Weather Alert

East Atchison Girls, Worth County Boys Claim Team Titles at Rock Port

Rock Port Bluejays Relays Results

Women – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tarkio High School 116
2) Stanberry High School 82
3) Rock Port High School 59
4) Jefferson (Conception Jct 55
5) Worth County High School 52
6) Union Star 42
6) West Nodaway High School 42
8) Mound City High School 35|
9) South Holt High School 24
10) St. Joseph Christian High 20
11) Albany High School 17
12) North Nodaway High School 16
13) Northeast Nodaway High Sch 14

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Mara 12 Union Star 12.84 3 10
2 Hauber, Kayley 11 Jefferson (C 13.26 3 8
3 Gibson, Audrey 9 Mound City H 13.40 3 6
4 Spencer, Emma 9 Worth County 13.50 2 4
5 Smith, Rebecca 10 Worth County 13.51 3 2
6 DeFreece, Hadley 9 Northeast No 13.57 1 1
7 Angle, Letah 11 Stanberry Hi 13.70 3
8 Shoush, Norah 9 Albany High 14.25 2
8 McEnaney, Jayme 9 Rock Port Hi 14.25 3
10 Vinzant, Hayleigh 12 North Nodawa 14.26 2
11 Nuckolls, Kylie 11 Rock Port Hi 14.39 2
12 Drummond, Dalaynie 10 Tarkio High 14.41 1
13 Swinford, Madelyn 11 Jefferson (C 14.65 2
14 James, Jencie 9 Stanberry Hi 15.03 1
15 Mcquate, Zoey 11 Union Star 15.81 1
16 Myrick, Carissa 9 St. Joseph C 16.91 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mitchell, Mara 12 Union Star 27.33 3 10
2 Barnes, Ava 10 Mound City H 27.75 2 8
3 Hanson, Paige 9 West Nodaway 27.81 3 6
4 Gibson, Audrey 9 Mound City H 28.22 2 4
5 Hauber, Kayley 11 Jefferson (C 28.77 3 2
6 Richardson, Brooklyn 10 Worth County 28.78 2 1
7 Troncin, Abigail 10 Albany High 29.19 3
8 Manring, Claire 11 Albany High 29.39 3
9 DeFreece, Hadley 9 Northeast No 29.40 2
10 Vinzant, Hayleigh 12 North Nodawa 29.72 1
11 Nuckolls, Kylie 11 Rock Port Hi 30.25 2
12 McEnaney, Jayme 9 Rock Port Hi 30.31 2
13 Phillips, Claire 10 St. Joseph C 31.57 1
14 Brown, Lucy 12 St. Joseph C 41.32 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Runde, Sadie 12 Stanberry Hi 1:06.02 3 10
2 Oswald, Grace 9 Tarkio High 1:07.76 3 8
3 Stanley, Charlee 11 St. Joseph C 1:07.95 3 6
4 Hilton, Marli 9 Stanberry Hi 1:09.09 3 4
5 Troncin, Abigail 10 Albany High 1:09.83 3 2
6 DeFreece, Hadley 9 Northeast No 1:10.88 2 1
7 Phillips, Claire 10 St. Joseph C 1:12.00 2
8 Brown, Abbi 9 Worth County 1:16.47 2
9 Jenkins, Andrea 9 North Nodawa 1:17.47 1
10 Deardorff, Sasha 9 Northeast No 1:17.52 2
11 Bohart, Makayla 12 South Holt H 1:19.94 2
12 Jennings, Courtney 9 South Holt H 1:20.46 1
13 Monroe, Alex 9 Mound City H 1:26.03 1
14 Pankau, Lily 9 Rock Port Hi 1:26.04 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Tommi 10 Tarkio High 2:35.39 10
2 Wallick, Joy 9 St. Joseph C 2:43.24 8
3 Wilmes, Ruby 11 Northeast No 2:47.81 6
4 Hale, Macie 12 Rock Port Hi 2:48.91 4
5 Billups, Madison 9 Union Star 3:02.50 2
6 Smith, Nikola 10 St. Joseph C 3:10.25 1
7 Deardorff, Sasha 9 Northeast No 3:11.33
8 Jennings, Courtney 9 South Holt H 3:16.24
9 Bohart, Makayla 12 South Holt H 3:24.34
10 Pankau, Lily 9 Rock Port Hi 3:56.34

