Weather Alert

North Platte Sprints To Class 2 MSHSAA Girls Track Title

Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Platte HS             71        2) Lawson HS                  48   
    3) Saxony Lutheran HS          42        4) Monroe City HS             34   
    5) College Heights Christian   33        6) Clark County HS            28   
    7) Blue Eye HS                 27        8) East Buchanan HS           25   
    9) Marceline HS                24       10) Grandview-R2 (Hillsboro)   22   
   11) West Platte HS              21       11) Milan HS                   21   
   13) Malden HS                   20       13) Maysville HS               20   
   15) Brookfield HS               19       15) Butler HS                  19   
   17) Schuyler County HS          18       17) Spokane HS                 18   
   19) Polo HS                     16       20) Lafayette County HS        15   
   21) Dixon HS                    14       21) South Harrison HS          14   
   21) Lathrop HS                  14       24) Smithton HS                12   
   25) Ash Grove HS                11       26) West County HS             10   
   27) Skyline HS                   9       27) Caruthersville HS           9   
   29) South Shelby HS              8       30) Sherwood HS                 7   
   31) Steelville HS                6       31) Duchesne HS                 6   
   31) Archie HS                    6       31) Russellville HS             6   
   35) New Haven HS                 5       35) Greenville HS               5   
   37) South Callaway HS            4       37) Harrisburg HS               4   
   37) Miller HS                    4       37) Whitfield HS                4   
   37) Plattsburg HS                4       42) Eugene HS                   3   
   42) Lutheran North HS            3       42) Lexington HS                3   
   42) Vienna HS                    3       42) Stockton HS                 3   
   47) Tipton HS                    2       47) Mid-Buchanan HS             2   
   47) Sarcoxie HS                  2       47) Highland HS                 2   
   47) Linn HS                      2       47) St. Pius X (Festus) HS      2   
   47) Mansfield HS                 2       47) Carrollton HS               2   
   55) Pierce City HS               1       55) Scott City HS               1   
   55) Westran HS                   1       55) Licking HS                  1   
   55) Iberia HS                    1       55) Putnam County HS            1   


Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
========================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Rogers             11 North Platte             12.27Q  NWI  2 
  2 Angela Dobbins            10 Malden HS                12.41Q  NWI  1 
  3 Lillian Wilson            11 South Harris             12.56q  NWI  2 
  4 Alexis Ellison            12 Clark County             12.58q  NWI  2 
  5 Kyla Warren               12 Blue Eye HS              12.58q  NWI  1 
  6 Jordan Thornton           11 Mid-Buchanan             12.59q  NWI  1 
  7 Taiylor Carr              11 Lutheran Nor             12.69q  NWI  2 
  8 Isabella Deckerd          12 Saxony Luthe             12.69q  NWI  1 
  9 Briannna DeSpain          10 Greenville H             12.78   NWI  1 
 10 Mckenna Bass              12 Sarcoxie HS              12.79   NWI  1 
 11 Kaydence Timbrook         10 Harrisburg H             12.91   NWI  1 
 12 Abby Plenge               11 Clark County             12.92   NWI  1 
 13 Payten Richardson         12 Miller HS                12.92   NWI  2 
 14 Adeline Dickerson         11 Putnam Count             12.92   NWI  2 
 15 Graceson Cromer           12 Conway HS                13.04   NWI  2 
 16 Baylie Pitts              12 Adrian HS                13.07   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Rogers             11 North Platte             12.40  -0.2  10   
  2 Lillian Wilson            11 South Harris             12.68  -0.2   8   
  3 Kyla Warren               12 Blue Eye HS              12.73  -0.2   6   
  4 Angela Dobbins            10 Malden HS                12.76  -0.2   5   
  5 Alexis Ellison            12 Clark County             12.92  -0.2   4   
  6 Isabella Deckerd          12 Saxony Luthe             12.94  -0.2   3   
  7 Jordan Thornton           11 Mid-Buchanan             12.95  -0.2   2   
  8 Taiylor Carr              11 Lutheran Nor             13.00  -0.2   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
========================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olivia Rogers             11 North Platte             25.24Q  NWI  2 
  2 Addison Lawrence          11 College Heig             25.35Q  NWI  1 
  3 Lindsey Ramsey             9 North Platte             25.85q  NWI  2 
  4 Kyla Warren               12 Blue Eye HS              26.08q  NWI  1 
