Weather Alert

GRC Wrestling Results

BOYS

Team Scores
1 Trenton 156.0
2 Gallatin 150.0
3 South Harrison 106.0
4 Maysville 90.5
5 Polo 63.5
6 North Andrew 44.0
7 Albany 42.0
8 Stanberry 28.0

 

GIRLS
Team Scores
1 Polo 30.0
2 South Harrison 12.0
3 North Andrew 9.0
4 Gallatin 6.0
5 Trenton 4.0
6 Albany 0.0
6 Maysville 0.0
6 Stanberry 0.0

 

GIRLS

105

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Celeste Harris of Polo

1st Place Match

  • Celeste Harris (Polo) 17-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaylee Booher of South Harrison
  • 2nd Place – Kendall Nester of North Andrew

1st Place Match

  • Jaylee Booher (South Harrison) 10-2, So. over Kendall Nester (North Andrew) 11-14, Jr. (Fall 0:51)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Melissa Perez of Polo
  • 2nd Place – Kentli Whitaker of South Harrison
  • 3rd Place – Mercy Schweizer of Trenton

Round 1

  • Melissa Perez (Polo) 15-11, So. over Mercy Schweizer (Trenton) 4-16, Jr. (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Kentli Whitaker (South Harrison) 10-6, Fr. over Mercy Schweizer (Trenton) 4-16, Jr. (For.)

Round 3

  • Melissa Perez (Polo) 15-11, So. over Kentli Whitaker (South Harrison) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 2:54)

125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaclyn Riedinger of North Andrew
  • 2nd Place – Makayla Rainey of Gallatin
  • 3rd Place – Katlyn James of Stanberry

Round 1

  • Makayla Rainey (Gallatin) 20-5, Sr. over Katlyn James (Stanberry) 12-12, So. (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Jaclyn Riedinger (North Andrew) 30-1, Jr. over Katlyn James (Stanberry) 12-12, So. (Fall 1:42)

Round 3

  • Jaclyn Riedinger (North Andrew) 30-1, Jr. over Makayla Rainey (Gallatin) 20-5, Sr. (Fall 4:53)

130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenley Moore of Polo
  • 2nd Place – Lexi Kerwin of Stanberry

1st Place Match

  • Kenley Moore (Polo) 16-6, Jr. over Lexi Kerwin (Stanberry) 19-10, So. (Fall 2:14)

141

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Clark of Trenton

1st Place Match

  • Avery Clark (Trenton) 14-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valorie Gabrielli of Polo
  • 2nd Place – Laila Booher of South Harrison
  • 3rd Place – Karydon Jones of Gallatin

Round 1

  • Valorie Gabrielli (Polo) 21-8, Jr. over Karydon Jones (Gallatin) 18-10, Fr. (Dec 11-9)

Round 2

  • Valorie Gabrielli (Polo) 21-8, Jr. over Laila Booher (South Harrison) 13-4, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

Round 3

  • Laila Booher (South Harrison) 13-4, Jr. over Karydon Jones (Gallatin) 18-10, Fr. (Fall 0:46)

159

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malia Bell of Polo
  • 2nd Place – Christin Burns of Gallatin

1st Place Match

  • Malia Bell (Polo) 14-6, Fr. over Christin Burns (Gallatin) 4-23, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

174

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaydence Clevenger of Gallatin

1st Place Match

  • Kaydence Clevenger (Gallatin) 7-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

194

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mesa Welch of Polo
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Parker of Gallatin

1st Place Match

  • Mesa Welch (Polo) 20-5, Jr. over Abigail Parker (Gallatin) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 0:46)

235

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacey Hudson of Trenton

1st Place Match

  • Jacey Hudson (Trenton) 10-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

BOYS

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mattox Sybert of North Andrew
  • 2nd Place – Remington Miller of Albany
  • 3rd Place – Trakor Hignutt of Trenton

Round 1

  • Remington Miller (Albany) 22-15, Fr. over Trakor Hignutt (Trenton) 3-15, Fr. (Fall 3:57)

Round 2

  • Mattox Sybert (North Andrew) 18-9, Fr. over Trakor Hignutt (Trenton) 3-15, Fr. (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Mattox Sybert (North Andrew) 18-9, Fr. over Remington Miller (Albany) 22-15, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koan Kuehmichel of South Harrison

