Latest (1/10) MBCA Top 10 High School Basketball Polls Released

GIRLS

Class 1
1 South Iron
2 Delta
3 Leeton
4 Meadville
5 Platte Valley
6 North Shelby
7 Mercer
8 St. Elizabeth
9 Golden City
10 Santa Fe

Others receiving votes:
Walnut Grove, Chadwick, Hume, Pilot Grove, Braymer

Class 2
1 Tipton
2 Bishop LeBlond
T-3 Northeast Cairo
T-3 Miller
5 Schuyler County
6 Neelyville
7 St. Vincent
8 Marion C. Early
9 Polo
10 Blue Eye

Others receiving votes:
Marionville, East Carter County, North Platte, Harrisburg, Meadow Heights, Ellington

Class 3
1 Strafford
2 El Dorado Springs
3 Skyline
4 South Shelby
5 Licking
6 East Buchanan
T-7 Fair Grove
T-7 West County
9 Sparta
10 Mansfield

Others receiving votes:
Palmyra, Hermann, Lathrop, Steelville

Class 4
Team
1 Vashon
2 St. James
3 Benton
4 Central (Park Hills)
5 Ava
6 California
7 Doniphan
8 Fatima
9 Pembroke Hill
10 Chillicothe

Others receiving votes:
Owensville, Southern Boone County, MICDS, Perryville, Centralia, Cardinal Ritter, Cassville, Visitation Academy

Class 5
1 Helias Catholic
2 John Burroughs
3 West Plains
4 Carl Junction
5 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
6 Rolla
7 Lutheran St. Charles
8 Farmington
9 Jefferson City
10 Lutheran South

Others receiving votes:
Whitfield, Union, Marshfield, Bolivar, Webb City

Class 6
1 Incarnate Word
2 Truman
3 Republic
4 Raytown
5 Grain Valley
6 Nixa
7 Park Hill South
8 Hickman
9 Battle
10 Rock Bridge

Others receiving votes:
Pattonville, Kickapoo, St. Joseph’s Academy, Francis Howell Central, Eureka, Glendale

 

BOYS

Class 1
1 South Iron
2 Bunker
3 Green City
4 Platte Valley
5 Northwest (Hughesville)
6 Higbee
7 Atlanta
8 Thomas Jefferson
9 Leeton
10 Humansville

Others receiving votes:
Macks Creek, St. Elizabeth, Winston, Wheatland, Chadwick

Class 2
1 Westran
2 Principia
3 Ash Grove
4 Hartville
5 Bernie
6 Plattsburg
7 Advance
8 New Franklin
9 Salisbury
10 Lincoln

Others receiving votes:
Putnam County, Marionville, Eugene, Weaubleau, Gallatin, Norwood, Cooter

Class 3
1 Central (New Madrid County)
2 Lafayette County
3 Charleston
4 Mansfield
5 Steelville
6 Thayer
7 Lone Jack
8 Sparta
9 Hermann
10 Eldorado Springs

Others receiving votes: Greenwood, Caruthersville, Strafford

Class 4
1 Vashon
2 Father Tolton
3 MICDS
4 John Burroughs
5 Mexico
6 Central (Park Hills)
7 Fulton
8 Logan Rogersville
9 Forsyth
10 Whitfield

Others receiving votes: Lafayette (St. Joseph), Miller Career Academy, Fatima, Macon, Lift for Life Academy, Hallsville, Potosi, Doniphan, Blair Oaks

Class 5
1 De Smet
2 Cardinal Ritter
3 Central (Cape Girardeau)
4 St. Francis Borgia
5 Westminster Christian Academy
6 Pembroke Hill
7 Ladue
8 Hogan Prep Academy
9 Bolivar
10 Helias Catholic

Others receiving votes:
Winnetonka, Webb City, Webster Groves

Class 6
1 Staley
2 Nixa
3 Oak Park
4 Lee’s Summit West
5 CBC
6 North Kansas City
7 Kickapoo
8 Park Hill South
9 Republic
10 Kirkwood

Others receiving votes:
Hickman, Chaminade, Rock Bridge, Park Hill

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,