  5 Antwanasia Bloniarz-Smoo  10 Malden HS                26.13q  NWI  2 
  6 Isabella Deckerd          12 Saxony Luthe             26.17q  NWI  1 
  7 Payten Richardson         12 Miller HS                26.18q  NWI  1 
  8 Adeline Dickerson         11 Putnam Count             26.22q  NWI  2 
  9 Jordan Thornton           11 Mid-Buchanan             26.29   NWI  1 
 10 Emma Klein                12 East Buchana             26.41   NWI  2 
 11 Angela Dobbins            10 Malden HS                26.44   NWI  1 
 12 Alexis Ellison            12 Clark County             26.86   NWI  2 
 13 Briannna DeSpain          10 Greenville H             27.06   NWI  1 
 14 Julianna Torbett          12 Ash Grove HS             27.12   NWI  2 
 15 Kaydence Timbrook         10 Harrisburg H             27.14   NWI  2 
 16 Amy Pickering              9 Milan HS                 27.26   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
============================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Rogers             11 North Platte             25.95  -1.0  10   
  2 Kyla Warren               12 Blue Eye HS              26.31  -1.0   8   
  3 Antwanasia Bloniarz-Smoo  10 Malden HS                26.55  -1.0   6   
  4 Addison Lawrence          11 College Heig             26.67  -1.0   5   
  5 Payten Richardson         12 Miller HS                26.68  -1.0   4   
  6 Lindsey Ramsey             9 North Platte             26.70  -1.0   3   
  7 Isabella Deckerd          12 Saxony Luthe             26.83  -1.0   2   
  8 Adeline Dickerson         11 Putnam Count             27.18  -1.0   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Addison Lawrence          11 College Heig             58.11Q  2 
  2 Lindsey Ramsey             9 North Platte             59.09Q  1 
  3 Brooklyn Davis            12 University A             59.17q  1 
  4 Haley Sampson             12 North Platte             59.54q  2 
  5 Sam Baker                  9 West Platte              59.82q  1 
  6 Payten Krodinger           9 St. Pius X (           1:01.08q  2 
  7 Kylie Hunter              11 Stockton HS            1:01.21q  2 
  8 Briannna DeSpain          10 Greenville H           1:01.48q  1 
  9 Payten Richardson         12 Miller HS              1:01.61   1 
 10 Mikayla Luebbering        12 Eugene HS              1:01.75   2 
 11 Catherine Wakeland         9 Grandview-R2           1:02.19   1 
 12 Jayli Johnson             11 College Heig           1:02.62   2 
 13 Jacie Morris              11 Schuyler Cou           1:02.79   2 
 14 Kylin King                 9 Brookfield H           1:04.23   1 
 15 Ellior Rose               12 Whitfield HS           1:05.40   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Addison Lawrence          11 College Heig             58.97   10   
  2 Lindsey Ramsey             9 North Platte             59.13    8   
  3 Haley Sampson             12 North Platte             59.66    6   
  4 Briannna DeSpain          10 Greenville H           1:00.51    5   
  5 Sam Baker                  9 West Platte            1:00.79    4   
  6 Kylie Hunter              11 Stockton HS            1:01.60    3   
  7 Payten Krodinger           9 St. Pius X (           1:02.15    2   
 -- Brooklyn Davis            12 University A               DNS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmalee Williams          12 Monroe City            2:19.85   10   
  2 Riley Arnold              12 Blue Eye HS            2:22.12    8   
  3 Alex Sharp                12 Brookfield H           2:23.27    6   
  4 Sydney Cash               12 West County            2:25.79    5   
  5 Gracie Ramsey             12 North Platte           2:26.51    4   
  6 Hadley Wilkins            12 Whitfield HS           2:26.93    3   
  7 Myra Baker                12 Linn HS                2:27.53    2   
  8 Gracey Jordan             12 Marceline HS           2:28.26    1   
  9 Reagan Craig              12 Lafayette Co           2:29.92  
 10 Justine Barb              12 Skyline HS             2:32.91  
 11 Emilee Rouggly            12 Woodland HS            2:33.42  
 12 Kylie Hunter              11 Stockton HS            2:35.15  
 13 Lily Hunsucker            11 Spokane HS             2:36.28  
 14 EMMA CHAMBERLIN           10 South Harris           2:36.31  
 15 Rachel Ada                12 Lutheran (Ka           2:37.67  
 16 Courtney Diaz             11 Steelville H           2:43.44  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landen Wilson             12 Lawson HS              5:15.28   10   
  2 Alex Sharp                12 Brookfield H           5:20.02    8   
  3 Riley Bryan               11 Smithton HS            5:24.30    6   
  4 Justine Barb              12 Skyline HS             5:29.82    5   
  5 Lily Hunsucker            11 Spokane HS             5:31.66    4   
  6 Grace Buschling           12 Clark County           5:31.70    3   
  7 Logan Jones               11 Mansfield HS           5:32.08    2   
