Aubre 10 Platte Valley 6.80m 1
24 Crump, Riah 11 Gilman City 6.30m 1

Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Graham, Ava 11 Nodaway Valley 40.11m 38.80m 3 10
2 Collins, Maggie 12 Platte Valley 33.81m 31.64m 3 8
3 Osburn, Maggie 9 Mound City H 28.15m 30.43m 3 6
4 Perkins, Lexi 10 Bedford High School 29.17m 30.16m 3 4
5 Vaughn, Bree 11 East Harrison 32.94m 28.91m 3 2
6 Staton, Kara-Jean 12 Worth County 32.85m 28.80m 3 1
7 James, Jencie 11 Stanberry Hi 28.45m 28.75m 3
8 Auffert, Dalanie 12 Northeast No 27.20m 27.50m 3
9 Rogers, Sari 10 Mercer High School 26.34m 26.55m 2
10 Billings, Sienna 10 Platte Valley 24.52m 25.27m 2
11 Hunter, Ambrey 9 South Harris 23.98m 22.63m 2
12 Cousatte, Autumn 12 Worth County 21.04m 1
13 Stark, Lily 9 Mercer High School 22.59m 19.78m 2
14 Hansel, Jaxcynn 9 North Harris 19.14m 1
15 Wilmes, Jaylynn 9 Mound City H 18.78m 1
16 Weatherd, Mylee 9 Albany High School 18.65m 18.50m 2
17 Vernon, Chloe 9 East Atchison 18.29m 1
18 Iddings, Addi 9 Pattonsburg 18.44m 18.02m 2
19 Thompson, Liberty 12 North Andrew 17.62m 1
20 McCampbell, Miley 10 Winston High School 17.46m 1
21 Taggart, Pyper 9 Gilman City 20.69m 17.42m 2
22 Yost, Hayley 9 Northeast No 16.74m 2

Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Tommi 12 East Atchison 41.70m 42.02m 3 10
2 Crabtree, Kelsey 12 Pattonsburg 21.77m 33.16m 2 8
3 Langfitt, Ava 12 Gilman City 35.19m 32.18m 3 6
4 Pliley, Shealyn 11 Winston High School 32.64m 28.36m 3 4
5 Crump, Riah 11 Gilman City 27.79m 28.10m 3 2
6 Cousatte, Autumn 12 Worth County 29.67m 27.13m 3 1
7 Hillyard, Jayden 9 Albany High School 22.65m 26.89m 2
8 Busby, Baylie 11 Northeast No 25.12m 26.13m 2
9 Crouse, Karlee 11 East Harrison 26.85m 25.22m 2
10 James, Jencie 11 Stanberry Hi 25.16m 25.13m 2
11 Bunker, Kaitlyn 9 Albany High School 20.50m 24.75m 2
12 Klindt, Ainsley 9 South Harris 23.35m 24.50m 2
13 Roberts, Kaylee 12 King City Hi 30.38m 23.89m 3
14 Yost, Hayley 9 Northeast No 22.57m 1
15 Derks, Taelyn 12 Stanberry Hi 22.39m 1
16 Gilpatrick, Keeleigh 10 South Harris 29.96m 22.31m 3
17 Hagan, Makenzie 11 Mercer High School 19.12m 20.08m 1
18 Fletchall, Katelyn 10 Worth County 16.72m 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Kase 10 Bedford High School 12.09 12.07q 5
2 Mooney, Cooper 10 King City Hi 12.10q 5
3 Gillenwater, Cole 12 Mound City H 13.50 12.14q 3
4 Moser, Landon 12 Worth County 11.76 12.64q 3
5 Walker, Reece 12 Nodaway Valley 11.57 12.68q 2
6 Baker, Garrett 12 East Harrison 11.37 12.70q 1
7 Derr, Kane 11 Mound City H 11.97 12.77 4
8 Davis, Clayton 12 Nodaway Valley 12.85 12.80 1
9 Galloway, Mason 10 South Harris 12.23 12.89 5
10 Knighton, Marcus 11 Bedford High School 12.80 12.97 2
11 Poppa, Paul 10 Albany High School 12.31 13.00 4
12 Caldwell, Evan 10 Winston High School 13.22 13.08 2
13 Manning, Gabriel 10 Tri-County H 13.09 3
14 McCrary, Caden 9 Pattonsburg 13.48 3
15 Kingery, Trenton 12 East Atchison 13.60 5
16 Jincks, Leon 9 South Harris 12.44 13.69 3
17 Staples, Brody 11 Platte Valley 13.73 3
18 Sweeney, Lucian 9 North Harris 13.94 4
19 Mason, Dorian 9 King City Hi 14.08 1
20 Scadden, Kyler 11 Northeast No 13.79 14.32 4
21 Heyde, Zander 9 Stanberry Hi 14.54 4
22 Brundage, Keegan 9 Mercer High School 14.90 14.83 5
23 Guy, Noah 9 North Harris 14.91 1
24 Peterson, Kutter 8 Albany High School 14.88 15.48 5
25 Lee, Slade 9 Winston High School 15.53 2
26 Webb, Damien 11 Stanberry Hi 15.48 18.99 4

Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Eli 10 Bedford High School 19.48

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coleman, Kase 10 Bedford High School 12.07 11.94 10
2 Gillenwater, Cole 12 Mound City H 12.14 11.97 8
3 Mooney, Cooper 10 King City Hi 12.10 12.35 6
4 Moser, Landon 12 Worth County 12.64 12.66 4
5 Walker, Reece 12 Nodaway Valley 12.68 12.69 2
6 Baker, Garrett 12 East Harrison 12.70 12.77 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emerson, Kyle 11 Albany High School 24.84 23.19q 4
2 Giffin, Nathaniel 12 Stanberry Hi 23.67 24.04q 1
3 Motsinger, Garrison 11 Bedford High School 24.04 24.29q 2
4 Gillenwater, Cole 12 Mound City H 25.50 24.43q 3
5 McIntosh, Michael 12 Albany High School 24.90 24.44q 5
6 Mooney, Cooper 10 King City Hi 24.79q 3
7 New, Tyler 12 Worth County 25.01 24.79 5
8 Dukes, Izaac 12 Bedford High School 25.50 25.43 2
9 Derr, Kane 11 Mound City H 24.51 25.56 3
10 Fuhrman, John 12 Nodaway Valley 25.78 26.01 1
11 Baker, Garrett 12 East Harrison 25.74 26.34 1
12 Manning, Gabriel 10 Tri-County H 26.61 4
13 Walker, Reece 12 Nodaway Valley 25.48 26.67 4
14 DeRosier, Owen 11 East Atchison 26.10 26.79 2
15 Caldwell, Evan 10 Winston High School 28.02 27.07 5
16 Seek, Draven 9 Winston High School 27.53 3
17 McCrary, Caden 9 Pattonsburg 32.25 27.68 1
18 Severe, Judah 11 East Harrison 27.98 5
19 Dougherty, Griffin 12 North Harris 28.86 28.39 4
20 Jincks, Leon 9 South Harris 27.00 29.10 5
21 Heyde, Zander 9 Stanberry Hi 29.30 1
22 Mason, Garion 11 King City Hi 29.59 2
23 Holtzclaw, Marshall 9 South Harris 27.00 29.79 4
24 Burton, Travis 12 Mercer High School 30.13 4
25 Allen, Chase 9 Northeast No 35.72 30.39 2
26 Brundage, Keegan 9 Mercer High School 31.55 30.68 3
27 Guy, Noah 9 North Harris 31.03 5
28 Lager, Gabriel 11 Platte Valley 32.54 32.21 1
29 Crosby, Xaden 10 Platte Valley 32.10 34.18 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Emerson, Kyle 11 Albany High School 23.19 23.16 10
2 Giffin, Nathaniel 12 Stanberry Hi 24.04 24.16 8
3 Gillenwater, Cole 12 Mound City H 24.43 24.36 6
4 Motsinger, Garrison 11 Bedford High School 24.29 24.43 4
5 McIntosh, Michael 12 Albany High School 24.44 24.69 2
6 Mooney, Cooper 10 King City Hi 24.79 25.66 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Eli 10 Bedford High School 35.49

Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Eli 10 Bedford High School 1:06.69

