Weather Alert

MSHSAA Track Championship Qualifiers From C1 Section 3 And C2 Section 4 at West Platte

Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Drexel High School          87        2) Stanberry High School      60   
    3) Wellington-Napoleon High S  51        4) Tarkio High School         50   
    4) St. Paul Lutheran (Concord  50        6) Leeton High School         48   
    7) Rock Port High School       41        8) Jefferson (Conception Jct  40   
    9) DeKalb High School          34       10) KIPP Legacy High School    26   
   10) Braymer High School         26       12) Mound City High School     25   
   13) Albany High School          24       14) Worth County High School   23   
   14) Union Star                  23       16) St. Joseph Christian High  17   
   17) North Andrew High School    15       18) Concordia High School      14   
   18) King City High School       14       18) North Nodaway High School  14   
   21) Tina-Avalon High School      9       21) Santa Fe High School        9   
   23) Midway High School           8       24) West Nodaway High School    7   
   24) South Holt High School       7       26) Northeast Nodaway High Sc   5   
   27) Norborne High School         4       28) Hardin-Central High Schoo   3   
   28) Chilhowee High School        3       30) Sacred Heart High School    2   
   31) Orrick High School           1    

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Josie Parks         10 Drexel                   12.71   10   
  2       Jordan Crooks       11 Leeton                   12.80    8   
  3       Mara Mitchell       12 Union Star               12.85    6   
  4       Kayley Hauber       11 Jefferson                12.97    5   
  5       Carissa Martin      12 DeKalb                   13.15    4   
  6       Audrey Gibson        9 Mound City               13.27    3   
  7       Abby Jones          10 Tina-Avalon              13.45    2   
  8       Ja'Princia McDonal   9 KIPP Legacy              13.74    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Josie Parks         10 Drexel                   26.41   10   
  2       Ayden Shannon       12 Wellington-Napo          26.43    8   
  3       Mara Mitchell       12 Union Star               26.65    6   
  4       Jordan Crooks       11 Leeton                   26.94    5   
  5       Audrey Gibson        9 Mound City               27.54    4   
  6       Kayley Hauber       11 Jefferson                27.68    3   
  7       Ava Barnes          10 Mound City               27.75    2   
  8       Abby Jones          10 Tina-Avalon              27.84    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gracie Hanshaw      11 DeKalb                 1:01.22   10   
  2       Sadie Runde         12 Stanberry              1:01.96    8   
  3       Abby Jones          10 Tina-Avalon            1:02.10    6   
  4       Avery Meyerkorth     9 Rock Port              1:02.70    5   
  5       Charlee Stanley     11 St Joe Christian       1:03.20    4   
  6       Haley Lankford       9 Chilhowee              1:07.50    3   
  7       Kelsi Best          12 Wellington-Napo        1:08.30    2   
  8       Kirra Vaughn        11 Orrick                 1:09.52    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Adrien Martens      12 St Paul Lutheran       2:25.91   10   
  2       Tommi Martin        10 Tarkio                 2:26.76    8   
  3       Avery Meyerkorth     9 Rock Port              2:37.90    6   
  4       Madeline Sims       10 Wellington-Napo        2:39.38    5   
  5       Kayte Pankau         9 Mound City             2:39.93    4   
  6       Libby Fifer         10 Hardin-Central         2:45.69    3   
  7       Baylee Russ         12 Midway                 2:47.56    2   
  8       Gracie Hanshaw      11 DeKalb                 2:51.94    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Adrien Martens      12 St Paul Lutheran       5:43.99   10   
  2       Jaclyn Riedinger    11 North Andrew           5:44.95    8   
  3       Joy Wallick          9 St Joe Christian       5:49.78    6   
  4       Andrea Riley        11 Jefferson              6:06.27    5   
  5       Madilyn Wall        12 King City              6:28.18    4   
  6       Cheri Basham         9 Braymer                6:41.37    3   
  7       Cheyenne Evans      11 Wellington-Napo        6:54.85    2   
  8       Bailey Fleming      11 Leeton                 7:01.52    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Adrien Martens      12 St Paul Lutheran      13:29.96   10   
  2       Aubrey Watkins      12 Rock Port             13:41.72    8   
  3       Andrea Riley        11 Jefferson             14:00.49    6   
  4       Olivia Prussman     10 South Holt            14:10.18    5   
  5       Kayte Pankau         9 Mound City            14:48.97    4   
  6       Valarie Demsko      11 Braymer               14:56.13    3   
  7       Eve-Anne Lemoux     12 St Paul Lutheran      15:03.49    2   
  8       Emma Michael         9 Santa Fe              15:52.82    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Emily Wheeler       11 Drexel                   16.09   10   
  2       Aryn Lanier-Collie   9 KIPP Legacy              16.43    8   
  3       Regan Shaffer       12 Leeton                   17.02    6   
  4       Lainie Vogan        11 DeKalb                   17.17    5   
  5       Delaney Dunkin      11 Norborne                 17.23    4   
  6       Brooklyn Richardso  10 Worth County             17.29    3   
  7       Brylie Brincks      11 North Andrew             17.72    2   
  8       Keylee Siddens       9 Albany                   17.94    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Aryn Lanier-Collie   9 KIPP Legacy              48.55   10   
  2       Regan Shaffer       12 Leeton                   48.85    8   
  3       Elizabeth Schluete   9 Tarkio                   48.99    6   
  4       Emily Wheeler       11 Drexel                   49.22    5   
  5       Saryn Brown         10 North Nodaway            49.64    4   
  6       Lauren Kennon       10 St Paul Lutheran         50.09    3   
  7       Brianna Biondo      10 South Holt               51.72    2   
  8       Joy Wallick          9 St Joe Christian         52.16    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drexel High School                                    51.57   10   
     1) Emily Wheeler 11                2) Gracie Marks 11                
     3) Isabella Richardson 9           4) Josie Parks 10                 
     5) Olivia Shipps 11                6)                                
  2 Wellington-Napoleon High Schoo                        51.88    8   
     1) Ayden Shannon 12                2) Bree Shannon 12                
     3) Kelsi Best 12                   4) Brilynn Zykan 9                
     5) Raelee Rukavina 9               6) Kailey Henry 11                
  3 Stanberry High School                                 52.69    6   
     1) Sadie Runde 12                  2) Letah Angle 11                 
     3) Amelia Wallace 10               4) Katlyn James 10                
     5) Marli Hilton 9                  6) Lexi Craig 12                  
  4 King City High School                                 52.88    5   
     1) Victoria Swank 12               2) Clare Staley 9                 
     3) Kaylee Roberts 10               4) Hailey Wright 10               
     5) Kamdyn Carlson 11               6) Madilyn Wall 12                
  5 Leeton High School                                    53.16    4   
     1) Jordan Crooks 11                2) Jayden Parsons 9               
     3) Regan Shaffer 12                4) Breanna Warner 10              
     5) Hailey Bingaman 12              6) Hadley Shaffer 9               
  6 KIPP Legacy High School                               53.93    3   
     1) Marziyah Barrett 9              2) Stella David 9                 
     3) Ja'Princia McDonald 9           4) Aryn Lanier-Collier 9          
     5) Meziyah Shearer-Heron 9         6)                                
  7 Albany High School                                    53.99    2   
     1) Claire Manring 11               2) Norah Shoush 9                 
     3) Keylee Siddens 9                4) Abigail Troncin 10             
     5) Kayleigh Locklar 9              6)                                
  8 Worth County High School                              54.15    1   
     1) Hailey Adwell 11                2) Eva Engel 9                    
     3) Brooklyn Richardson 10          4) Emma Spencer 9                 
     5) ZeeAnna Gladstone 11            6) Paige Sherer 11                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanberry High School                               1:48.61   10   
     1) Sadie Runde 12                  2) Letah Angle 11                 
     3) Marli Hilton 9                  4) Amelia Wallace 10              
     5) Katlyn James 10                 6) Lexi Craig 12                  
  2 Wellington-Napoleon High Schoo                      1:48.65    8   
     1) Ayden Shannon 12                2) Bree Shannon 12                
     3) Kelsi Best 12                   4) Brilynn Zykan 9                
     5) Madeline Sims 10                6) Raelee Rukavina 9              
  3 Leeton High School                                  1:52.35    6   
     1) Hailey Bingaman 12              2) Jordan Crooks 11               
     3) Jayden Parsons 9                4) Regan Shaffer 12               
     5) Breanna Warner 10               6) Brooklyn Fleming 9             
  4 King City High School                               1:52.54    5   
     1) Victoria Swank 12               2) Clare Staley 9                 
     3) Kaylee Roberts 10               4) Hailey Wright 10               
     5) Madilyn Wall 12                 6) Kamdyn Carlson 11              
  5 West Nodaway High School                            1:54.12    4   
     1) Paidyn Linville 9               2) Paige Hanson 9                 
     3) Savanna Marriott 9              4) Reganne Fast 9                 
     5) Reagan Hagey 12                 6)                                
  6 Albany High School                                  1:54.29    3   
     1) Claire Manring 11               2) Norah Shoush 9                 
     3) Keylee Siddens 9                4) Abigail Troncin 10             
     5) Kayleigh Locklar 9              6)                                
  7 KIPP Legacy High School                             1:57.55    2   
     1) A'lurea Atkinson 9              2) Ja'Princia McDonald 9          
     3) Aryn Lanier-Collier 9           4) Marziyah Barrett 9             
     5) Stella David 9                  6) Meziyah Shearer-Heron 9        
  8 Santa Fe High School                                1:59.11    1   
     1) Charlesie Lamphier 10           2) Ava Schmidt 10                 
     3) Laney Ballenger 9               4) Addison Mullins 9              
     5) Kinzley Tieman 9                6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarkio High School                                  4:15.92   10   
     1) Sophia Martin 12                2) Tommi Martin 10                
     3) Grace Oswald 9                  4) Elizabeth Schlueter 9          
     5) Claire Martin 10                6) Charlie Smith 9                
  2 Wellington-Napoleon High Schoo                      4:21.28    8   
     1) Ayden Shannon 12                2) Bree Shannon 12                
     3) Madeline Sims 10                4) Cheyenne Evans 11              
     5) Kelsi Best 12                   6) Raelee Rukavina 9              
  3 Stanberry High School                               4:23.32    6   
     1) Letah Angle 11                  2) Lexi Craig 12                  
     3) Marli Hilton 9                  4) Sadie Runde 12                 
     5) Kiley Mattson 11                6) Amelia Wallace 10              
  4 DeKalb High School                                  4:26.32    5   
     1) Gracie Hanshaw 11               2) Lainie Vogan 11                
     3) Kalyn Hartman 10                4) Carissa Martin 12              
     5) Harlie Hall 10                  6) Macy Dittemore 12              
  5 Rock Port High School                               4:30.48    4   
     1) Macie Hale 12                   2) Mikayla Makings 11             
     3) Rylee Jenkins 10                4) Avery Meyerkorth 9             
     5) Aubrey Watkins 12               6) Kylie Nuckolls 11              
  6 Midway High School                                  4:33.90    3   
     1) Sydney Miller 10                2) Aubrie Dean 10                 
     3) Baylee Russ 12                  4) Abigail Dahman 11              
     5) Keelyn McCuiston 9              6) Kila Burchett 10               
  7 Leeton High School                                  4:51.16    2   
     1) Hailey Bingaman 12              2) Brooklyn Fleming 9             
     3) Jayden Parsons 9                4) Hadley Shaffer 9               
     5) Bailey Fleming 11               6) Kalista Burford 9              
  8 KIPP Legacy High School                             5:04.12    1   
     1) Stella David 9                  2) Mikel Fitzpatrick 9            
     3) Miracle Mason 9                 4) Meziyah Shearer-Heron 9        
     5) Ja'Princia McDonald 9           6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarkio High School                                 10:21.14   10   
     1) Grace Oswald 9                  2) Sophia Martin 12               
     3) Claire Martin 10                4) Tommi Martin 10                
     5) Elizabeth Schlueter 9           6) Charlie Smith 9                
  2 Rock Port High School                              10:38.67    8   
     1) Avery Meyerkorth 9              2) Rylee Jenkins 10               
     3) Macie Hale 12                   4) Aubrey Watkins 12              
     5) Mikayla Makings 11              6) Kylie Nuckolls 11              
  3 Wellington-Napoleon High Schoo                     10:47.87    6   
     1) Bree Shannon 12                 2) Madeline Sims 10               
     3) Cheyenne Evans 11               4) Morgan Hamilton 10             
     5) Raelee Rukavina 9               6) Kailey Henry 11                
  4 DeKalb High School                                 10:52.04    5   
     1) Kalyn Hartman 10                2) Harlie Hall 10                 
     3) Macy Dittemore 12               4) Gracie Hanshaw 11              
     5) Rylie Johnson 11                6) Carissa Martin 12              
  5 Braymer High School                                11:37.50    4   
     1) Karissa Rogers 10               2) Korbin Cox 9                   
     3) Karsyn Kleeman 9                4) Rayleigh Cox 10                
     5) Cheri Basham 9                  6) Lylah Smith 10                 
  6 North Andrew High School                           11:39.74    3   
     1) Reagan Walker 10                2) Brylie Brincks 11              
     3) Michaela Sybert 11              4) Jaclyn Riedinger 11            
     5) Aspen Sybert 10                 6)                                
  7 Leeton High School                                 12:02.85    2   
     1) Seanna Burford 9                2) Bailey Fleming 11              
     3) Brooklyn Fleming 9              4) Rowan Schmidli 12              
     5) Kalista Burford 9               6) Hadley Shaffer 9               
  8 Santa Fe High School                               12:43.72    1   
     1) Emma Michael 9                  2) Alyson Dankenbring 9           
     3) Atleigh Lark 11                 4) Addison Mullins 9              
     5) Kinzley Tieman 9                6)                                
 
