Weather Alert

Multiple MSHSAA Wrestling Qualifiers From Class 1 District 3-Higginsville

Class 1 District 3 Wrestling Results-Higginsville

1 Centralia 189.0
2 Brookfield 161.0
3 Marceline 138.5
4 Richmond 137.0
5 Trenton 126.0
6 Gallatin 112.0
7 Penney 85.0
8 South Harrison 74.0
9 Lafayette County 72.0
9 Palmyra 72.0
11 Lexington 35.5
12 St. Paul Lutheran 29.0
13 Polo 28.0
14 Missouri Military Academy 22.0
15 Carrollton 10.0

106
1st Place – Drew Griffin of Marceline
2nd Place – Alex Martin of Penney
3rd Place – Clayton Teat of Richmond
4th Place – Bryson Dubes of Centralia

1st Place Match
Drew Griffin (Marceline) 31-2, Fr. over Alex Martin (Penney) 36-9, Fr. (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match
Clayton Teat (Richmond) 22-3, Fr. over Bryson Dubes (Centralia) 21-9, Fr. (Fall 3:26)

113
1st Place – Peyton Parn of Brookfield
2nd Place – Cayden Morris of Richmond
3rd Place – Weston Ward of Centralia
4th Place – Tennison Nixdorf of Penney

1st Place Match
Peyton Parn (Brookfield) 37-1, Fr. over Cayden Morris (Richmond) 25-9, So. (Fall 1:58)
3rd Place Match
Weston Ward (Centralia) 29-7, So. over Tennison Nixdorf (Penney) 29-16, So. (Fall 3:58)

120
1st Place – Brayden Dubes of Centralia
2nd Place – Josh Payne of Lexington
3rd Place – Mason Hamilton of South Harrison
4th Place – Zach Conner of Lafayette County

1st Place Match
Brayden Dubes (Centralia) 42-2, Jr. over Josh Payne (Lexington) 40-5, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
3rd Place Match
Mason Hamilton (South Harrison) 38-10, Sr. over Zach Conner (Lafayette County) 21-12, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

126
1st Place – Gambal Staddie of Brookfield
2nd Place – Canaan Wright of Marceline
3rd Place – Wyatt Rice of Richmond
4th Place – Mason Rongey of Trenton

1st Place Match
Gambal Staddie (Brookfield) 33-3, Jr. over Canaan Wright (Marceline) 29-7, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Rice (Richmond) 27-7, Sr. over Mason Rongey (Trenton) 34-13, Fr. (Dec 12-8)

132
1st Place – Jesse Shannon of Centralia
2nd Place – Conner Teat of Richmond
3rd Place – Brayden Pillars of Palmyra
4th Place – Braxton Ernst of Lafayette County
1st Place Match
Jesse Shannon (Centralia) 14-3, Jr. over Conner Teat (Richmond) 32-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Brayden Pillars (Palmyra) 30-18, Fr. over Braxton Ernst (Lafayette County) 27-12, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

138
1st Place – Collin Arch of Palmyra
2nd Place – Hunter McAtee of Trenton
3rd Place – Conner Quinn of Marceline
4th Place – Devan Parn of Brookfield
1st Place Match
Collin Arch (Palmyra) 36-0, Jr. over Hunter McAtee (Trenton) 28-3, Jr. (Fall 3:31)
3rd Place Match
Conner Quinn (Marceline) 26-8, So. over Devan Parn (Brookfield) 28-11, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

145
1st Place – Kyden Wilkerson of Centralia
2nd Place – Elijah Sanders of Richmond
3rd Place – Colton Parn of Brookfield
4th Place – Jace Bixenman of Marceline
1st Place Match
Kyden Wilkerson (Centralia) 23-2, Jr. over Elijah Sanders (Richmond) 30-4, So. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Colton Parn (Brookfield) 15-4, So. over Jace Bixenman (Marceline) 25-11, Sr. (Fall 4:21)

152
1st Place – Isaiah Myers of Lafayette County
2nd Place – Ryder Gooch of Marceline
3rd Place – Andon Allen of Gallatin
4th Place – Coleman Griffin of Trenton
1st Place Match
Isaiah Myers (Lafayette County) 28-6, Jr. over Ryder Gooch (Marceline) 25-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Andon Allen (Gallatin) 25-11, Sr. over Coleman Griffin (Trenton) 31-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:03)

160
1st Place – Brayden Shelton of Centralia
2nd Place – Rodell Sperry of Gallatin
3rd Place – Kaden Owen of Trenton
4th Place – Kendrell Carter of Brookfield
1st Place Match
Brayden Shelton (Centralia) 44-0, Jr. over Rodell Sperry (Gallatin) 38-3, Sr. (MD 15-1)
3rd Place Match
Kaden Owen (Trenton) 22-8, Sr. over Kendrell Carter (Brookfield) 22-12, Fr. (Dec 8-6)

170
1st Place – Jaden Abongo of Brookfield
2nd Place – Mason Barnett of Marceline
3rd Place – Jagger Gray of Gallatin
4th Place – Andrew Stone of Polo
1st Place Match
Jaden Abongo (Brookfield) 30-3, Sr. over Mason Barnett (Marceline) 19-2, Sr. (Inj. 0:02)
3rd Place Match
Jagger Gray (Gallatin) 29-12, Sr. over Andrew Stone (Polo) 36-14, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

182
1st Place – Hunter Nelson of Marceline
2nd Place – Aidan Ivison of Richmond
3rd Place – Logan Bottcher of Gallatin
4th Place – Kasten VanMeter of South Harrison
1st Place Match
Hunter Nelson (Marceline) 32-3, Sr. over Aidan Ivison (Richmond) 28-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
Logan Bottcher (Gallatin) 27-2, Jr. over Kasten VanMeter (South Harrison) 34-18, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

195
1st Place – Sam Gibson of Trenton
2nd Place – Trent Polley of Brookfield
3rd Place – Jayden Maggert of St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)
4th Place – Draygan Schweizer of Gallatin
1st Place Match
Sam Gibson (Trenton) 34-2, Jr. over Trent Polley (Brookfield) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Jayden Maggert (St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)) 31-7, So. over Draygan Schweizer (Gallatin) 17-22, Sr. (Fall 2:35)

220
1st Place – Fisher Nixdorf of Penney
2nd Place – Caleb Johnson of Trenton
3rd Place – Luke Triplett of Palmyra
4th Place – Caden Munson of Lafayette County
1st Place Match
Fisher Nixdorf (Penney) 39-2, Jr. over Caleb Johnson (Trenton) 34-3, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Luke Triplett (Palmyra) 35-7, Sr. over Caden Munson (Lafayette County) 32-8, So. (Dec 2-1)

285
1st Place – Seth Hasekamp of Centralia
2nd Place – Gabe Parker of Gallatin
3rd Place – Dawson Miller of Penney
4th Place – Jarrett Eivins of South Harrison
1st Place Match
Seth Hasekamp (Centralia) 44-0, Jr. over Gabe Parker (Gallatin) 32-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Dawson Miller (Penney) 30-20, So. over Jarrett Eivins (South Harrison) 32-9, So. (Fall 1:17)



Connect With Us Listen To Us On