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Giffin, Nathaniel 12 Stanberry Hi 55.95 53.57 4 10
2 Livengood, Quinton 12 Mound City H 1:01.71 57.72 3 8
3 Schaefer, Keghan 11 Albany High School 1:01.53 58.76 3 6
4 Nally, Ashton 10 Bedford High School 57.10 58.93 4 4
5 Cordell, Benjamin 11 Nodaway Valley 57.22 59.02 4 2
6 Fuhrman, John 12 Nodaway Valley 59.22 59.34 4 1
7 Deemer, John 9 Bedford High School 59.80 1:00.36 3
8 Seek, Draven 9 Winston High School 1:00.27 1:01.47 3
9 Kingery, Mason 9 East Atchison 1:01.88 2
10 Hilton, Max 9 Stanberry Hi 57.85 1:03.10 4
11 Severe, Judah 11 East Harrison 1:03.24 1
12 Mason, Dorian 9 King City Hi 1:03.86 1
13 Staples, Brody 11 Platte Valley 1:04.00 2
14 Burton, Travis 12 Mercer High School 1:07.02 1
15 Sweeney, Lucian 9 North Harris 1:11.09 1
16 Haer, Isaac 9 Mound City H 1:12.50 1:14.14 2
17 Parker, Conner 11 Winston High School 1:14.91 1
18 Mason, Jared 10 Platte Valley 1:30.00 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blay, Riley 12 Nodaway Valley 2:00.03 2:00.87 2 10
2 Zembles, Keaton 12 Mound City H 2:02.33 2:13.75 2 8
3 Heyde, Decker 11 Stanberry Hi 2:08.57 2:16.61 2 6
4 Heyde, Jax 9 Stanberry Hi 2:30.57 2:22.20 2 4
5 Hughes-Fast, Adian 9 Nodaway Valley 2:26.32 2:23.08 2 2
6 Nelson, Noel 12 Winston High School 2:21.23 2:24.31 2 1
7 Gibson, Beau 10 Gilman City 2:20.09 2:26.15 2
8 Uthe, Elijah 12 Winston High School 2:41.66 2:37.11 1
9 Campbell, Jagger 9 South Harris 2:44.18 2:40.00 1
10 Ridnour, Daniel 11 Bedford High School 2:25.00 2:41.32 2
11 Johnson, Landon 9 North Harris 2:41.47 1
12 Owens, Jared 9 Albany High School 2:45.10 2:41.73 1
13 Schieber, Kenneth 11 Northeast No 2:26.17 2:42.59 2
14 Kooper, Weed 10 Bedford High School 2:39.35 2:42.87 1
15 Eckerson, Camden 10 South Harris 2:42.75 2:48.94 1
16 Wolfe, Trace 9 King City Hi 2:51.33 1
17 Vette, Isaac 10 East Atchison 2:51.30 2:52.33 1
18 Rowland, Draven 10 North Nodawa 2:53.31 1
19 Sweeney, Lucian 9 North Harris 3:09.65 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zembles, Keaton 12 Mound City H 4:33.37 5:03.25 10
2 Roller, Benjamin 10 North Andrew 6:00.56 5:20.12 8
3 Sheetz, Bristol 11 Winston High School 5:16.39 5:24.70 6
4 Ivey, Nicholas 10 Mound City H 5:15.13 5:27.51 4
5 Staten, Quin 10 East Atchison 5:34.54 2
6 Trammell, Koan 10 South Harris 5:17.19 5:40.30 1
7 Peery, Jacob 12 Platte Valley 5:23.74 5:50.82
8 Schieber, Kenneth 11 Northeast No 5:44.63 5:52.68
9 Powell, Camden 10 Bedford High School 5:26.00 5:57.36
10 Seek, Desmond 9 Winston High School 5:58.92
11 Ewart, Trace 9 Bedford High School 5:45.00 6:01.40
12 Richardson, Tate 9 North Harris 6:07.98
13 Walker, Dylan 10 Nodaway Valley 6:27.10 6:09.79
14 Goff, Oren 10 Nodaway Valley 5:51.61 6:19.74
15 Cookson, Jacob 9 South Harris 6:18.87 6:20.99
16 Rowland, Draven 10 North Nodawa 6:27.55 6:48.56

