Monday Basketball Basketball Tournament Schedule

South Harrison Basketball Tournament

Monday Schedule
4:30 NE Nodaway vs Tri-County girls
6pm Mercer vs NE Nodaway boys
7:30 South Harrison vs East Harrison girls
9pm South Harrison vs North Harrison boys

Tuesday Schedule
4:30 Princeton vs North Harrison girls
6pm Princeton vs Tri-County boys
7:30 Mercer vs Maysville girls
9pm Maysville vs East Harrison boys

Wednesday Schedule
4:30 Mercer/Maysville vs NE Nodaway vs Tri-County girls consolation
6pm Princeton/Tri-County vs South Harrision/North Harrison boys consolation
7:30 South Harrison/East Harrison vs Princeton/North Harrison girls consolation
9pm Maysville/East Harrison vs Mercer/East Harrison boys consolation

Thursday Schedule
4:30 Mercer/Maysville vs NE Nodaway vs Tri-County girls semi
6pm Princeton/Tri-County vs South Harrision/North Harrison boys semi
7:30 South Harrison/East Harrison vs Princeton/North Harrison girls semi
9pm Maysville/East Harrison vs Mercer/East Harrison boys semi

Friday Schedule
6pm Girls Consolation final
7:30 Boys Consolation final

Saturday
3pm Girls 3rd Place
4:30 South Harrison 3rd Place
6pm Girls Championship
7:30 Boys Championship

Stanberry Basketball Tournament

Monday Schedule
4:30 Mound City vs Stanberry girls
6pm Mound City vs Stanberry boys
7:30 King City vs Worth County girls
9pm Albany vs Worth County boys

Tuesday Schedule
4:30 Platte Valley vs Albany girls
6pm Platte Valley vs North Nodaway boys
7:30 North Andrew vs North Nodaway girls
9pm North Andrew vs King City boys

Wednesday Schedule
4:30 Platte Valley/Albany vs North Andrew/North Nodaway girls consolation
6pm Platte Valley/North Nodaway vs Albany/Worth County boys consolation
7:30 Mound City/Stanberry vs King City/Worth County girls consolation
9pm Mound City/Stanberry vs North Andrew/King City boys consolation

Thursday Schedule
4:30 Mound City/Stanberry vs King City/Worth County girls semi
6pm Mound City/Stanberry vs North Andrew/King City boys semi
7:30 Platte Valley/Albany vs North Andrew/North Nodaway girls semi
9pm Platte Valley/North Nodaway vs Albany/Worth County boys semi

Friday Schedule
5pm Girls Consolation
6:30pm Boys Consolation

Saturday Schedule
9:30 Girls 3rd Place
11am Boys 3rd Place
12:30pm Girls Championship
2pm Boys Championship

Milan Basketball Tournament
Monday Schedule
5:30 Milan vs North Missouri Knights Girls at High School Gym
5:30 Marceline vs Novinger Girls at Elementary Gym
7pm Putnam County vs Marceline Boys at High School Gym
7pm Novinger vs North Missouri Knights at Elementary Gym

Tuesday Schedule
5:30 Putnam County vs Linn County Girls at High School Gym
5:30 Brookfield vs Brashear Girls at Elementary Gym
7pm Milan vs Linn County Girls at High School Gym
7pm Brashear vs Brookfield at Elementary Gym

 

Wildcards Invitational Basketball Tournament
Monday Schedule
4:30 DeKalb vs Savannah JV girls at Osborn
4:30 Polo vs Union Star at girls Stewartsville
6pm Pattonsburg vs DeKalb boys at Osborn
6pm Polo vs Union Star boys at Stewartsville
7:30 Pattonsburg vs Winston girls at Osborn
7:30 North Platte vs Osborn/Stewartsville girls at Stewartsville
9pm Osborn/Stewartsville vs Winston Boys at Osborn
9pm North Platte vs Mid Buchanan JV boys at Stewartsville

Wednesday Schedule
Consolation and Winners Bracket Semis

 

Lawson Basketball Tournament
Monday Schedule
5:30 Lawson vs Gallatin Boys High School
6pm Cameron vs Trenton Girls at Barker Center
6:45 Lawson vs Gallatin Girls Girls High School
7:15 Chillicothe vs Trenton Boys at Barker Center

Tuesday Schedule
5:30 Richmond vs Hamilton Boys High School
6pm West Platte vs Richmond Girls at Barker Center
6:45 Chillicothe vs Hamilton girls at High School
7:15 West Platte vs Cameron boys at Barker Center

Wednesday Schedule
Consolation semi finals

Thursday Schedule
Semi finals

Fairfax Basketball Tournament
Monday, January 9
4:30 p.m. – Falls City vs. Rock Port girls
5:45 p.m. – St. Joseph Christian vs. Falls City boys
7:00 p.m. – St. Joseph Christian vs. South Holt girls
8:15 p.m. – Nodaway Valley vs. South Holt boys

Tuesday, January 10
4:30 p.m. – Rock Port vs. East Atchison girls
5:45 p.m. – South Holt vs. Rock Port boys
7:00 p.m. – South Holt vs. Nodaway Valley girls
8:15 p.m. – Falls City vs. East Atchison boys

Wednesday, January 11
4:30 p.m. – East Atchison vs. Falls City girls
5:45 p.m. – Rock Port vs. Nodaway Valley boys
7:00 p.m. – Nodaway Valley vs. St. Joseph Christian girls
8:15 p.m. – East Atchison vs. St. Joseph Christian boys

Thursday, January 12
6:00 p.m. – Consolation game girls
7:30 p.m. – Consolation game boys

Friday, January 13
6:00 p.m. – 3rd place game boys
7:30 p.m. – Championship game girls

Saturday, January 14
1:00 p.m. – 3rd place game girls
2:30 p.m. – Championship game boys

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,