Weather Alert

Final 2020 Girls State Golf Results

CLASS 1

Team Results

1 Sacred Heart High School 404+406=810
2 Brookfield High School 469+441=910

Individual Results (Winner and listening area finishers only)

1 Savannah Thessing             New Covenant Academy  92     81         173
4 Madison Jessen                  East Buchanan                   92     90         182
7 Ellie Smith                           Lawson                                88      99        187
16 Cailyn Auffert                   Maryville                             100   104       204
16 Abigail Daffron                 Plattsburg                           108     96       204
20 Kayce Messner                 Albany                                 106    102      208
25 Makenna Campbell         Southwest Livingston      111      100      211
30 Hannah Riner                  Maysville                            109     104       213
38 Jamie Barnett                  Tarkio                                  111      105       216
38 Kennedy Wrisinger         Richmond                           111      105       216
41 Claire Hemry                    Gallatin                                100     117       217
43 Bryli Staten                       Tarkio                                  115      103       218
46 Elle Copple                       Gallatin                                112     108       220
46 Abbie Koenen                  Putnam County                  115      105      220
50 Hannah Norris                Richmond                            105     119      224
51 Sidnee Carr                       East Buchanan                   112      114       226
54 Laynie Sweiger                Maysville                              115      112       227
56 Alison Allen                     Princeton                              118      111       229
56 Hannah Archdekin         East Buchanan                    116      113       229
58 Nina Schaedel                 Lawson                                  122      108      230
64 Lauren Padgitt                Maryville                               118      119       237
67 Kelsea Kirwan                  Tarkio                                   120     121       241
68 Keelin Engel                    Worth County                     120      124      244
69 Victoria Bowman           Richmond                             128      117       245
73 Lauren Jaster                  Maryville                               122     134       256
75 Gracie Wilson                 Albany                                    129      134      263
76 Justina Wimer               Worth County                       129      141       270

 

CLASS 2

Team Results

1 Springfield Catholic High School 329+311=640
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic High School 332+344=676
3 Visitation Academy High School 372+362=734
4 Logan-Rogersville High School 393+379=772
5 Ursuline Academy High School 404+413=817
6 Incarnate Word Academy High School 423+431=854

Individual Results (Winner and listening area finishers only)

1 Reagan Zibilski            Springfield Catholic     70    69      139
19 Hallie Jones               Chillicothe                      92    91       183
31 Hope Chappel            Excelsior Springs          93    102     195
38 Jaida Cox                    Benton                          103     95      198
39 Kali Jo Brown            Smithville                     106     95      201
42 Zoe Matlack               Savannah                      105     98      203
48 Tatyhanna Peach     Smithville                      100    108     208
51 Mollee Olszowka      Savannah                       100    112      212
61 Abigail Linhart          Cameron                        123    106     229
64 Alyssa White             Benton                            113     119     232
72 Lexis Hutton             Cameron                         124    131     255

 

 

CLASS 3

Team Results

1 Rockwood Summit High School 340+335=675
2 St. Teresa’s Academy High School 364+352=716
3 Glendale High School 378+361=739
4 Cor Jesu Academy High School 407+372=779
5 Platte County High School 409+371=780
6 St. Dominic High School 411+413=824
7 Kearney High School 422+451=873

Individual Results (Winner and listening area finishers only)

1 Kiser Pannier          Smith-Cotton         84    75    159
21 Eden Shipp            Platte County        98    83     181
38 Makenzi Kutch     Kearney                  95    98    193
42 Bailey Silcott         Platte County       101    95    196
44 Mannon Bigus       Platte County      100    97    197
53 Victoria Sanders    Platte County      110    96    206
55 Jessica Riley           Kearney               104    103    207
63 Hailey Parker        Kearney                110    109    219
68 Lillian Ricketts     Platte County       120    119    239
71 Anna Tourney        Kearney                113     141    254

 

CLASS 4
(Day 2 only. Day 1 was rained out)

Team Results

1 St. Joseph’s Academy High School 306
2 Notre Dame de Sion High School 307
3 Liberty North High School 340
4 Rock Bridge High School 349
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) High School 359
6 Jackson High School 379
7 Eureka High School 395
8 Raymore-Peculiar High School 403

Individual Results (Winner and listening area finishers only)

1 Megan Propeck              Notre Dame de Sion 67
4 Bailey Burkett                Liberty North 75
10 Averi Mickelson          Liberty North 80
23 Ali Perry                       Central (St. Joseph) 87
27 Emmy Braden              Liberty North 89
47 Kate Braden                  Liberty North 96
55 Ava Gaddie                   Central (St. Joseph) 101
59 Isabella Peregrine        Liberty 102
59 Jamie Phelan                Liberty 102

Connect With Us Listen To Us On