Weather Alert

Lawson Sweeps Team Titles At Cameron Crossoroads Relays

Cameron High School Crossroads Relays 2022 - 4/12/2022             
                              Dave Goodwin Field                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chillicothe High School  'A'                     10:52.74   10:51.00   10   
     1) Bonderer, Jolie                 2) Cakranata, Kayla               
     3) Cranmer, Kayanna                4) Shipers, Kadence               
  2 Cameron High School  'A'                         11:19.53   11:01.35    8   
     1) Garr, Natalie                   2) Yamat, Ashley                  
     3) McVicker, Addi                  4) Robinson, Bailey               
  3 West Platte High School  'A'                     10:58.84   11:05.50    6   
     1) Holmes, Avery                   2) McMillan, Maddison             
     3) Reinke, Kaitlyn                 4) Pattison, Julia                
  4 Lawson HS  'A'                                   10:56.74   11:10.29    5   
     1) Wilson, Landen                  2) Zeigler, Preslee               
     3) Gilliam, Olivia                 4) Calvert, Jocelyn               
  5 Savannah High School  'A'                        26:07.00   11:14.43    4   
     1) White, Adycen                   2) Weis, Madyson                  
     3) Bauer, Reagan                   4) Alvarez, Iris                  
  6 Lathrop High School  'A'                         12:00.00   12:40.97    3   
     1) Carter, Shelby                  2) Gentry, Kirra                  
     3) Grooms, Emilee                  4) Goodman, Trinity               
 
Event 2  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Platte High School  'A'                      9:01.12    8:55.69   10   
     1) McGivern, Jonah                 2) Taylor, Trent                  
     3) Forti, Guglielmo                4) Kinslow, Charles               
  2 East Buchanan High School  'A'                    8:57.79    8:55.77    8   
     1) Paxton, Kyler                   2) Conroy, Parker                 
     3) White, Carson                   4) Hensley, Aidan                 
  3 Lawson HS  'A'                                    9:09.94    9:06.56    6   
     1) Rash, Trystan                   2) Sharp, Wyatt                   
     3) Rash, Joel                      4) Stephan, Max                   
  4 Chillicothe High School  'A'                      9:35.61    9:27.70    5   
     1) Graham, Laik                    2) Savage, Clayton                
     3) Shipers, Carter                 4) Evans, Cain                    
  5 Lathrop High School  'A'                          9:48.53    9:57.43    4   
     1) Smith, Garrett                  2) Berghager, Brodie              
     3) Martin, Alec                    4) Davis, Levi                    
  6 Cameron High School  'A'                         10:13.13   10:04.22    3   
     1) Husch, Caleb                    2) Wilson, Dayton                 
     3) Burkhart, Wyatt                 4) Baragary, Bryce                
  7 Bishop LeBlond High School  'A'                  11:04.54   10:57.30    2   
     1) Crook, Zachary                  2) Williams, Lucas                
     3) Grant, John                     4) Marmaud, Dylan                 
  8 Savannah High School  'A'                        11:37.89   10:57.34    1   
     1) Cleary, Carter                  2) Mendoza, Aaron                 
     3) Frederickson, Gabriel           4) Sarsany, Nathan                
  9 Plattsburg High School  'A'                      11:56.76   11:34.62  
     1) Mann, Max                       2) McNew, Daniel                  
     3) Fuhr, Logan                     4) Fitzpatrick, Wesley            
 10 Winston High School  'A'                                    11:55.78  
     1) Mullikin, Clyde                 2) Nelson, Noel                   
     3) Uthe, Elijah                    4) Eiken, Sage                    
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mayes, Caroline              Lathrop High           14.65      15.57   3  10   
  2 Dixon, Kylee                 Lawson HS              16.04      18.09   3   8   
  3 Peters, Hailey               West Platte            18.00      18.30   3   6   
  4 Dillon, Emmy                 Chillicothe            17.85      18.34   3   5   
  5 Dunn, Kirsten                Chillicothe            18.00      18.67   3   4   
  6 Groom, Trinity               Lawson HS              19.04      18.76   2   3   
  7 Anderson, Athena             Cameron High           17.99      19.03   3   2   
  8 Seeley, Kara                 Lathrop High           17.62      19.21   3   1   
  9 Kendall, Madison             Savannah Hig           20.92      19.77   2 
 10 Ferrall, Kaylea              Savannah Hig           20.02      20.29   2 
 11 Brush, Josie                 Osborn High            19.26      20.35   2 
 12 Lockard, Makayla             Bishop LeBlo           20.22      20.65   2 
 13 Schwope, Allison             Osborn High            20.17      20.98   2 
 14 Matsukavich, Loralie         Plattsburg H                      21.03   1 
 15 Abels, Addisyn               Bishop LeBlo           20.73      21.06   2 
 16 Sheetz, Tanleigh             Winston High           22.34      21.27   1 
 17 Waters, Mylee                Penney High            22.99      23.00   1 
 18 Brown, Tibet                 East Buchana           21.75      23.57   1 
 19 Allen, Jordyn                East Buchana           24.30      33.28   1 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Slominski, Cooper            Lawson HS              15.47      16.88   3  10   
  2 Vaughn, Blaize               Lawson HS              16.84      17.01   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Braxten             Chillicothe            15.90      17.36   3   6   
  4 Fortney, Nathaniel           East Buchana           17.01      17.93   3   5   
  5 Vanderslice, Regan           Cameron High           18.41      19.20   2   4   
  6 Sarsany, Lucas               Savannah Hig           18.94      19.24   2   3   
  7 Spear, Brody                 Lathrop High           19.73      19.26   2   2   
  8 England, Marshall            Penney High            19.37      20.00   2   1   
  9 Williams, Cameron            West Platte            18.89      20.50   2 
 10 Chenet, Gauge                Chillicothe            19.15      21.28   2 
 11 Chandler, Peyson             West Platte            21.92      21.45   1 
 12 Sheetz, Bristol              Winston High           22.39      22.27   1 
 13 Nelson, Noel                 Winston High           22.86      22.39   1 
 14 Koger, Gabriel               Osborn High            21.17      23.14   2 
 15 Coffee, Jayden               Ewing Marion           25.22      23.94   1 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mcvicker, Avery              Cameron High           12.35      12.41   4  10   
  2 Groom, Katie                 West Platte            13.07      12.59   4   8   
  3 Barton, Vivian               Savannah Hig           13.41      12.94   4   6   
  4 Ward, Bronlyn                Chillicothe            13.50      13.32   4   5   
  5 Morgan, Kaitlyn              Lathrop High           13.88      13.63   3   4   
  6 Zeigler, Piper               Lawson HS              13.56      13.64   3   3   
  7 Nance, Tia                   Lafayette (S           14.54      13.75   2   2   
  8 Clark, Sydnie                Savannah Hig           13.43      13.79   4   1   
  9 Jameson, Ella                Cameron High           13.65      13.85   3 
 10 Novich, Lynnlee              Plattsburg H           13.59      13.87   3 
 11 Rowe, Aniyah                 Ewing Marion           13.72      14.00   3 
 12 Lory, Kaelyn                 Lafayette (S           15.03      14.28   2 
 13 Klaira, Groom                West Platte            14.44      14.46   3 
 14 Shay, Addison                Lawson HS              13.54      14.53   3 
 15 Dunn, Kirsten                Chillicothe            14.02      14.54   3 
 16 Edwards, Ellie               East Buchana           14.74      14.88   2 
 17 Wollam, Raegan               Winston High           14.64      14.89   2 
 18 Gray, Rain                   Penney High            14.72      14.96   2 
 19 Jackson, Adelynne            Osborn High            15.38      15.54   2 
 20 Dawson, Kayce                Bishop LeBlo           15.59      15.58   2 
 21 Lang, Paige                  Winston High           16.55      15.70   1 
 22 Davey, Lauren                Bishop LeBlo           16.64      15.91   1 
 23 Nixdorf, Hannah              Penney High            14.60      16.72   2 
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paige Jr., Marcus            Ewing Marion           10.94      10.84   4  10   
  2 Brown, Trey’Cee            Ewing Marion           11.50      11.02   4   8   
  3 Cortez, Carlos               Lafayette (S           10.74      11.04   4   6   
  4 Fowles, Chad                 West Platte            11.22      11.05   4   5   
  5 Phipps, Colin                Lawson HS              11.59      11.28   4   4   
  6 Kimler, Dominic              Savannah Hig           11.74      11.38   3   3   
  7 Scanlan, Dylan               Lathrop High           11.60      11.40   4   2   
  8 Zendejas, McLain             West Platte            11.50      11.51   4   1   
  9 Wibbenmeyer, Mason           Lawson HS              11.70      11.75   3 
 10 Cranmer, Quentin             Chillicothe            11.50      11.82   4 
 11 Adams, Jacob                 Chillicothe            11.85      12.03   3 
 12 Auxier, Tristan              Osborn High            11.78      12.10   3 
 13 McBee, Titus                 Penney High            12.42      12.33   3 
 14 Dow, Korbin                  Plattsburg H           12.52      12.34   3 
 15 Smith, Nolan                 Savannah Hig           12.62      12.53   3 
 16 Kropp, Alexander             Cameron High           13.05      12.59   2 
 17 Pliley, Spencer              Winston High           13.14      12.84   2 
 18 Helsel, Tripp                Bishop LeBlo           12.90      12.95   2 
 19 Orstad, Coleson              East Buchana           13.23      12.96   2 
 20 Ragle, Jacob                 Penney High            13.00      13.02   2 
 21 Koger, Gabriel               Osborn High            13.02      13.03   2 
 22 Partain, Tyson               Lathrop High           12.51      13.18   3 
 23 Lageschulte, Ben             Bishop LeBlo           13.27      13.28   1 
 24 Vanderslice, Jacob           Cameron High                      14.15   1 
 25 Parker, Cory                 Winston High                      26.80   1 
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Elliott              Bishop LeBlo                      19.84   10   
 