  8 Jocelyn Calvert            9 Lawson HS              5:32.55    1   
  9 Hailey Linebach           10 Lafayette Co           5:32.93  
 10 Rachel Eimer              11 St. Pius X (           5:57.01  
 11 HALLEE CHAMBERLIN         10 South Harris           5:59.85  
 12 Hannah McCrosky           10 Cabool HS              5:59.91  
 13 Norah Swinigan            12 Christian HS           6:01.55  
 14 Audrey Turnbough          10 Steelville H           6:08.60  
 15 Logan Schiwitz            10 Scott City H           6:11.85  
 16 Kara Vanvleck             12 Stover HS              6:16.37  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Class 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landen Wilson             12 Lawson HS             11:22.01   10   
  2 Grace Buschling           12 Clark County          11:41.88    8   
  3 Riley Bryan               11 Smithton HS           11:53.47    6   
  4 Alex Sharp                12 Brookfield H          12:00.75    5   
  5 Hailey Linebach           10 Lafayette Co          12:05.57    4   
  6 Laura Beach               12 Lexington HS          12:08.04    3   
  7 Brianna DeBord             9 North Platte          12:25.66    2   
  8 Madison King              10 Spokane HS            12:35.19    1   
  9 Avery Arnold              12 Blue Eye HS           12:52.69  
 10 Dalia Al-sagr             12 Whitfield HS          12:53.40  
 11 RILEY JAMES               10 Skyline HS            12:54.69  
 12 Audrey Turnbough          10 Steelville H          13:00.65  
 13 Nikayla Hare              10 Stockton HS           13:01.61  
 14 Katelyn Terrell            9 Grandview-R2          13:08.62  
 15 Murray Page               11 Smithton HS           13:17.95  
 16 Michaela Eimer            11 St. Pius X (          13:51.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
========================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sadie McCulloh            10 Sherwood HS              15.41Q  NWI  1 
  2 Anna Thomason             12 Saxony Luthe             15.68Q  NWI  2 
  3 Montgomery Keck           10 Dixon HS                 15.42q  NWI  1 
  4 Sarah Kussman             12 Marceline HS             16.67q  NWI  2 
  5 Hailey Peters              9 West Platte              16.70q  NWI  1 
  6 Madison Chrisman          10 Sarcoxie HS              16.75q  NWI  1 
  7 Mollie Andrews             9 Archie HS                16.76q  NWI  2 
  8 Kamryn Mitchell           10 South Shelby             16.83q  NWI  1 
  9 Laticia Hamilton          12 Caruthersvil             16.90   NWI  2 
 10 Bailee Turner             11 Sherwood HS              16.93   NWI  1 
 11 Chloie Ashton             12 Iberia HS                17.56   NWI  2 
 12 Sydney Bryan              10 Spokane HS               17.71   NWI  1 
 13 De'Aira McGlothin          9 Louisiana HS             17.76   NWI  1 
 14 Carly Youngblood          12 Monroe City              18.04   NWI  2 
 15 Maisie Goodwin            12 School of th             18.43   NWI  2 
 16 Naomi Perkins             12 Steelville H             24.51   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
============================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Thomason             12 Saxony Luthe             15.25  -0.8  10   
  2 Montgomery Keck           10 Dixon HS                 15.59  -0.8   8   
  3 Mollie Andrews             9 Archie HS                16.34  -0.8   6   
  4 Sarah Kussman             12 Marceline HS             16.48  -0.8   5   
  5 Hailey Peters              9 West Platte              16.90  -0.8   4   
  6 Kamryn Mitchell           10 South Shelby             17.23  -0.8   3   
  7 Madison Chrisman          10 Sarcoxie HS              19.43  -0.8   2   
  8 Sadie McCulloh            10 Sherwood HS              20.35  -0.8   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mirabella Redman          11 Maysville HS             45.31Q  2 
  2 Maggie Boker              11 Grandview-R2             47.44Q  1 
  3 Laticia Hamilton          12 Caruthersvil             46.70q  2 
  4 Olivia Gilliam            12 Lawson HS                47.47q  1 
  5 Maggie Czachowski         12 Spokane HS               47.48q  1 
  6 Sadie McCulloh            10 Sherwood HS              48.10q  2 
  7 Audri Youngblood           9 Monroe City              48.26q  2 
  8 Allysa Pruitt             11 Scott City H             48.37q  2 
  9 Hailey Peters              9 West Platte              48.59   1 
 10 Carly Youngblood          12 Monroe City              50.10   1 
 11 Montgomery Keck           10 Dixon HS                 50.33   1 
 12 Ansley Bringer            11 Highland HS              51.78   2 
 13 Lauren Ukena              11 College Heig             51.83   1 
 14 Treasure Kimble            9 Charleston H             51.92   2 
 15 Kamryn Mitchell           10 South Shelby             53.54   2 
