Weather Alert

MSHSAA Golf Championships Complete Day 1

CLASS 1

Team Results
School Score
1 Villa Duchesne High School 377
2 Centralia High School 404
3 New Covenant Academy High School 405
4 East Buchanan High School 421
5 Tarkio High School 423
6 Brookfield High School 434
7 St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School 442
8 Salisbury High School 457
9 Maysville High School 462

Individual Results
1 Savannah Thessing New Covenant Academy 86
2 Madison Jessen East Buchanan 88
17 Cailyn Auffert Maryville 100
19 Jamie Barnett Tarkio 101
28 Hannah Archdekin East Buchanan 104
32 Sydnee Bruns Tarkio 105
34 Kelsea Kirwan Tarkio 106
36 Elle Copple Gallatin 107
41 Hannah Riner Maysville 109
45 Justina Wimer Worth County 110
45 Kennedy Wrisinger Richmond 110
48 Josie King Tarkio 111
51 Sidnee Carr East Buchanan 112
56 Abbie Koenen Putnam County 113
59 Haley Bennett Lawson 114
61 Hayley Sweiger Maysville 115
66 Alixandria McManus Maysville 116
67 Addisyn Musser East Buchanan 117
71 Casey Phillips Maryville 120
73 Lauren Jaster Maryville 121
74 Victoria Bowman Richmond 122
74 Karley Koch North Harrison 122
74 Claire Renfro Maysville 122
78 Courtney Crose Gallatin 126
80 Zalie Gregory Richmond 129

 

CLASS 2

Team Results
School Score
1 Visitation Academy High School 333
2 Ursuline Academy High School 375
3 Kirksville High School 398
4 Smithville High School 407
5 Helias Catholic High School 408
6 Eldon High School 422
7 Nevada High School 428
8 Warrensburg High School 462

Individual Results
1 Marlene Doxey Edgeman Marshfield 72
21 Mollee Elizabeth Olszowka Savannah 92
26 Cali M Hatcher Smithville 96
26 Skyler Powers Chillicothe 96
38 Tatyhanna Peach Smithville 99
45 Mackenzie Dawn Moes Smithville 102
55 Maggie Jo Elgert Savannah 107
58 Kali Jo Brown Smithville 110
65 Kennedy Laine Roach Cameron 115
67 Macy Nicole Bernard Benton 116
70 Amanda Mary Conrad Smithville 119
72 Hailee Brooke Williams Cameron 120
74 Isabelle Montgomery Chillicothe 121

 

CLASS 3

Team Results
School Score
1 Springfield Catholic High School 307
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic High School 352
3 Webster Groves High School 354
4 Rolla High School 355
5 Pembroke Hill High School 377
6 Glendale High School 385
7 Platte County High School 389
8 Ladue Horton Watkins High School 391
9 Willard High School 417

Individual Results
1 Reagan Zibilski Springfield Catholic 66
20 Eden Shipp Platte County 90
20 Bailey Silcott Platte County 90
25 Makenzi Kutch Kearney 92
26 Ella Green Platte County 93
63 Jessica Riley Kearney 105
79 Kassidy Kutch Kearney 115
80 Lillian Ricketts Platte County 116

 

CLASS 4

eam Results
School Score
1 Liberty North High School 308
2 St. Joseph’s Academy High School 309
3 Jackson High School 324
4 Rock Bridge High School 333
5 Lafayette (Wildwood) High School 351
6 Timberland High School 356
7 Marquette High School 358
8 Cor Jesu Academy High School 359
9 St. Teresa’s Academy High School 372
10 Raymore-Peculiar High School 380

Individual Results
1 Bailey Ann Burkett Liberty North 70
9 Averi Elise Mickelson Liberty North 77
15 Kate Louise Braden Liberty North 81
16 Ali M Perry Central (St. Joseph) 82
46 Evan A Sigars Central (St. Joseph) 90
53 Isabella Marie Peregrine Liberty 92
56 Kelly Anne Ryan Liberty 93
72 Ava K Gaddie Central (St. Joseph) 99
Emmy Kay Braden Liberty North



Connect With Us Listen To Us On