Weather Alert

GRC-8 All Conference Football Team Released

Grand River Conference
Western Division (8-Man) All-Conference Football Team
2020-21
*Indicates Unanimous selection
APB-All-Purpose Back

1st Team Offense
QB-Austin Schwebach, Jr.-Stanberry
QB-Zane Reed, Jr.-Pattonsburg
RB-Andrew Alarcon, Sr.-Worth County
RB-Parker Muff, Jr.-King City
*WR-Cameron Jones, Sr.-Pattonsburg
WR-Kaeden Hutchinson, Sr.-Albany
TE-Clayton Linville, Sr.-North Andrew
*OL-Austin Welch, Sr.-Worth County
OL-Austin Colvin, Jr.-Stanberry
OL-Kaleb Chittum, Sr.-North Andrew
OL-Kirby Stevens, Jr.-Albany
APB-Carson Thomas, Sr.-North Andrew

1st Team Defense
*DE-Brewer Wheeler, Sr.-North Andrew
*DE-Ethan Mercer, Sr.-Albany
*DL-Wynston Walker, Sr.-North Andrew
DL-Austin Colvin, Jr.-Stanberry
DL-Lance Wallace, Soph.-Stanberry
DL/LB-Carson Thomas, Sr.-North Andrew
LB-Jackson Runde, Jr.-Worth Count
*LB-Clayton Linville, Sr.-North Andrew
*LB-Collin Sager, Sr.-Stanberry
*DB-Cameron Jones, Sr.-Pattonsburg
*DB-Kaeden Hutchinson, Sr.-Albany

1st Team Special Teams
*K-Tryce Floyd, Sr.-Albany
P-Collin Sager, Sr.-Stanberry
*RS-Keaton Hannah, Sr.-North Andrew

Honorable Mention Offense
OL-Khizer Shunk, Soph.-North Andrew
RB-Tucker Schieber, Fr.-Stanberry

North Andrew was the 8-man GRC champion finishing with a 5-0 record.

 

2nd Team Offense
QB-Kemper Cline, Soph.-Albany
RB-Hayden Ecker, Soph.-North Andrew
RB-Ethan Mercer, Sr.-Albany
*WR-Brett Emig, Sr.-Pattonsburg|
WR-Corbin Taylor, Jr.-King City
TE-Collin Sager, Sr.-Stanberry
OL-Jacob Chittum, Soph.-North Andrew
OL-Sawyer McCallon, Jr.-King City
OL-Chase Moss Soph.-King City
OL-Truman Runnels, Soph.-Albany
APB-Tryce Floyd, Sr.-Albany

2nd Team Defense
DE-Sawyer Cross, Sr.-Albany
DE-Austin Welch, Sr.-Worth County
DL-Justin Dye, Sr.-Worth County
DL-Sawyer McCallon, Sr.-King City
DL-Kirby Stevens, Jr.-Albany
DL/LB-Parker Muff, Jr.-King City
LB-Nathan Adwell, Sr.-Worth County
LB-Brett Emig, Sr.-Pattonsburg
LB-Truman Runnels, Soph.-Albany
DB-Hayden Ecker, Soph.-North Andrew
DB-Austin Schwebach, Jr.-Stanberry

2nd Team Special Teams
K-Clayton Linville, Sr.-North Andrew
P-Keaton Hannah, Sr.-North Andrew
RS-Tryce Floyd, Sr.-Albany

Honorable Mention Defense
DL-Chase Moss, Soph.-King City
LB-Sam Coin, Soph.-Pattonsburg
DB-Tryce Floyd, Sr.-Albany

Connect With Us Listen To Us On