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watkins, Aubrey 12 Rock Port Hi 6:12.63 10
2 Billups, Madison 9 Union Star 6:33.04 8
3 Irvine, Jayla 9 Tarkio High 6:36.08 6
4 Riley, Andrea 11 Jefferson (C 6:41.44 4
5 Prussman, Olivia 10 South Holt H 6:43.31 2
6 Bywater, Alexis 10 Tarkio High 7:29.84 1
7 Rader, Jacey 9 Mound City H 7:33.45
8 Adwell, Meredith 11 Northeast No 7:59.56
9 Burns, Lily 11 Northeast No 8:00.09

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watkins, Aubrey 12 Rock Port Hi 14:30.97 10
2 Riley, Andrea 11 Jefferson (C 15:14.00 8
3 Prussman, Olivia 10 South Holt H 15:23.71 6
4 Irvine, Jayla 9 Tarkio High 16:10.08 4
5 Bywater, Alexis 10 Tarkio High 17:23.27 2
— Pankau, Kayte 9 Mound City H DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richardson, Brooklyn 10 Worth County 17.51 2 10
2 Schlueter, Elizabeth 9 Tarkio High 17.94 2 8
3 Smith, Charlie 9 Tarkio High 18.25 2 6
4 Wallick, Joy 9 St. Joseph C 18.46 2 4
5 Siddens, Keylee 9 Albany High 19.00 2 2
6 Engel, Eva 9 Worth County 19.13 2 1
7 Garst, Jaylynn 9 Rock Port Hi 19.54 1
8 Shrader, Payten 9 Rock Port Hi 21.69 1
9 Locklar, Kayleigh 9 Albany High 22.13 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schlueter, Elizabeth 9 Tarkio High 51.83 10
2 Brown, Saryn 10 North Nodawa 52.91 8
3 Biondo, Brianna 10 South Holt H 55.39 6
4 Smith, Charlie 9 Tarkio High 59.76 4
5 Stoll, Katelyn 11 Stanberry Hi 1:00.83 2
6 Hightshoe, Bridgette 9 Worth County 1:01.32 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanberry High School ‘A’ 55.02 10
1) Runde, Sadie 12 2) Angle, Letah 11
3) Wallace, Amelia 10 4) James, Katlyn 10
2 West Nodaway High School ‘A’ 56.17 8
1) Linville, Paidyn 9 2) Hanson, Paige 9
3) Fast, Reganne 9 4) Marriott, Savanna 9
3 Worth County High School ‘A’ 56.56 6
1) Engel, Eva 9 2) Richardson, Brooklyn 10
3) Smith, Rebecca 10 4) Spencer, Emma 9
4 Tarkio High School ‘A’ 57.44 4
1) Smith, Charlie 9 2) Drummond, Dalaynie 10
3) Martin, Claire 10 4) Martin, Sophia 12
5 Albany High School ‘A’ 59.06 2
1) Locklar, Kayleigh 9 2) Manring, Claire 11
3) Shoush, Norah 9 4) Siddens, Keylee 9
6 Rock Port High School ‘A’ 59.74 1
1) Shrader, Payten 9 2) Hale, Macie 12
3) Nuckolls, Kylie 11 4) McEnaney, Jayme 9

