MSSA All District Basketball Teams Released

2020-21 MISSOURI SPORTSWRITERS AND SPORTSCASTERS ASSOCIATION

ALL-NORTHWEST DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL TEAMS

Class 1  Girls
Malia Collins, Platte Valley, 5’6”, sr.
Jaclyn Pappert, Platte Valley, 5’10”, jr.
Maggie Collins, Platte Valley, 6’, fr.
Stephanie Turpin, Platte Valley, 5’5”, jr.
Riley McQueen, Stanberry, 5’6”, sr.
Lexi Craig, Stanberry, 5’10”, jr.
Tori Meinecke, Mercer, 6’, jr.
Rainey Michael, Mercer, 5’5”, soph.
Kayla Dooley, Norborne, 5’9”, sr.
Olivia Dooley, Norborne, 5’9”, sr.
Ashton Crockett, DeKalb, 5’8”, jr.
Jacquelyn Cline, North Nodaway, 5’6”, soph.
Destiny Gutshall, Tri-County, 5’7”, jr.
Shaina Culp, Nodaway-Holt, 5’10”, sr.
Webby Bailey, Pattonsburg, 5’7”, jr.
Emma Craig, North Harrison, 5’9”, sr.
Rayleigh Guyer, South Holt, 5’5”, jr.
Samantha Rounkles, Tina-Avalon, 6’1”, sr.
Dallas Hall, Braymer 5’9”, sr.
Lily Webb, Southwest Livingston, 5’6”, sr.

COY — Tyler Pedersen, Platte Valley

 

Class 1 Boys
Landon Poppa, Mound City, 6’5”, sr.
Tony Osburn, Mound City, 6’2”, jr.
Gage Salsbury, Mound City, 6’, sr.
Collin Sager, Stanberry, 6’5”, sr.
Austin Schwebach, Stanberry, 6’5”, jr.
Jakob Hisel, Winston, 6’, sr.
Jacob Uthe, Winston, 6’2”, jr.
Caden Gann, Grundy County R-5/Newtown-Harris, 6’1”, sr.
Cooper Lewis, Grundy County R-5/Newtown-Harris, 6’3”, sr.
Tyler Blay, West Nodaway, 6’, sr.
Cameron Jones, Pattonsburg, 6’1”, sr.
Brett Emig, North Harrison, 5’10”, sr.
Alex Rinehart, Worth County, 5’10”, jr.
Trever McQueen, Platte Valley, 5’11”, sr.
Dylan McIntyre, Northeast Nodaway, 6’, soph.
Jaeden Sears, Hale/Bosworth, 6’1”, sr.
Chase Neptune, Southwest Livingston, 5’8”, sr.
Adam Rinehart, East Harrison, 6’1”, sr.
Carson Bowman, St. Joseph Christian, 6’2”, jr.
Hunter Dawson, West Nodaway, 5’8”, jr.
Patrick Warren, Southwest Livingston, 5’10”, sr.

COY – Ty Stillwell, Grundy County R-5/Newtown-Harris

 

Class 2 Girls

Gabby Newman, Albany, 5’5”, sr.
Sierra Anthony, Albany, 5’9”, sr.
Mercedes Parshall, East Atchison, 5’5”, sr.
Morgan Parshall,  East Atchison, 5’5”, sr.
Shae Lewis, St. Joseph: Bishop LeBlond, 5’9”, soph.
Tatum Studer, St. Joseph: Bishop LeBlond, 5’6”, soph.
Kacie Livengood, Mid-Buchanan, 5’6”, sr.
Jordan Thornton, Mid-Buchanan, 5’2”, soph.
Mary Copeland, Polo, 5’11”, jr.
Lauren Krohn, Princeton, 5’8”, jr.
Savannah Bingham, Plattsburg, 5’8”, jr.
Alaina Officer, North Andrew, 6’, sr.
Josie Roach, North Platte, 5’9”, jr.
Olivia Dierenfeldt, Osborn/Stewartsville, 5’9”, sr.
Maddie Saunders, King City, 5’6”, sr.