Event 8  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Platte High School  'A'                      1:51.81    1:54.03   2  10   
     1) Groom, Katie                    2) Vandel, Libby                  
     3) Peters, Hailey                  4) Baker, Sam                     
  2 Plattsburg High School  'A'                       1:51.03    1:54.91   2   8   
     1) Graham, Lia                     2) Grass, Raegan                  
     3) Novich, Lynnlee                 4) Rawlings, Aliana               
  3 East Buchanan High School  'A'                    1:56.99    1:59.31   2   6   
     1) Allen, Adrian                   2) Woodside, Kinzie               
     3) Helsel, Alexis                  4) Clark, Kylie                   
  4 Cameron High School  'A'                          1:58.51    1:59.53   2   5   
     1) Jameson, Ella                   2) Wenck, Claire                  
     3) Brewer, Justice                 4) Anderson, Athena               
  5 Lafayette (St. Joseph) High Sc  'A'               1:58.09    2:00.97   2   4   
     1) Wilhelmsen, Modesta             2) Byrd, Talicia                  
     3) Nance, Tia                      4) Mannings, Honor                
  6 Lawson HS  'A'                                    1:59.69    2:01.86   2   3   
     1) Zeigler, Piper                  2) Thompson, Jacklyn              
     3) Dixon, Kylee                    4) Caresia, Evangeline            
  7 Savannah High School  'A'                         1:58.03    2:04.08   2   2   
     1) Barton, Grace                   2) Heitman, Gracie                
     3) Haug, Alyssa                    4) Younkin, Sara                  
  8 Osborn High School  'A'                           2:08.86    2:12.41   1   1   
     1) Patterson, Lauryn               2) Schwope, Allison               
     3) Jackson, Adelynne               4) Brush, Josie                   
  9 Bishop LeBlond High School  'A'                   2:10.07    2:13.03   1 
     1) Pfister, Grace                  2) Dawson, Kayce                  
     3) Keller, Amelia                  4) Ziesel, Kaleigh                
 10 Chillicothe High School  'A'                      2:02.47    2:14.28   1 
     1) Barrett, Sage                   2) Cosgrove, Lucie                
     3) Midgyett, Sadie                 4) Stoner, Vyctoria               
 -- Winston High School  'A'                          2:07.30         DQ   1 
     1) Uthe, Marissa                   2) Pliley, Shealyn                
     3) Wollam, Raegan                  4) Sheetz, Tanleigh               
 -- Lathrop High School  'A'                          1:54.00         DQ   2 
     1) White, Bailey                   2) Clapp, McKinlee                
     3) Morgan, Kaitlyn                 4) Brassfield, Sierra             
 
Event 10  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ewing Marion Kauffman School  'A'                 1:36.87    1:37.35   2  10   
     1) Brown, Trey’Cee               2) Paige Jr., Marcus              
     3) Lee, Charles                    4) Mills Jr., Michael             
  2 West Platte High School  'A'                      1:35.01    1:37.97   2   8   
     1) Fowles, Chad                    2) Williams, Dominic              
     3) Hill, Dalton                    4) Zendejas, McLain               
  3 Chillicothe High School  'A'                      1:38.24    1:40.36   2   6   
     1) Rodenberg, Corbin               2) Walker, Charles                
     3) Johnson, Braxten                4) Cranmer, Quentin               
  4 Lafayette (St. Joseph) High Sc  'A'               1:37.84    1:40.82   2   5   
     1) Saunders, Jaron                 2) Hughes, Khadyn                 
     3) McCrary, Hayden                 4) Cortez, Carlos                 
  5 Lawson HS  'A'                                    1:33.55    1:41.42   2   4   
     1) Slater, Daniel                  2) Brightman, Trystan             
     3) Phipps, Colin                   4) Slominski, Cooper              
  6 Savannah High School  'A'                         1:42.26    1:42.33   2   3   
     1) Kimler, Dominic                 2) White, Gavin                   
     3) Sonnemoser, Ashten              4) Reese, Collin                  
  7 Plattsburg High School  'A'                       1:34.39    1:43.19   2   2   
     1) Stockdale, Carson               2) Stockton, Skychen              
     3) Lee, Samuel                     4) Howard, isaia                  
  8 Bishop LeBlond High School  'A'                   1:46.52    1:48.97   1   1   
     1) Bleazard, Connor                2) Lageschulte, Ben               
     3) Daise, Nicholas                 4) Ellsworth, Jeffry              
  9 Cameron High School  'A'                          1:47.12    1:49.66   1 
     1) Lodder, Kenneth                 2) Whitteck, Ashton               
     3) Brewer, William                 4) Harp, Kobe                     
 10 Penney High School  'A'                           1:45.93    1:51.76   2 
     1) Kanoy, Carter                   2) Dawson, Johnathan              
     3) Damrill, Zander                 4) Skaflestad, Kenneth            
 11 East Buchanan High School  'A'                    1:46.43    1:53.21   1 
     1) Roe, Ashton                     2) Peak, Gavin                    
     3) Utz, Gavin                      4) Ottinger, Alec                 
 12 Winston High School  'A'                          1:46.13    1:54.20   1 
     1) Pliley, Spencer                 2) Vaughn, Asher                  
     3) Eiken, Sage                     4) Sheetz, Bristol                
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Landen               Lawson HS            5:53.80    5:46.20   10   
  2 Bonderer, Jolie              Chillicothe          5:38.39    5:51.61    8   
  3 Robinson, Bailey             Cameron High         5:39.35    5:56.91    6   
  4 Pattison, Julia              West Platte          5:55.12    6:02.72    5   
  5 Calvert, Jocelyn             Lawson HS            6:01.63    6:06.80    4   
  6 Alvarez, Iris                Savannah Hig         6:16.22    6:17.88    3   
  7 Witherow, Kortney            Penney High          6:43.22    6:29.41    2   
  8 Reinke, Kaitlyn              West Platte          6:36.03    6:45.98    1   
  9 Lageschulte, Jorja           Bishop LeBlo         6:40.79    6:47.56  
 10 Davidson, Laynie             East Buchana         6:15.24    6:49.14  
 11 Poynter, Olivia              Penney High          7:03.44    6:50.62  
 12 Heller, Camilla              Savannah Hig         6:54.99    6:52.81  
 13 Goodman, Trinity             Lathrop High         7:13.00    7:02.56  
 14 Hudson, Kaitlin              Bishop LeBlo         6:33.57    7:04.35  
 15 Grooms, Emilee               Lathrop High         7:08.08    7:16.97  
 
