MCBA Releases Girls Class 1-3 All District Basketball Selections

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 11
JARYN HATCHER GREEN CITY SO NICKOLAS EDWARDS
MACY JEFFRIES GREEN CITY FR NICKOLAS EDWARDS
KINSLEY ALLNUTT GRUNDY COUNTY/ NEWTOWN-HARRIS SO
ADYSAN RAINS GRUNDY COUNTY/ NEWTOWN-HARRIS JR
MADDI FISHER MERCER SR DAN OWENS
EMMA SHIPLEY MERCER SR DAN OWENS
AVERY CARTER NOVINGER SO JASON DANIELS
KELSEY FREDERICK NOVINGER JR JASON DANIELS
ADDILYN HENKE PRINCETON JR MIKE SCHMIDLI
GRACE KELLY PRINCETON SR MIKE SCHMIDLI
DISTRICT PLAYER OF THE YEAR SCHOOL

ADDILYN HENKE PRINCETON
DISTRICT CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR SCHOOL

NICKOLAS EDWARDS GREEN CITY
TY STILLWELL GRUNDY COUNTY/ NEWTOWN-HARRIS

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 13
LEXI O’DELL BRAYMER SR
KARISSA ROGERS BRAYMER SR
RAYLEIGH COX BRAYMER SR
MORGAN HAUGHTON BRAYMER JR
LIBBY FIFER HARDIN-CENTRAL SR
ESTER KINCAID HARDIN-CENTRAL SO
ZOEY POLK HARDIN-CENTRAL JR
AVI LEABO NORBORNE SO
ADDISON CHAPMAN ORRICK SO
EMALEE GRANVILLE SOUTHWEST (LIVINGSTON COUNTY) SR
MELANIE THORNBURG WELLINGTON-NAPOLEON SR

DISTRICT PLAYER OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
LIBBY FIFER HARDIN-CENTRAL
DISTRICT COACH OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
ANDY HAMPTON WELLINGTON-NAPOLEON

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 14
AVA LANGFITT GILMAN CITY SR
LAINA WARD GILMAN CITY SR
ERICKA BURKE GILMAN CITY SR
KHLOEY SPERRY GILMAN CITY FR
ADDI JACKSON OSBORN JR
KATELYN JONES PATTONSBURG JR
KELSEY CRABTREE PATTONSBURG SR
ZOIE WILLIAMS TRI-COUNTY JR
REIANN HAMPTON WINSTON FR
SHEALYN PLILEY WINSTON JR

DISTRICT PLAYER OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
KATELYN JONES PATTONSBURG
DISTRICT COACH OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
TONY GREGG GILMAN CITY
LEE WARFORD PATTONSBURG

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 15
RACHEL REAGAN DEKALB SR
ZOE TUNKS KING CITY SR
CLARE STALEY KING CITY JR
TACEE CATLETT KING CITY SR
MAGGIE OSBURN MOUND CITY FR
KADEE CRIDER MOUND CITY SR
MADISON LILLARD NORTH ANDREW JR
CHLOE BURNHAM ST. JOSEPH CHRISTIAN SR
LEXI MCDANIEL ST. JOSEPH CHRISTIAN JR
MAYA FREUDENTHAL ST. JOSEPH CHRISTIAN SR
KELLY CLIBON UNION STAR SR

DISTRICT PLAYER OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
CHLOE BURNHAM ST. JOSEPH CHRISTIAN

DISTRICT COACH OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
ERIN PATRICK ST. JOSEPH CHRISTIAN

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 16
NAME SCHOOL YEAR COACH’S NAME
AVA GRAHAM NODAWAY VALLEY JR
PAIGE HANSON NODAWAY VALLEY JR
SYDNEY MARRIOTT NODAWAY VALLEY SR
LAUREN HERNDON NORTH NODAWAY SR
BAYLIE BUSBY NORTHEAST NODAWAY JR
MAGGIE COLLINS PLATTE VALLEY SR
BRYLIE ANGLE PLATTE VALLEY SR
MALEEAH BLILEY PLATTE VALLEY JR
AVERY MEYERKORTH ROCK PORT JR
CHANEY VOGLER ROCK PORT SR
AMELIA WALLACE STANBERRY SR

DISTRICT PLAYER OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
MAGGIE COLLINS PLATTE VALLEY

DISTRICT COACH OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
TYLER PEDERSEN PLATTE VALLEY

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 15
CHANELLE ANDERSON BARSTOW SR
KENEDIE SUMMERS NORTH PLATTE SR
LINDSAY RAMSEY NORTH PLATTE JR
BRIANNA DEBORD NORTH PLATTE JR
CAMRYN KERSTEN NORTH PLATTE JR
LETECIA HOWARD PLATTSBURG SO
ANONDA FORD UNIVERSITY ACADEMY CHARTER JR
CARISA GERMAIN UNIVERSITY ACADEMY CHARTER SO
MIKIYAH HOLMES UNIVERSITY ACADEMY CHARTER SR
JULIA PATTISON WEST PLATTE SR
AVERY HOLMES WEST PLATTE SR

DISTRICT PLAYER OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
ANONDA FORD UNIVERSITY ACADEMY CHARTER

DISTRICT CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
RYAN DAVIS NORTH PLATTE
MCKENZIE REAGAN WEST PLATTE

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 16
ABIGAIL TRONCIN ALBANY SR
ANNABELLE BALL GALLATIN SR
KALLIE SALMON GALLATIN JR
ASHLEY FEIDEN GALLATIN SR
JADE GRAY PENNEY JR
HANNA VAUGHT POLO SR
LIBBY NORTON POLO SO
CLAIRE MARTIN TARKIO/ FAIRFAX SR
LIZZIE SCHLUETER TARKIO/ FAIRFAX JR
GRACE OSWALD TARKIO/ FAIRFAX JR

DISTRICT PLAYER OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
HANNA VAUGHT POLO

DISTRICT COACH OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
TRISHA ADKISON GALLATIN

CLASS 3 DISTRICT 15
KYLA CONARD BISHOP LEBLOND SR
KALEIGH ZIESEL BISHOP LEBLOND SR
HILARRY ELIFRITS EAST BUCHANAN SR
KAITLYN MORGAN LATHROP SR
KEYLIE BEANE LATHROP SR
JACIE KASSANAVOID LATHROP FR
EVIE CARESIA LAWSON SR
MYIA DILLMAN MID-BUCHANAN FR
HANNAH CARTER SOUTH HARRISON SR
ABIGAIL MOLLOY SOUTH HARRISON JR

DISTRICT PLAYER OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
KAITLYN MORGAN LATHROP

DISTRICT COACH OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
GREG KEITH LATHROP

CLASS 3 DISTRICT 16
MADDIE WILBECK BROOKFIELD SR
TAYLOR PIERSON CARROLLTON SO
EMMA HALL CARROLLTON SR
HAILEY LINEBACH LAFAYETTE COUNTY SR
ADDISON FRERKING LAFAYETTE COUNTY FR
LANIYA DAVIS LEXINGTON SO
ZOEY EARNEST LEXINGTON SO
MIRENA KING TRENTON JR
KAEGEN CROY TRENTON JR
MADI MOORE TRENTON SR

DISTRICT PLAYER OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
HAILEY LINEBACH LAFAYETTE COUNTY

DISTRICT COACH OF THE YEAR SCHOOL
TIM THOMASON BROOKFIELD
MICHAEL LOCK CARROLLTON