COY — Jackie Ziesel, St. Joseph: Bishop LeBlond

 

 

Class 2 Boys|
Javan Noyes, Mid-Buchanan, 5’6”, sr.
Caden Bailey, Mid-Buchanan, 6’2”, jr.
Joe Clark, Mid-Buchanan, 6’4”, soph.
Tanner McDaniel, North Andrew, 6’3”, sr.
Owen Graham, North Andrew, 6’8”, jr.
Chris Guldan, St. Joseph: Bishop LeBlond, 6’1”, jr.
Jake Korell, St. Joseph: Bishop LeBlond, 5’10”, soph.
Isaac Bird, Gallatin, 6’4”, soph.
Payton Feiden, Gallatin, 6’1”, soph.
Kaeden Hutchinson, Albany, 6’1”, sr.
Holden Farmer, Rock Port, 6’3”, jr.
Isaia Howard, Plattsburg, 6’2”, fr.
Doran Saunders, Osborn/Stewartsville, 6’, jr.
Zeb Schwartzkopf, Princeton, 6’2”, sr.

COY – Wade Bryson, North Andrew

 

Class 3 Girls
Lilly Schilling, East Buchanan, 5’10”, sr.
Laken Manns, Lawson, 5’9”, sr.
Sadie Hendrickson, Lawson, 5’6”, sr.
Maycee Nichols, Lathrop, 5’7”, sr.
Maya Watkins, East Buchanan, 5’9”, soph.
Brighton Swindler, Hamilton: Penney, 5’7”, sr.
Hannah Carter, South Harrison, 6’, fr.
Madi Moore, Trenton, 5’8”, fr.

COY — Lisa Glenn, Lawson

 

Class 3 Boys
Brayden Sunderman, South Harrison, 6’2”, sr.
Luke Karns, South Harrison, 6’7”, sr.
Andrew Rich, Hamilton: Penney, 6’2”, jr.
Ryan Pattison, West Platte, 6’3”, jr.
Tanner Rowe, West Platte, jr.
Max Trout, Lawson, 6’2”, jr.
Jackson Gentzell, Lathrop, 6’2”, jr.
Drew Thompson, East Buchanan, 5’11”, sr.

 

COY – Ryan Nichols, West Platte

 

CLASSES 4-5 Girls

Serena Sundell, Maryville, 6’1”, sr.
Anastyn Pettlon, Maryville, 5’3”, soph.
Rylee Vierthaler, Maryville, 5’10”, soph.
Jaida Cox, St. Joseph: Benton, 5’7”, jr.
Kianna Herrera, St. Joseph: Benton, 5’11”, jr.
Laini Joseph, Cameron, 5’9”, sr.
Ella Moody, St. Joseph: Central, 5’11”, jr.
Lauren Eiman, St. Joseph: Central, 6’1”, sr.
Jessica Reeter, Chillicothe, 5’5”, soph.
Rylee Benight, Savannah, 5’6”, sr.

 

Co-COY — Quentin Albrecht, Maryville, and Chris Michaels, St. Joseph: Benton

 

Classes 4-5 Boys
Camden Bennett, St. Joseph: Lafayette, 6’2”, soph.
Ty’Shon Page, St. Joseph: Lafayette, 6’4”, sr.
Caden Stoecklein, Maryville, 6’, soph.
Marc Gustafson, Maryville, 6’9”, sr.
Kason Mauzey, St.Joseph: Benton, 6’6”, jr.
Griff Bonderer,  Chillicothe, 6’2”, soph.
Wes Darnell,  Savannah, 6’2”, sr.
TJ Best, Cameron, 6’2”, soph.
Will Small, St. Joseph: Central, 5’10”, sr.
Lavar Felder, Jr., St. Joseph: Central, 6’3”, sr.

COY – Kevin Bristol, St. Joseph: Lafayette

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

3 events,

3 events,

5 events,

4 events,

4 events,

4 events,

4 events,

3 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,