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stanberry High School ‘A’ 1:53.76 2 10
1) Runde, Sadie 12 2) Angle, Letah 11
3) Hilton, Marli 9 4) Wallace, Amelia 10
2 Tarkio High School ‘A’ 1:58.62 2 8
1) Martin, Sophia 12 2) Oswald, Grace 9
3) Martin, Claire 10 4) Schlueter, Elizabeth 9
3 West Nodaway High School ‘A’ 1:58.78 2 6
1) Linville, Paidyn 9 2) Hanson, Paige 9
3) Fast, Reganne 9 4) Marriott, Savanna 9
4 Rock Port High School ‘A’ 2:00.32 2 4
1) Nuckolls, Kylie 11 2) McEnaney, Jayme 9
3) Jenkins, Rylee 10 4) Meyerkorth, Avery 9
5 Worth County High School ‘A’ 2:03.34 2 2
1) Brown, Abbi 9 2) Engel, Eva 9
3) Hightshoe, Bridgette 9 4) Richardson, Brooklyn 10
6 Albany High School ‘A’ 2:03.65 2 1
1) Locklar, Kayleigh 9 2) Manring, Claire 11
3) Shoush, Norah 9 4) Siddens, Keylee 9
7 St. Joseph Christian High Scho ‘A’ 2:06.08 1
1) Jorgensen, Jaci 10 2) Phillips, Claire 10
3) Smith, Nikola 10 4) Stanley, Charlee 11
8 Northeast Nodaway High School ‘A’ 2:08.00 1
1) Busby, Baylie 9 2) Atkins, Jaden 11
3) Deardorff, Sasha 9 4) DeFreece, Hadley 9

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tarkio High School ‘A’ 4:30.07 10
1) Martin, Sophia 12 2) Martin, Tommi 10
3) Martin, Claire 10 4) Schlueter, Elizabeth 9
2 Stanberry High School ‘A’ 4:31.45 8
1) Angle, Letah 11 2) Craig, Lexi 12
3) Hilton, Marli 9 4) Runde, Sadie 12
3 Rock Port High School ‘A’ 4:36.45 6
1) Makings, Mikayla 11 2) Hale, Macie 12
3) Meyerkorth, Avery 9 4) Jenkins, Rylee 10

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tarkio High School ‘A’ 10:58.75 10
1) Oswald, Grace 9 2) Martin, Sophia 12
3) Martin, Claire 10 4) Martin, Tommi 10
2 Rock Port High School ‘A’ 11:19.52 8
1) Makings, Mikayla 11 2) Jenkins, Rylee 10
3) Hale, Macie 12 4) Watkins, Aubrey 12
3 Mound City High School ‘A’ 13:40.97 6
1) Rader, Jacey 9 2) Brown, Mackenzie 10
3) Monroe, Alex 9 4) Parks, Catherine 10

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodring, Payton 9 Tarkio High 1.48m 10
2 Brown, Saryn 10 North Nodawa 1.47m 8
3 Busby, Baylie 9 Northeast No 1.43m 6
4 James, Katlyn 10 Stanberry Hi 1.42m 4
5 Craig, Lexi 12 Stanberry Hi 1.39m 2
6 Fast, Reganne 9 West Nodaway 1.38m 1
7 Garst, Jaylynn 9 Rock Port Hi 1.37m

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Engel, Eva 9 Worth County 2.74m 10
2 James, Katlyn 10 Stanberry Hi 2.60m 8
3 Barnes, Ava 10 Mound City H 2.59m 6
4 Oswald, Grace 9 Tarkio High 2.44m 4
5 Sherer, Paige 11 Worth County 2.29m 2
6 Smith, Charlie 9 Tarkio High 2.13m 1
7 Shrader, Payten 9 Rock Port Hi 1.98m

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James, Katlyn 10 Stanberry Hi 4.61m 10
2 Meyerkorth, Avery 9 Rock Port Hi 4.20m 8
3 Hauber, Kayley 11 Jefferson (C 4.19m 6
4 Barnes, Ava 10 Mound City H 4.08m 4
5 Biondo, Brianna 10 South Holt H 4.07m 2
6 Herschberger, Annie 9 St. Joseph C 3.96m 1
7 Spencer, Emma 9 Worth County 3.94m
8 Gladstone, ZeeAnna 11 Worth County 3.77m
9 Busby, Baylie 9 Northeast No 3.75m
10 Marriott, Savanna 9 West Nodaway 3.66m
11 McIntyre, Lauren 11 Northeast No 3.65m
12 Jenkins, Andrea 9 North Nodawa 3.63m
13 Drummond, Dalaynie 10 Tarkio High 3.54m
14 Derks, Taelyn 10 Stanberry Hi 3.36m
15 Miller, Kaitlyn 9 Union Star 3.31m
16 Swinford, Madelyn 11 Jefferson (C 3.21m
17 Shrader, Payten 9 Rock Port Hi 3.18m