Event 12  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinslow, Charles             West Platte          4:33.60    4:57.10   10   
  2 Stephan, Max                 Lawson HS            4:58.10    4:59.52    8   
  3 Mcintosh, Ryan               Penney High          5:03.84    5:00.15    6   
  4 Evans, Cain                  Chillicothe          4:59.81    5:01.34    5   
  5 Lee, Braden                  Winston High         5:09.98    5:09.32    4   
  6 McGivern, Jonah              West Platte          5:10.74    5:11.64    3   
  7 Davis, Levi                  Lathrop High         5:14.39    5:23.19    2   
  8 Savage, Clayton              Chillicothe          5:20.62    5:27.25    1   
  9 Rash, Trystan                Lawson HS            5:25.36    5:41.00  
  9 Husch, Caleb                 Cameron High         5:35.52    5:41.00  
 -- Turner, Landon               East Buchana         6:18.97         NT  
 -- Uthe, Elijah                 Winston High         6:17.19         NT  
 -- Bell, Deacon                 Cameron High         5:43.62         NT  
 -- Williams, Martice            Ewing Marion         6:28.70         NT  
 -- Witherow, Matthew            Penney High          5:53.45         NT  
 -- Williams, Lucas              Bishop LeBlo         5:38.79         NT  
 -- Everett, Riley               East Buchana         6:46.86         NT  
 -- Berghager, Brodie            Lathrop High         5:58.15         NT  
 -- Mann, Max                    Plattsburg H         6:27.53         NT  
 -- Fuhr, Logan                  Plattsburg H         6:37.79         NT  
 -- Smith, Carter                Osborn High          5:55.65         NT  
 -- Montoya-Velasco, Gael        Ewing Marion         5:55.94         NT  
 
Event 13  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plattsburg High School  'A'                         53.45      54.69   2  10   
     1) Grass, Raegan                   2) Novich, Lynnlee                
     3) O'Dell, Alivia                  4) Rawlings, Aliana               
  2 Savannah High School  'A'                           54.77      55.11   2   8   
     1) Bodenhausen, Sailor             2) Clark, Sydnie                  
     3) Bauer, Reagan                   4) Barton, Vivian                 
  3 Lathrop High School  'A'                            54.50      55.52   2   6   
     1) White, Bailey                   2) Davis, Audrey                  
     3) Morgan, Kaitlyn                 4) Brassfield, Sierra             
  4 West Platte High School  'A'                        53.99      55.99   2   5   
     1) Groom, Katie                    2) Rutherford, Ahlanna            
     3) Vandel, Libby                   4) Klaira, Groom                  
  5 Cameron High School  'A'                            54.40      56.45   2   4   
     1) Jameson, Ella                   2) McVicker, Addi                 
     3) Brewer, Justice                 4) Yamat, Ashley                  
  6 Lawson HS  'A'                                      55.06      56.58   2   3   
     1) Zeigler, Piper                  2) Zeigler, Preslee               
     3) Shay, Addison                   4) Caresia, Evangeline            
  7 Lafayette (St. Joseph) High Sc  'A'                 52.97      57.07   2   2   
     1) Beasley, Steevie                2) Byrd, Talicia                  
     3) Nance, Tia                      4) Mannings, Honor                
  8 East Buchanan High School  'A'                      53.06      59.02   2   1   
     1) Helsel, Alexis                  2) Sherwood, Rilyn                
     3) Clark, Kylie                    4) Klein, Emma                    
  9 Ewing Marion Kauffman School  'A'                              59.51   1 
     1) Johnson, Alayna                 2) Johnson, Kamrin                
     3) Lewis, Matajah                  4) Franklin, Robyn                
 10 Bishop LeBlond High School  'A'                     59.29    1:00.61   1 
     1) Pfister, Grace                  2) Abels, Addisyn                 
     3) Bennington, Kylinn              4) Davey, Lauren                  
 11 Penney High School  'A'                           1:00.09    1:01.44   1 
     1) Gray, Jade                      2) Gray, Rain                     
     3) Haase, Alanah                   4) Nixdorf, Hannah                
 12 Winston High School  'A'                          1:00.57    1:01.55   1 
     1) Uthe, Marissa                   2) Pliley, Shealyn                
     3) Warner, Kennedy                 4) Wollam, Raegan                 
 13 Chillicothe High School  'A'                      1:01.07    1:02.27   1 
     1) Barrett, Sage                   2) Cosgrove, Lucie                
     3) Midgyett, Sadie                 4) Stoner, Vyctoria               
 14 Osborn High School  'A'                           1:01.78    1:03.60   1 
     1) Patterson, Lauryn               2) Schwope, Allison               
     3) Jackson, Adelynne               4) Brush, Josie                   
 
Event 14  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Platte High School  'A'                        45.00      46.09   2  10   
     1) Zendejas, McLain                2) Williams, Dominic              
     3) Hill, August                    4) Fowles, Chad                   
  2 Lawson HS  'A'                                      45.38      46.50   2   8   
     1) Slater, Daniel                  2) Brightman, Trystan             
     3) Wibbenmeyer, Mason              4) Phipps, Colin                  
  3 Lathrop High School  'A'                            46.29      46.70   2   6   
     1) Quinn, Lucas                    2) Adwell, Mason                  
     3) Miller, Matt                    4) Scanlan, Dylan                 
  4 Ewing Marion Kauffman School  'A'                   45.52      46.87   2   5   
     1) Everett, Zach                   2) Lee, Charles                   
     3) Mills Jr., Michael              4) Brock, Marqez                  
  5 Savannah High School  'A'                           47.81      48.06   2   4   
     1) Kimler, Dominic                 2) White, Gavin                   
     3) Sonnemoser, Ashten              4) Reese, Collin                  
  6 Plattsburg High School  'A'                         46.28      48.49   2   3   
     1) Stockdale, Carson               2) Stockton, Skychen              
     3) Lee, Samuel                     4) Dow, Korbin                    
  7 Penney High School  'A'                             48.53      49.14   1   2   
     1) Rich, Andrew                    2) England, Marshall              
     3) McBee, Titus                    4) Reynolds, Brayden              
  8 Chillicothe High School  'A'                        48.97      49.18   1   1   
     1) Adams, Jacob                    2) Rodenberg, Corbin              
     3) Sanchez, Jonathan               4) Walker, Charles                
  9 Bishop LeBlond High School  'A'                     50.06      50.29   1 
     1) Sigrist, Jackson                2) Helsel, Tripp                  
     3) Daise, Nicholas                 4) Bleazard, Connor               
 10 Cameron High School  'A'                            47.97      50.31   1 
     1) Wilson, Dayton                  2) Vanderslice, Regan             
     3) White, Jackson                  4) Harp, Kobe                     
 11 Winston High School  'A'                            52.14      51.32   1 
     1) Pliley, Spencer                 2) Uthe, Jacob                    
     3) Vaughn, Asher                   4) Lee, Braden                    
 12 East Buchanan High School  'A'                      46.98      56.09   2 
     1) Pendleton, Trey                 2) Orstad, Coleson                
     3) Peak, Gavin                     4) Ray, Cayden                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cranmer, Kayanna             Chillicothe          1:02.42    1:02.92   3  10   
  2 Baker, Sam                   West Platte          1:03.22    1:04.75   3   8   
  3 Garr, Natalie                Cameron High         1:00.53    1:05.02   3   6   
  4 Bauer, Reagan                Savannah Hig         1:04.12    1:06.25   3   5   
  5 Weis, Madyson                Savannah Hig         1:08.29    1:09.53   3   4   
  6 Gray, Rain                   Penney High          1:09.89    1:09.72   2   3   
  7 Pfaff, Anna                  Chillicothe          1:09.28    1:09.98   2   2   
  8 Nelson, Alice                Plattsburg H         1:08.64    1:10.70   3   1   
  9 Seeley, Kyanne               Lathrop High         1:08.00    1:11.00   3 
 10 Yamat, Ashley                Cameron High         1:08.79    1:12.33   2 
 11 Vandel, Libby                West Platte          1:09.10    1:12.63   2 
 12 Uthe, Marissa                Winston High         1:10.58    1:14.45   2 
 13 Gray, Jade                   Penney High          1:10.24    1:14.67   2 
 14 Trout, Audrey                Lawson HS            1:10.79    1:15.99   1 
 15 Briegel, Ava                 Lawson HS            1:12.61    1:17.84   1 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cross, Hayden                Bishop LeBlo           50.97      53.71   4  10   
  2 Stockdale, Carson            Plattsburg H           51.26      55.13   4   8   
  3 Hill, August                 West Platte            57.89      55.92   3   6   
  4 Sharp, Wyatt                 Lawson HS              55.03      56.93   4   5   
  5 Auxier, Tristan              Osborn High            56.46      57.18   3   4   
  6 Brightman, Trystan           Lawson HS              54.00      57.59   4   3   
  7 Taylor, Trent                West Platte            56.11      58.01   3   2   
  8 Waterman, Cooper             Bishop LeBlo           57.83      58.39   3   1   
  9 Miller, Matt                 Lathrop High           55.46      58.51   4 
 10 Ragle, Jacob                 Penney High          1:01.39      58.83   2 
 11 Kille, Javon                 Chillicothe            58.85      59.36   3 
 12 Cranmer, Quentin             Chillicothe            55.45    1:00.08   4 
 13 England, Marshall            Penney High            59.83    1:00.88   2 
 14 Watkins, Isaiah              East Buchana         1:04.02    1:01.62   2 
 15 Cleary, Carter               Savannah Hig         1:02.15    1:02.45   2 
 16 Perkins, Desmond             Lafayette (S         1:04.60    1:03.51   2 
 17 Partain, Tyson               Lathrop High           59.20    1:03.88   2 
 18 Sarsany, Nathan              Savannah Hig         1:01.65    1:04.06   2 
 19 Morones, Josiah              Cameron High         1:05.50    1:05.52   1 
 20 Jenkins, Jaeden              Ewing Marion           58.24    1:08.79   3 
 21 Brown, Trey’Cee            Ewing Marion           55.24    1:09.96   4 
 
