Weather Alert

Gallatin Wins MSHSAA District 4 Team Championship, Landon Marticke Top Medalist

Class 1 District 4 Teams Scores
Bold Indicates Team Qualifiers

Rank School Name Score
1 Gallatin 360
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) 381
3 East Buchanan 406
4 Stanberry 407
5 King City 431
6 Albany 437
7 Mound City 459
8 Rock Port 476
9 Carrollton 479
10 Penney 523
11 Worth County 543

Individual Results
Bold Indicates Individual Qualifiers

Rank Name School Par Score Stroke Score
1    Landon Marticke Stanberry +7 79
2    Brody Bird Gallatin +10 82
3    Isaac Bird Gallatin +16 88
4    Aden Becker Lutheran (Kansas City) +17 89
4    Logan Bottcher Gallatin +17 89
6    Jude Walz Lutheran (Kansas City) +18 90
7    Carson Thompson East Buchanan +19 91
8    Garrett Phillips Albany +23 95
9    Nathaniel Doolittle Albany +25 97
10    Ashton Clapham Princeton +26 98
10    Aydan Gladstone Worth County +26 98
12    Wade Briggs North Harrison +27 99
13    Cooper Hopkins Lutheran (Kansas City) +28 100
13    Aricin Weber Rock Port +28 100
15    Jordan Donovan Gallatin +29 101
15    Sawyer Musser East Buchanan +29 101
17    Zachary Allan Neer Lutheran (Kansas City) +30 102
18    Quinton Brandon Mound City +31 103
18    Payton Feiden Gallatin +31 103
20    Samuel Derks King City +32 104
20    Nicholas Simerly King City +32 104
22 Randall Creed Harbour Stanberry +33 105
23 Brady Armfield King City +35 107
24 Kolton Dias Stanberry +36 108
24 Tucker Musser East Buchanan +36 108
26 Carter Gebhards Rock Port +37 109
27 Jack Archdekin East Buchanan +39 111
27 River S. Dow Tarkio +39 111
27 Tristin Jameson East Buchanan +39 111
27 Tony Osburn Mound City +39 111
31 William Randal Miller Carrollton +40 112
32 William Young Mound City +41 113
33 Ozey Hurst Rock Port +42 114
33 William Ross Kee Carrollton +42 114
35 Brice Bingham Carrollton +43 115
35 Jordyn Wright Stanberry +43 115
37 Corbin Taylor King City +44 116
38 Nathan Bash Plattsburg +46 118
39 Tyler Meinecke Mercer +47 119
40 Spencer Hayden Sumner Mid-Buchanan +48 120
41 Truman Runnels Albany +49 121
42 Timothy Poppa Albany +52 124
43 Nathan Wyckoff Penney +53 125
44 Jacob Owen McElwee Orrick +54 126
44 Noel Dean Schreffler Princeton +54 126
44 Noah Gene Walz Lutheran (Kansas City) +54 126
47 Adam Jensen Stanberry +58 130
48 Riley Henderson Penney +59 131
48 Cowen O’Riley Tarkio +59 131
48 Levi Willett Princeton +59 131
51 William Rother Mound City +60 132
52 Corbin Henderson Penney +61 133
52 Kole Wells King City +61 133
54 Clay Finch Penney +62 134
55 Daniel D. Lesher Tarkio +63 135
56 Lincoln A Moore Worth County +64 136
56 Holden Sumner Mid-Buchanan +64 136
58 Jacob Hall Mound City +65 137
59 Connor David Robert Smith Carrollton +66 138
59 William Austin Snow Penney +66 138
61 Nicholas Babinski North Harrison +71 143
62 Lance Abplanalp Worth County +73 145
63 Ryland Garst Rock Port +81 153
64 Jeffrey Singleton Orrick +86 158
65 Canon Lane Scoles Maysville +89 161
66 Ethan G Frese Worth County +92 164
67 Wes Hashman Mercer +94 166
68 Logan Fuhr Plattsburg +98 170
69 Colby Locklar Albany +99 171
69 Kottin McClure Norborne +99 171
71 Hunter Drehle Norborne +101 173
72 Klint Stark Mercer +108 180


Connect With Us Listen To Us On