 16 Madison Chrisman          10 Sarcoxie HS              54.26   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mirabella Redman          11 Maysville HS             45.97   10   
  2 Maggie Boker              11 Grandview-R2             47.24    8   
  3 Sadie McCulloh            10 Sherwood HS              47.26    6   
  4 Olivia Gilliam            12 Lawson HS                47.37    5   
  5 Laticia Hamilton          12 Caruthersvil             47.65    4   
  6 Maggie Czachowski         12 Spokane HS               48.45    3   
  7 Audri Youngblood           9 Monroe City              48.50    2   
  8 Allysa Pruitt             11 Scott City H             49.58    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Platte HS                                       50.34Q  2 
  2 Plattsburg HS                                         51.50Q  1 
  3 South Harrison HS                                     51.23q  2 
  4 East Buchanan HS                                      51.55q  2 
  5 Saxony Lutheran HS                                    51.61q  1 
  6 Blue Eye HS                                           51.85q  1 
  7 Iberia HS                                             52.00q  2 
  8 Lutheran North HS                                     52.05q  1 
  9 Sarcoxie HS                                           52.32   2 
 10 Harrisburg HS                                         52.63   1 
 11 Grandview-R2 (Hillsboro) HS                           52.70   1 
 12 Putnam County HS                                      52.85   2 
 13 Louisiana HS                                          53.08   1 
 14 Highland HS                                           53.28   2 
 15 Osceola HS                                            53.49   1 
 16 Conway HS                                             53.72   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 North Platte HS                                       50.86   10   
  2 Saxony Lutheran HS                                    51.47    8   
  3 South Harrison HS                                     51.93    6   
  4 East Buchanan HS                                      52.05    5   
  5 Plattsburg HS                                         52.09    4   
  6 Blue Eye HS                                           52.50    3   
  7 Lutheran North HS                                     52.98    2   
  8 Iberia HS                                             53.12    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 North Platte HS                                     1:43.77Q  2 
  2 College Heights Christian                           1:47.46Q  1 
  3 Grandview-R2 (Hillsboro) HS                         1:48.84q  1 
  4 West Platte HS                                      1:48.87q  1 
  5 Lathrop HS                                          1:49.41q  1 
  6 Marceline HS                                        1:50.24q  2 
  7 Ash Grove HS                                        1:51.41q  1 
  8 Highland HS                                         1:51.52q  2 
  9 Spokane HS                                          1:51.99   2 
 10 Harrisburg HS                                       1:52.11   2 
 11 Mark Twain HS                                       1:52.25   1 
 12 Louisiana HS                                        1:53.58   2 
 13 Malden HS                                           1:53.91   1 
 14 Lutheran North HS                                   1:54.24   2 
 15 Hartville HS                                        1:57.11   1 
 -- Plattsburg HS                                            DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 North Platte HS                                     1:44.95   10   
  2 College Heights Christian                           1:48.50    8   
  3 West Platte HS                                      1:49.53    6   
  4 Grandview-R2 (Hillsboro) HS                         1:50.86    5   
  5 Marceline HS                                        1:52.04    4   
  6 Lathrop HS                                          1:52.78    3   
  7 Highland HS                                         1:52.79    2   
  8 Ash Grove HS                                        1:53.66    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
===================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 College Heights Christian                           4:07.87Q  1 
  2 North Platte HS                                     4:11.79Q  2 
  3 Monroe City HS                                      4:14.34q  1 
  4 Spokane HS                                          4:15.03q  1 
  5 Grandview-R2 (Hillsboro) HS                         4:15.47q  2 
  6 Blue Eye HS                                         4:16.65q  1 
  7 Clark County HS                                     4:16.73q  1 
  8 West Platte HS                                      4:16.79q  2 
  9 Skyline HS                                          4:18.72   2 