Event 17  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Olivia              Lawson HS              49.79      49.62   3  10   
  2 Stites, Olivia               Savannah Hig           49.19      50.31   3   8   
  3 Wenck, Claire                Cameron High           52.44      52.62   3   6   
  4 Peters, Hailey               West Platte            52.13      52.93   3   5   
  5 Seeley, Kara                 Lathrop High           54.80      55.14   2   4   
  6 Barker, Joelle               Lawson HS              56.47      55.58   2   3   
  7 Brewer, Justice              Cameron High           54.06      56.17   3   2   
  8 Dillon, Emmy                 Chillicothe            55.38      57.35   2   1   
  9 Pfister, Grace               Bishop LeBlo           56.82    1:01.23   2 
 10 Patterson, Lauryn            Osborn High            58.17    1:01.29   1 
 11 Dunn, Kirsten                Chillicothe            56.54    1:01.43   2 
 12 Sheetz, Tanleigh             Winston High         1:01.24    1:02.00   1 
 13 Lageschulte, Jorja           Bishop LeBlo         1:01.34    1:05.87   1 
 14 Waters, Mylee                Penney High          1:06.99    1:12.28   1 
 15 Brown, Tibet                 East Buchana         1:06.11    1:13.07   1 
 
Event 18  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Slominski, Cooper            Lawson HS              41.20      42.22   4  10   
  2 Johnson, Braxten             Chillicothe            42.90      45.27   4   8   
  3 Fortney, Nathaniel           East Buchana           44.20      46.34   4   6   
  4 Vanderslice, Regan           Cameron High           44.86      46.59   4   5   
  5 Quinn, Lucas                 Lathrop High           45.84      47.16   3   4   
  6 Vaughn, Blaize               Lawson HS              45.01      47.52   4   3   
  7 Spear, Brody                 Lathrop High           47.57      48.47   3   2   
  8 Sarsany, Lucas               Savannah Hig           50.38      50.30   3   1   
  9 Williams, Cameron            West Platte            43.83      50.51   4 
 10 Youtsey, Tate                Penney High            49.10      50.95   3 
 11 Chenet, Gauge                Chillicothe            48.98      51.88   3 
 12 Ross, Brenton                Cameron High           51.30      52.31   3 
 13 Bleazard, Connor             Bishop LeBlo           50.17      53.08   3 
 14 Chandler, Peyson             West Platte            51.47      53.37   2 
 15 Coffee, Jayden               Ewing Marion           54.66      53.90   2 
 16 Sheetz, Bristol              Winston High           54.09      56.32   2 
 17 Kanoy, Carter                Penney High            55.60      56.95   2 
 18 Sisk, Gabriel                Lafayette (S           59.07      58.67   1 
 19 Nelson, Noel                 Winston High           53.92      59.74   2 
 20 Evans, Stuart                Ewing Marion                    1:04.63   1 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garr, Natalie                Cameron High         2:27.20    2:35.92   10   
  2 Wilson, Landen               Lawson HS            2:34.31    2:39.01    8   
  3 Calvert, Jocelyn             Lawson HS            2:46.38    2:47.57    6   
  4 Cakranata, Kayla             Chillicothe          2:54.25    2:47.67    5   
  5 Holmes, Avery                West Platte          2:48.49    2:48.55    4   
  6 White, Adycen                Savannah Hig         2:51.44    2:49.39    3   
  7 Brassfield, Sierra           Lathrop High         2:45.00    2:49.40    2   
  8 Beane, Keylie                Lathrop High         2:47.00    2:53.10    1   
  9 French, Kealee               Chillicothe          2:54.86    2:54.64  
 10 Rigg, Rachael                Savannah Hig         3:01.72    2:56.33  
 11 Pattison, Julia              West Platte          2:45.70    2:56.57  
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kinslow, Charles             West Platte          2:00.17    2:09.01   2  10   
  2 Stephan, Max                 Lawson HS            2:07.26    2:09.76   2   8   
  3 Uthe, Jacob                  Winston High         2:06.61    2:10.19   2   6   
  4 Davis, Levi                  Lathrop High         2:13.22    2:15.35   2   5   
  5 McGivern, Jonah              West Platte          2:17.13    2:17.43   2   4   
  6 Rash, Trystan                Lawson HS            2:14.00    2:20.49   2   3   
  7 Conroy, Parker               East Buchana         2:34.65    2:20.61   2   2   
  8 Graham, Laik                 Chillicothe          2:25.30    2:24.07   2   1   
  9 Berghager, Brody             Lathrop High         2:28.18    2:25.66   2 
 10 Burkhart, Wyatt              Cameron High         2:28.67    2:33.98   2 
 11 Lile, Tyson                  Bishop LeBlo                    2:34.22   1 
 12 Wilson, Drake                Cameron High         2:28.90    2:38.04   2 
 13 Peterson, Landyn             Chillicothe          2:35.27    2:38.81   2 
 14 Manley, Alexander            Osborn High          2:40.81    2:43.95   2 
 15 Witherow, Matthew            Penney High          2:43.79    2:44.50   1 
 16 Webb, Kade                   East Buchana         2:42.85    2:54.44   1 
 17 Smith, Carter                Osborn High          2:41.96    2:55.71   1 
 18 Uthe, Elijah                 Winston High                    2:58.97   1 
 19 Marmaud, Dylan               Bishop LeBlo         3:01.60    2:59.39   1 
 20 McNew, Daniel                Plattsburg H         3:14.50    3:19.51   1 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mcvicker, Avery              Cameron High           25.90      26.44   4  10   
  2 Barton, Vivian               Savannah Hig           27.60      27.44   4   8   
  3 Ward, Bronlyn                Chillicothe            29.00      28.53   3   6   
  4 Zeigler, Piper               Lawson HS              28.77      29.37   4   5   
  5 Thompson, Jacklyn            Lawson HS              28.89      29.65   4   4   
  6 Wilhelmsen, Modesta          Lafayette (S           30.45      29.76   3   3   
  7 Morgan, Kaitlyn              Lathrop High           29.35      29.81   3   2   
  8 Seeley, Kyanne               Lathrop High           31.40      30.33   2   1   
  9 Bodenhausen, Sailor          Savannah Hig           29.11      30.59   3 
 10 Bingham, Kinsley             Cameron High           30.87      30.81   3 
 11 Klaira, Groom                West Platte            30.15      31.23   3 
 12 Bennington, Kylinn           Bishop LeBlo           31.02      31.73   2 
 13 Church, Heidi                East Buchana           31.66      32.02   2 
 14 Wollam, Raegan               Winston High           30.56      32.59   3 
 15 Segar, Gabriella             Penney High            32.28      32.63   2 
 16 Patterson, Lauryn            Osborn High            31.48      33.17   2 
 17 Warner, Kennedy              Winston High           33.71      34.46   2 
 18 Haase, Alanah                Penney High            31.98      34.68   2 
 19 Jackson, Adelynne            Osborn High            33.76      34.76   1 
 20 Barrett, Sage                Chillicothe            37.36      38.34   1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cross, Hayden                Bishop LeBlo           22.91      23.68   4  10   
  2 Fortney, Nathaniel           East Buchana           24.07      24.16   4   8   
  3 Zendejas, McLain             West Platte            23.74      24.24   4   6   
  4 Miller, Matt                 Lathrop High           23.88      24.25   4   5   
  5 Cranmer, Quentin             Chillicothe            23.40      24.50   4   4   
  6 Hill, Dalton                 West Platte            24.54      25.05   3   3   
  7 Adwell, Mason                Lathrop High           24.75      25.11   3   2   
  8 Sharp, Wyatt                 Lawson HS              24.96      25.15   3   1   
  9 Walker, Charles              Chillicothe            25.34      25.18   3 
 10 Auxier, Tristan              Osborn High            24.32      25.50   4 
 11 Johnson, Trey                East Buchana           25.20      26.44   3 
 12 Youtsey, Tate                Penney High            26.60      26.47   2 
 13 Vaughn, Asher                Winston High           27.33      26.55   2 
 14 Skaflestad, Kenneth          Penney High            27.00      26.62   2 
 15 Lodder, Kenneth              Cameron High           27.30      26.68   2 
 16 Smith, Nolan                 Savannah Hig           26.57      26.93   3 
 17 Martin, Nicholas             Cameron High                      27.54   1 
 18 Sigrist, Jackson             Savannah Hig           27.63      27.69   2 
 19 Mullikin, Clyde              Winston High                      29.66   1 
 20 Fuhr, Logan                  Plattsburg H           27.82      30.06   2 
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Elliott              Bishop LeBlo                      41.20  
 
