MBCA Top 10 Polls for 1-24-23

GIRLS

Class 1
1 South Iron
2 Meadville
3 Delta
4 Leeton
5 Platte Valley
6 North Shelby
7 St. Elizabeth
8 Mercer
9 Golden City
10 Hume
10 Santa Fe

Receiving Votes:
Santa Fe, Chadwick, Braymer, Community, Walnut Grove

Class 2
1 Bishop LeBlond
2 Tipton
3 Northeast (Cairo)
4 Miller
5 Schuyler County
6 St. Vincent
7 Neelyville
8 Polo
9 North Platte
10 Blue Eye

Receiving Votes:
East Carter County, Marion C. Early, St. Joseph Christian, Marionville

Class 3
1 Strafford
2 El Dorado Springs
3 South Shelby
4 Fair Grove
5 Skyline
6 Licking
7 East Buchanan
8 West County
9 Mansfield
10 Sparta

Receiving Votes:
Palmyra, St. Pius X (Festus), Steelville, South Harrison, Montgomery County, Diamond, Carrollton

Class 4
1 Vashon
2 St. James
3 Benton
4 Central (Park Hills)
T-5 California
T-5 Ava
7 Doniphan
8 Fatima
9 Chillicothe
T-10 Pembroke Hill
T-10 Owensville

Receiving Votes:
Southern Boone County, Centralia, Perryville

Class 5
1 Carl Junction
2 John Burroughs
3 Helias Catholic
4 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)
5 Rolla
6 West Plains
7 Farmington
8 Lutheran St. Charles
9 Jefferson City
T-10 Lutheran South
T-10 Marshfield

Receiving Votes:
Webb City, Union

Class 6
1 Incarnate Word
2 Truman
3 Republic
4 Raytown
5 Park Hill South
6 Grain Valley
7 Nixa
8 Hickman
9 Pattonville
10 Raytown South

Receiving Votes:
Battle, Rock Bridge, Liberty North, Kickapoo

 

BOYS

Class 1
1 South Iron
2 Bunker
3 Platte Valley
4 Green City
5 Higbee
6 Northwest (Hughesville)
7 Atlanta
8 Leeton
9 Drexel
10 Humansville

Receiving Votes:
Chadwick, St. Elizabeth, Thomas Jefferson Independent, Couch, Macks Creek

Class 2
1 Plattsburg
2 Principia
3 Hartville
4 Ash Grove
5 New Franklin
6 Advance
7 Greenville
8 Salisbury
9 Westran
T-10 Lincoln
T-10 Cooter

Receiving Votes:
Eugene, Marionville, Tipton, Gallatin, Bernie, Weaubleau

Class 3
1 Charleston
2 Lafayette County
T-3 Central (New Madrid County)
T-3 Mansfield
5 Thayer
6 Steelville
7 Sparta
8 Lone Jack
9 Greenwood
10 El Dorado Springs

Receiving Votes:
Caruthersville, Hermann, Seymour, Palmyra

Class 4
1 Vashon
2 John Burroughs
3 MICDS
4 Central (Park Hills)
5 Father Tolton
6 St. Charles
7 Fulton
8 Hollister
9 Fatima
10 Logan-Rogersville
10 Whitfield

Receiving Votes:
Mexico, Forsyth, Whitfield, Lafayette (St. Joseph)

Class 5
1 Cardinal Ritter
2 Central (Cape Girardeau)
3 St. Francis Borgia
4 De Smet
5 Westminster Christian Academy
6 Ladue
7 Hogan Prep Academy
8 Pembroke Hill
9 Bolivar
10 Jefferson City

Receiving Votes:
Winnetonka, Festus, Webb City, Rolla, Helias Catholic

Class 6
1 Staley
2 Nixa
3 Oak Park
4 Lee’s Summit West
5 Park Hill South
6 CBC
7 Republic
8 Kirkwood
9 Chaminade
10 Kickapoo

Receiving Votes:
North Kansas City, Hickman, Rock Bridge

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,