 10 Plattsburg HS                                       4:19.42   1 
 11 Duchesne HS                                         4:19.70   2 
 12 Vienna HS                                           4:20.22   2 
 13 Brookfield HS                                       4:23.16   1 
 14 Whitfield HS                                        4:24.35   1 
 15 Lathrop HS                                          4:25.33   2 
 16 Steelville HS                                       4:29.14   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
 2 Heats: Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times to final
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 College Heights Christian                           4:09.75   10   
  2 North Platte HS                                     4:10.65    8   
  3 Monroe City HS                                      4:16.65    6   
  4 Grandview-R2 (Hillsboro) HS                         4:18.57    5   
  5 Spokane HS                                          4:18.96    4   
  6 West Platte HS                                      4:21.07    3   
  7 Clark County HS                                     4:21.70    2   
  8 Blue Eye HS                                         4:22.21    1   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson HS                                          10:00.50   10   
  2 Monroe City HS                                     10:10.52    8   
  3 Spokane HS                                         10:12.10    6   
  4 Lafayette County HS                                10:14.80    5   
  5 West Platte HS                                     10:16.39    4   
  6 Skyline HS                                         10:16.89    3   
  7 South Shelby HS                                    10:18.84    2   
  8 Blue Eye HS                                        10:19.13    1   
  9 North Platte HS                                    10:19.81  
 10 Vienna HS                                          10:34.54  
 11 Whitfield HS                                       10:41.22  
 12 Sparta HS                                          10:51.11  
 13 Steelville HS                                      10:53.78  
 14 Linn HS                                            10:55.16  
 15 Grandview-R2 (Hillsboro) HS                        11:00.44  
 16 St. Pius X (Festus) HS                             11:13.61  
 
Girls High Jump Class 2
=================================================================================
 Progressions:
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ramzee Bruner             12 Marceline HS             1.58m    5-02.25  10   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.56 1.58 
        P    O    O    O  XXO    O 
  2 Anna Thomason             12 Saxony Luthe             1.56m    5-01.25   8   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.56 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Elena Williams             9 Lafayette Co             1.49m    4-10.50   6   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Angela Dobbins            10 Malden HS                1.49m    4-10.50   5   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Carli Ellis               11 Harrisburg H             1.49m    4-10.50   4   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Olivia Angerer            11 Eugene HS                1.49m    4-10.50   3   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Keyao Song                12 Whitfield HS             1.44m    4-08.75   1   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Allie Hock                 9 Licking HS               1.44m    4-08.75   1   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Emma Wortman               9 Westran HS               1.44m    4-08.75   1   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Kadence Wallace           10 Skyline HS               1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kira Phipps               11 Lawson HS                1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Julianna Torbett          12 Ash Grove HS             1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Annabelle Ball            10 Gallatin HS              1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jordan Pedersen            9 Louisiana HS             1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Avery Patton               9 Lathrop HS               1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
        O  XXX 
 16 Graci Wolf                10 Pleasant Hop             1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 2
=================================================================================
 Progressions:
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Annalee Gardner           11 Butler HS                3.60m   11-09.75  10   