Event 24  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Landen               Lawson HS           12:03.61   12:48.27   10   
  2 Calvert, Jocelyn             Lawson HS           12:57.25   13:02.22    8   
  3 Shipers, Kadence             Chillicothe         13:38.02   13:41.60    6   
  4 Witherow, Kortney            Penney High         13:49.18   14:16.94    5   
  5 Riddle, Katelyn              Cameron High                   14:41.29    4   
  6 Lee, YooJung                 Chillicothe         14:44.65   15:00.15    3   
  7 Jones, Aynjewel              East Buchana        15:17.60   15:14.27    2   
  8 Poynter, Olivia              Penney High         15:05.24   15:22.62    1   
  9 Bailey, Angelica             Cameron High        14:56.96   15:33.09  
 10 Hudson, Kaitlin              Bishop LeBlo        13:48.24   15:44.48  
 11 Carty, Kaylee                Lathrop High        15:03.17   16:05.34  
 
Event 25  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hensley, Aidan               East Buchana        10:32.00   10:55.42   10   
  2 Evans, Cain                  Chillicothe         10:56.86   11:07.23    8   
  3 Mcintosh, Ryan               Penney High         10:58.21   11:25.22    6   
  4 Lee, Braden                  Winston High        11:04.11   11:32.24    5   
  5 Savage, Clayton              Chillicothe         11:30.55   11:50.42    4   
  6 Newkirk, Tristan             West Platte         12:02.54   11:53.86    3   
  7 Rash, Joel                   Lawson HS           11:43.42   12:11.75    2   
  8 Sheetz, Bristol              Winston High                   12:23.36    1   
  9 Deffet, Thomas               West Platte         12:42.50   12:53.21  
 10 Baragary, Bryce              Cameron High        12:31.48   13:01.03  
 11 Witherow, Matthew            Penney High         12:55.65   13:04.23  
 12 Smith, Garrett               Lathrop High        13:38.07   13:30.44  
 13 Crook, Zachary               Bishop LeBlo                   13:36.69  
 14 Martin, Alec                 Lathrop High        14:55.77   14:01.11  
 15 Turner, Landon               East Buchana        14:07.60   14:31.50  
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Platte High School  'A'                      4:28.32    4:23.91   10   
     1) Groom, Katie                    2) Holmes, Avery                  
     3) Peters, Hailey                  4) Baker, Sam                     
  2 Cameron High School  'A'                          4:18.32    4:25.35    8   
     1) Jameson, Ella                   2) Wenck, Claire                  
     3) Robinson, Bailey                4) Garr, Natalie                  
  3 Chillicothe High School  'A'                      4:27.23    4:36.51    6   
     1) Bonderer, Jolie                 2) Cranmer, Kayanna               
     3) Pfaff, Anna                     4) Ward, Bronlyn                  
  4 Lathrop High School  'A'                          4:41.72    4:42.25    5   
     1) Seeley, Kyanne                  2) Kirkpatrick, Annelise          
     3) Beane, Keylie                   4) Brassfield, Sierra             
  5 Lawson HS  'A'                                    4:37.19    4:51.76    4   
     1) Trout, Audrey                   2) Briegel, Ava                   
     3) Mcatee, Brianna                 4) Gilliam, Olivia                
  6 Plattsburg High School  'A'                       4:44.36    4:53.16    3   
     1) Nelson, Alice                   2) Mcclelland, Mya                
     3) Wade, Tia                       4) Grass, Raegan                  
  7 Bishop LeBlond High School  'A'                   5:02.16    4:53.40    2   
     1) Lockard, Makayla                2) Ziesel, Kaleigh                
     3) Keller, Amelia                  4) Abels, Addisyn                 
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Platte High School  'A'                      3:40.21    3:40.53   2  10   
     1) Williams, Dominic               2) Forti, Gugleilmo               
     3) Taylor, Trent                   4) Kinslow, Charles               
  2 Lawson HS  'A'                                    3:41.04    3:50.33   2   8   
     1) Brightman, Trystan              2) Stephan, Max                   
     3) Vaughn, Blaize                  4) Sharp, Wyatt                   
  3 Bishop LeBlond High School  'A'                   3:56.51    3:55.09   2   6   
     1) Waterman, Cooper                2) Lile, Tyson                    
     3) Ellsworth, Jeffry               4) Cross, Hayden                  
  4 Cameron High School  'A'                          3:55.84    3:58.97   2   5   
     1) Wilson, Dayton                  2) Brewer, William                
     3) Vanderslice, Regan              4) Kropp, Alexander               
  5 Plattsburg High School  'A'                       3:39.97    4:00.54   2   4   
     1) Stockdale, Carson               2) Howard, isaia                  
     3) Lee, Samuel                     4) Halsey, Luke                   
  6 Chillicothe High School  'A'                      3:48.48    4:01.59   2   3   
     1) Sanchez, Jonathan               2) Graham, Laik                   
     3) Rodenberg, Corbin               4) Adams, Jacob                   
  7 Penney High School  'A'                           4:04.20    4:02.31   2   2   
     1) Ragle, Jacob                    2) Youtsey, Tate                  
     3) England, Marshall               4) McBee, Titus                   
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Olivia                Cameron High          10.31m      9.76m   10   
  2 Sands, Marley                Lawson HS             10.50m      9.71m    8   
  3 Caresia, Evangeline          Lawson HS             10.26m      9.43m    6   
  4 Clay, Avery                  Lathrop High          10.73m      9.26m    5   
  5 Tipton, Trista               Chillicothe            9.14m      9.15m    4   
  6 Bingham, Savannah            Plattsburg H          10.13m      8.94m    3   
  7 Patton, Kinsley              Lathrop High          10.38m      8.84m    2   
  8 Meyer, Alexis                Plattsburg H          10.00m      8.55m    1   
  9 Fischer, Ella                Savannah Hig           8.53m      8.42m  
 10 Fleener, Katelynn            Chillicothe            9.35m      8.40m  
 11 Bennett, Kendal              Lafayette (S           9.74m      8.36m  
 12 Shatto, Lakelyn              Penney High            8.71m      7.73m  
 13 Hardin, Carlee               Bishop LeBlo           7.85m      7.66m  
 14 Grimshaw, Kayla              Osborn High            7.49m      7.56m  
 15 Pliley, Shealyn              Winston High           8.05m      7.45m  
 16 Muller, Meghan               East Buchana           7.93m      7.26m  
 17 Campbell, Haydyn             Osborn High            7.32m      7.20m  
