Friday Basketball Scoreboard

South Harrison Basketball Tournament

Friday Results
East Harrison 41 Tri-County 32 girls consolation
North Harrison 49 NE Nodaway 43 boys consolation

Saturday
3pm NE Nodaway vs Princeton girls 3rd place
4:30 South Harrison vs Mercer boys 3rd place
6pm South Harrison vs Mercer girls Championship
7:30 Maysville vs Princeton boys championship

 

Stanberry Basketball Tournament

Friday Results
Stanberry 46 North Nodaway 33 girls consolation
King City 56 Worth County 50 boys consolation

Saturday Schedule
9:30 King City vs North Andrew Girls 3rd
11am Mound City vs Albany Boys 3rd
12:30pm Platte Valley vs Mound City Girls Championship
2pm Platte Valley vs North Andrew Boys Championship

 

Milan Basketball Tournament

Saturday Schedule
12pm North Missouri vs Brashear Girls 7th Elementary
12pm Milan vs Linn County Girls 3rd High School
1:45 Linn County vs Marceline Boys 7th Elementary
1:45 Putnam County vs Brashear Boys 3rd Place
3:30 Putnam County vs Novinger Girls Consolation Elementary
3:30 Brookfield vs Marceline Girls Championship High School
5pm Novinger vs Brookfield Boys Consolation Elementary
5pm Milan vs North Missouri Knights Boys Championship High School

 

Wildcards Invitational Basketball Tournament

Friday Results
Girls
Union Star 48 Osborn/Stewartsville 26 7th Place
Pattonsburg 48 Savannah JV 38 consolation
DeKalb 45 Winston 35 3rd Place
North Platte 47 Polo 36 Championship

Boys
Mid Buchanan JV 72 DeKalb 22 7th Place
Winston 32 Union Star 23 consolation
Polo 47 Osborn/Stewartsville 41 3rd Place
North Platte 66 Pattonsburg 48

 

Lawson Basketball Tournament

Friday Results
Girls
Richmond 52 Gallatin 50 consolation
Trenton 42 Hamilton 31 7th Place

Boys
Cameron 67 Lawson 48 consolation
Hamilton 73 Trenton 56 7th place

Saturday Schedule
all at High School
1pm Lawson vs West Platte Girls 3rd
2:30 Gallatin vs West Platte Boys 3rd
4pm Lawson vs Chillicothe Girls Championship
5:30 Richmond vs Chillicothe Boys Championship

 

Fairfax Basketball Tournament

Thursday Results
Girls-Rock Port 51 South Holt 40 consolation
Boys-South Holt 87 St Joseph Christian 50 consolation

Friday, January 13
Boys
Girls-East Atchison 49 St Joseph Christian 43 Championship
Boys-Falls City 58 Nodaway Valley 55

Saturday, January 14
1:00 p.m. – Nodaway Valley vs Falls City girls 3rd
2:30 p.m. – East Atchison vs Rock Port boys championship

Bill Burns Classic

Girls
Lathrop 38 Mid Buchanan 27

Boys
Mid Buchanan 60 Lathrop 49

Other scores
Girls
Gilman City 57 Green City 47
Carrollton 44 Braymer 38
Murray 48 Lamoni 29
Diagonal 59 Seymour 30
Mormon Trail 51 Moravia 46
Bedford 45 SE Warren 36
SW Valley 47 Wayne 39

Boys
Green City 87 Gilman City 53
Plattsburg 87 Excelsior Springs 53
Murray 69 Lamoni 29
Diagonal 51 Seymour 30
Moravia 71 Mormon Trail 61
SW Valley 68 Wayne 41

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,