     2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.79 2.86 2.93 3.00 3.07 3.14 3.21 3.28 3.35 3.42 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carly Youngblood          12 Monroe City              3.35m   10-11.75   8   
     2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.79 2.86 2.93 3.00 3.07 3.14 3.21 3.28 3.35 3.42 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Elizabeth Rothweiler      12 Duchesne HS              3.28m   10-09.00   6   
     2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.79 2.86 2.93 3.00 3.07 3.14 3.21 3.28 3.35 
        P    P    O    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Mirabella Redman          11 Maysville HS             3.00m    9-10.00   5   
     2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.79 2.86 2.93 3.00 3.07 
        P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sarah Kussman             12 Marceline HS             3.00m    9-10.00   4   
     2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.79 2.86 2.93 3.00 3.07 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Riley Rosentreter         11 Vienna HS                3.00m    9-10.00   3   
     2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.79 2.86 2.93 3.00 3.07 
        P   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lacey Mathews-Honarmand   11 South Callaw             2.86m    9-04.50   2   
     2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.79 2.86 2.93 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ashlen Garrett             9 Skyline HS               2.86m    9-04.50   1   
     2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.79 2.86 2.93 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kira Phipps               11 Lawson HS                2.79m    9-01.75 
     2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.79 2.86 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Laura Hill                11 West Platte              2.72m    8-11.00 
     2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.79 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Gwendolyn Montle          11 Pleasant Hop             2.57m    8-05.25 
     2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Jeslyn Coker              11 Marionville              2.42m    7-11.25 
     2.27 2.42 2.57 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Millie Bazzell             9 Woodland HS              2.42m    7-11.25 
     2.27 2.42 2.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Catharyn Ryden            11 Lutheran Nor             2.27m    7-05.25 
     2.27 2.42 
        O  XXX 
 16 Addyson Roberts            9 Osceola HS               2.27m    7-05.25 
     2.27 2.42 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 2
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Julianna Torbett          12 Ash Grove HS             5.30m   NWI  17-04.75  10   
     4.96m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI)
  2 Emma Klein                12 East Buchana             5.27m   NWI  17-03.50   8   
     5.10m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) FOUL      5.03m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)
  3 Taitlyn Madison           11 Butler HS                5.24m   NWI  17-02.25   6   
     5.09m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.24m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Alexis Ellison            12 Clark County             5.23m   NWI  17-02.00   5   
     4.75m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) FOUL      5.23m(NWI)
  5 Angela Dobbins            10 Malden HS                5.19m   NWI  17-00.50   4   
     4.94m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI)
  6 Isabella Deckerd          12 Saxony Luthe             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00   3   
     4.93m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI)
  7 Raegan Brown              12 South Callaw             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50   2   
     4.83m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 5.02m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) FOUL      5.17m(NWI)
  8 Alivia Simily             11 West County              5.03m   NWI  16-06.00   1   
     4.67m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Sadie McCulloh            10 Sherwood HS              5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
     4.74m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Mollie Andrews             9 Archie HS                4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
     FOUL      4.69m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)            
 11 Ashlen Garrett             9 Skyline HS               4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
     FOUL      4.54m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI)            
 12 Elizabeth Rothweiler      12 Duchesne HS              4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