 18 Green, Aurora                West Platte            7.92m      7.04m  
 19 Kendall, Madison             Savannah Hig           6.73m      6.98m  
 20 Hedgpeth, Hollie             Cameron High           8.70m      6.92m  
 20 Dobbins, Emily               Penney High            6.46m      6.92m  
 22 Carr, Sidnee                 East Buchana           7.91m      6.81m  
 23 Lewis, Marshawn              Ewing Marion           6.90m      6.74m  
 24 Croteau, Jersey              Lafayette (S           6.84m      6.47m  
 25 Lang, Paige                  Winston High           8.18m      6.43m  
 26 Edmonds, Peyton              West Platte            7.26m      6.14m  
 27 Stevenson, Rayla             Ewing Marion                      5.55m  
 28 Patterson, Payton            Ewing Marion           5.67m      4.78m  
 29 Coffman, Shelbie             Ewing Marion                      3.69m  
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelow, Damarcus              Chillicothe           16.47m     15.07m   10   
  2 Blair, Garron                Lawson HS             12.77m     12.45m    8   
  3 Meers, Chase                 East Buchana          11.52m     11.63m    6   
  4 Garrett, Quentin             Lafayette (S          12.22m     11.45m    5   
  5 Fish, Cordell                Cameron High          12.03m     11.19m    4   
  6 Dreyer, Kellen               Savannah Hig          12.42m     11.12m    3   
  7 Wright, Jared                Lathrop High          12.06m     10.97m    2   
  8 Harris, Elijah               West Platte           11.98m     10.83m    1   
  9 Bailey, Ethan                East Buchana          11.30m     10.65m  
 10 Williams, Cameron            Chillicothe           12.40m     10.62m  
 11 McBee, Titus                 Penney High           10.86m     10.40m  
 11 Rick, Caleb                  Cameron High          11.58m     10.40m  
 13 Bales, Keegan                Lawson HS             11.23m     10.31m  
 14 Gaskins, Jacob               Lathrop High          10.62m     10.29m  
 15 Jameson, Chad                West Platte           10.88m      9.94m  
 16 Abels, Ellis                 Bishop LeBlo          10.24m      9.51m  
 17 Rudy) Daise, Rudolph         Bishop LeBlo           9.18m      9.49m  
 17 Dow, Korbin                  Plattsburg H          10.42m      9.49m  
 19 Grooms, Daxtin               Penney High            9.14m      8.84m  
 20 Eason, Blaine                Plattsburg H                      8.73m  
 21 Pribble, Zackery             Lafayette (S           9.22m      8.67m  
 22 Byers, Marion                Ewing Marion           7.99m      7.97m  
 23 O'Neal, Nicolas              Savannah Hig           9.98m      7.88m  
 24 Caldwell, Tryson             Winston High                      7.38m  
 25 Grijalva, Ethan              Ewing Marion           7.54m      7.33m  
 26 Mitchell, Gerald             Ewing Marion                      6.53m  
 27 Cotter, Jeff                 Osborn High            6.20m      6.38m  
 28 Mullikin, Clyde              Winston High                      0.08m  
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put Wheelchair Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Elliott              Bishop LeBlo                      5.03m   10   
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sands, Marley                Lawson HS             33.48m     32.35m   10   
  2 Archdekin, Hannah            East Buchana          29.01m     28.49m    8   
  3 Patton, Kinsley              Lathrop High          29.41m     28.04m    6   
  4 Bingham, Savannah            Plattsburg H          30.23m     27.99m    5   
  5 Moore, Olivia                Cameron High          33.42m     27.76m    4   
  6 Midgyett, Sadie              Chillicothe           23.23m     27.22m    3   
  7 Leytham, Courtney            Lawson HS             31.81m     27.08m    2   
  8 Conz, Abbey                  Bishop LeBlo          26.41m     25.14m    1   
  9 Nichols, Autum               Lathrop High          30.30m     24.99m  
 10 Bennett, Kendal              Lafayette (S          26.19m     23.39m  
 10 Fischer, Ella                Savannah Hig          23.55m     23.39m  
 12 Grimshaw, Kayla              Osborn High           23.19m     22.93m  
 13 Meyer, Alexis                Plattsburg H          24.68m     21.81m  
 14 Muller, Meghan               East Buchana          24.74m     21.79m  
 15 Helton, Hope                 Chillicothe           29.56m     21.43m  
 16 Rush, Libby                  Osborn High           22.31m     19.46m  
 17 Edmonds, Peyton              West Platte           19.68m     19.35m  
 18 Hardin, Carlee               Bishop LeBlo          21.44m     18.92m  
 19 Traylor, Shania              Ewing Marion          14.20m     18.44m  
 20 Hedgpeth, Hollie             Cameron High          19.35m     18.18m  
 21 Majied, Asiana               Savannah Hig          21.32m     16.91m  
 22 Schoon, Emma                 West Platte           20.81m     16.48m  
 23 Shatto, Lakelyn              Penney High           15.09m     14.24m  
 24 Gray, Jade                   Penney High           17.64m     13.89m  
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelow, Damarcus              Chillicothe           51.94m     50.69m   10   
  2 Blair, Garron                Lawson HS             43.36m     41.60m    8   
  3 Sprong, Isaiah               Chillicothe           41.28m     38.58m    6   
  4 McCrary, Hayden              Lafayette (S          31.27m     33.98m    5   
  5 Gaskins, Jared               Lathrop High          35.33m     32.66m    4   
  6 Bales, Keegan                Lawson HS             31.80m     30.25m    3   
  7 Jameson, Chad                West Platte           30.86m     30.17m    2   
  8 Fish, Cordell                Cameron High          34.40m     30.14m    1   
  9 Shaw, Jacob                  Cameron High          27.43m     29.48m  
 10 Garrett, Quentin             Lafayette (S          27.76m     26.82m  
 10 Cockrum, Nathan              Lathrop High          33.04m     26.82m  
 12 Dow, Korbin                  Plattsburg H          28.39m     26.61m  
 13 Parker, Wyatt                East Buchana          29.20m     26.54m  
 14 Scott, Ronald                West Platte           29.10m     25.27m  
 15 Bailey, Ethan                East Buchana          32.66m     25.19m  
 16 Phillips, Ethan              Savannah Hig          27.00m     24.38m  
 17 Eads, Noah                   Penney High           22.18m     23.71m  
 18 Eason, Blaine                Plattsburg H          20.97m     22.83m  
 19 Abels, Ellis                 Bishop LeBlo          26.37m     22.63m  
 20 O'Neal, Nicolas              Savannah Hig          22.18m     20.44m  
 21 Mullikin, Clyde              Winston High          28.50m     20.01m  