Girls High Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Saryn Brown         10 North Nodaway            1.51m    4-11.50  10   
  2       Cate Cooper         12 Concordia                1.49m    4-10.50   8   
  3       Adrien Martens      12 St Paul Lutheran         1.47m    4-09.75   6   
  4       Baylie Busby         9 NE Nodaway               1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  5       Emma Michael         9 Santa Fe                 1.47m    4-09.75   4   
  6       Payton Woodring      9 Tarkio                   1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  7       Lexi Craig          12 Stanberry                1.40m    4-07.00   2   
  8       Aubrie Dean         10 Midway                   1.40m    4-07.00   1   
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Katlyn James        10 Stanberry                3.31m   10-10.25  10   
  2       Ava Barnes          10 Mound City               3.01m    9-10.50   8   
  3       Eva Engel            9 Worth County             2.86m    9-04.50   6   
  4       Grace Oswald         9 Tarkio                   2.44m    8-00.00   5   
  5       Josie Parks         10 Drexel                   2.15m    7-00.50   4   
  6       Brilynn Zykan        9 Wellington-Napo          2.00m    6-06.75   3   
  7       Kila Burchett       10 Midway                   1.75m    5-08.75   2   
 --       Kailey Henry        11 Wellington-Napo           FAIL            
 
Girls Long Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Abigail Troncin     10 Albany                   4.94m   16-02.50  10   
  2       Katlyn James        10 Stanberry                4.89m   16-00.50   8   
  3       Gracie Marks        11 Drexel                   4.60m   15-01.25   6   
  4       Lauren Kennon       10 St Paul Lutheran         4.47m   14-08.00   5   
  5       Emma Spencer         9 Worth County             4.41m   14-05.75   4   
  6       Kayley Hauber       11 Jefferson                4.37m   14-04.00   3   
  7       Laney Ballenger      9 Santa Fe                 4.18m   13-08.75   2   
  8       Mariana Restrepo    11 Sacred Heart             4.05m   13-03.50   1   
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Emily Wheeler       11 Drexel                  10.72m   35-02.00  10   
  2       Abigail Troncin     10 Albany                  10.65m   34-11.25   8   
  3       Jaci Jorgensen      10 St Joe Christian        10.15m   33-03.75   6   
  4       Kayley Hauber       11 Jefferson                9.82m   32-02.75   5   
  5       Lainie Vogan        11 DeKalb                   9.48m   31-01.25   4   
  6       Isabella Richardso   9 Drexel                   9.47m   31-01.00   3   
  7       Jayden Parsons       9 Leeton                   9.46m   31-00.50   2   
  8       Brilynn Zykan        9 Wellington-Napo          9.04m   29-08.00   1   
 
Girls Shot Put Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kialynn Sanders     12 Braymer                 12.31m   40-04.75  10   
  2       Olivia Shipps       11 Drexel                  12.00m   39-04.50   8   
  3       Maggie Collins      10 Jefferson               11.24m   36-10.50   6   
  4       Jenna Mason         11 Jefferson               10.64m   34-11.00   5   
  5       Marissa Heins       11 St Paul Lutheran        10.22m   33-06.50   4   
  6       Ava Graham           9 West Nodaway             9.90m   32-05.75   3   
  7       Riley Walker        11 North Andrew             9.77m   32-00.75   2   
  8       Kate Carney         11 Sacred Heart             9.69m   31-09.50   1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Rylee Jenkins       10 Rock Port               40.48m     132-10  10   
  2       Olivia Shipps       11 Drexel                  33.92m     111-03   8   
  3       Kialynn Sanders     12 Braymer                 30.09m      98-09   6   
  4       Journey Lyons       12 Union Star              30.05m      98-07   5   
  5       Kara-Jean Staton    10 Worth County            29.84m      97-11   4   
  6       Lillian Davidson    12 Leeton                  29.01m      95-02   3   
  7       Maggie Collins      10 Jefferson               26.19m      85-11   2   
  8       Saniyah Kearney      9 KIPP Legacy             24.41m      80-01   1   
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Lexi Craig          12 Stanberry               42.41m     139-02  10   
  2       Tommi Martin        10 Tarkio                  38.31m     125-08   8   
  3       Journey Lyons       12 Union Star              37.68m     123-07   6   
  4       Ali Brown           11 Worth County            33.68m     110-06   5   
  5       Landry Yount        12 Concordia               31.60m     103-08   4   
  6       Isabella Richardso   9 Drexel                  30.98m     101-08   3   
  7       Cate Cooper         12 Concordia               28.19m      92-06   2   
  8       Mattie Nussbaum     12 Leeton                  26.29m      86-03   1   


Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Platte High School   103        2) Lawson HS                  95   
    3) Lafayette County High Scho  63        4) Butler High School         51   
    5) Lathrop High School         44        6) West Platte High School    42   
    7) East Buchanan High School   38        8) Sherwood High School       37   
    9) South Harrison High School  35       10) Plattsburg High School     28   
   11) Polo High School            27       12) Maysville High School      26   
   13) Lone Jack High School       22       14) University Academy Charte  20   
   15) Archie High School          17       16) Gallatin High School       16   
   17) Adrian High School          14       17) Lutheran (Kansas City) Hi  14   
   19) Mid-Buchanan High School    12       20) Lexington High School       8   
   21) Carrollton High School       7       22) Crest Ridge High School     5   
   23) Sweet Springs High School    4       23) Windsor High School         4   
   25) Cristo Rey High School       2       25) Barstow High School         2   

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Olivia Rogers       11 North Platte             12.33   10   
  2       Lillian Wilson      11 South Harrison           12.54    8   
  3       Jordan Thornton     11 Mid-Buchanan             12.57    6   
  4       Baylie Pitts        12 Adrian                   12.78    5    [12.777]
  5       Aliana Rawlings     12 Plattsburg               12.80    4    [12.793]
  6       Azailah Funches     10 Lone Jack                13.01    3   
  7       Jaelyn Winfrey      12 Sweet Springs            13.19    2   
  8       Isabella Minter      9 Lone Jack                13.64    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Olivia Rogers       11 North Platte             25.36   10   
  2       Lindsey Ramsey       9 North Platte             25.46    8   
  3       Jordan Thornton     11 Mid-Buchanan             26.06    6   
  4       Emma Klein          12 East Buchanan            26.20    5   
  5       Brooklyn Davis      12 Univ. Academy            26.47    4   
  6       Taitlyn Madison     11 Butler                   27.07    3   
  7       Jaelyn Winfrey      12 Sweet Springs            27.55    2   
  8       Amanda Udo          11 Univ. Academy            29.62    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lindsey Ramsey       9 North Platte             58.90   10   
  2       Haley Sampson       12 North Platte             59.15    8   
  3       Brooklyn Davis      12 Univ. Academy            59.30    6   
  4       Sam Baker            9 West Platte              59.68    5   
  5       Baylie Pitts        12 Adrian                 1:02.36    4   
  6       Madelyn McBride     12 Lafayette Co           1:02.92    3   
  7       Isabella Ochoa      11 Carrollton             1:03.25    2   
  8       Anjolie Kone        12 Adrian                 1:05.54    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Gracie Ramsey       12 North Platte           2:29.39   10   
  2       Reagan Craig        12 Lafayette Co           2:29.86    8   
  3       EMMA CHAMBERLIN     10 South Harrison         2:30.18    6   
  4       Rachel Ada          12 Lutheran KC            2:31.79    5   
  5       Landen Wilson       12 Lawson                 2:34.80    4   
  6       Olivia Gilliam      12 Lawson                 2:37.82    3   
  7       Addyson Emily       10 Lutheran KC            3:00.55    2   
 --       Cadynce Shipman     10 Lafayette Co               SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Landen Wilson       12 Lawson                 5:27.95   10   
  2       Hailey Linebach     10 Lafayette Co           5:36.88    8   
  3       HALLEE CHAMBERLIN   10 South Harrison         5:44.81    6   
  4       Jocelyn Calvert      9 Lawson                 5:45.18    5   
  5       Josey Arthurs       11 Sherwood               5:47.10    4   
  6       Brianna DeBord       9 North Platte           5:53.69    3   
  7       Addyson Emily       10 Lutheran KC            6:08.75    2   
  8       Emma Gillilan        9 Lafayette Co           6:24.49    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Landen Wilson       12 Lawson                12:28.80   10   
  2       Laura Beach         12 Lexington             12:44.21    8   
  3       Brianna DeBord       9 North Platte          13:10.72    6   
  4       Hailey Linebach     10 Lafayette Co          13:15.99    5   
  5       Lily Betsworth       9 Windsor               13:20.28    4   
  6       Jocelyn Calvert      9 Lawson                13:46.18    3   
  7       Rachel Ada          12 Lutheran KC           14:23.74    2   
  8       Josey Arthurs       11 Sherwood              14:38.18    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Sadie McCulloh      10 Sherwood                 15.73   10   
  2       Mollie Andrews       9 Archie                   16.05    8   
  3       Hailey Peters        9 West Platte              16.64    6   
  4       Bailee Turner       11 Sherwood                 16.68    5   
  5       Kylee Dixon         12 Lawson                   16.89    4   
  6       Chloe Gilbert       11 Polo                     17.83    3   
  7       Kylee Sipes         10 North Platte             17.86    2   
 --       Annalee Gardner     11 Butler                      FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Mirabella Redman    11 Maysville                45.52   10   
  2       Olivia Gilliam      12 Lawson                   46.64    8   
  3       Hailey Peters        9 West Platte              48.02    6   
  4       Sadie McCulloh      10 Sherwood                 48.59    5   
  5       Mollie Andrews       9 Archie                   48.96    4    [48.954]
  6       Annalee Gardner     11 Butler                   48.96    3    [48.959]
  7       Annabelle Ball      10 Gallatin                 51.29    2   
  8       Bailee Turner       11 Sherwood                 51.83    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Platte High School                              50.82   10   
     1) Lonee French 11                 2) Bella Kitmitto 11              
     3) Olivia Rogers 11                4) Haley Sampson 12               
     5) Jaylin Burgess 11               6) Kylee Sipes 10                 
  2 South Harrison High School                            50.97    8   
     1) Gabrielle Williams 11           2) KYLEE CANNON 10                
     3) ABBEY HENRY 10                  4) Lillian Wilson 11              
     5) ABIGAIL MOLLOY 9                6)                                
  3 Plattsburg High School                                51.18    6   
     1) Lynnlee Novich 10               2) Raegan Grass 12                
     3) Aliana Rawlings 12              4) Lia Graham 12                  
     5) Alivia O'Dell 11                6) Ay'janae Cloven 10             
  4 East Buchanan High School                             51.56    5   
     1) Alexis Helsel 12                2) Rilyn Sherwood 9               
     3) Kylie Clark 10                  4) Emma Klein 12                  
     5) Adrian Allen 11                 6) Alexis Turner 11               
  5 Lone Jack High School                                 52.79    4   
     1) Azailah Funches 10              2) Miley Ward 9                   
     3) Delaney Richards 9              4) Isabella Minter 9              
     5) Kalani Batliner-McKindra 11     6) Ashlynn Rowland 11             
  6 Crest Ridge High School                               53.14    3   
     1) Catherine Baker 11              2) Bailey Richey 11               
     3) Jasmine Myers 12                4) Colynne Petit-Meyzenq 11       
     5) Grace Shanks 10                 6)                                
  7 University Academy Charter                            53.44    2   
     1) Jaleeya Amerison 10             2) Jamaiyah Amerison 12           
     3) Arilynn Howard 9                4) Bria Davis 10                  
     5) Brooklyn Davis 12               6) Akeirrah Bradford-Carnes 9     
  8 Cristo Rey High School                                53.83    1   
     1) Lavender Fields 9               2) Aniya Reynolds-Smith 11        
     3) Ta'mya Cann 12                  4) Helen Wynn 12                  
     5) Tehtum Brown-Siffre 9           6) Zaire Adams 11                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Platte High School                            1:44.22   10   
     1) Haley Sampson 12                2) Olivia Rogers 11               
     3) Lindsey Ramsey 9                4) Jaylin Burgess 11              
     5) Bella Kitmitto 11               6) Kenedie Summers 10             
  2 Plattsburg High School                              1:46.86    8   
     1) Lia Graham 12                   2) Aliana Rawlings 12             
     3) Raegan Grass 12                 4) Lynnlee Novich 10              
     5) Alice Nelson 10                 6) Ay'janae Cloven 10             
  3 West Platte High School                             1:47.51    6   
     1) Katie Groom 12                  2) Libby Vandel 11                
     3) Hailey Peters 9                 4) Sam Baker 9                    
     5) Avery Holmes 10                 6) Groom Klaira 10                
  4 Lathrop High School                                 1:49.70    5   
     1) Bailey White 12                 2) Kaitlyn Morgan 10              
     3) Sierra Brassfield 11            4) Avery Patton 9                 
     5) Caroline Mayes 12               6) Alayna Williams 9              
  5 University Academy Charter                          1:50.48    4   
     1) Jaleeya Amerison 10             2) Brooklyn Davis 12              
     3) Krislynne Howard 10             4) Amanda Udo 11                  
     5) Akeirrah Bradford-Carnes 9      6) Jamaiyah Amerison 12           
  6 Lone Jack High School                               1:51.52    3   
     1) Azailah Funches 10              2) Miley Ward 9                   
     3) Delaney Richards 9              4) Isabella Minter 9              
     5) Ashlynn Rowland 11              6) Kalani Batliner-McKindra 11    
  7 Sherwood High School                                1:52.21    2   
     1) Madison Moody 9                 2) Bailee Turner 11               
     3) Kadynce Hill 9                  4) Sadie McCulloh 10              
  8 Lafayette County High School                        1:53.07    1   
     1) Madelyn McBride 12              2) Alyssa Hoefer 10               
     3) Elena Williams 9                4) Reagan Craig 12                
     5) Lily Wallace 11                 6) Kyana Huseynov 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Platte High School                            4:09.23   10   
     1) Lindsey Ramsey 9                2) Bella Kitmitto 11              
     3) Haley Sampson 12                4) Kenedie Summers 10             
     5) Gracie Ramsey 12                6) Shelby Lingle 11               
  2 West Platte High School                             4:17.05    8   
     1) Katie Groom 12                  2) Avery Holmes 10                
     3) Hailey Peters 9                 4) Sam Baker 9                    
     5) Libby Vandel 11                 6) Ahlanna Rutherford 11          
  3 Plattsburg High School                              4:19.11    6   
     1) Lia Graham 12                   2) Alice Nelson 10                
     3) Raegan Grass 12                 4) Aliana Rawlings 12             
     5) Lynnlee Novich 10               6) Stevie Last 9                  
  4 Lathrop High School                                 4:20.31    5   
     1) Keylie Beane 10                 2) Annelise Kirkpatrick 12        
     3) Sierra Brassfield 11            4) Kyanne Seeley 9                
     5) Bailey White 12                 6) Avery Patton 9                 
  5 Butler High School                                  4:26.19    4   
     1) Maci Taylor 9                   2) Jocelyn Underwood 12           
     3) Taitlyn Madison 11              4) Annalee Gardner 11             
     5) Cadence Turney 10               6)                                
  6 Adrian High School                                  4:30.86    3   
     1) Anjolie Kone 12                 2) Mylie Bruto 9                  
     3) Natalee Essenpries 10           4) Baylie Pitts 12                
     5) Avery Bruto 12                  6) Riley Essenpries 9             
  7 Lafayette County High School                        4:32.39    2   
     1) Madelyn McBride 12              2) Reagan Craig 12                
     3) Cadynce Shipman 10              4) Kenzie Lee 11                  
     5) Elena Williams 9                6) Kyana Huseynov 9               
  8 University Academy Charter                          4:42.76    1   
     1) Jaleeya Amerison 10             2) Brooklyn Davis 12              
     3) Arilynn Howard 9                4) Amanda Udo 11                  
     5) Sheena Ward 11                  6) Jamaiyah Amerison 12           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson HS                                          10:09.91   10   
     1) Landen Wilson 12                2) Preslee Zeigler 10             
     3) Brianna Mcatee 12               4) Jocelyn Calvert 9              
     5) Caydence Calvert 11             6) Piper Zeigler 11               
  2 Lafayette County High School                       10:13.54    8   
     1) Madelyn McBride 12              2) Cadynce Shipman 10             
     3) Hailey Linebach 10              4) Reagan Craig 12                
     5) Emma Gillilan 9                 6) Kyana Huseynov 9               
  3 North Platte High School                           10:13.94    6   
     1) Shelby Lingle 11                2) Brianna DeBord 9               
     3) Jessa Cassity 11                4) Gracie Ramsey 12               
     5) Alaina Scroggins 11             6) Lonee French 11                
  4 West Platte High School                            10:17.28    5   
     1) Avery Holmes 10                 2) Julia Pattison 10              
     3) Maddison McMillan 10            4) Sam Baker 9                    
     5) Kaitlyn Reinke 10               6) Libby Vandel 11                
  5 Gallatin High School                               10:18.39    4   
     1) Elle Copple 11                  2) Alex Endicott 10               
     3) Ashley Feiden 10                4) Annabelle Ball 10              
     5) Kaylen Sterneker 9              6) Lyndsey King 9                 
  6 Lutheran (Kansas City) High Sc                     11:15.66    3   
     1) Maddie Farmer 11                2) Addyson Emily 10               
     3) Olivia Craig 10                 4) Rachel Ada 12                  
     5) Rebekah Brumley 11              6) Kaela Domsch 10                
  7 Lone Jack High School                              12:15.99    2   
     1) Laura Damkjaer 10               2) Kaylea Matson 9                
     3) Ella Maintz 9                   4) Talitha Hart 12                
 