1st Place Match

  • Koan Kuehmichel (South Harrison) 20-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Hamilton of South Harrison
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Berry of Maysville
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Shoush of Albany
  • 4th Place – Ryland Mautino of North Andrew

Round 1

  • Gavin Shoush (Albany) 31-6, Sr. over Ryland Mautino (North Andrew) 10-17, Fr. (Fall 0:33)
  • Mason Hamilton (South Harrison) 30-9, Sr. over Cooper Berry (Maysville) 27-7, Jr. (MD 9-1)

Round 2

  • Mason Hamilton (South Harrison) 30-9, Sr. over Gavin Shoush (Albany) 31-6, Sr. (Fall 4:33)
  • Cooper Berry (Maysville) 27-7, Jr. over Ryland Mautino (North Andrew) 10-17, Fr. (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Cooper Berry (Maysville) 27-7, Jr. over Gavin Shoush (Albany) 31-6, Sr. (M. For.)
  • Mason Hamilton (South Harrison) 30-9, Sr. over Ryland Mautino (North Andrew) 10-17, Fr. (Fall 0:28)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dawson Fansher of North Andrew
  • 2nd Place – Mason Rongey of Trenton
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Magee of South Harrison
  • 4th Place – Luke Johnson of Gallatin
  • 5th Place – Trevor Akins of Albany
  • 6th Place – Elijah Lewis of Polo

Round 1

  • Dawson Fansher (North Andrew) 18-0, Sr. over Elijah Lewis (Polo) 5-24, Fr. (Fall 0:37)
  • Mason Rongey (Trenton) 31-12, Fr. over Luke Johnson (Gallatin) 5-18, So. (Fall 3:00)
  • Braxton Magee (South Harrison) 32-11, Jr. over Trevor Akins (Albany) 10-19, Fr. (Fall 3:38)

Round 2

  • Dawson Fansher (North Andrew) 18-0, Sr. over Trevor Akins (Albany) 10-19, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
  • Mason Rongey (Trenton) 31-12, Fr. over Braxton Magee (South Harrison) 32-11, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
  • Luke Johnson (Gallatin) 5-18, So. over Elijah Lewis (Polo) 5-24, Fr. (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Dawson Fansher (North Andrew) 18-0, Sr. over Braxton Magee (South Harrison) 32-11, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
  • Mason Rongey (Trenton) 31-12, Fr. over Elijah Lewis (Polo) 5-24, Fr. (Fall 0:45)
  • Luke Johnson (Gallatin) 5-18, So. over Trevor Akins (Albany) 10-19, Fr. (Fall 1:49)

Round 4

  • Dawson Fansher (North Andrew) 18-0, Sr. over Luke Johnson (Gallatin) 5-18, So. (Fall 1:17)
  • Mason Rongey (Trenton) 31-12, Fr. over Trevor Akins (Albany) 10-19, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
  • Braxton Magee (South Harrison) 32-11, Jr. over Elijah Lewis (Polo) 5-24, Fr. (Fall 1:05)

Round 5

  • Dawson Fansher (North Andrew) 18-0, Sr. over Mason Rongey (Trenton) 31-12, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
  • Braxton Magee (South Harrison) 32-11, Jr. over Luke Johnson (Gallatin) 5-18, So. (Fall 3:41)
  • Trevor Akins (Albany) 10-19, Fr. over Elijah Lewis (Polo) 5-24, Fr. (Fall 2:11)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Hughs of Trenton
  • 2nd Place – Draken Bennett of Maysville
  • 3rd Place – Brantley Burns of Gallatin
  • 4th Place – Cayden Eckerson of South Harrison
  • 5th Place – Kolton Dias of Stanberry
  • 6th Place – Nate Doolittle of Albany
  • 7th Place – Marshall Todd of North Andrew

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Hughs (Trenton) 30-8, So. over Draken Bennett (Maysville) 22-12, So. (Fall 2:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Brantley Burns (Gallatin) 11-20, Sr. over Cayden Eckerson (South Harrison) 20-15, So. (Inj. 1:15)

5th Place Match

  • Kolton Dias (Stanberry) 2-3, So. over Nate Doolittle (Albany) 18-7, Sr. (M. For.)