 22 Brumley, Hunter              Penney High           25.38m     19.91m  
 23 Randall, Xzavior             Ewing Marion          22.82m     18.18m  
 24 Cotter, Jeff                 Osborn High           16.34m     17.65m  
 25 Hudson, Lucas                Bishop LeBlo          19.23m     17.37m  
 26 Khin, Ekin                   Ewing Marion          20.88m     17.14m  
 27 Parker, Cory                 Winston High           8.59m      7.37m  
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcvicker, Avery              Cameron High           5.14m      4.98m   10   
  2 Stites, Olivia               Savannah Hig           4.76m      4.65m    8   
  3 Kirkpatrick, Annelise        Lathrop High           4.62m      4.42m    6   
  4 Rowe, Aniyah                 Ewing Marion           4.46m      4.37m    5   
  5 Rutherford, Ahlanna          West Platte            4.43m      4.22m    4   
  6 Moore, Morgan                Lawson HS                         4.20m    3   
  7 Musser, Addisyn              East Buchana           4.43m      4.16m    2   
  8 Pfaff, Anna                  Chillicothe            4.20m      4.12m    1   
  9 Hill, Laura                  West Platte            4.60m      4.10m  
 10 Kauth, Ashley                Osborn High            4.62m      4.02m  
 11 Novich, Lynnlee              Plattsburg H           4.12m      4.00m  
 12 Gray, Rain                   Penney High                       3.93m  
 13 Beasley, Steevie             Lafayette (S           4.69m      3.89m  
 14 Lockard, Makayla             Bishop LeBlo           3.94m      3.79m  
 15 Franklin, Robyn              Ewing Marion           3.75m      3.77m  
 15 Briegel, Ava                 Lawson HS              4.06m      3.77m  
 17 Barrett, Sage                Chillicothe            3.04m      3.66m  
 17 Froehlich, Lucy              Savannah Hig           3.94m      3.66m  
 19 Lory, Kaelyn                 Lafayette (S           3.92m      3.64m  
 20 Warner, Kennedy              Winston High                      3.57m  
 21 Barton, Abigail              East Buchana           3.54m      3.53m  
 22 Laramore-Yanez, Br           Plattsburg H           3.99m      3.42m  
 23 Rhoades, Morgan              Cameron High           3.50m      3.38m  
 24 Waters, Mylee                Penney High            3.35m      3.05m  
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scanlan, Dylan               Lathrop High           6.48m      6.15m   10   
  2 Slominski, Cooper            Lawson HS              6.43m      5.80m    8   
  3 Kille, Javon                 Chillicothe            5.41m      5.54m    6   
  4 Auxier, Tristan              Osborn High            4.60m      5.44m    5   
  5 Forti, Gugleilmo             West Platte            5.71m      5.40m    3.50
  5 Sigrist, Jackson             Bishop LeBlo           5.25m      5.40m    3.50
  7 Johnson, Braxten             Chillicothe            6.02m      5.38m    2   
  8 Hill, August                 West Platte            5.74m      5.36m    1   
  9 Craig, Antwoin               Lafayette (S           5.35m      5.30m  
 10 DeFries, Elija               Lawson HS              4.95m      5.19m  
 11 Holmes, Zaine                Savannah Hig           5.08m      5.10m  
 12 Reynolds, Brayden            Penney High                       4.90m  
 13 Thomas, Maddux               East Buchana           4.95m      4.63m  
 14 Manley, Alexander            Osborn High            4.95m      4.61m  
 15 Fuhr, Logan                  Plattsburg H           4.89m      4.45m  
 15 Helsel, Tripp                Bishop LeBlo           5.13m      4.45m  
 17 Thuston, Matreaz             Lafayette (S           4.56m      4.40m  
 18 Caldwell, Tryson             Winston High           3.68m      3.64m  
 19 Eiken, Sage                  Winston High                      3.09m  
 20 Mathews, Devon               Penney High            4.85m      3.03m  
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcvicker, Avery              Cameron High          10.88m     10.25m   10   
  2 Gilliam, Olivia              Lawson HS             10.53m      9.78m    8   
  3 Younkin, Sara                Savannah Hig           9.40m      9.60m    6   
  4 Kirkpatrick, Annelise        Lathrop High          10.14m      9.51m    5   
  5 Moore, Morgan                Lawson HS              9.07m      9.43m    4   
  6 Woodside, Kinzie             East Buchana           9.17m      9.38m    3   
  7 Pfaff, Anna                  Chillicothe            8.91m      9.25m    2   
  8 Kauth, Ashley                Osborn High            9.60m      9.23m    1   
  9 Bodenhausen, Sailor          Savannah Hig           9.35m      9.14m  
 10 Baker, Sam                   West Platte           10.06m      9.13m  
 11 Croteau, Jersey              Lafayette (S           9.35m      8.93m  
 12 Davis, Audrey                Lathrop High           8.84m      8.83m  
 13 Anderson, Athena             Cameron High           9.44m      8.57m  
 14 Holmes, Avery                West Platte            9.18m      8.44m  
 15 Church, Heidi                East Buchana           8.20m      8.15m  
 16 Nelson, Alice                Plattsburg H           8.28m      8.08m  
 -- Cosgrove, Lucie              Chillicothe            6.99m         ND  
 -- Lewis, Matajah               Ewing Marion                         ND  
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kille, Javon                 Chillicothe           12.35m     12.18m   10   
  2 Hensley, Aidan               East Buchana          12.09m     11.86m    8   
  3 Miller, Matt                 Lathrop High          12.22m     11.83m    6   
  4 Vaughn, Asher                Winston High          11.38m     11.07m    5   
  5 Howard, isaia                Plattsburg H          11.76m     11.02m    4   
  6 Lee, Samuel                  Plattsburg H          12.64m     11.00m    3   
  7 Taylor, Trent                West Platte           10.94m     10.99m    2   
  8 DeFries, Elija               Lawson HS             11.54m     10.97m    1   
  9 McGivern, Jonah              West Platte           11.17m     10.87m  
 10 Rich, Andrew                 Penney High                      10.75m  
 11 White, Jackson               Cameron High          11.17m     10.43m  
 11 Sigrist, Jackson             Bishop LeBlo          10.80m     10.43m  
 13 Ray, Cayden                  East Buchana                     10.36m  
 14 Martin, Nicholas             Cameron High          10.86m     10.16m  
 15 Dawson, Johnathan            Penney High           10.59m      9.92m  
 16 Beacham-Martinez, Jaiden     Savannah Hig           9.73m      9.66m  
 17 Nelson, Noel                 Winston High           9.22m      9.62m  
 18 Biggs, Dyllynn               Lafayette (S                      8.22m  
 