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ivey, Nicholas 10 Mound City H 11:14.00 10
2 Sheetz, Bristol 11 Winston High School 11:12.85 11:27.46 8
3 Roller, Benjamin 10 North Andrew 12:05.35 11:39.70 6
4 Wall, Brody 10 King City Hi 11:42.69 4
5 Stepp, Ian 12 East Atchison 11:59.81 2
6 Powell, Camden 10 Bedford High School 12:52.39 12:05.99 1
7 Peery, Jacob 12 Platte Valley 12:08.39 12:15.95
8 Uthe, Elijah 12 Winston High School 12:43.82 12:25.84
9 Griffin, Jadon 12 Mound City H 11:52.12 12:37.90
10 Welch, Javen 11 Bedford High School 13:00.79 12:43.92
11 Richardson, Tate 9 North Harris 13:39.62
12 Meyer, Emmett 9 Stanberry Hi 13:50.46

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meadows, August 11 Mound City H 16.29 16.95 2 10
2 Brown, Chauncey 10 Mound City H 16.70 17.35 2 8
3 Frisch, Lucas 10 Worth County 18.75 18.02 2 6
4 Swartz, Dalton 11 Bedford High School 17.56 18.48 2 4
5 DeHaas, Koen 11 Bedford High School 18.75 19.02 2 2
6 Combs, Brayden 10 Worth County 19.76 19.73 1 1
7 Martin, Kaiden 10 Winston High School 20.50 1
8 Otto, Lealand 11 Platte Valley 19.06 21.60 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meadows, August 11 Mound City H 41.41 42.96 3 10
2 Brown, Chauncey 10 Mound City H 45.78 44.73 3 8
3 Frisch, Lucas 10 Worth County 44.13 45.28 3 6
4 Swartz, Dalton 11 Bedford High School 45.59 46.49 3 4
5 Irvine, Gavyn 10 East Atchison 49.12 47.28 3 2
6 Mooney, Cooper 10 King City Hi 43.48 47.65 3 1
7 DeHaas, Koen 11 Bedford High School 49.25 49.43 2
8 Deleon, Jordan 10 North Nodawa 50.13 50.06 2
9 Andrew Paniamogan, Cesar 12 South Harris 49.29 51.06 2
10 Otto, Lealand 11 Platte Valley 50.94 52.80 1
11 McCrary, Caden 9 Pattonsburg 53.08 1
12 Martin, Kaiden 10 Winston High School 53.27 1
13 Ruby, Cole 9 Worth County 50.24 54.44 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albany High School ‘A’ 48.12 38.70 2 10
2 Bedford High School ‘A’ 46.80 38.99 2 8
1) Mann, Caden 11 2) Coleman, Kase 10
3) Murphy, Evan 11 4) Motsinger, Garrison 11
3 Worth County High School ‘A’ 39.66 2 6
1) Griffin, Andrew 10 2) Moser, Landon 12
3) Collins, Bo 9 4) Frisch, Lucas 10
4 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 43.10 2 4
1) Hoover, Brendan 10 2) Galloway, Mason 10
3) Barclay, Gage 10 4) Taggart, Khale 9
5 North Harrison High School ‘A’ 43.43 2 2
1) Graham, Kolton 11 2) Graham, Lane 9
3) Schreiber, Evan 11 4) Maize, Wyatt 9
6 Mound City High School ‘A’ 50.12 1 1
1) Biermann, Heath 9 2) Gard, John 9
3) Peters, Ernest 10 4) Roup, Creyton 10
7 Stanberry High School ‘A’ 52.38 1
1) Hahn, Brayden 12 2) Heyde, Reagan 12
3) Heyde, Zander 9 4) Hilton, Max 9
8 Platte Valley ‘A’ 52.83 2
1) Crosby, Xaden 10 2) Lager, Gabriel 11
3) Lager, Andrew 10 4) Otto, Bruce 10
9 Nodaway Valley ‘A’ 53.96 1
1) Cordell, Benjamin 11 2) Davis, Clayton 12
3) Fuhrman, John 12 4) Hughes-Fast, Adian 9

