Weather Alert

GRC-11 All Conference Football Team Announced

 

Grand River Conference
Eastern Division (11-Man) All-Conference Football
2021-22

Final Conference Standings
Gallatin 6-1
Milan 5-2
South Harrison 5-2
Polo 4-3
Trenton 4-3
Maysville 2-5
Putnam County 2-5
Princeton 0-7

*Denotes Unanimous Selection

1st Team Offense
*QB-Peyton Baker, Soph.-Gallatin
RB-Parker Chamberlain, Sr.-South Harrison
*RB-Deric Doporto, Sr.-Milan
RB-Sam Gibson, Jr.-Trenton
*WR-Isaac Bird, Jr.-Gallatin
WR-Jacob Uthe, Sr.-Maysville
WR-Chance Corbett, Sr.-South Harrison
TE-Payton Feiden, Jr.-Gallatin
*OL-Braden Spurling, Sr.-South Harrison
*OL-Caleb Johnson, Sr.-Trenton
OL-Blake Eitel, Sr.-Milan
OL-Carson Lang, Sr.-Gallatin
OL-Gabe Parker, Jr.-Gallatin
OL-Andrew Stone,Sr.-Polo
Athlete-Draven Wright Jr.-Gallatin
Athlete-Blaine Perkins, Jr.-Putnam County

1st Team Defense
DE-Draygan Schweitzer, Sr.-Gallatin
DE-Caleb Johnson, Sr.-Trenton
*DL-Carson Lang, Sr.-Gallatin
DL-Gabe Parker, Jr.-Gallatin
DL-Beau Rainey, Jr.-South Harrison
*LB-Braden Spurling, Sr.-South Harrison
LB-Payton Feiden, Jr.-Gallatin
LB-Jagger Gray, Sr.-Gallatin
LB-Sam Gibson, Jr.-Trenton
LB-Mason Chapman, Sr.-Polo
*DB-Draven Wright, Jr.-Gallatin
*DB-Isaac Bird, Jr.-Gallatin
DB-Logan Kimbrell, Sr.-Maysville
DB-Tucker Otto, Jr.-Trenton

1st Team Special Teams
*Kicker-Christian Chaparro, Jr.-Milan
Punter-Coleman Griffen, Jr.-Trenton
Returner-Draven Wright Jr.-Gallatin
Returner-Andrew Rhoades, Jr.-Princeton

2nd Team Offense
QB-Jad Cornett, Jr.-South Harrison
RB-Mason Chapman, Sr.-Polo
RB-Grant Williams, Jr.-South Harrison
RB-Darren Doporto, Jr.-Milan
WR-Talen Holt, Soph.-Princeton
WR-Tucker Otto, Jr.-Trenton
TE-Damion Tice, Sr.-Polo
OL-Kaden Owen, Sr.-Trenton
OL-Braxton Mellon, Sr.-Polo
OL-Konnor Watkins, Jr.-Maysville
OL-Elijah Jones, Sr.-Putnam County
OL-Beau Rainey Jr.-South Harrison
Athlete-Caleb Thompson, Sr.-Polo

 

2nd Team Defense
DE-Deric Doporto, Sr.-Milan
DE-Parker Chamberlain, Sr.-South Harrison
DL-Konnor Watkins, Jr.-Maysville
DL-Darren Doporto, Jr.-Milan
DL-Andrew Stone, Sr.-Polo
LB-Chase Simmons, Jr.-Putnam County
LB-Coy Sobotka, Soph.-Maysville
LB-Ahmet Niasse, Soph.-Milan
LB-Nate Burkeybile, Sr.-Trenton
DB-Jake Rouse, Jr.-Putnam County
DB-John Ray DeLaCruz, Sr.-Milan
DB-Ty Claypole, Jr.-Polo
DB-Aiden Baker, Soph.-Polo

 

2nd Team Special Teams
Kicker-Jace Bolling, Sr.-Polo
Punter-Talen Holt, Soph.-Princeton
Returner-Nico Lopez, Jr.-Putnam County

 

Honorable Mention Offense
OL-Chase Jacobs, Jr.-Milan
RB-Spencer Pliley, Jr.-Maysville
RB-Jagger Gray, Sr.-Gallatin
RB-Gabe Novak, Soph.-Trenton
RB-Carlos Cotto, Soph.-Milan
TE-Nate Burkeybile, Sr.-Trenton
WR-Logan Kimbrell, Sr.-Maysville
WR-Aydan Baker, Soph.-Polo

Honorable Mention Defense
DL-Trevor Murphy, Sr.-Trenton
DE-Elijah Jones, Sr.-Putnam County
LB-Kaleb Jestes, Jr.-Maysville
LB-Brett Hemry, Jr.-Gallatin
DB-David Eddy, Sr.-Milan
DB-Maverick Gentry, Fr.-Polo

Honorable Mention Special Teams
K-Draven Wright, Jr.-Gallatin
P-Maverick Gentry, Fr.-Polo
P-Parker Chamberlain, Sr.-South Harrison
Returner-Aiden Baker, Soph.-Polo

 



Connect With Us Listen To Us On