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanson, Paige 9 West Nodaway 9.58m 10
2 Hauber, Kayley 11 Jefferson (C 9.12m 8
3 Biondo, Brianna 10 South Holt H 9.02m 6
4 Gladstone, ZeeAnna 11 Worth County 8.71m 4
5 Meyerkorth, Avery 9 Rock Port Hi 8.55m 2
6 Cousatte, Lanie 11 Worth County 6.96m 1
7 Swinford, Madelyn 11 Jefferson (C 6.89m

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Graham, Ava 9 West Nodaway 10.62m 3 10
2 Collins, Maggie 10 Jefferson (C 10.33m 3 8
3 Mason, Jenna 11 Jefferson (C 9.47m 3 6
4 Mattson, Kiley 11 Stanberry Hi 9.22m 3 4
5 Lyons, Journey 12 Union Star 9.12m 3 2
6 Long, Bailey 12 Mound City H 9.00m 3 1
7 Makings, Mikayla 11 Rock Port Hi 8.91m 3
8 Staton, Kara-Jean 10 Worth County 8.73m 3
9 Prussman, Zoey 11 South Holt H 8.62m 2
10 Jackson, Jordan 11 Rock Port Hi 8.30m 2
11 Wallick, Grace 11 St. Joseph C 7.41m 2
12 Auffert, Dalanie 10 Northeast No 7.35m 2
13 Gust, Jayden 10 Stanberry Hi 7.26m 2
14 Hagey, Reagan 12 West Nodaway 7.16m 2
15 Hendricks, Lucardia 10 North Nodawa 6.65m 2
16 Eaton, Jozee 10 Tarkio High 6.48m 2
17 Morgan, Lydia 10 Union Star 6.47m 1
18 Blake, Brianna 10 St. Joseph C 6.36m 1
19 Fish, Keeleigh 9 Albany High 6.35m 1
20 Portman, Ava 9 Mound City H 6.09m 1
21 Wallace, Angel 12 Tarkio High 4.81m 1

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mercer, Emma 10 Albany High 33.48m 3 10
2 Staton, Kara-Jean 10 Worth County 31.87m 3 8
3 Jenkins, Rylee 10 Rock Port Hi 31.40m 3 6
4 Lyons, Journey 12 Union Star 31.05m 3 4
5 Prussman, Zoey 11 South Holt H 30.86m 3 2
6 Mason, Jenna 11 Jefferson (C 28.01m 3 1
7 Long, Bailey 12 Mound City H 27.05m 3
8 Wooten, Alyson 9 Tarkio High 26.57m 1
9 Mattson, Kiley 11 Stanberry Hi 26.35m 3
10 Collins, Maggie 10 Jefferson (C 25.80m 3
11 Gardner, Haidyn 11 St. Joseph C 24.47m 2
12 Brown, Abbi 9 Worth County 23.77m 2
13 James, Jencie 9 Stanberry Hi 23.15m 1
14 Makings, Mikayla 11 Rock Port Hi 21.23m 2
15 Auffert, Dalanie 10 Northeast No 20.72m 2
16 Laird, Vivian 11 Albany High 20.38m 2
17 Graham, Ava 9 West Nodaway 20.26m 2
18 Mcquate, Zoey 11 Union Star 20.25m 2
19 Barnes, Emily 9 St. Joseph C 20.10m 2

Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Tommi 10 Tarkio High 36.28m 2 10
2 Craig, Lexi 12 Stanberry Hi 35.80m 2 8
3 Lyons, Journey 12 Union Star 34.80m 2 6
4 Collins, Maggie 10 Jefferson (C 33.50m 2 4
5 Mattson, Kiley 11 Stanberry Hi 26.90m 2 2
6 Hagey, Reagan 12 West Nodaway 23.90m 2 1
7 Wooten, Alyson 9 Tarkio High 23.69m 1
8 Gardner, Haidyn 11 St. Joseph C 22.67m 1
9 Mason, Jenna 11 Jefferson (C 22.60m 2
10 Brown, Abbi 9 Worth County 22.49m 1
11 Rush, Brylee 10 Worth County 21.32m 1
12 Morgan, Lydia 10 Union Star 20.90m 2