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mound City High School ‘A’ 1:36.42 2 10
Worth County High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:15 AM 3/22/2024 Page 14
2024 Worth County Early Bird – 3/21/2024
Worth County
Results
….Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1) Meadows, August 11 2) Roup, Creyton 10
3) Derr, Kane 11 4) Gillenwater, Cole 12
2 Bedford High School ‘A’ 1:37.20 1:37.25 2 8
1) Coleman, Kase 10 2) Riedel, Hayden 10
3) Murphy, Evan 11 4) Motsinger, Garrison 11
3 Albany High School ‘A’ 1:42.40 1:37.86 2 6
4 Worth County High School ‘A’ 1:45.53 2 4
1) New, Tyler 12 2) Ruby, Cole 9
3) Collins, Bo 9 4) Hill, Wyatt 10
5 Stanberry High School ‘A’ 1:46.85 1 2
1) Hahn, Brayden 12 2) Heyde, Reagan 12
3) Stoll, Jaren 10 4) Hilton, Max 9
6 North Harrison High School ‘A’ 1:49.50 1 1
1) Schreiber, Evan 11 2) Johnson, Landon 9
3) Guy, Noah 9 4) Graham, Lane 9
7 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 1:51.77 2
1) Hoover, Brendan 10 2) Barclay, Gage 10
3) Galloway, Mason 10 4) Taggart, Khale 9

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mound City High School ‘A’ 3:46.00 2 10
1) Meadows, August 11 2) Derr, Kane 11
3) Gillenwater, Cole 12 4) Zembles, Keaton 12
2 Platte Valley ‘A’ 3:52.00 2 8
1) Acklin, Lane 12 2) Holtman, Ethan 12
3) McQueen, Brandon 12 4) Miller, Justin 11
3 Bedford High School ‘A’ 3:50.00 3:58.00 2 6
1) Godsey, Graham 11 2) Murphy, Evan 11
3) Nally, Ashton 10 4) Riedel, Hayden 10
4 Nodaway Valley ‘A’ 3:59.17 4:07.00 2 4
1) Cordell, Benjamin 11 2) Davis, Clayton 12
3) Fuhrman, John 12 4) Hughes-Fast, Adian 9
5 Winston High School ‘A’ 4:16.00 1 2
1) Seek, Draven 9 2) Martin, Kaiden 10
3) Caldwell, Evan 10 4) Nelson, Noel 12
6 North Harrison High School ‘A’ 4:18.00 1 1
1) Graham, Kolton 11 2) Richardson, Tate 9
3) Johnson, Landon 9 4) Graham, Lane 9
7 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 4:24.00 2
1) Hoover, Brendan 10 2) Smith, Ethan 10
3) Eckerson, Camden 10 4) Andrew Paniamogan, Cesar 12
— East Atchison ‘A’ NT 1
1) DeRosier, Owen 11 2) Kingery, Mason 9
3) Staten, Quin 10 4) Irvine, Gavyn 10
— Worth County High School ‘A’ NT 2
1) New, Tyler 12 2) Griffin, Andrew 10
3) Combs, Brayden 10 4) Frisch, Lucas 10

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mound City High School ‘A’ 9:16.97 10
1) Griffin, Jadon 12 2) Livengood, Quinton 12
3) Ivey, Nicholas 10 4) Zembles, Keaton 12
2 Platte Valley ‘A’ 9:25.26 8
1) Holtman, Ethan 12 2) McQueen, Brandon 12
3) Miller, Justin 11 4) Otto, Bruce 10
3 Winston High School ‘A’ 9:49.03 6
1) Nelson, Noel 12 2) Seek, Draven 9
3) Seek, Desmond 9 4) Sheetz, Bristol 11
4 Stanberry High School ‘A’ 9:52.41 4
1) Heyde, Jax 9 2) Cooley, Evean 12
3) Stoll, Jaren 10 4) Heyde, Decker 11
5 East Atchison ‘A’ 10:00.91 2
1) Kingery, Mason 9 2) Anderson, Cole 11
3) Stepp, Ian 12 4) Staten, Quin 10
6 Bedford High School ‘A’ 10:00.00 10:02.62 1
1) Ridnour, Daniel 11 2) Savage, Cole 11
3) Mains, Clinton 9 4) Peterman, Cal 11
7 South Harrison High School ‘A’ 10:31.48
1) Smith, Ethan 10 2) Campbell, Jagger 9
3) Andrew Paniamogan, Cesar 12 4) Trammell, Koan 10