7th Place Match

  • Marshall Todd (North Andrew) 11-13, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter McAtee of Trenton
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Jestes of Maysville
  • 3rd Place – Ty Claypole of Polo
  • 4th Place – Aiden Law of Stanberry
  • 5th Place – Haiden Trammell of South Harrison
  • 6th Place – Zane Rippy of Albany

Round 1

  • Hunter McAtee (Trenton) 28-2, Jr. over Aiden Law (Stanberry) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:17)
  • Kaleb Jestes (Maysville) 33-8, Jr. over Ty Claypole (Polo) 23-9, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))
  • Haiden Trammell (South Harrison) 5-13, Jr. over Zane Rippy (Albany) 14-25, Fr. (Fall 4:46)

Round 2

  • Hunter McAtee (Trenton) 28-2, Jr. over Haiden Trammell (South Harrison) 5-13, Jr. (Fall 1:19)
  • Kaleb Jestes (Maysville) 33-8, Jr. over Zane Rippy (Albany) 14-25, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
  • Ty Claypole (Polo) 23-9, Jr. over Aiden Law (Stanberry) 2-3, So. (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-0))

Round 3

  • Hunter McAtee (Trenton) 28-2, Jr. over Zane Rippy (Albany) 14-25, Fr. (Fall 0:56)
  • Kaleb Jestes (Maysville) 33-8, Jr. over Aiden Law (Stanberry) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:05)
  • Ty Claypole (Polo) 23-9, Jr. over Haiden Trammell (South Harrison) 5-13, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

Round 4

  • Hunter McAtee (Trenton) 28-2, Jr. over Ty Claypole (Polo) 23-9, Jr. (MD 11-1)
  • Kaleb Jestes (Maysville) 33-8, Jr. over Haiden Trammell (South Harrison) 5-13, Jr. (Fall 1:03)
  • Aiden Law (Stanberry) 2-3, So. over Zane Rippy (Albany) 14-25, Fr. (Fall 3:00)

Round 5

  • Hunter McAtee (Trenton) 28-2, Jr. over Kaleb Jestes (Maysville) 33-8, Jr. (Fall 4:48)
  • Ty Claypole (Polo) 23-9, Jr. over Zane Rippy (Albany) 14-25, Fr. (Fall 1:07)
  • Aiden Law (Stanberry) 2-3, So. over Haiden Trammell (South Harrison) 5-13, Jr. (Fall 1:42)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reggie Arnold of Gallatin
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Chambers of Trenton
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Covey of Polo
  • 4th Place – Tony Tercero of South Harrison
  • 5th Place – Decker Heyde of Stanberry
  • 6th Place – Conlan Newman of Albany

Round 1

  • Tony Tercero (South Harrison) 22-15, Jr. over Decker Heyde (Stanberry) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:18)
  • Gavin Chambers (Trenton) 17-15, Jr. over Nicholas Covey (Polo) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 3:52)
  • Reggie Arnold (Gallatin) 19-16, Sr. over Conlan Newman (Albany) 13-29, Jr. (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Tony Tercero (South Harrison) 22-15, Jr. over Conlan Newman (Albany) 13-29, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
  • Reggie Arnold (Gallatin) 19-16, Sr. over Gavin Chambers (Trenton) 17-15, Jr. (MD 12-2)
  • Nicholas Covey (Polo) 16-10, Sr. over Decker Heyde (Stanberry) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

Round 3

  • Reggie Arnold (Gallatin) 19-16, Sr. over Tony Tercero (South Harrison) 22-15, Jr. (Fall 4:56)
  • Gavin Chambers (Trenton) 17-15, Jr. over Decker Heyde (Stanberry) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:37)
  • Nicholas Covey (Polo) 16-10, Sr. over Conlan Newman (Albany) 13-29, Jr. (Fall 2:56)

Round 4

  • Nicholas Covey (Polo) 16-10, Sr. over Tony Tercero (South Harrison) 22-15, Jr. (M. For.)
  • Gavin Chambers (Trenton) 17-15, Jr. over Conlan Newman (Albany) 13-29, Jr. (Fall 2:34)
  • Reggie Arnold (Gallatin) 19-16, Sr. over Decker Heyde (Stanberry) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:13)