 

Men – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Worth County High School 135 2) Mound City High School 114
3) Stanberry High School 79.50 4) West Nodaway High School 44
5) Tarkio High School 42 6) Albany High School 39
7) Jefferson (Conception Jct) 33 7) Northeast Nodaway High Sc 33
9) Rock Port High School 31.50 10) South Holt High School 28
11) Union Star 8

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spinnatto, Jarrett 11 Tarkio High 10.95 3 10
2 Davis, Porter 11 Albany High 11.31 3 8
3 McIntyre, Dylan 11 Northeast No 11.44 1 6
4 Cassavaugh, Levi 11 Worth County 11.47 3 4
5 Harris, Brent 12 Worth County 11.62 3 2
6 Emerson, Kyle 9 Albany High 11.95 3 1
7 Hanson, Clay 11 West Nodaway 11.97 2
8 Cook, Bracton 9 Rock Port Hi 11.98 2
9 Evans, Dakota 10 Rock Port Hi 12.02 3
10 Erickson, Alex 9 Tarkio High 12.06 1
11 Giffin, Nathaniel 10 Stanberry Hi 12.07 1
12 Derr, Kane 9 Mound City H 12.16 2
13 Fuhrman, John 10 West Nodaway 12.51 2
14 Dierberger, Jacob 11 Union Star 12.58 2
15 Brown, Nathaniel 10 St. Joseph C 13.21 1
16 Piper, Chasen 10 South Holt H 13.63 2
17 Florea, Eli 9 Northeast No 14.38 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Messner, Ben 12 Stanberry Hi 23.34 3 10
2 Fast, Dawson 12 West Nodaway 23.75 2 8
3 McIntyre, Dylan 11 Northeast No 24.01 1 6
4 Emerson, Kyle 9 Albany High 24.84 3 4
5 Galanakis, John 11 Worth County 25.00 3 2
6 Stooksbury, Trey 12 Albany High 25.14 2 1
7 Cook, Bracton 9 Rock Port Hi 25.47 3
8 Gillenwater, Cole 10 Mound City H 25.50 3
9 Whorton, Aiden 11 Union Star 25.81 3
10 Jakub, Corbyn 9 Rock Port Hi 26.26 2
11 Piper, Chasen 10 South Holt H 27.09 2
12 Brown, Nathaniel 10 St. Joseph C 27.12 2
13 Florea, Eli 9 Northeast No 30.63 1
14 Henggeler, Kevin 12 Jefferson (C 31.58 1
15 Foote, Quinton 9 Mound City H 32.78 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gillenwater, Cole 10 Mound City H 59.22 3 10
2 Hahn, Brayden 10 Stanberry Hi 1:00.44 3 8
3 Hanson, Clay 11 West Nodaway 1:00.95 2 6
4 Scroggins, Brody 12 South Holt H 1:01.89 3 4
5 O’Riley, Cowen 9 Tarkio High 1:03.30 2 2
6 Derr, Kane 9 Mound City H 1:03.68 3 1
7 Lucas, Ryan 9 Rock Port Hi 1:06.68 2
8 Herron, Jaymes 9 Rock Port Hi 1:10.83 2
9 Florea, Eli 9 Northeast No 1:11.89 1
10 Henggeler, Kevin 12 Jefferson (C 1:15.26 1
11 Bullman-Hartman, Braedon 10 Worth County 1:26.38 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schwebach, Tyler 12 Stanberry Hi 2:11.31 10
2 Zembles, Keaton 10 Mound City H 2:13.91 8
3 Fansher, Dawson 12 South Holt H 2:15.27 6
4 Wolf, Micah 12 Jefferson (C 2:23.09 4
5 Whorton, Aiden 11 Union Star 2:23.27 2
6 Heyde, Decker 9 Stanberry Hi 2:25.06 1
7 Livengood, Quinton 10 Mound City H 2:25.90
8 Lucas, Caleb 11 Rock Port Hi 2:27.47
9 Mason, Lane 9 Rock Port Hi 2:34.19
10 Newman, Conlan 11 Albany High 2:35.72
11 Fletcher, Cannon 9 Worth County 2:47.13
12 Davis, Clayton 10 West Nodaway 2:48.15
13 Stepp, Ian 10 Tarkio High 2:53.00
14 Walker, Reece 10 West Nodaway 2:54.42
15 Schieber, Kenneth 9 Northeast No 2:56.36