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Chauncey 10 Mound City H 1.73m 1.80m 10
2 Acklin, Lane 12 Platte Valley 1.27m 1.70m 8
3 Savage, Cole 11 Bedford High School 1.73m J1.70m 6
4 Deleon, Jordan 10 North Nodawa 1.68m J1.65m 3
4 Irvine, Gavyn 10 East Atchison 1.60m J1.65m 3
6 Stoll, Jaren 10 Stanberry Hi 1.62m J1.65m 1
7 Kingery, Mason 9 East Atchison J1.65m
8 Griffin, Andrew 10 Worth County 1.60m 1.60m
9 Walker, Dylan 10 Nodaway Valley 1.44m J1.60m
10 Schaefer, Keghan 11 Albany High School 1.57m 1.50m

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peters, Ernest 10 Mound City H 3.35m 3.66m 10
2 Giffin, Nathaniel 12 Stanberry Hi 3.53m 3.35m 8
3 Nester, Mason 10 North Andrew 2.90m 6
4 Holtzclaw, Marshall 9 South Harris 2.90m 2.74m 4
5 Combs, Brayden 10 Worth County 2.75m J2.74m 2
6 Roup, Creyton 10 Mound City H 2.93m J2.74m 1
7 Walker, Dylan 10 Nodaway Valley 2.90m J2.74m
8 Hill, Wyatt 10 Worth County 2.29m J2.74m

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Justin 11 Platte Valley 6.02m 6.25m 10
2 Coleman, Kase 10 Bedford High School 6.48m 6.13m 8
3 Giffin, Nathaniel 12 Stanberry Hi 5.72m 5.69m 6
4 Motsinger, Garrison 11 Bedford High School J5.69m 4
5 DeRosier, Owen 11 East Atchison 5.70m 5.68m 2
6 Moser, Landon 12 Worth County 5.89m 5.63m 1
7 Acklin, Lane 12 Platte Valley 5.50m
8 Roup, Creyton 10 Mound City H 5.40m
9 Goff, Oren 10 Nodaway Valley 5.12m 5.27m
10 Casner, Mason 11 North Nodawa 6.06m 5.21m
11 Graham, Lane 9 North Harris 5.14m
12 Staten, Quin 10 East Atchison 4.98m 4.98m
13 Hoover, Brendan 10 South Harris 5.56m 4.94m
14 Severe, Judah 11 East Harrison 4.93m
15 Peters, Ernest 10 Mound City H 4.59m 4.89m
16 McCrary, Caden 9 Pattonsburg 4.73m 4.82m
17 Gibson, Beau 10 Gilman City 4.88m 4.78m
18 Poppa, Paul 10 Albany High School 4.70m 4.74m
19 Galloway, Mason 10 South Harris 5.20m 4.72m
20 Palmer, Jace 10 Albany High School 4.65m 4.69m
21 New, Caleb 9 Worth County 4.36m 4.57m
22 Allen, Chase 9 Northeast No 4.32m
23 Caldwell, Evan 10 Winston High School 4.60m 4.26m
24 Mason, Dorian 9 King City Hi 4.24m
25 Meyer, Emmett 9 Stanberry Hi 4.00m
26 Parker, Conner 11 Winston High School 3.95m 3.73m
27 Mchugh, Brandt 12 Nodaway Valley 2.18m

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Justin 11 Platte Valley 12.79m 12.71m 10
2 Maize, Wyatt 9 North Harris 12.44m 8
3 Brown, Chauncey 10 Mound City H 12.61m 11.99m 6
4 Emerson, Kyle 11 Albany High School 11.89m 11.80m 4
5 Irvine, Gavyn 10 East Atchison 10.99m 11.76m 2
6 Moser, Landon 12 Worth County 12.10m 11.63m 1
7 Manning, Gabriel 10 Tri-County H 11.33m 11.12m
8 Griffin, Andrew 10 Worth County 11.46m 11.10m
9 Goff, Oren 10 Nodaway Valley 10.69m 10.73m
10 Nally, Ashton 10 Bedford High School 10.28m
11 McQueen, Brandon 12 Platte Valley 10.26m
11 DeHaas, Koen 11 Bedford High School 10.26m
13 Barclay, Gage 10 South Harris 9.30m 9.57m
14 Palmer, Jace 10 Albany High School 9.50m 9.52m
15 Bryant, Wesley 10 Mound City H 6.90m 9.16m
16 Meyer, Emmett 9 Stanberry Hi 6.50m 8.44m
17 Parker, Conner 11 Winston High School 8.34m 7.77m
18 Lee, Slade 9 Winston High School 7.45m

Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Collins, Bo 9 Worth County 13.80m 11.94m 3 10
2 Bashor, Wesley 9 Stanberry Hi 10.17m 10.98m 3 8
3 Williams, Tanner 11 Albany High School 11.76m 10.96m 3 6
4 Kingery, Trenton 12 East Atchison 10.80m 1 4
5 Neely, Gavin 12 Bedford High School 10.45m 10.50m 3 2
6 Coffey, Crae 10 South Harris 9.98m 10.38m 3 1
7 Manley, Scott 9 Mound City H 10.14m 1
8 White, Miles 12 Bedford High School 9.59m 1
9 Smith, Brayden 10 East Atchison 9.94m 9.56m 2
10 Otto, Lealand 11 Platte Valley 10.21m 9.51m 3
11 Cronk, JD 9 Nodaway Valley 9.80m 8.99m 2
12 Lang, Landen 9 Winston High School 8.89m 1
13 Dougherty, Griffin 12 North Harris 8.51m 8.87m 2
14 Guy, Noah 9 North Harris 8.45m 2
15 Lininger, Ethan 9 Worth County 11.00m 8.44m 3
16 Keough, Konnor 9 Stanberry Hi 6.79m 8.24m 2
17 Privett, Toryn 9 Northeast No 9.22m 8.20m 2

Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Eli 10 Bedford High School 4.4

Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Collins, Bo 9 Worth County 35.00m 39.90m 3 10
2 Hedlund, Collin 12 East Atchison 40.22m 34.88m 3 8
3 Coffey, Crae 10 South Harris 34.73m 2 6
4 Mercer, Elliot 9 Albany High School 31.50m 33.45m 3 4
5 Otto, Lealand 11 Platte Valley 33.38m 31.92m 3 2
6 Williams, Tanner 11 Albany High School 29.34m 31.39m 3 1
7 Mason, Garion 11 King City Hi 25.41m 28.96m 2
8 Bashor, Wesley 9 Stanberry Hi 28.74m 1
9 Neely, Gavin 12 Bedford High School 28.40m 27.13m 3
10 Smith, Brayden 10 East Atchison 25.47m 26.03m 2
11 Lininger, Ethan 9 Worth County 39.19m 25.44m 3
12 Roller, Benjamin 10 North Andrew 24.83m 1
13 Jones, Cooper 9 South Harris 24.57m 1
14 Lewis, Dylan 10 Mercer High School 23.35m 24.39m 2
15 Gard, John 9 Mound City H 24.00m 1
16 Lang, Landen 9 Winston High School 23.86m 2
17 Manley, Scott 9 Mound City H 22.49m 1
18 Mains, Clinton 9 Bedford High School 22.42m 1
19 Lager, Gabriel 11 Platte Valley 19.02m 20.32m 2
20 Privett, Toryn 9 Northeast No 26.21m 20.17m 3
21 Keough, Konnor 9 Stanberry Hi 20.43m 20.15m 2

Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 New, Tyler 12 Worth County 43.80m 41.70m 3 10
2 Scadden, Kyler 11 Northeast No 37.10m 37.35m 3 8
3 Henderson, Eian 12 Albany High School 36.73m 37.05m 3 6
4 Bashor, Wesley 9 Stanberry Hi 36.06m 2 4
5 Coffey, Crae 10 South Harris 33.27m 33.95m 3 2
6 McIntosh, Michael 12 Albany High School 35.75m 32.75m 3 1
7 Schreiber, Evan 11 North Harris 31.90m 1
8 Cooley, Evean 12 Stanberry Hi 32.49m 31.38m 3
9 Coe, Ethan 10 South Harris 27.44m 28.26m 2
10 Lager, Gabriel 11 Platte Valley 26.15m 24.24m 2
11 Thompson, Walker 9 Nodaway Valley 23.94m 1
12 Graham, Kolton 11 North Harris 32.38m 23.65m 2
13 Lininger, Ethan 9 Worth County 23.45m 1
14 Lee, Slade 9 Winston High School 22.80m 1
15 Godsey, Graham 11 Bedford High School 22.30m 2
16 Severe, Judah 11 East Harrison 22.23m 1
17 Burton, Travis 12 Mercer High School 21.28m 2