Monday Scoreboard

South Harrison Basketball Tournament

Monday Results
Girls
NE Nodaway 55 Tri-County 32
South Harrison 66 East Harrison 15

Boys
Mercer 51 NE Nodaway 48
South Harrison 68 North Harrison 42

Tuesday Schedule
4:30 Princeton vs North Harrison girls
6pm Princeton vs Tri-County boys
7:30 Mercer vs Maysville girls
9pm Maysville vs East Harrison boys

Wednesday Schedule
4:30 Mercer/Maysville vs Tri-County girls consolation
6pm Princeton/Tri-County vs North Harrison boys consolation
7:30 East Harrison vs Princeton/North Harrison girls consolation
9pm Maysville/East Harrison vs NE Nodaway boys consolation

Thursday Schedule
4:30 Mercer/Maysville vs NE Nodaway girls semi
6pm Princeton/Tri-County vs South Harrison boys semi
7:30 South Harrison vs Princeton/North Harrison girls semi
9pm Maysville/East Harrison vs Mercer boys semi

Friday Schedule
6pm Girls Consolation final
7:30 Boys Consolation final

Saturday
3pm Girls 3rd Place
4:30 South Harrison 3rd Place
6pm Girls Championship
7:30 Boys Championship

Stanberry Basketball Tournament

Monday Results
Girls
Mound City 50 Stanberry 41
King City 45 Worth County 28

Boys
Mound City 41 Stanberry 37
Albany 40 Worth County 29

Tuesday Schedule
4:30 Platte Valley vs Albany girls
6pm Platte Valley vs North Nodaway boys
7:30 North Andrew vs North Nodaway girls
9pm North Andrew vs King City boys

Wednesday Schedule
4:30 Platte Valley/Albany vs North Andrew/North Nodaway girls consolation
6pm Platte Valley/North Nodaway vs Albany/Worth County boys consolation
7:30 Stanberry vs Worth County girls consolation
9pm Mound City/Stanberry vs North Andrew/King City boys consolation

Thursday Schedule
4:30 Mound City vs King City girls semi
6pm Mound City vs North Andrew/King City boys semi
7:30 Platte Valley/Albany vs North Andrew/North Nodaway girls semi
9pm Platte Valley/North Nodaway vs Alban boys semi

Friday Schedule
5pm Girls Consolation
6:30pm Boys Consolation

Saturday Schedule
9:30 Girls 3rd Place
11am Boys 3rd Place
12:30pm Girls Championship
2pm Boys Championship

Milan Basketball Tournament

Monday Results

Girls
Milan 62 North Missouri Knights 39
Marceline 56 Novinger 43

Men
Putnam County 73 Marceline 51
North Missouri Knights 64 Novinger 58

Tuesday Schedule
5:30 Putnam County vs Linn County Girls at High School Gym
5:30 Brookfield vs Brashear Girls at Elementary Gym
7pm Milan vs Linn County Girls at High School Gym
7pm Brashear vs Brookfield at Elementary Gym

Wednesday Schedule
5:30pm

Wildcards Invitational Basketball Tournament

Monday Results
Girls
DeKalb 43 Savannah JV 24
Polo 71 Union Star 27
Winston 52 Pattonsburg 49 OT
North Platte 86 Osborn/Stewartsville 13

Boys
Pattonsburg 73 DeKalb 47
Polo 70 Union Star 30
North Platte 68 Mid Buchanan JV 26
Osborn/Stewartsville 37 Winston 31

No Games Tuesday

Wednesday Schedule
Consolation Semis and Winners Bracket Semis

 

Lawson Basketball Tournament

Monday Results
Girls
Cameron 32 Trenton 30
Lawson 43 Gallatin 39

Boys
Gallatin 70 Lawson 39
Chillicothe 57 Trenton 21

Tuesday Schedule
5:30 Richmond vs Hamilton Boys High School
6pm West Platte vs Richmond Girls at Barker Center
6:45 Chillicothe vs Hamilton girls at High School
7:15 West Platte vs Cameron boys at Barker Center

Wednesday Schedule
Consolation semi finals

Thursday Schedule
Semi finals

Fairfax Basketball Tournament

Monday Results
Girls
Falls City 45 Rock Port 36
St Joseph Christian 69 South Holt 41

Boys
Falls City 84 St Joseph Christian 70
Nodaway Valley 56 South Holt 33

Tuesday, January 10
4:30 p.m. – Rock Port vs. East Atchison girls
5:45 p.m. – South Holt vs. Rock Port boys
7:00 p.m. – South Holt vs. Nodaway Valley girls
8:15 p.m. – Falls City vs. East Atchison boys

Wednesday, January 11
4:30 p.m. – East Atchison vs. Falls City girls
5:45 p.m. – Rock Port vs. Nodaway Valley boys
7:00 p.m. – Nodaway Valley vs. St. Joseph Christian girls
8:15 p.m. – East Atchison vs. St. Joseph Christian boys

Thursday, January 12
6:00 p.m. – Consolation game girls
7:30 p.m. – Consolation game boys

Friday, January 13
6:00 p.m. – 3rd place game boys
7:30 p.m. – Championship game girls

Saturday, January 14
1:00 p.m. – 3rd place game girls
2:30 p.m. – Championship game boys

Bill Burns Shootout

Girls
University Academy 44 Mid Buchanan 40

Boys
Mid Buchanan 56 University Academy 48
Lathrop 65 Northland Christian 34

Other Scores
Girls
Diagonal 47 Essex 34

Boys
Diagonal 58 Essex 41

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,