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zembles, Keaton 10 Mound City H 5:13.00 10
2 Fansher, Dawson 12 South Holt H 5:14.57 8
3 Wolf, Micah 12 Jefferson (C 5:16.34 6
4 Fletcher, Cannon 9 Worth County 5:18.84 4
5 Lucas, Caleb 11 Rock Port Hi 5:26.32 2
6 Miller, Eric 11 Union Star 5:34.19 1
7 Anderson, Cole 9 Tarkio High 5:36.80
8 Newman, Conlan 11 Albany High 6:00.50
9 Mires, Braden 12 North Nodawa 6:06.26
10 Baker, Vincent 9 Mound City H 6:28.94
11 Cline, Jackson 9 St. Joseph C 6:33.05
12 Schieber, Kenneth 9 Northeast No 6:52.06
13 Carroll, Brody 9 Stanberry Hi 7:01.20

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lesher, Daniel 11 Tarkio High 12:08.40 10
2 Dominguez, Zachary 10 Mound City H 12:46.83 8
3 Holtman, Ethan 10 Jefferson (C 12:56.57 6
4 Miller, Eric 11 Union Star 13:11.26 4
5 Griffin, Jadon 10 Mound City H 13:17.68 2
6 Peery, Logan 9 Jefferson (C 13:34.81 1
7 Anderson, Cole 9 Tarkio High 14:00.50
8 Mires, Braden 12 North Nodawa 14:13.01

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cousatte, Jace 12 Worth County 16.56 2 10
2 Carver, Carl 12 Mound City H 19.06 2 8
3 Meadowns, August 9 Mound City H 19.18 2 6
4 Hume, Peyton 10 Stanberry Hi 19.33 2 4
5 Peery, Jacob 10 Jefferson (C 19.91 1 2
6 Otto, Lealand 9 Jefferson (C 21.63 1 1
7 Cline, Jackson 9 St. Joseph C 22.85 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cousatte, Jace 12 Worth County 43.96 2 10
2 Carver, Carl 12 Mound City H 46.33 2 8
3 Herron, Phillip 11 Rock Port Hi 46.75 2 6
4 Peery, Jacob 10 Jefferson (C 47.81 1 4
5 Hume, Peyton 10 Stanberry Hi 48.13 1 2
6 Meadowns, August 9 Mound City H 48.70 2 1
7 Pankau, Trulin 11 Rock Port Hi 49.63 2
8 Otto, Lealand 9 Jefferson (C 55.72 1
— Harris, Brent 12 Worth County DNF 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albany High School ‘A’ 47.87 10
1) Davis, Porter 11 2) Dillivan, Brayden 12
3) Emerson, Kyle 9 4) McIntosh, Michael 10
2 Worth County High School ‘A’ 49.82 8
1) Moser, Landon 10 2) Smith, Jackson 12
3) Chapman, Carter 9 4) New, Tyler 10
3 Rock Port High School ‘A’ 50.15 6
1) Evans, Dakota 10 2) Makings, Micah 11
3) Jakub, Corbyn 9 4) Herron, Phillip 11
4 West Nodaway High School ‘A’ 52.94 4
1) Morrow, Peyton 9 2) Cordell, Ben 9
3) Fuhrman, John 10 4) Reynolds, Kaden 9
5 Mound City High School ‘A’ 56.19 2
1) Derr, Rowen 9 2) Oswald, Noah 11
3) Peters, Dalton 12 4) Knapp, Jesse 12