Round 5

  • Gavin Chambers (Trenton) 17-15, Jr. over Tony Tercero (South Harrison) 22-15, Jr. (M. For.)
  • Reggie Arnold (Gallatin) 19-16, Sr. over Nicholas Covey (Polo) 16-10, Sr. (Fall 5:09)
  • Decker Heyde (Stanberry) 1-4, Fr. over Conlan Newman (Albany) 13-29, Jr. (M. For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coleman Griffin of Trenton
  • 2nd Place – Brendan Barton of Maysville
  • 3rd Place – Andon Allen of Gallatin
  • 4th Place – Jayson Baker of South Harrison
  • 5th Place – Landon Norton of Polo
  • 6th Place – Jerrid Bunten of Albany

Round 1

  • Brendan Barton (Maysville) 25-8, So. over Landon Norton (Polo) 5-25, Jr. (Fall 0:32)
  • Coleman Griffin (Trenton) 29-2, Jr. over Jayson Baker (South Harrison) 18-9, Sr. (Fall 4:30)
  • Andon Allen (Gallatin) 17-11, Sr. over Jerrid Bunten (Albany) 13-16, Jr. (Fall 3:44)

Round 2

  • Brendan Barton (Maysville) 25-8, So. over Jerrid Bunten (Albany) 13-16, Jr. (Fall 2:23)
  • Coleman Griffin (Trenton) 29-2, Jr. over Andon Allen (Gallatin) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
  • Jayson Baker (South Harrison) 18-9, Sr. over Landon Norton (Polo) 5-25, Jr. (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Brendan Barton (Maysville) 25-8, So. over Andon Allen (Gallatin) 17-11, Sr. (MD 14-5)
  • Coleman Griffin (Trenton) 29-2, Jr. over Landon Norton (Polo) 5-25, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
  • Jayson Baker (South Harrison) 18-9, Sr. over Jerrid Bunten (Albany) 13-16, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

Round 4

  • Brendan Barton (Maysville) 25-8, So. over Jayson Baker (South Harrison) 18-9, Sr. (Fall 1:57)
  • Coleman Griffin (Trenton) 29-2, Jr. over Jerrid Bunten (Albany) 13-16, Jr. (M. For.)
  • Andon Allen (Gallatin) 17-11, Sr. over Landon Norton (Polo) 5-25, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

Round 5

  • Coleman Griffin (Trenton) 29-2, Jr. over Brendan Barton (Maysville) 25-8, So. (MD 20-7)
  • Andon Allen (Gallatin) 17-11, Sr. over Jayson Baker (South Harrison) 18-9, Sr. (Fall 1:01)
  • Landon Norton (Polo) 5-25, Jr. over Jerrid Bunten (Albany) 13-16, Jr. (M. For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rodell Sperry of Gallatin
  • 2nd Place – Parker Chamberlin of South Harrison
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Burke of Albany
  • 4th Place – Kaden Owen of Trenton

Round 1

  • Rodell Sperry (Gallatin) 27-2, Sr. over Parker Chamberlin (South Harrison) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 1:05)
  • Kaden Owen (Trenton) 12-7, Sr. over Kyle Burke (Albany) 20-17, Jr. (Fall 3:46)

Round 2

  • Rodell Sperry (Gallatin) 27-2, Sr. over Kyle Burke (Albany) 20-17, Jr. (Fall 2:33)
  • Parker Chamberlin (South Harrison) 5-7, Sr. over Kaden Owen (Trenton) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Rodell Sperry (Gallatin) 27-2, Sr. over Kaden Owen (Trenton) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
  • Kyle Burke (Albany) 20-17, Jr. over Parker Chamberlin (South Harrison) 5-7, Sr. (Fall 1:40)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jagger Gray of Gallatin
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Stone of Polo
  • 3rd Place – Jastin Johns of South Harrison
  • 4th Place – Coy Sobotka of Maysville
  • 5th Place – Brayden Wiggins of Trenton

Round 1

  • Jagger Gray (Gallatin) 21-11, Sr. over Jastin Johns (South Harrison) 21-6, Jr. (Fall 3:23)
  • Coy Sobotka (Maysville) 22-12, So. over Brayden Wiggins (Trenton) 4-20, So. (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Andrew Stone (Polo) 20-10, Sr. over Brayden Wiggins (Trenton) 4-20, So. (Fall 1:01)
  • Jastin Johns (South Harrison) 21-6, Jr. over Coy Sobotka (Maysville) 22-12, So. (Dec 11-4)