     4.62m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)            
 13 Finley Sullins            10 Licking HS               4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
     4.46m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI)            
 14 Harper Rollins            12 Iberia HS                4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
     4.39m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) FOUL                 
 15 Kelsey Todd               12 Crocker HS               4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
     4.35m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) FOUL                 
 16 Carli Ellis               11 Harrisburg H             4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
     3.68m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI)            
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 2
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Emma Klein                12 East Buchana            11.18m   NWI  36-08.25  10   
     10.92m(NWI) 10.60m(NWI) 11.08m(NWI) 11.18m(NWI)        
  2 Anna Thomason             12 Saxony Luthe            11.16m   NWI  36-07.50   8   
     10.59m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI) 11.16m(NWI)        
  3 Montgomery Keck           10 Dixon HS                10.66m   NWI  34-11.75   6   
     10.59m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL             
  4 Laticia Hamilton          12 Caruthersvil            10.59m   NWI  34-09.00   5   
     9.98m(NWI) 10.38m(NWI) 10.59m(NWI) 10.32m(NWI)        
  5 Alivia Simily             11 West County             10.29m   NWI  33-09.25   4   
     9.88m(NWI) 10.13m(NWI) 10.29m(NWI) 10.05m(NWI)        
  6 Callie McWilliams          9 South Shelby            10.28m   NWI  33-08.75   3   
     9.98m(NWI) 10.15m(NWI) 10.28m(NWI) 10.09m(NWI)        
  7 Lauren Davis              12 Steelville H            10.18m   NWI  33-04.75   2   
     FOUL      9.89m(NWI) FOUL      10.18m(NWI)        
  8 Olivia Gilliam            12 Lawson HS               10.16m   NWI  33-04.00   1   
     8.85m(NWI) 9.65m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI)        
  9 Ramzee Bruner             12 Marceline HS            10.02m   NWI  32-10.50 
     10.00m(NWI) 9.91m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI)        
 10 Paige Bradley             12 Smithton HS              9.85m   NWI  32-03.75 
     FOUL      9.85m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI)        
 11 Annelise Kirkpatrick      12 Lathrop HS               9.55m   NWI  31-04.00 
     9.36m(NWI) FOUL      9.26m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI)        
 12 Miranda Quennoz           12 Skyline HS               9.53m   NWI  31-03.25 
     FOUL      9.53m(NWI) FOUL      9.32m(NWI)        
 13 Adeline Dickerson         11 Putnam Count             9.52m   NWI  31-03.00 
     9.52m(NWI) 9.12m(NWI) 9.09m(NWI) 8.53m(NWI)        
 14 Lily Wallace              11 Lafayette Co             9.51m   NWI  31-02.50 
     9.44m(NWI) 9.49m(NWI) 9.51m(NWI) 9.35m(NWI)        
 15 Jernie DeWitt             10 Diamond HS               9.50m   NWI  31-02.00 
     9.50m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI) 9.31m(NWI) 9.07m(NWI)        
 16 Lily Woodward              9 Crane HS                 9.31m   NWI  30-06.50 
     8.94m(NWI) 9.19m(NWI) FOUL      9.31m(NWI)        
 
Girls Shot Put Class 2
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Cadence Pauley            12 Milan HS                13.20m   43-03.75  2  10   
      12.57m  12.61m  13.15m  13.20m        
  2 Kaitlyn Hatfield          11 Schuyler Cou            11.73m   38-06.00  2   8   
      11.61m  11.56m  11.73m  11.58m        
  3 Mary Copeland             12 Polo HS                 11.20m   36-09.00  2   6   
      10.81m  10.05m  9.79m  11.20m        
  4 Ashley Brown              12 Maysville HS            11.11m   36-05.50  2   5   
      11.11m  10.67m  10.65m  11.08m        
  5 Irene Rodriguez de Peso   11 Grandview-R2            10.76m   35-03.75  1   4   
      10.19m  10.63m  10.63m  10.76m        
  6 Kinsley Patton            10 Lathrop HS              10.72m   35-02.00  2   3   
      10.32m  10.72m  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Lily Burns                11 Tipton HS               10.53m   34-06.75  2   2   
      10.53m  10.47m  10.51m  9.82m        
  8 Aubri Meyer               10 New Haven HS            10.48m   34-04.75  1   1   
      10.20m  10.01m  10.48m  9.62m        
  9 Kaliska Madison           11 South Harris            10.42m   34-02.25  2 
      10.42m  10.33m  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Hanna Burch               11 St. Pius X (            10.31m   33-10.00  1 
      9.96m  9.58m  10.16m  10.31m        
 11 Natalie Moore             12 Grandview-R2            10.30m   33-09.50  1 
      9.69m  10.15m  10.25m  10.30m        