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Worth County High School ‘A’ 1:38.41 10
1) Gladstone, Aydan 12 2) Cassavaugh, Levi 11
3) Hightshoe, Braxton 11 4) Cousatte, Jace 12
2 Albany High School ‘A’ 1:40.85 8
1) Davis, Porter 11 2) Dillivan, Brayden 12
3) Stooksbury, Trey 12 4) McIntosh, Michael 10
3 Rock Port High School ‘A’ 1:44.91 6
1) Evans, Dakota 10 2) Makings, Micah 11
3) Jakub, Corbyn 9 4) Herron, Phillip 11
4 Mound City High School ‘A’ 1:45.13 4
1) Gillenwater, Cole 10 2) Osburn, Tony 12
3) Carver, Carl 12 4) Derr, Kane 9
5 West Nodaway High School ‘A’ 1:45.26 2
1) Goff, Chase 12 2) Fuhrman, John 10
3) Cook, Michael 10 4) Hanson, Clay 11
6 Northeast Nodaway High School ‘A’ 2:03.13 1
1) Vore, Dawson 12 2) Wilmes, Dylan 12
3) McIntyre, Dylan 11 4) Schieber, Kenneth 9

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanberry High School ‘A’ 3:49.95 10
1) Hahn, Brayden 10 2) Heyde, Decker 9
3) McQuinn, Colby 10 4) Schwebach, Tyler 12
2 Worth County High School ‘A’ 3:54.63 8
1) Rinehart, Alex 12 2) Hightshoe, Braxton 11
3) New, Tyler 10 4) Galanakis, John 11
3 Mound City High School ‘A’ 3:56.33 6
1) Gillenwater, Cole 10 2) Heck, William 12
3) Zembles, Keaton 10 4) Carver, Carl 12
4 West Nodaway High School ‘A’ 4:27.09 4
1) Fuhrman, John 10 2) Cordell, Ben 9
3) Morrow, Peyton 9 4) Prettyman, Parker 10
5 Rock Port High School ‘A’ 4:37.00 2
1) Lucas, Ryan 9 2) Melton-Davis, Kendan 9
3) Herron, Jaymes 9 4) Cook, Bracton 9
6 Jefferson (Conception Jct) Hig ‘A’ 4:39.72 1
1) Henggeler, Kevin 12 2) Meyer, Ean 10
3) Peery, Jacob 10 4) Peery, Logan 9

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mound City High School ‘A’ 9:20.71 10
1) Heck, William 12 2) Livengood, Quinton 10
3) Zembles, Keaton 10 4) Griffin, Jadon 10
2 Stanberry High School ‘A’ 9:44.08 8
1) Hahn, Brayden 10 2) Heyde, Decker 9
3) McQuinn, Colby 10 4) Schwebach, Tyler 12
3 Jefferson (Conception Jct) Hig ‘A’ 9:54.59 6
1) Holtman, Ethan 10 2) Peery, Jacob 10
3) Wolf, Micah 12 4) Meyer, Ean 10
4 Rock Port High School ‘A’ 10:26.13 4
1) Mason, Lane 9 2) Lucas, Ryan 9
3) Pankau, Trulin 11 4) Lucas, Caleb 11
5 Tarkio High School ‘A’ 10:26.27 2
1) Anderson, Cole 9 2) O’Riley, Cowen 9
3) Stepp, Ian 10 4) Lesher, Daniel 11

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hightshoe, Braxton 11 Worth County 1.79m 10
2 McIntyre, Dylan 11 Northeast No 1.73m 8
3 Spinnatto, Jarrett 11 Tarkio High 1.72m 6
4 Fast, Dawson 12 West Nodaway 1.70m 3
4 Galanakis, John 11 Worth County 1.70m 3
6 Osburn, Tony 12 Mound City H 1.68m 1
7 Messner, Ben 12 Stanberry Hi 1.67m
8 Stooksbury, Trey 12 Albany High 1.63m
8 McIntosh, Michael 10 Albany High 1.63m

