Final 2021 MBCA Top 10 Polls

GIRLS

Class 1

1 Platte Valley
2 Leeton
3 Walnut Grove
4 South Iron
5 Delta
6 Community R-6
7 North Shelby
8 McAuley Catholic
9 Stanberry
10 Santa Fe

Others receiving votes: Meadville, Norborne, Otterville

Class 2
Team
1 Ellington
2 Wellington-Napoleon
3 Blue Eye
4 Scotland County
5 Oran
6 Richland
7 Eugene
8 Greenfield
9 College Heights
10 Archie

Others receiving votes: New Haven, Bishop LeBlond, Holcomb

 

Class 3

1 Lift for Life
2 Skyline
3 Steelville
4 Tipton
5 Milan
6 Miller
7 South Callaway
8 Strafford
9 Monroe City
10 Licking

Others receiving votes: West County, Sparta, Clark County, St. Pius (Festus), Twin Rivers

Class 4

1 Boonville
2 Mt. Vernon
3 Vashon
4 Benton
5 Westminster Christian
6 Maryville
7 Central (Park Hills)
8 Macon
9 Eldorado Springs
10 Blair Oaks

Others receiving votes: Hollister, New Madrid County Central, Fatima, Ava

 

Class 5

1 Whitfield
2 West Plains
3 Union
4 William Chrisman
5 Cardinal Ritter
6 St. Pius X (Kansas City)
7 Willard
8 Cape Notre Dame
9 Helias Catholic
10 Mexico

Others receiving votes: Carl Junction, Rolla, Smithville

Class 6

1 Incarnate Word
2 Webster Groves
3 Kickapoo
4 Staley
5 Rock Bridge
6 Jefferson City
7 Lee’s Summit West
8 Francis Howell Central
9 Cor Jesu Academy
10 Blue Springs

Others receiving votes: Nixa, Marquette, Holt, Republic

 

 

BOYS

Class 1
1 South Iron
2 Mound City
3 St. Elizabeth
4 Higbee
5 Golden City
6 Chadwick
7 Green City
8 Thomas Jefferson Independent
9 Lockwood
10 Stanberry

Others receiving votes: Orrick, Delta, Winston, Leeton, Meadville, Northwest (Mendon), Northwest (Hughesville)

Class 2

1 Campbell
2 Salisbury
3 Norwood
4 North Andrew
5 Crane
6 Lakeland
7 Wellsville Middletown
8 Valle Catholic
9 North East Cairo
10 Alton

Others receiving votes: Mid-Buchanan, Galena, Advance, Lincoln, Smithton

Class 3

1 Hartville
2 Monroe City
3 Summit Christian Academy
4 Greenwood
5 Lift for Life
6 Christian (O’Fallon)
7 Skyline
8 Linn
9 Thayer
10 Strafford

Others receiving votes: Iberia, Miller, Steelville, St. Pius X (Kansas City)

 

Class 4

1 Vashon
2 Westminster Christian
3 Blair Oaks
4 Barstow
5 Central (New Madrid County)
6 East Newton
7 MICDS
8 Father Tolton
9 Richmond
10 Ava

Others receiving votes: St. Michael the Archangel, Fulton, Dexter, Mt. Vernon, Center

Class 5

1 Cardinal Ritter
2 Bolivar
3 Van Horn
4 Lutheran South
5 DeSmet
6 University City
7 Mexico
8 Nevada
9 North County
10 Logan-Rogersville

Others receiving votes: Platte County, Warrensburg, Webb City, St. Dominic, Sikeston, Rolla, Jennings

 

Class 6

1 Kickapoo
2 Liberty
3 Chaminade
4 Ft. Zumwalt North
5 Nixa
6 Staley
7 Lee’s Summit
8 CBC
9 Pattonville
10 Blue Springs

Others receiving votes: Popular Bluff, Waynesville, Troy Buchanan, Republic, Truman

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

3 events,

3 events,

5 events,

4 events,

4 events,

4 events,

4 events,

3 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,