Girls High Jump Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Annabelle Ball      10 Gallatin                 1.51m    4-11.50  10   
  2       Kira Phipps         11 Lawson                   1.49m    4-10.50   8   
  3       Avery Patton         9 Lathrop                  1.49m    4-10.50   6   
  4       Elena Williams       9 Lafayette Co             1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  5       Kenzie Lee          11 Lafayette Co             1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  6       Jocelyn Underwood   12 Butler                   1.35m    4-05.00   3   
  7       Miley Ward           9 Lone Jack                1.35m    4-05.00   2   
 --       Mirabella Redman    11 Maysville                 FAIL            
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Annalee Gardner     11 Butler                   3.50m   11-05.75  10   
  2       Mirabella Redman    11 Maysville                3.08m   10-01.25   8   
  3       Laura Hill          11 West Platte              2.80m    9-02.25   6   
  4       Kira Phipps         11 Lawson                   2.73m    8-11.50   5   
  5       Jade Misel          11 Polo                     2.66m    8-08.75   4   
  6       Jocelyn Underwood   12 Butler                   2.45m    8-00.50   3   
  7       Isabella Welty       9 Barstow                  2.45m    8-00.50   2   
  8       Colynne Petit-Meyz  11 Crest Ridge              2.45m    8-00.50   1   
 
Girls Long Jump Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Emma Klein          12 East Buchanan            5.25m   17-02.75  10   
  2       Taitlyn Madison     11 Butler                   5.20m   17-00.75   8   
  3       Sadie McCulloh      10 Sherwood                 5.07m   16-07.75   6   
  4       Mollie Andrews       9 Archie                   5.05m   16-07.00   5   
  5       Addison Shay        10 Lawson                   4.90m   16-01.00   4   
  6       Annelise Kirkpatri  12 Lathrop                  4.75m   15-07.00   3   
  7       Olivia Gilliam      12 Lawson                   4.65m   15-03.25   2   
  8       Anjolie Kone        12 Adrian                   4.52m   14-10.00   1   
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Emma Klein          12 East Buchanan           11.41m   37-05.25  10   
  2       Olivia Gilliam      12 Lawson                  10.69m   35-01.00   8   
  3       Lily Wallace        11 Lafayette Co            10.52m   34-06.25   6   
  4       Annelise Kirkpatri  12 Lathrop                 10.41m   34-02.00   5   
  5       Taitlyn Madison     11 Butler                  10.31m   33-10.00   4   
  6       Bailee Turner       11 Sherwood                10.03m   32-11.00   3   
  7       ABBEY HENRY         10 South Harrison           9.91m   32-06.25   2   
  8       Ta'mya Cann         12 Cristo Rey               9.79m   32-01.50   1   
 
Girls Shot Put Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kinsley Patton      10 Lathrop                 10.99m   36-00.75  10   
  2       Ashley Brown        12 Maysville               10.81m   35-05.75   8   
  3       Mary Copeland       12 Polo                    10.71m   35-01.75   6   
  4       Kaliska Madison     11 South Harrison          10.60m   34-09.50   5   
  5       Macie Lee           12 Lafayette Co             9.48m   31-01.25   4   
  6       Desinique Dawkins    9 Lafayette Co             9.39m   30-09.75   3   
  7       Delaney Richards     9 Lone Jack                9.16m   30-00.75   2   
  8       Jenna Shanks        11 Crest Ridge              8.92m   29-03.25   1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Josie Johnston      11 Butler                  35.84m     117-07  10   
  2       Hannah Archdekin    12 East Buchanan           30.80m     101-00   8   
  3       Mary Copeland       12 Polo                    30.11m      98-09   6   
  4       Marley Sands        12 Lawson                  29.26m      96-00   5   
  5       Savannah Bingham    12 Plattsburg              26.18m      85-11   4   
  6       Annika Riekhof      10 Lafayette Co            25.57m      83-11   3   
  7       Aaliyah Lee          9 Univ. Academy           25.49m      83-07   2   
 --       Kate Springer       10 Lutheran KC                SCR            
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kiah Huitt          12 Lathrop                 37.62m     123-05  10   
  2       Jordan Carter       12 Polo                    36.68m     120-04   8   
  3       Mary Moore          10 Lawson                  36.67m     120-04   6   
  4       Savannah Reinke     11 Carrollton              31.85m     104-06   5   
  5       Gretschen Nichol    12 Lone Jack               26.82m      88-00   4   
  6       Josie Johnston      11 Butler                  26.74m      87-09   3   
  7       Macie Lee           12 Lafayette Co            26.46m      86-10   2   
  8       Ashlynn Rowland     11 Lone Jack               25.20m      82-08   1   

Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worth County High School    74        2) King City High School      60   
    3) West Nodaway High School    59        4) Wellington-Napoleon High   56   
    4) Santa Fe High School        56        6) Stanberry High School      51   
    7) Mound City High School      43        8) Orrick High School         42.50
    9) Sacred Heart High School    28       10) Leeton High School         26   
   11) Tarkio High School          25.50    12) South Holt High School     24   
   13) Albany High School          23       14) Midway High School         20   
   15) Hardin-Central High School  18       16) Jefferson (Conception Jct  17   
   17) Braymer High School         16       18) Rock Port High School      13   
   19) Norborne High School        12       19) St. Paul Lutheran (Concor  12   
   21) Tina-Avalon High School     10       21) KIPP Legacy High School    10   
   23) North Andrew High School     9       24) Green Ridge High School     8   
   24) Osborn High School           8       26) Otterville High School      6   
   27) Drexel High School           3       28) Concordia High School       2   

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bruno Saucedo Burg  12 Sacred Heart             11.20   10   
  2       Korbin Pugh         12 Hardin-Central           11.22    8   
  3       Cole Hostetter      11 Santa Fe                 11.39    6   
  4       Ty Mooney           11 King City                11.48    5   
  5       Porter Davis        11 Albany                   11.52    4    [11.520]
  6       Jarrett Spinnatto   11 Tarkio                   11.53    3    [11.525]
  7       Corbin Taylor       12 King City                11.60    2   
 --       Koryn Babor-egereg  12 St Paul Lutheran           SCR  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bruno Saucedo Burg  12 Sacred Heart             22.82   10   
  2       Ben Messner         12 Stanberry                23.22    8   
  3       Elijah Owens        11 Wellington-Napo          23.36    6   
  4       Jarrett Spinnatto   11 Tarkio                   23.50    5   
  5       DeAngelo Baylis      9 KIPP Legacy              23.50    4   
  6       Bryce Lappat        11 Otterville               23.66    3   
  7       Ron Pulliam         11 King City                23.85    2   
  8       Dawson Fast         12 West Nodaway             24.86    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Trotter Hughes      10 Wellington-Napo          50.78   10   
  2       Dawson Fast         12 West Nodaway             53.26    8   
  3       Tristan Auxier      11 Osborn                   53.94    6   
  4       Elijah Owens        11 Wellington-Napo          54.18    5   
  5       Camden Uptegrove    10 Leeton                   56.55    4   
  6       Brodhi Ramirez      11 King City                56.80    3   
 --       Cory Cumpton        12 Drexel                     SCR  
 --       Colin Sanderson     12 Osborn                     SCR  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Riley Blay          10 West Nodaway           2:02.56   10   
  2       Trotter Hughes      10 Wellington-Napo        2:03.67    8   
  3       Tyler Schwebach     12 Stanberry              2:04.33    6   
  4       Keaton Zembles      10 Mound City             2:06.04    5   
  5       Brody Hughson       12 Braymer                2:15.31    4   
  6       WESTON CRAWFORD     10 Green Ridge            2:18.24    3   
  7       D'Vontae Love        9 KIPP Legacy            2:18.94    2   
  8       Ethan Holtman       10 Jefferson              2:25.08    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Riley Blay          10 West Nodaway           4:29.47   10   
  2       Keaton Zembles      10 Mound City             4:42.12    8   
  3       Ethan Keuhn         12 Santa Fe               4:46.82    6   
  4       Jackson Manning     10 Sacred Heart           4:47.82    5   
  5       Dawson Fansher      12 South Holt             4:52.70    4   
  6       Kaden Stone          9 Braymer                5:12.95    3   
  7       Caleb Copus         12 St Paul Lutheran       5:21.28    2   
  8       Cannon Fletcher      9 Worth County           5:31.52    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Riley Blay          10 West Nodaway           9:53.78   10   
  2       Ethan Keuhn         12 Santa Fe              11:00.96    8   
  3       Cole Anderson        9 Tarkio                11:06.90    6   
  4       Micah Wolf          12 Jefferson             11:13.66    5   
  5       Dawson Fansher      12 South Holt            11:19.40    4   
  6       Micah Federwitz     10 St Paul Lutheran      11:42.69    3   
  7       Caleb Copus         12 St Paul Lutheran      11:50.50    2   
  8       Trenton Siemens     10 Midway                12:50.31    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jace Cousatte       12 Worth County             15.92   10   
  2       Jonathon Harris     10 Orrick                   16.22    8   
  3       Aydan Gladstone     12 Worth County             16.26    6   
  4       TANNER RUSSO        11 North Andrew             17.42    5   
  5       Michael Smith       12 Green Ridge              18.02    4   
  6       Will Dahman         12 Midway                   18.03    3   
  7       Josiah Muehler      10 St Paul Lutheran         18.33    2   
  8       Peyton Hume         10 Stanberry                20.18    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jace Cousatte       12 Worth County             41.15   10   
  2       Will Dahman         12 Midway                   43.22    8   
  3       Jonathon Harris     10 Orrick                   43.82    6   
  4       Phillip Herron      11 Rock Port                44.14    5   
  5       TANNER RUSSO        11 North Andrew             44.29    4   
  6       Lincoln Arnold      10 Hardin-Central           45.05    3   
  7       Gage Rosser         11 Concordia                45.16    2   
  8       Carl Carver         12 Mound City               45.92    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King City High School                                 44.53   10   
     1) Corbin Taylor 12                2) Ty Mooney 11                   
     3) Landon Wells 12                 4) Parker Muff 12                 
     5) Carter Mooney 12                6) Ron Pulliam 11                 
  2 Albany High School                                    45.31    8   
     1) Porter Davis 11                 2) Brayden Dillivan 12            
     3) Kyle Emerson 9                  4) Michael McIntosh 10            
     5) Troy Popplewell 11              6) Trey Stooksbury 12             
  3 Santa Fe High School                                  45.69    6   
     1) Parker Tieman 12                2) Owen Hostetter 12              
     3) Cy Mathews 9                    4) Cole Hostetter 11              
     5) DaShawn Wilsie 10               6) Bryce Hostetter 9              
  4 Worth County High School                              46.04    5   
     1) Aydan Gladstone 12              2) Alex Rinehart 12               
     3) Braxton Hightshoe 11            4) Levi Cassavaugh 11             
     5) Tyler New 10                    6) Jace Cousatte 12               
  5 Leeton High School                                    46.13    4   
     1) Clark Bicknell 11               2) Camden Uptegrove 10            
     3) Cole Wallace 11                 4) Daniel Warner 12               
     5) Julian Floyd 9                  6) Ethan Page 10                  
  6 Hardin-Central High School                            46.18    3   
     1) Kalel Bowman 9                  2) Mason Freece 12                
     3) Kelton Gordon 11                4) Korbin Pugh 12                 
     5) Anakin Grayson 9                6)                                
  7 Otterville High School                                46.22    2   
     1) Payton Shaeffer 11              2) Carter Sewell 11               
     3) Bryce Lappat 11                 4) Austin Kraus 10                
     5) Logan Gemes 9                   6) Steven Woolery 10              
  8 Rock Port High School                                 46.56    1   
     1) Dakota Evans 10                 2) Micah Makings 11               
     3) Bracton Cook 9                  4) Phillip Herron 11              
     5) Corbyn Jakub 9                  6)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worth County High School                            1:33.27   10   
     1) Aydan Gladstone 12              2) Levi Cassavaugh 11             
     3) Braxton Hightshoe 11            4) Jace Cousatte 12               
     5) Tyler New 10                    6) Alex Rinehart 12               
  2 King City High School                               1:33.94    8   
     1) Corbin Taylor 12                2) Ty Mooney 11                   
     3) Landon Wells 12                 4) Parker Muff 12                 
     5) Carter Mooney 12                6) Ron Pulliam 11                 
  3 Wellington-Napoleon High Schoo                      1:34.04    6   
     1) Trotter Hughes 10               2) Elijah Owens 11                
     3) Lucas Waterworth 10             4) Wyatt Smith 11                 
     5) Haden Terrill 9                 6) Joe Heater 9                   
  4 Albany High School                                  1:34.79    5   
     1) Porter Davis 11                 2) Brayden Dillivan 12            
     3) Kyle Emerson 9                  4) Michael McIntosh 10            
     5) Troy Popplewell 11              6) Trey Stooksbury 12             
  5 Santa Fe High School                                1:35.60    4   
     1) Parker Tieman 12                2) Owen Hostetter 12              
     3) DaShawn Wilsie 10               4) Cy Mathews 9                   
     5) Cole Hostetter 11               6) Del Strathman 10               
  6 Orrick High School                                  1:38.34    3   
     1) Jaxon Miller 10                 2) Jonathon Harris 10             
     3) Zander Stevinson 11             4) Blake Buchanan 12              
  7 West Nodaway High School                            1:39.48    2   
     1) Chase Goff 12                   2) Dawson Fast 12                 
     3) Clay Hanson 11                  4) Clayton Davis 10               
     5) Michael Cook 10                 6) John Fuhrman 10                
  8 Otterville High School                              1:41.94    1   
     1) Payton Shaeffer 11              2) Logan Gemes 9                  
     3) Austin Kraus 10                 4) Bryce Lappat 11                
     5) Carter Sewell 11                6) David Loveland 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wellington-Napoleon High Schoo                      3:37.91   10   
     1) Trotter Hughes 10               2) Elijah Owens 11                
     3) Jackson Shaw 10                 4) Wyatt Smith 11                 
     5) Lucas Waterworth 10             6) Haden Terrill 9                
  2 Worth County High School                            3:38.74    8   
     1) Levi Cassavaugh 11              2) Braxton Hightshoe 11           
     3) Alex Rinehart 12                4) Jace Cousatte 12               
     5) Tyler New 10                    6) Aydan Gladstone 12             
  3 Stanberry High School                               3:39.10    6   
     1) Colby McQuinn 10                2) Ben Messner 12                 
     3) Brayden Hahn 10                 4) Tyler Schwebach 12             
     5) Decker Heyde 9                  6) Nathaniel Giffin 10            
  4 Leeton High School                                  3:40.71    5   
     1) Ethan Page 10                   2) Camden Uptegrove 10            
     3) Cole Wallace 11                 4) Daniel Warner 12               
     5) Julian Floyd 9                  6) Nick Keller 9                  
  5 King City High School                               3:42.28    4   
     1) Corbin Taylor 12                2) Ron Pulliam 11                 
     3) Brodhi Ramirez 11               4) Ty Mooney 11                   
     5) Carter Mooney 12                6) Levi Hittle 11                 
  6 Sacred Heart High School                            3:45.22    3   
     1) Reuben Smith 10                 2) Osvaldo Martinez-Garcia 11     
     3) Jackson Manning 10              4) Bruno Saucedo Burgos 12        
     5) Jaden Velando 11                6) Diego De Leon 9                
  7 Mound City High School                              3:48.65    2   
     1) Cole Gillenwater 10             2) Keaton Zembles 10              
     3) Kane Derr 9                     4) Carl Carver 12                 
     5) William Heck 12                 6) Tony Osburn 12                 
  8 Braymer High School                                 3:58.94    1   
     1) Aydan Rader 11                  2) Kaden Stone 9                  
     3) Griffin Hughson 10              4) Brody Hughson 12               
     5) Tyler Kimberling 12             6) Arlen Kitchell 10              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanberry High School                               8:52.74   10   
     1) Colby McQuinn 10                2) Decker Heyde 9                 
     3) Brayden Hahn 10                 4) Tyler Schwebach 12             
     5) Colby McQueen 9                 6) Evean Cooley 10                
  2 Braymer High School                                 8:56.53    8   
     1) Tyler Kimberling 12             2) Aleczander Kelly 10            
     3) Kaden Stone 9                   4) Brody Hughson 12               
     5) Aydan Rader 11                  6) Arlen Kitchell 10              
  3 Mound City High School                              8:59.37    6   
     1) Keaton Zembles 10               2) William Heck 12                
     3) Jadon Griffin 10                4) Quinton Livengood 10           
     5) Cole Gillenwater 10             6) Carl Carver 12                 
  4 Jefferson (Conception Jct) Hig                      9:05.81    5   
     1) Ethan Holtman 10                2) Justin Miller 9                
     3) Jacob Peery 10                  4) Micah Wolf 12                  
     5) Logan Peery 9                   6)                                
  5 Hardin-Central High School                          9:26.05    4   
     1) Kameron Pugh 10                 2) Isaac Heil 12                  
     3) Drew Hawkins 10                 4) Max Clariday 9                 
     5) Mason Freece 12                 6)                                
  6 Orrick High School                                  9:28.96    3   
     1) Blake Buchanan 12               2) Jaxon Miller 10                
     3) Zander Stevinson 11             4) Mason Kusters 11               
  7 Tarkio High School                                  9:45.45    2   
     1) Cole Anderson 9                 2) Cowen O'Riley 9                
     3) Ian Stepp 10                    4) Daniel Lesher 11               
     5) Braden Graves 11                6) Alex Erickson 9                
  8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)                       9:50.88    1   
     1) Caleb Copus 12                  2) Carlo Cirillo 12               
     3) Micah Federwitz 10              4) Josiah Federwitz 12            
     5) Brooks Kreisel 11               6) Josiah Muehler 10              
 