Round 3

  • Andrew Stone (Polo) 20-10, Sr. over Coy Sobotka (Maysville) 22-12, So. (M. For.)
  • Jagger Gray (Gallatin) 21-11, Sr. over Brayden Wiggins (Trenton) 4-20, So. (Fall 2:58)

Round 4

  • Jagger Gray (Gallatin) 21-11, Sr. over Andrew Stone (Polo) 20-10, Sr. (MD 14-2)
  • Jastin Johns (South Harrison) 21-6, Jr. over Brayden Wiggins (Trenton) 4-20, So. (Fall 2:29)

Round 5

  • Andrew Stone (Polo) 20-10, Sr. over Jastin Johns (South Harrison) 21-6, Jr. (Fall 3:58)
  • Jagger Gray (Gallatin) 21-11, Sr. over Coy Sobotka (Maysville) 22-12, So. (M. For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Bottcher of Gallatin
  • 2nd Place – Max Heintz of Maysville
  • 3rd Place – Kasten VanMeter of South Harrison
  • 4th Place – Nate Burkeybile of Trenton
  • 5th Place – Caden Achterberg of Albany

Round 1

  • Max Heintz (Maysville) 29-9, So. over Kasten VanMeter (South Harrison) 27-16, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
  • Nate Burkeybile (Trenton) 11-13, Sr. over Caden Achterberg (Albany) 5-19, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

  • Logan Bottcher (Gallatin) 19-1, Jr. over Caden Achterberg (Albany) 5-19, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
  • Kasten VanMeter (South Harrison) 27-16, Sr. over Nate Burkeybile (Trenton) 11-13, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Logan Bottcher (Gallatin) 19-1, Jr. over Nate Burkeybile (Trenton) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 1:16)
  • Max Heintz (Maysville) 29-9, So. over Caden Achterberg (Albany) 5-19, Fr. (Fall 0:25)

Round 4

  • Logan Bottcher (Gallatin) 19-1, Jr. over Max Heintz (Maysville) 29-9, So. (MD 12-0)
  • Kasten VanMeter (South Harrison) 27-16, Sr. over Caden Achterberg (Albany) 5-19, Fr. (Fall 1:26)

Round 5

  • Logan Bottcher (Gallatin) 19-1, Jr. over Kasten VanMeter (South Harrison) 27-16, Sr. (Fall 2:31)
  • Max Heintz (Maysville) 29-9, So. over Nate Burkeybile (Trenton) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Gibson of Trenton
  • 2nd Place – Mason Chapman of Polo
  • 3rd Place – Mayson Edwards of South Harrison
  • 4th Place – Draygan Schweizer of Gallatin
  • 5th Place – Bryce Martin of Albany
  • 6th Place – Kal McFarland of North Andrew
  • 7th Place – Konnor Watkins of Maysville

1st Place Match

  • Sam Gibson (Trenton) 31-2, Jr. over Mason Chapman (Polo) 20-7, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Mayson Edwards (South Harrison) 31-11, Fr. over Draygan Schweizer (Gallatin) 13-17, Sr. (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Martin (Albany) 11-16, So. over Kal McFarland (North Andrew) 9-21, Jr. (Fall 0:29)

7th Place Match

  • Konnor Watkins (Maysville) 17-12, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Johnson of Trenton
  • 2nd Place – Magnum Fenimore of Gallatin

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Johnson (Trenton) 28-2, Sr. over Magnum Fenimore (Gallatin) 15-14, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Parker of Gallatin
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Cagle of Trenton
  • 3rd Place – Austin Colvin of Stanberry
  • 4th Place – Sam Miller of Albany

Round 1

  • Austin Colvin (Stanberry) 21-4, Sr. over Sam Miller (Albany) 11-28, Jr. (Fall 1:21)
  • Gabe Parker (Gallatin) 26-7, Jr. over Gavin Cagle (Trenton) 11-13, So. (Fall 2:25)

Round 2

  • Gavin Cagle (Trenton) 11-13, So. over Austin Colvin (Stanberry) 21-4, Sr. (M. For.)
  • Gabe Parker (Gallatin) 26-7, Jr. over Sam Miller (Albany) 11-28, Jr. (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • Gabe Parker (Gallatin) 26-7, Jr. over Austin Colvin (Stanberry) 21-4, Sr. (M. For.)
  • Gavin Cagle (Trenton) 11-13, So. over Sam Miller (Albany) 11-28, Jr. (Fall 3:19)


Connect With Us Listen To Us On