Event 37  Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phipps, Kira                 Lawson HS              1.40m     J1.47m   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Danica            Savannah Hig           1.57m     J1.47m    8   
  3 Rutherford, Ahlanna          West Platte            1.55m     J1.42m    6   
  4 Kauth, Ashley                Osborn High            1.50m     J1.42m    4.50
  4 Harrold, Anna                Lawson HS              1.50m     J1.42m    4.50
  5 Wenck, Claire                Cameron High           1.50m     J1.42m    3   
  6 Cranmer, Kayanna             Chillicothe            1.45m     J1.37m    2   
  7 Watkins, Maya                East Buchana           1.50m      1.37m    1   
  8 Kirkpatrick, Annelise        Lathrop High           1.32m     J1.32m  
  9 Wilhemson, Modesta           Lafayette (S                     J1.27m  
  9 Heastan, Abby                Savannah Hig           1.40m     J1.27m  
  9 Klaira, Groom                West Platte            1.40m     J1.27m  
 -- Huitt, Kiah                  Lathrop High                         NH  
 -- Dennis, Lillian              Chillicothe            1.25m         NH  
 -- Segar, Gabriella             Penney High            1.35m         NH  
 -- Warner, Kennedy              Winston High                         NH  
 
Event 38  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair, Garron                Lawson HS              1.93m      1.88m   10   
  2 Forck, Tristan               Chillicothe            1.80m      1.78m    8   
  3 Hill, Dalton                 West Platte            1.80m     J1.63m    6   
  4 Hill, Augie                  West Platte            1.72m     J1.63m    5   
  5 Vaughn, Blaize               Lawson HS              1.73m     J1.63m    3.50
  5 Spear, Brody                 Lathrop High           1.70m     J1.63m    3.50
  7 Lile, Tyson                  Bishop LeBlo           1.63m     J1.58m    1.50
  7 Uthe, Jacob                  Winston High           1.60m     J1.58m    1.50
  8 Waterman, Cooper             Bishop LeBlo           1.65m     J1.58m  
 -- Smith, Eli                   Lafayette (S                         NH  
 -- Thomas, Maddux               East Buchana           1.55m         NH  
 -- Caldwell, Tryson             Winston High                         NH  
 -- Gray, Tavion                 Chillicothe            1.55m         NH  
 -- Baugh, Cransten              East Buchana           1.58m         NH  
 -- Sigrist, Jackson             Savannah Hig                         NH  
 -- Smith, Brayden               Lafayette (S                         NH  
 -- Sarsany, Lucas               Savannah Hig           1.52m         NH  
 
Event 39  Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weatherspoon, Morgan         Lawson HS              2.45m      2.59m   10   
  2 Hill, Laura                  West Platte            2.82m     J2.59m    8   
  3 Shay, Addison                Lawson HS              2.45m      2.44m    6   
  4 Thompson, Kyra               Lathrop High           2.45m      2.29m    5   
  5 Haase, Alanah                Penney High            2.00m     J1.98m    3.50
  5 Jessen, Madison              East Buchana           2.00m     J1.98m    3.50
  7 McVicker, Addi               Cameron High           2.05m     J1.98m    1.50
  7 Cakranata, Kayla             Chillicothe            1.83m     J1.98m    1.50
  9 Allen, Adrian                East Buchana           2.25m     J1.98m  
 10 Watchinski, Lillian          Plattsburg H           1.85m      1.83m  
 10 Clark, Cosette               West Platte            2.25m      1.83m  
 10 Chance, Isabelle             Lathrop High           2.00m      1.83m  
 -- Anderson, Athena             Cameron High           2.00m         NH  
 -- Jung Lee, Yoo                Chillicothe            1.85m         NH  
 -- Schmitten, Lillian           Plattsburg H           1.50m         NH  
 
Event 40  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Funk, Gavin                  Chillicothe            3.35m      3.81m   10   
  2 Phipps, Colin                Lawson HS              3.50m      3.50m    8   
  3 Aubrey, Thatcher             Lawson HS              3.35m      3.05m    6   
  4 Walker, Charles              Chillicothe            3.05m      2.60m    5   
  5 Newkirk, Tristan             West Platte            2.90m     J2.60m    4   
  6 Reade, McKanan               West Platte            2.60m      2.13m    3   
 
Event 41  Women Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sands, Marley                Lawson HS             38.30m    122.00m   10   
  2 Schrick, Rhyan               Savannah Hig          32.68m    114.11m    8   
  3 Huitt, Kiah                  Lathrop High          34.32m    111.10m    6   
  4 Beasley, Steevie             Lafayette (S          32.59m    108.70m    5   
  5 Moore, Mary                  Lawson HS             34.72m    106.30m    4   
  6 Archdekin, Hannah            East Buchana          32.11m    102.30m    3   
  7 Helton, Hope                 Chillicothe           32.45m     99.30m    2   
  8 Rush, Libby                  Osborn High           30.18m     90.30m    1   
  9 Stoner, Vyctoria             Chillicothe           32.66m     88.20m  
 10 Dobbins, Emily               Penney High           25.96m     81.40m  
 11 Gray, Jade                   Penney High           24.91m     81.00m  
 12 McMillan, Maddison           West Platte           26.50m     78.50m  
 13 Archdekin, Abigail           East Buchana          24.69m     77.10m  
 14 Grimshaw, Kayla              Osborn High           20.12m     76.50m  
 15 Conz, Abbey                  Bishop LeBlo          25.93m     75.00m  
 16 Croteau, Jersey              Lafayette (S          20.12m     74.30m  
 17 Fischer, Ella                Savannah Hig          22.76m     74.11m  
 18 Pliley, Shealyn              Winston High          22.39m     69.80m  
 19 Paul, Bre                    Lathrop High          23.96m     68.10m  
 20 Bingham, Savannah            Plattsburg H          23.10m     63.10m  
 21 Flett, Madison               Plattsburg H          24.60m     61.10m  
 22 McClung, Rylee               West Platte           21.40m     60.20m  
 23 Hardin, Carlee               Bishop LeBlo          21.05m     50.30m  
 24 Lang, Paige                  Winston High           8.43m     49.50m  
 
Event 42  Men Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair, Garron                Lawson HS             52.20m     51.44m   10   
  2 Mavel, Xander                Lawson HS             50.20m     47.14m    8   
  3 Pliley, Spencer              Winston High          42.08m     40.18m    6   
  4 Sprong, Isaiah               Chillicothe           43.50m     40.16m    5   
  5 Evans, Cy                    Chillicothe           45.56m     39.93m    4   
  6 White, Carson                East Buchana          44.65m     38.38m    3   
  7 Holmes, Zaine                Savannah Hig          36.05m     38.13m    2   
  8 Forti, Guglielmo             West Platte           37.93m     37.95m    1   
  9 Wright, Jared                Lathrop High          35.26m     37.36m  
 10 McCrary, Hayden              Lafayette (S          34.82m     35.59m  
 11 Dreyer, Kellen               Savannah Hig          41.88m     35.49m  
 12 McFarland, Michael           Lathrop High          32.54m     33.05m  
 13 Scott, Ronald                West Platte           31.57m     32.08m  
 14 Youtsey, Tate                Penney High           29.60m     31.72m  
 15 Fish, Cordell                Cameron High          33.70m     30.58m  
 16 Johnson, Trey                East Buchana          33.33m     30.23m  
 17 Grant, John                  Bishop LeBlo          31.96m     27.97m  
 18 Manley, Alexander            Osborn High           28.00m     27.79m  
 19 Cotter, Jeff                 Osborn High           29.01m     25.86m  
 20 Myers, Kyler                 Cameron High          26.51m     24.92m  
 21 Garrett, Quentin             Lafayette (S          28.92m     24.52m  
 22 Pulliam, Zander              Penney High           33.01m     23.77m  
 23 Hudson, Lucas                Bishop LeBlo          25.35m     21.82m  
 24 Wehmeyer, Brodie             Plattsburg H          17.60m     18.90m  
 25 Parker, Cory                 Winston High           9.27m      7.62m  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lawson HS                  182.50     2) Cameron High School       119.50
    3) Chillicothe High School     86.50     4) West Platte High School    86   
    5) Savannah High School        82        6) Lathrop High School        74   
    7) Plattsburg High School      31        8) East Buchanan High School  29.50
    9) Lafayette (St. Joseph) Hig  16       10) Penney High School         14.50
   11) Osborn High School           7.50    12) Ewing Marion Kauffman Sch   5   
   13) Bishop LeBlond High School   3                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lawson HS                  164.50     2) Chillicothe High School   128   
    3) West Platte High School    119.50     4) Lathrop High School        59.50
    5) East Buchanan High School   56        6) Bishop LeBlond High Schoo  55   
    7) Ewing Marion Kauffman Scho  33        8) Winston High School        28.50
    9) Plattsburg High School      24       10) Cameron High School        22   
   11) Lafayette (St. Joseph) Hig  21       12) Savannah High School       20   
   13) Penney High School          17       14) Osborn High School          9


Connect With Us Listen To Us On