Boys High Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Levi Hittle         11 King City                1.87m    6-01.50  10   
  2       Dawson Fast         12 West Nodaway             1.85m    6-00.75   8   
  3       Kaylin Merriweathe  12 Tarkio                   1.83m    6-00.00   6   
  4       Owen Hostetter      12 Santa Fe                 1.79m    5-10.50   5   
  5       Zander Stevinson    11 Orrick                   1.75m    5-08.75   3.50
  5       Jarrett Spinnatto   11 Tarkio                   1.75m    5-08.75   3.50
  7       Brooks Kreisel      11 St Paul Lutheran         1.75m    5-08.75   2   
  8       WESTON CRAWFORD     10 Green Ridge              1.65m    5-05.00   1   
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Tony Osburn         12 Mound City               3.79m   12-05.25  10   
  2       William Rother      12 Mound City               3.34m   10-11.50   8   
  3       Aydan Gladstone     12 Worth County             3.04m    9-11.75   6   
  4       Mason Fischer       11 Wellington-Napo          2.75m    9-00.25   5   
  5       Nathaniel Giffin    10 Stanberry                2.75m    9-00.25   4   
  6       Hunter Begemann     11 Santa Fe                 2.15m    7-00.50   3   
 --       Wyatt Smith         11 Wellington-Napo           FAIL            
 
Boys Long Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Parker Muff         12 King City                6.33m   20-09.25  10    2ND - 6.32m
  2       Cole Hostetter      11 Santa Fe                 6.33m   20-09.25   8    2ND - 6.03m
  3       Jaxon Miller        10 Orrick                   6.13m   20-01.50   6   
  4       Landon Wells        12 King City                6.11m   20-00.50   5   
  5       Zander Stevinson    11 Orrick                   5.76m   18-10.75   4   
  6       Tony Osburn         12 Mound City               5.71m   18-09.00   3   
  7       Clark Bicknell      11 Leeton                   5.55m   18-02.50   2   
  8       Justin Miller        9 Jefferson                5.43m   17-09.75   1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Cole Hostetter      11 Santa Fe                13.21m   43-04.25  10   
  2       Camden Uptegrove    10 Leeton                  12.35m   40-06.25   8   
  3       Jonathon Harris     10 Orrick                  12.10m   39-08.50   6    2ND - 11.69m
  4       Justin Miller        9 Jefferson               12.10m   39-08.50   5    2ND - 11.61m
  5       DeAngelo Baylis      9 KIPP Legacy             11.91m   39-01.00   4   
  6       Tyler New           10 Worth County            11.29m   37-00.50   3   
  7       Micah Makings       11 Rock Port               10.51m   34-05.75   2   
  8       Bryce Medsker       12 King City               10.47m   34-04.25   1   
 
Boys Shot Put Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Tucker Singer       10 Tina-Avalon             15.90m   52-02.00  10   
  2       Hayden Elifrits     12 South Holt              15.65m   51-04.25   8   
  3       Austin Colvin       12 Stanberry               15.43m   50-07.50   6   
  4       Jase Latham         11 Worth County            14.76m   48-05.25   5   
  5       William Leach       12 Wellington-Napo         14.65m   48-00.75   4   
  6       Keyton Laire        12 Norborne                14.18m   46-06.25   3   
  7       Brayden Rhoades     12 Drexel                  12.31m   40-04.75   2   
 --       James Herr          12 West Nodaway               SCR            
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Austin Colvin       12 Stanberry               47.37m     155-05  10   
  2       Hayden Elifrits     12 South Holt              39.99m     131-02   8   
  3       Truman Runnels      11 Albany                  39.69m     130-02   6   
  4       Colten Stevens      12 Rock Port               38.54m     126-05   5   
  5       Keyton Laire        12 Norborne                38.18m     125-03   4   
  6       Justin Floyd        11 Leeton                  37.18m     122-00   3   
  7       William Leach       12 Wellington-Napo         36.73m     120-06   2   
  8       Brayden Rhoades     12 Drexel                  31.06m     101-11   1   
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       James Herr          12 West Nodaway            49.60m     162-09  10   
  2       Chris Richardson    11 Midway                  45.99m     150-11   8   
  3       Alex Rinehart       12 Worth County            44.66m     146-06   6   
  4       Keyton Laire        12 Norborne                43.35m     142-03   5   
  5       Tyler New           10 Worth County            41.68m     136-09   4   
  6       Blake Buchanan      12 Orrick                  38.21m     125-04   3   
  7       Eli Martens         10 Osborn                  37.59m     123-04   2   
 --       Cory Cumpton        12 Drexel                     SCR        


Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lawson HS                   94        2) Lafayette County High Sch  78   
    3) West Platte High School     58        4) Lexington High School      52   
    5) East Buchanan High School   48        6) Mid-Buchanan High School   45   
    7) Summit Christian Academy H  38        7) Butler High School         38   
    9) Lone Jack High School       28       10) Sweet Springs High School  25   
   11) Lutheran (Kansas City) Hig  24       12) Windsor High School        23   
   13) Lathrop High School         22       14) University Academy Charte  19   
   14) Plattsburg High School      19       16) Adrian High School         16   
   17) South Harrison High School  15       17) North Platte High School   15   
   17) Maysville High School       15       17) Bishop LeBlond High Schoo  15   
   21) Polo High School            14       22) Sherwood High School        8   
   22) Barstow High School          8       24) Gallatin High School        6   
   24) Crest Ridge High School      6       26) Penney High School          4   
   27) Archie High School           2  


Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lane Leader         12 Mid-Buchanan             11.01   10   
  2       Evan Gosnell        12 Lexington                11.15    8   
  3       Chad Fowles         12 West Platte              11.22    6   
  4       Dalton Witherspoon  12 Windsor                  11.31    5   
  5       Cyrus Hancock       12 Univ. Academy            11.32    4   
  6       Emmanuel Holder     12 Lexington                11.37    3    [11.368]
  7       Gabriel Nevels      12 Lafayette Co             11.38    2    [11.372]
  8       Mason Diehl         11 Butler                   11.45    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Evan Gosnell        12 Lexington                22.24   10   
  2       Lane Leader         12 Mid-Buchanan             22.26    8   
  3       Hayden Cross        12 Bishop LeBlond           22.40    6   
  4       Cooper Slominski    12 Lawson                   22.61    5   
  5       Kyzer Gann-Vega     12 Lafayette Co             22.71    4   
  6       Cyrus Hancock       12 Univ. Academy            23.19    3   
  7       Marcus Jones        10 Summit Christian         23.41    2   
  8       Aiden Pasch         10 Crest Ridge              24.03    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kyzer Gann-Vega     12 Lafayette Co             50.09   10   
  2       Hayden Cross        12 Bishop LeBlond           50.35    8   
  3       Lane Leader         12 Mid-Buchanan             50.63    6   
  4       Carson Stockdale    11 Plattsburg               50.75    5   
  5       Dalton Witherspoon  12 Windsor                  51.94    4   
  6       Noah Fogarty        12 Sweet Springs            52.41    3   
  7       Wyatt Sharp          9 Lawson                   53.57    2   
  8       Theodore Feldman    12 Crest Ridge              53.86    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Charles Kinslow     11 West Platte            2:00.90   10   
  2       Max Stephan         10 Lawson                 2:01.64    8   
  3       Caleb Benton        10 Summit Christian       2:04.37    6   
  4       Ben Janssen         12 Lone Jack              2:04.68    5   
  5       Aidan Hensley       10 East Buchanan          2:08.31    4   
  6       Simon Wegener       12 Lutheran KC            2:09.74    3   
  7       Cooper Hamlin       12 Crest Ridge            2:09.94    2   
  8       Levi Davis          11 Lathrop                2:13.20    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Charles Kinslow     11 West Platte            4:34.03   10   
  2       Caleb Benton        10 Summit Christian       4:36.71    8   
  3       Aidan Hensley       10 East Buchanan          4:36.95    6   
  4       David Reimer        10 Lutheran KC            4:38.76    5   
  5       Joseph Whitfill     10 Barstow                4:51.22    4   
  6       Luke Whitfill       12 Barstow                4:51.96    3   
  7       Max Stephan         10 Lawson                 4:54.62    2   
  8       Levi Davis          11 Lathrop                4:55.97    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       David Reimer        10 Lutheran KC           10:23.25   10   
  2       Noah Heckman        10 North Platte          10:28.51    8   
  3       Aidan Hensley       10 East Buchanan         10:32.09    6   
  4       Connor Bailey       10 Sherwood              10:35.84    5   
  5       Ryan Mcintosh       11 Penney                10:40.15    4   
  6       Caleb Benton        10 Summit Christian      11:00.85    3   
  7       Josh Schaffart      11 North Platte          11:01.38    2   
  8       Luke Whitfill       12 Barstow               11:17.76    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Cooper Slominski    12 Lawson                   15.02   10   
  2       Addison Richards    12 Lone Jack                15.73    8   
  3       Shakor George       10 Lafayette Co             15.94    6   
  4       Blaize Vaughn        9 Lawson                   16.17    5   
  5       Nathaniel Fortney   10 East Buchanan            16.62    4   
  6       Lucas Quinn          9 Lathrop                  16.63    3   
  7       Dylan Witherspoon   12 Windsor                  16.77    2   
  8       Colton Miller        9 Adrian                   17.42    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Cooper Slominski    12 Lawson                   39.54   10   
  2       Addison Richards    12 Lone Jack                41.08    8   
  3       Shakor George       10 Lafayette Co             42.15    6   
  4       Dylan Davidson      10 Butler                   42.27    5   
  5       Dylan Witherspoon   12 Windsor                  42.41    4   
  6       Cameron Williams    12 West Platte              43.20    3   
  7       Matt Miller         11 Lathrop                  46.28    2   
 --       Jett Christian      11 Lexington                  DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Platte High School                               43.68   10   
     1) McLain Zendejas 11              2) Dominic Williams 10            
     3) August Hill 9                   4) Chad Fowles 12                 
     5) Dalton Hill 12                  6) Cameron Williams 12            
  2 Lathrop High School                                   44.46    8   
     1) Lucas Quinn 9                   2) Mason Adwell 12                
     3) Matt Miller 11                  4) Dylan Scanlan 12               
     5) Tyson Partain 11                6) Scott Abbott 11                
  3 Lexington High School                                 44.80    6   
     1) Emmanuel Holder 12              2) Corey Gordon 12                
     3) Jett Christian 11               4) Evan Gosnell 12                
     5) Tradjun Moss 12                 6) Parker Kaullen 11              
  4 Butler High School                                    45.09    5   
     1) Mason Diehl 11                  2) Brendin Patrick 11             
     3) Dylan Davidson 10               4) Matthew Zent 12                
     5) Jaxon Hiser 12                  6) Xavier Wisdom 9                
  5 Sweet Springs High School                             45.62    4   
     1) Cole Lovercamp 12               2) Blake Shroeder 11              
     3) Matt Eckhoff 12                 4) Riley Burton 10                
     5) Seth Radar 10                   6) Corbin Zimmerscheid 11         
  6 Lafayette County High School                          45.67    3   
     1) Austin Gard 12                  2) Londen Bass 11                 
     3) Aron Vazquez 10                 4) Gabriel Nevels 12              
     5) Levi Aversman 12                6) Shakor George 10               
 -- Lawson HS                                               DNF  
     1) Trystan Brightman 12            2) Mason Wibbenmeyer 11           
     3) Colin Phipps 12                 4) Daniel Slater 12               
     5) Cooper Slominski 12             6) Wyatt Sharp 9                  
 -- Summit Christian Academy High                            DQ   DROPPED BATON
     1) Andrew Pierce 11                2) Marcus Verbrugge 9             
     3) Joseph Lepak 11                 4) Jacob Sutton 11                
     5) Marcus Jones 10                 6) Preston Goffinet 11            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lafayette County High School                        1:31.73   10   
     1) Kyzer Gann-Vega 12              2) Gabriel Nevels 12              
     3) Shakor George 10                4) Aron Vazquez 10                
     5) Levi Aversman 12                6) Austin Gard 12                 
  2 Plattsburg High School                              1:33.09    8   
     1) Carson Stockdale 11             2) Jaden Houser 10                
     3) Samuel Lee 12                   4) Luke Halsey 12                 
     5) Skychen Stockton 12             6) Korbin Dow 10                  
  3 Sweet Springs High School                           1:33.20    6   
     1) Riley Burton 10                 2) Noah Fogarty 12                
     3) Matt Eckhoff 12                 4) Cole Lovercamp 12              
     5) Blake Shroeder 11               6) Seth Radar 10                  
  4 Summit Christian Academy High                       1:33.48    5   
     1) Andrew Pierce 11                2) Joseph Lepak 11                
     3) Jacob Sutton 11                 4) Marcus Jones 10                
     5) Marcus Verbrugge 9              6) Preston Goffinet 11            
  5 Lawson HS                                           1:33.56    4   
     1) Colin Phipps 12                 2) Josson Vaughn 12               
     3) Trystan Brightman 12            4) Daniel Slater 12               
     5) Cooper Slominski 12             6) Mason Wibbenmeyer 11           
  6 Lexington High School                               1:33.89    3   
     1) Emmanuel Holder 12              2) Corey Gordon 12                
     3) Jett Christian 11               4) Tradjun Moss 12                
     5) Alex Worthington 11             6) Parker Kaullen 11              
  7 Windsor High School                                 1:33.91    2   
     1) Payton Witherspoon 11           2) Dylan Witherspoon 12           
     3) Seth Roberts 10                 4) Dalton Witherspoon 12          
     5) Levi Williams 9                 6)                                
  8 West Platte High School                             1:34.28    1   
     1) Dalton Hill 12                  2) Dominic Williams 10            
     3) August Hill 9                   4) Chad Fowles 12                 
     5) McLain Zendejas 11              6) Cameron Williams 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler High School                                  3:31.94   10   
     1) Matthew Zent 12                 2) Xavier Wisdom 9                
     3) Mason Diehl 11                  4) Dylan Davidson 10              
     5) Brendin Patrick 11              6) Jaxon Hiser 12                 
  2 West Platte High School                             3:33.42    8   
     1) August Hill 9                   2) Gugleilmo Forti 11             
     3) Dominic Williams 10             4) Charles Kinslow 11             
     5) Jonah McGivern 9                6) Cameron Williams 12            
  3 Plattsburg High School                              3:34.31    6   
     1) Carson Stockdale 11             2) Jaden Houser 10                
     3) Samuel Lee 12                   4) Luke Halsey 12                 
     5) Skychen Stockton 12             6) isaia Howard 10                
  4 Lone Jack High School                               3:35.39    5   
     1) Drew Roth 12                    2) Addison Richards 12            
     3) Ben Janssen 12                  4) Brycen Chura 10                
     5) Landon Cardozo 12               6) Jonah Garcia 10                
  5 Windsor High School                                 3:36.26    4   
     1) Payton Witherspoon 11           2) Seth Roberts 10                
     3) Dylan Witherspoon 12            4) Dalton Witherspoon 12          
     5) Levi Williams 9                 6)                                
  6 Summit Christian Academy High                       3:38.18    3   
     1) Jacob Sutton 11                 2) Marcus Verbrugge 9             
     3) Caleb Benton 10                 4) Marcus Jones 10                
     5) Julean McGregor 9               6) Joseph Lepak 11                
  7 Lexington High School                               3:39.92    2   
     1) Jett Christian 11               2) Drake Thompson 11              
     3) Tradjun Moss 12                 4) Alex Worthington 11            
     5) Corey Gordon 12                 6) Parker Kaullen 11              
  8 Bishop LeBlond High School                          3:44.92    1   
     1) Cooper Waterman 9               2) Tyson Lile 9                   
     3) Hayden Cross 12                 4) Connor Bleazard 11             
     5) Jackson Sigrist 10              6) Jonathan Eckstein 10           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Platte High School                             8:26.40   10   
     1) Gugleilmo Forti 11              2) Jonah McGivern 9               
     3) Tristan Newkirk 11              4) Charles Kinslow 11             
     5) PEYSON CHANDLER 11              6) Sam Davies 10                  
  2 East Buchanan High School                           8:30.84    8   
     1) Parker Conroy 9                 2) Kyler Paxton 9                 
     3) Carson White 11                 4) Aidan Hensley 10               
     5) Isaiah Watkins 9                6)                                
  3 Lutheran (Kansas City) High Sc                      8:33.30    6   
     1) Mason Hodges 11                 2) James Schultz 12               
     3) Wyatt Nord 10                   4) Simon Wegener 12               
     5) David Reimer 10                 6) Rex Lyle 10                    
  4 Lexington High School                               8:36.22    5   
     1) Drake Thompson 11               2) Kerrick Adkins 12              
     3) Alex Worthington 11             4) Tradjun Moss 12                
     5) William Chaney 12               6) Parker Kaullen 11              
  5 Sweet Springs High School                           8:46.17    4   
     1) Noah Fogarty 12                 2) Kade Hudson 10                 
     3) Keegan Brewer 12                4) Garret Hoyes 9                 
     5) Alberto Martinez 11             6)                                
  6 Lafayette County High School                        8:49.11    3   
     1) Kyzer Gann-Vega 12              2) Labron Jennings 9              
     3) Robert Allery 9                 4) Jaecob McBride 10              
     5) Jaxon Barnes 11                 6) Levi Aversman 12               
  7 Lawson HS                                           9:11.89    2   
     1) Trystan Rash 10                 2) Wyatt Sharp 9                  
     3) Joel Rash 11                    4) Max Stephan 10                 
     5) Josson Vaughn 12                6)                                
  8 Lone Jack High School                               9:40.23    1   
     1) Noah Lovell 10                  2) Jonah Garcia 10                
     3) Colton Hill 12                  4) Ben Janssen 12                 
     5) John Ezell 11                   6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Evan Gosnell        12 Lexington                1.94m    6-04.25  10   
  2       Garron Blair        12 Lawson                   1.92m    6-03.50   8   
  3       Mason Rusow          9 Adrian                   1.80m    5-10.75   6    3 TOT MISSES
  4       Parker Kaullen      11 Lexington                1.80m    5-10.75   5    4 TOT MISSES
  5       Michael Coleman     12 Univ. Academy            1.80m    5-10.75   4    1.80m - XO
  6       Trevor Lisle        11 South Harrison           1.75m    5-08.75   3   
  7       Jagur Eidson        12 Butler                   1.75m    5-08.75   2   
 --       Wesley Albin        11 Lone Jack                  SCR            
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Caden Israel        12 Maysville                3.73m   12-02.75  10   
  2       Parker Chamberlin   12 South Harrison           3.73m   12-02.75   8   
  3       Colin Phipps        12 Lawson                   3.66m   12-00.00   6   
  4       Jagur Eidson        12 Butler                   3.66m   12-00.00   5   
  5       Braden Spurling     12 South Harrison           3.59m   11-09.25   4   
  6       Jaxon Hiser         12 Butler                   3.59m   11-09.25   3   
  7       BRIAR MCINTIRE      10 Archie                   3.52m   11-06.50   2   
  8       Logan Lybarger      12 Adrian                   3.45m   11-03.75   1   
 
