Weather Alert

High School Results From 10-12-20

GIRLS TENNIS

Class 1 Sectional @ Odessa

Bishop LeBlond 5
Chillicothe 0

Odessa 5
Lincoln prep 2

Quarterfinal
Bishop LeBlond 5
Odessa 2

-LeBlond will face Bolivar @ 9 AM Friday 10/23 in Springfield

 

Class 2 Quarterfinal @ St. Pius X

St. Pius X 5
Notre Dame De Sion 4

-St. Pius X will face Republic @ 12 PM Friday 10/23 in Springfield

 

 

GIRLS GOLF

Class 1 District 3 @ Shirkey, Richmond, Par 74

Team Results
1 Brookfield 441
2 Salisbury 465
3 Gallatin 473
4 Lawson 503
5 Marceline 508
6 Macon 562
7 Northeast (Cairo) 580

Individual Qualifiers (winner & listening area only)
1 Demi Downey Brookfield +15 89
3 Ellie Smith Lawson +23 97
4 Elle Copple Gallatin +26 100
5 Makenna Campbell Southwest Livingston +29 103
6 Hannah Norris Richmond +31 105
8 Abigail Daffron Plattsburg +34 108
13 Kennedy Wrisinger Richmond +42 116
16 Victoria Bowman Richmond +46 120
17 Claire Elizabeth Hemry Gallatin +47 121
17 Nina Schaedel Lawson +47 121

 

Class 1 District 4 @ Mozingo Lake, Maryville, Par 72

Team Results
1 Tarkio 423
2 East Buchanan 441
3 Maryville 449
4 Maysville 465
5 Albany 490
6 Worth County 502
7 South Harrison 558
8 Bishop LeBlond 670

Individual Qualifiers (winner & listening area only)
1 Madison Jessen East Buchanan +22 94
2 Jamie Barnett Tarkio +25 97
3 Cailyn Auffert Maryville +28 100
3 Bryli Staten Tarkio +28 100
5 Laynie Sweiger Maysville +32 104
6 Hannah Riner Maysville +33 105
7 Alison Allen Princeton +34 106
7 Kelsea Kirwan Tarkio +34 106
9 Kayce Messner Albany +35 107
9 Lauren Padgitt Maryville +35 107
11 Gracie Wilson Albany +36 108
12 Haylee Burns Schuyler County +39 111
12 Abbie Koenen Putnam County +39 111
14 Sidnee Carr East Buchanan +41 113
15 Hannah Archdekin East Buchanan +42 114
15 Keelin Engel Worth County +42 114
17 Lauren Jaster Maryville +43 115
18 Justina Wimer Worth County +44 116

 

Class 2 District 4 @ Excelsior Springs, Par 72

Team results

1 Cameron 424
2 Savannah 427
3 Warrensburg 433
4 Pleasant Hill 437
5 Smithville 438
6 Benton 441
7 Odessa 454
8 Excelsior Springs 465
9 Chillicothe 487
10 Harrisonville 999
11 Lafayette 999
12 Marshall 999

Individual Qualifiers (winner & listening area only)
1 Hallie Jones Chillicothe +15 87
2 Abigail Linhart Cameron +23 95
3 Jaida Cox Benton +24 96
6 Mollee Olszowka Savannah +27 99
6 Tatyhanna Peach Smithville +27 99
8 Hope Chappel Excelsior Springs +30 102
14 Kali Jo Brown Smithville +33 105
14 Alyssa White Benton +33 105
16 Zoe Matlack Savannah +34 106
17 Lexis Hutton Cameron +36 108

 

Class 3 District 4 @ Shiloh Springs, Platte City, Par 71

Team Results

1 St. Teresa’s Academy 333
2 Platte County 378
3 Kearney 393
4 Pembroke Hill 410
5 Truman 423
6 Raytown 468
7 William Chrisman 513

Individual Qualifiers (winner & listening area only)
1 Savannah Gentry St. Teresa’s +7 78
5 Makenzi Kutch Kearney +17 88
5 Bailey Silcott Platte County +17 88
8 Eden Shipp Platte County +21 92
12 Victoria Sanders Platte County +26 97
13 Hailey Parker Kearney +27 98
14 Lillian Ricketts Platte County +30 101
14 Anna Tourney Kearney +30 101
16 Mannon Bigus Platte County +31 102
17 Jessica Riley Kearney +35 106

 

Class 4 District 4 @ Paradise Pointe-Outlaw Course, Smithville, Par 72

Team Results

1 Rock Bridge 331
2 Liberty North 344
3 Liberty 388
4 Park Hill South 407
5 Staley 410
6 St. Joe Central 413
7 Blue Springs 441
8 Hickman 458
9 Park Hill 459
10 Battle 462
11 North Kansas City 999
12 Oak Park 999

Individual Qualifiers (winner & listening area only)

1 Bailey Burkett Liberty North +1 73
4 Averi Mickelson Liberty North +11 83
6 Ali Perry Central (St. Joseph) +14 86
6 Jamie Phelan Liberty +14 86
12 Emmy Braden Liberty North +22 94
12 Kate Braden Liberty North +22 94
16 Isabella Peregrine Liberty +25 97
17 Ava Gaddie Central (St. Joseph) +28 100

 

 

SOFTBALL

East Buchanan 10
Albany 0

Chillicothe 14
Trenton 0

Gallatin 18
Gilman City 1

Mid-Buchanan 12
Worth County 11

Lawson 20
St. Pius X 4

Platte Valley 5
South Harrison 2

Mercer 11
Green City 5

Richmond 11
Lexington 5

Pattonsburg 14
Winston 11

Marceline 12
Princeton 7

 

 

VOLLEYBALL

Cameron 3
Mid-Buchanan 0

Chillicothe 2
Hamilton 0

Savannah 3
Lafayette 0

Wellington-Napoleon 2
Lathrop 0

 

 

BOYS SOCCER

Park Hill 2
Liberty North 0

Connect With Us Listen To Us On