MFCA 8-Man All State Football Teams Chosen
Getty Images

Missouri Football Coaches Association 8-Man All Star Football Team Selections

1st Team
QB Landon Gardner        12 6′    165 Bishop LeBlond
RB Hayden Ecker            12 5’11” 165 North Andrew
RB Jaxon Miller                11 6’1″ 215 Orrick
RB Jayden Maggert          11 5’11” 210 Saint Paul Lutheran
WR Jake Korell                12 6’1″ 170 Bishop LeBlond
WR Brody Langfitt          12 5’9″ 170 Pattonsburg
TE Dylan McIntyre         12 6’2″ 200 Worth County
TE Judd Koshko              12 5’11” 185 Appleton City
ATH Braxon Linville     10 6′ 195 North Andrew
OL Aiden Miller              12 6′ 235 North Andrew
OL Trevor Weir                12 6’3″ 230 Platte Valley
OL Jacob Chittum           12 6′ 240 North Andrew
OL Mike Munter              12 5’10” 200 Drexel
OL Chase Moss                 12 6’1″ 255 King City

DEFENSE

DL Collin Patterson            12 6′ 225 North Andrew
DL Chase Moss                    12 6’1″ 255 King City
DL Brayden Daniels           10 5’9″ 210 Archie
DE Jacob Chittum             12 6′ 260 North Andrew
DE Trevor Weir                 12 6’3″ 230 Platte Valley
LB Dawson Eychaner        12 6’1″ 190 North Andrew
LB Blake Schroeder            12 6′ 200 Sweet Springs
LB Truman Runnels           12 5’11” 220 Albany
LB Charlie Litherbury       12 5’10” 210 East Atchison
DB Zander Stevinson        12 5’11” 160 Orrick
DB Hayden Ecker              12 5’11” 165 North Andrew
DB Carter Luke                    12 5’10” 175 Platte Valley
DB Hank Eggerman          11 5’10” 170 Lockwood
Hybrid Andrew Goff         12 5’10” 215 North Andrew

SPECIALIST
Punter Quinton Brandon      12 5’10” 180 Mound CIty
Kicker Christian Bobzin         11 6’4″ 185 Saint Paul Lutheran
Returner Jarrett Spinnato     12 5’7″ 160 East Atchison

Offensive Player of the Year: Hayden Ecker 12 5’11” 165 North Andrew
Co- Defensive Player of the Year: Jacob Chittum 12 6′ 260 North Andrew
Co- Defensive Player of the Year: Zander Stevinson 12 5’11” 160 Orrick
Coach of the Year: Dwayne Williams North Andrew

 

2nd Team Offense
QB Kemper Cline            12 6’4″ 200 Albany
RB Braxton Gibson        12 5’10” 170 Stewartsville / Osborn
RB Jarrett Spinnato       12 5’7″ 160 East Atchison
RB Tucker Schieber        11 5’8″ 170 Stanberry
WR Brendyn McDaniel   12 6’2″ 185 North Shelby
WR Mayson Humphrey  11 5’10” 180 Schuyler R-1
TE Kobe Gibson                12 6’6″ 190 Norborne Hardin-Central
TE Jacob Winkelbauer     10 6’2″ 180 Bishop LeBlond
ATH Briar McIntire          11 6’1″ 180 Archie
OL Tucker Greer               10 6′ 230 Orrick
OL Hunter Luedeman      12 6’2″ 225 Saint Paul Lutheran
OL Jacolby Case                12 5’5″ 245 Santa Fe

2nd Team Defense

DL Nolan Werle                12 6’3″ 220 Orrick
DL Jase Latham                12 6’1″ 325 Worth County
DL Peyton Meierer           12 5’11” 205 Norborne Hardin-Central
DE Brock Smith                 11 6’4″ 215 Archie
DE Rylie Inman                12 6’3″ 185 Concordia
LB TJ Munter                    10 5’10” 215 Drexel
LB Levi Cassavaugh        12 5’9″ 150 Worth County
LB Landon Gardner        12 5’11” 165 Bishop LeBlond
LB Michael McCoy           12 5’9″ 170 Archie
LB Caden Crooker             12 6’2″ 210 Northwest
DB Peyton Woods             11 6’2″ 175 Saint Paul Lutheran
DB Blake Bohannon          12 6’1″ 170 Nodaway Valley
Hybrid Braden Graves      12 5’10” 175 East Atchison

SPECIALIST
Punter Ryder Wilckens       12 6’3″ 170 Concordia
Kicker Trevor Weir               12 6’3″ 230 Platte Valley
Returner Seth Rader            11 6’2″ 170 Sweet Springs

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,