 12 Cayden Stapleton          12 Salisbury HS             9.86m   32-04.25  2 
      9.04m  9.64m  9.86m  FOUL        
 13 Penelope Hansen            9 Sparta HS                9.84m   32-03.50  1 
      9.32m  9.84m  9.79m  9.54m        
 14 Jamalynn Atkinson         11 Ash Grove HS             9.66m   31-08.50  1 
      9.42m  9.66m  9.07m  9.54m        
 15 Olivia Hopkins            11 Marionville              9.45m   31-00.00  1 
      8.89m  8.49m  8.83m  9.45m        
 16 Elaina Swisloski          10 Cabool HS                9.42m   30-11.00  1 
      9.09m  FOUL  9.31m  9.42m        
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 2
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Hatfield          11 Schuyler Cou            42.53m     139-06  2  10   
      FOUL  38.27m  38.98m  FOUL  FOUL  42.53m
  2 Cadence Pauley            12 Milan HS                39.02m     128-00  2   8   
      35.01m  35.27m  37.62m  FOUL  39.02m  FOUL
  3 Josie Stewart             11 Russellville            36.53m     119-10  2   6   
      29.90m  36.53m  34.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Marley Sands              12 Lawson HS               34.35m     112-08  1   5   
      34.35m  34.16m  FOUL  32.49m  FOUL  32.15m
  5 KATHERINE HOLTMEYER        9 New Haven HS            33.92m     111-03  2   4   
      26.57m  33.56m  32.97m  FOUL  FOUL  33.92m
  6 Josie Johnston            11 Butler HS               33.33m     109-04  2   3   
      FOUL  23.15m  33.33m  FOUL  FOUL  32.38m
  7 Hannah Archdekin          12 East Buchana            32.39m     106-03  1   2   
      30.28m  31.93m  FOUL  32.39m  FOUL  31.94m
  8 Hayden Kramer             11 Pierce City             31.96m     104-10  1   1   
      30.02m  31.96m  FOUL  25.42m  29.77m  FOUL
  9 Hanna Burch               11 St. Pius X (            31.15m     102-02  2 
      31.15m  FOUL  27.92m            
 10 Haylee Woodall            12 Steelville H            29.88m      98-00  2 
      27.98m  28.84m  29.88m  FOUL        
 11 Claire Nichols            11 Charleston H            29.74m      97-07  1 
      28.73m  28.26m  29.74m            
 12 Jamalynn Atkinson         11 Ash Grove HS            29.69m      97-05  2 
      29.69m  29.53m  28.24m            
 13 Mary Copeland             12 Polo HS                 29.66m      97-04  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.66m            
 14 Trinity Riggs             11 Russellville            29.50m      96-09  1 
      29.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Olivia Hopkins            11 Marionville             27.88m      91-06  1 
      26.28m  27.88m  26.39m            
 16 Hope Nowack               12 School of th            23.60m      77-05  1 
      23.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 2
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Jordan Carter             12 Polo HS                 37.48m     122-11  2  10   
      36.42m  FOUL  FOUL  33.30m  FOUL  37.48m
  2 Kiah Huitt                12 Lathrop HS              36.44m     119-07  2   8   
      34.14m  32.32m  33.66m  FOUL  31.21m  36.44m
  3 Mary Moore                10 Lawson HS               36.07m     118-04  2   6   
      32.11m  FOUL  35.75m  34.21m  35.38m  36.07m
  4 Olivia Miller             11 Clark County            36.05m     118-03  2   5   
      29.82m  34.64m  36.05m  26.44m  31.97m  35.46m
  5 Haylee Woodall            12 Steelville H            35.75m     117-03  2   4   
      30.56m  32.81m  31.45m  30.68m  35.75m  35.07m
  6 Cadence Pauley            12 Milan HS                35.22m     115-07  2   3   
      32.57m  35.01m  35.22m  34.02m  34.63m  34.96m
  7 Savannah Reinke           11 Carrollton H            34.84m     114-04  1   2   
      31.45m  29.96m  34.84m  32.86m  31.87m  32.63m
  8 Allison Fox               11 Clark County            33.89m     111-02  2   1   
      32.76m  FOUL  32.75m  31.62m  FOUL  33.89m
  9 Grace Pontius             12 South Callaw            32.55m     106-09  2 
      32.55m  27.62m  28.27m  31.93m  30.66m  30.29m
 10 Aubri Meyer               10 New Haven HS            31.90m     104-08  1 
      24.76m  25.07m  31.90m            
 11 Lucy Stokes               12 Whitfield HS            30.47m     100-00  1 
      30.47m  FOUL  28.83m            
 12 Megan Brown               11 Sparta HS               30.24m      99-02  1 
      26.80m  30.24m  27.67m            
 13 Mallory Perkins           12 Malden HS               30.01m      98-05  1 
      26.69m  30.01m  29.28m            
 14 Shayla Lynn               11 Skyline HS              29.98m      98-04  1 
      28.19m  27.77m  29.98m            
 15 Callie Cornelison         11 Conway HS               28.80m      94-06  1 
      23.36m  28.80m  27.19m            
 16 NIKKI ROTH                 9 Sarcoxie HS             28.40m      93-02  1 
      23.68m  28.40m  25.28m            



Connect With Us Listen To Us On