GRC-11 All-Conference Football Selections Announced

Grand River Conference

Eastern Division (11-Man) All-Conference Football

2022-23  Final Conference Standings
Gallatin 7-0
Trenton 6-1
Putnam County 5-2
Milan 4-3
Maysville 3-4
South Harrison 2-5
Princeton 1-6
Polo 0-7

*Denotes Unanimous Selection

1st Team Offense 
QB-Peyton Baker, Jr.-Gallatin
*RB-Sam Gibson, Sr.-Trenton
RB-Draven Wright, Sr.-Gallatin
RB-Chase Tomlin, Sr.-Putnam County
WR-Talan Holt, Jr.-Princeton
WR-Jake Rouse, Sr.-Putnam County
TE-Vincent Jones, Sr.-Putnam County
*OL-Gavin Cagle, Jr.-Trenton
OL-Brayden Walter, Sr.-Putnam County
OL-Keegan McBroom, Jr.-Gallatin
OL-Colt Baker, Sr.-Gallatin
OL-Konnor Watkins, Sr.-Maysville
Athlete-Payton Feiden, Sr.-Gallatin

1st Team Defense 
DE-Brett Hemry, Sr.-Gallatin
DE-Beau Rainey, Sr.-South Harrison
DE-Gavin Cagle, Jr.-Trenton
*DL-Gabe Stark, Jr.-Trenton
DL-Gabe Parker, Sr.-Gallatin
DL-Keegan McBroom, Jr.-Gallatin
*LB-Sam Gibson, Sr.-Trenton
*LB-Logan Bottcher, Sr.-Gallatin
LB-Chase Simmons, Sr.-Putnam County
LB-Coy Sobotka, Jr.-Maysville
LB-Ahmet Niasse, Jr.-Milan
DB-Jake Rouse, Sr.-Putnam County
DB-Payton Feiden, Sr.-Gallatin
DB-Draven Wright, Sr.-Gallatin
DB-Jeremy Bennett, Sr.-Milan

1st Team Special Teams 
*Kicker-Christian Chaparro, Sr.-Milan
Punter-Maverick Gentry, Soph.-Polo
Returner-Draven Wright Sr.-Gallatin

2nd Team Offense
QB-Trace Riediger, Jr.-Putnam County
RB-Logan Bottcher, Sr.-Gallatin
RB-Gabe Novak, Jr.-Trenton
RB-Carlos Cotto, Jr.-Milan
WR-Isaac Bird, Sr.-Gallatin
WR-Ayden Baker, Jr.-Polo
TE-Owen Waterbury, Jr.-Gallatin
TE  Gage Gilbert, Soph.-Polo
OL-Hunter Grabill, Sr.-Putnam County
OL-Brett Hemry, Sr.-Gallatin
OL-Dylan Spencer, Sr.-Trenton
OL-Beau Rainey, Sr.-South Harrison
OL-Garrett Mosely, Sr.-Milan
Athlete-Blaine Perkins, Sr.-Putnam County

2nd Team Defense
DE-Vincent Jones, Sr.-Putnam County
DE-Tim Kempton, Sr.-Trenton
DE-Dillon Willis, Soph.-Maysville
DL-Tristen Hendee, Jr.-Putnam County
DL-Konnor Watkins, Sr.-Maysville
DL-Darren Doporto, Sr.-Milan
LB-Andrew Rhoades, Sr.-Princeton
LB-Blaine Perkins, Sr.-Putnam County
LB-Ian Elbert, Sr.-Trenton
LB-Kaleb Jestes, Sr.-Maysville
LB-Grant Williams, Sr.-South Harrison
DB-Jude Watt, Jr.-Putnam County
DB-Isaac Bird, Sr.-Gallatin
DB-Gabe Novak, Jr.-Trenton
DB-Jeremy Bennett, Sr.-Milan
DB-Ayden Baker, Jr.-Polo

2nd Team Special Teams
Kicker-Max Heintz, Jr.-Maysville
Punter-Coleman Griffin, Sr.-Trenton
Returner-Gabe Novak, Jr.-Trenton

Honorable Mention Offense 
OL-Josh Myers, Sr.-Putnam County
OL-Evan Houck, Jr.-Princeton
OL-Gabe Stark, Jr.-Trenton
OL-Hunter Harris, Jr.-Polo
QB-Coleman Griffin, Sr.-Trenton
RB-Spencer Pliley, Sr.-Maysville
RB-Darren Doporto, Sr.-Milan
WR-Tucker Otto, Sr.-Trenton
WR-Kobyn Metzger, Jr.-Maysville
WR-Jeremy Bennett, Sr.-Milan
TE-Dillon Willis, Soph.-Maysville
Athlete-Andrew Rhoades, Sr.-Princeton

Honorable Mention Defense
DE-Ethan Adkison, Sr.-Gallatin
DL-Colt Baker, Sr.-Gallatin
DL-Chase Jacobs, Sr.-Milan
LB-Boston Bell, Jr.-Gallatin
LB-Ty Claypole, Sr.-Polo
DB-Maverick Gentry, Soph.-Polo

Honorable Mention Special Teams
K-Jake Rouse, Sr.-Putnam County
P-Talan Holt, Jr.-Princeton
Returner-Jude Watt, Jr.-Putnam County

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

3 events,

4 events,

4 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,