Monday Scoreboard
Albany Tournament
Girls 1st Round
Stanberry 64 Worth County 18
Princeton 40 King City 37
Boys 1st Round
Stanberry 48 Albany 21
Platte Valley 68 Pattonsburg 48
Tuesday Schedule
4:45 Platte Valley vs Albany Girls
6:15 Pattonsburg vs South Harrison Boys
7:45 Pattonsburg vs South Harrison Girls
Gallatin Tournament
Girls 1st Round
Polo 63 Gilman City 29
Maysville 43 Winston 38
Boys 1st Round
Maysville 56 Polo 40
Winston 59 Gilman City 22
Tuesday Schedule
4:30 Braymer vs North Harrison Girls
5:45 Braymer vs North Harrison Boys
7pm Trenton vs Gallatin Girls
8:15 Gallatin vs Trenton Boys
PVI Tournament
Girls 1st Round
St Joseph Christian 49 Nodaway Valley 40
North Nodaway 62 Union Star 47
DeKalb defeats NE Nodaway
Boys 1st Round
NE Nodaway defeats Nodaway Valley JV
St Joseph Christian 58 North Nodaway 11
Nodaway Valley 69 Union Star 39
Osborn/Stewartsville defeats DeKalb
Tuesday Schedule (Games at West Nodaway)
4:30 NE Nodaway vs Nodaway Valley Girls Consolation semi
6pm Nodaway Valley JV vs DeKalb Boys consolation semi
7:30 Osborn/Stewartsville vs Union Star Girls Pool Play
9pm North Nodaway vs Union Star Boys consolation semi
Mound City Tournament
Girls 1st Round
LeBlond 64 Rockport 21
South Holt 55 Maryville JV 10
Boys 1st Round
LeBlond 64 Northland Christian 31
Mound City 91 South Holt 47
Tuesday Schedule
4:30pm Rock Port vs Mound City Girls
6pm Northland Christian vs Rock Port Boys
7:30 Maryville JV vs East Atchison Girls
9pm South Holt vs East Atchison Boys
Savannah Tournament
Girls 1st Round
Benton 50 Platte County 23
Chrisman 35 Savannah 31
Boys 1st Round
Benton 60 Savannah 26
Kearney 47 Hogan 36
Tuesday Schedule
4pm Smithville vs Savannah Girls
5:30 Platte County vs Chillicothe Boys
7pm Chillicothe vs Maryville Girls
8:30 Smithville vs Maryville Boys
Tri Rivers Classic
Girls
Milan 45 Putnam County 41
Scotland County 48 Brookfield 18
Boys
Putnam County 77 Milan 56
Scotland Co 63 Clarke Co 38
Tuesday Schedule
6pm Schuyler Co vs Knox County girls (High School)
6pm North Shelby vs Brookfield boys (Middle School)
7:30 North Shelby vs Clark County girls (High School)
7:30 Knox County vs Schuyler County boys (Middle School)
Novinger Tournament
Girls 1st Round
Green City 54 Madison 25
Novinger 47 Grundy County/Newtown Harris 32
Boys
Green City 84 Madison 19
Brashear 53 Grundy County/Newtown Harris 43
Northwestern (Mendon) Tournament
Girls
Brunswick 36
Northwestern 13
Meadville 53
Hale 17
Boys
Hale 66
Linn County 49
Meadville 56
Brunswick 31
Tuesday Schedule
4:30 PM Girls Brunswick vs Northwestern
5:45 PM Boys Higbee vs Keytesville
7:00 PM Girls Higbee vs Bucklin-Macon County
8:15 PM Boys Northwestern vs Bucklin-Macon County
Other Scores
Girls
Mid Buchanan 66 Ewing Marion Kaufman 20
Lathrop 57 Lafayette County 10
Mount Ayr 52 Clarke 47
East Mills 51 Diagonal 23
Southwest Valley 52 Griswold 22
Boys
East Mills 60 Diagonal 33
Lafayette County 81 Lathrop 47
Clarke 79 Mount Ayr 43