Boys Long Jump Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Gabriel Nevels      12 Lafayette Co             6.63m   21-09.00  10   
  2       Blake Hunter        12 Mid-Buchanan             6.54m   21-05.50   8   
  3       Dylan Scanlan       12 Lathrop                  6.31m   20-08.50   6   
  4       Kayden Gabbard      10 Maysville                6.27m   20-07.00   5   
  5       Matthew Zent        12 Butler                   6.11m   20-00.50   4   
  6       Andrew Pierce       11 Summit Christian         6.03m   19-09.50   3   
  7       Trevor Klein        10 East Buchanan            5.72m   18-09.25   2   
  8       Colton Miller        9 Adrian                   5.71m   18-09.00   1   
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Trevor Klein        10 East Buchanan           13.47m   44-02.50  10   
  2       Blake Hunter        12 Mid-Buchanan            13.29m   43-07.25   8   
  3       Michael Coleman     12 Univ. Academy           13.26m   43-06.00   6   
  4       Cooper Slominski    12 Lawson                  13.17m   43-02.50   5   
  5       Cru Conaway         12 East Buchanan           12.99m   42-07.50   4   
  6       Matthew Zent        12 Butler                  12.97m   42-06.75   3   
  7       Cannon Clark        12 Univ. Academy           12.50m   41-00.25   2   
  8       Tanner Ward         12 Lone Jack               11.76m   38-07.00   1   
 
Boys Shot Put Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Cade Limback        11 Lafayette Co            14.85m   48-08.75  10   
  2       Blake Shroeder      11 Sweet Springs           14.23m   46-08.25   8   
  3       Londen Bass         11 Lafayette Co            13.72m   45-00.25   6   
  4       Liam Servaes        10 North Platte            13.45m   44-01.50   5   
  5       Chase Meers         10 East Buchanan           12.71m   41-08.50   4   
  6       Garron Blair        12 Lawson                  12.37m   40-07.00   3   
  7       Cole Hesse          12 Windsor                 12.06m   39-07.00   2   
 --       Gideon McBee        11 Penney                     SCR            
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Maverick Gentry      9 Polo                    43.50m     142-08  10   
  2       Garron Blair        12 Lawson                  42.52m     139-06   8   
  3       Carson Lang         12 Gallatin                40.08m     131-06   6   
  4       Hank Richards        9 Adrian                  37.36m     122-07   5   
  5       Cade Limback        11 Lafayette Co            37.29m     122-04   4   
  6       Londen Bass         11 Lafayette Co            35.49m     116-05   3   
  7       Aidan Contreras     11 Crest Ridge             34.99m     114-09   2   
  8       Jared Gaskins       11 Lathrop                 33.44m     109-08   1   
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Garron Blair        12 Lawson                  51.54m     169-01  10   
  2       Joseph Lepak        11 Summit Christian        51.45m     168-09   8   
  3       Xander Mavel        12 Lawson                  47.22m     154-11   6   
  4       Jackson Wahlgren    11 Mid-Buchanan            46.47m     152-05   5   
  5       Maverick Gentry      9 Polo                    44.56m     146-02   4   
  6       Luke Mainard         9 Sherwood                43.30m     142-01   3   
  7       Jackson Deal        10 Adrian                  42.97m     141-00   2   
  8       Austin Gard         12 Lafayette Co            35.26m     115-08   1   




Connect With Us Listen To Us On