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Osburn, Tony 12 Mound City H 3.96m 10
2 Rother, William 12 Mound City H 3.35m 8
3 Giffin, Nathaniel 10 Stanberry Hi 3.05m 6
4 Cassavaugh, Levi 11 Worth County 2.92m 4
5 Dillivan, Brayden 12 Albany High 2.90m 2
6 Hume, Peyton 10 Stanberry Hi 2.59m 0.50
6 Evans, Dakota 10 Rock Port Hi 2.59m 0.50
8 Cook, Michael 10 West Nodaway 2.44m
9 Hanson, Clay 11 West Nodaway 2.13m

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Osburn, Tony 12 Mound City H 5.80m 10
2 Moser, Landon 10 Worth County 5.21m 8
3 Harris, Brent 12 Worth County 5.19m 6
4 DeRosier, Owen 9 Tarkio High 5.18m 4
5 Cook, Michael 10 West Nodaway 4.75m 2
6 Dierberger, Jacob 11 Union Star 4.73m 1
7 Goff, Chase 12 West Nodaway 4.53m
8 Erickson, Alex 9 Tarkio High 4.13m
9 McQueen, Colby 9 Stanberry Hi 4.12m
10 Melton-Davis, Kendan 9 Rock Port Hi 3.43m

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cousatte, Jace 12 Worth County 11.82m 10
2 New, Tyler 10 Worth County 10.76m 8
3 Stepp, Ian 10 Tarkio High 10.14m 6
4 Emerson, Kyle 9 Albany High 9.61m 4
5 Otto, Lealand 9 Jefferson (C 9.17m 2
6 Walker, Reece 10 West Nodaway 8.79m 1

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colvin, Austin 12 Stanberry Hi 15.53m 2 10
2 Elifrits, Hayden 12 South Holt H 14.69m 2 8
3 Latham, Jase 11 Worth County 13.63m 2 6
4 Herr, James 12 West Nodaway 12.17m 2 4
5 Vore, Dawson 12 Northeast No 12.13m 1 2
6 Herron, Brentyn 10 Rock Port Hi 11.69m 1 1
7 Cameron, Colt 11 Worth County 11.66m 2
8 Stevens, Colten 12 Rock Port Hi 11.22m 2
9 Greenwell, Seth 12 Albany High 11.16m 2
10 Ferry, Hayden 12 Jefferson (C 10.80m 1
11 Peters, Dalton 12 Mound City H 10.70m 2
12 Stubbs, Robert 12 Union Star 10.36m 1
13 Wilmes, Dylan 12 Northeast No 10.33m 2
14 Derr, Rowen 9 Mound City H 9.52m 2
15 Miller, Seth 9 Albany High 9.39m 1
16 McFarland, Kal 11 South Holt H 8.87m 1
17 Heyde, Reagan 10 Stanberry Hi 8.16m 1
18 Prettyman, Parker 10 West Nodaway 8.12m 1
19 Hevelone, Gabe 12 North Nodawa 7.57m 1

Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Colvin, Austin 12 Stanberry Hi 47.18m 2 10
2 Alarcon, Elias 10 Worth County 44.10m 2 8
3 Wilmes, Dylan 12 Northeast No 41.40m 2 6
4 Stevens, Colten 12 Rock Port Hi 39.45m 2 4
5 Elifrits, Hayden 12 South Holt H 38.85m 2 2
6 Runnels, Truman 11 Albany High 38.83m 2 1
7 Rother, William 12 Mound City H 36.63m 1
8 Cameron, Colt 11 Worth County 35.10m 2
9 Hunter, Jarrett 11 Rock Port Hi 32.61m 2

Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Herr, James 12 West Nodaway 48.80m 2 10
2 Rinehart, Alex 12 Worth County 42.68m 2 8
3 New, Tyler 10 Worth County 41.40m 2 6
4 Vore, Dawson 12 Northeast No 37.62m 2 4
5 Graves, Braden 11 Tarkio High 37.50m 1 2
6 Rother, William 12 Mound City H 37.14m 1 1
7 Makings, Micah 11 Rock Port Hi 35.38m 2
8 Colvin, Austin 12 Stanberry Hi 35.33m 2
9 Stubbs, Robert 12 Union Star 30.40m 1
10 Johnson, Gage 10 West Nodaway 29.70m 1

 



Connect With Us Listen To Us On