Princeton Boys, East Atchison Girls Claim Warrior Relays At Albany

Women – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Atchison 97
2) Platte Valley 84
3) Maysville High School 72
4) Princeton High School 69
5) Worth County High School 67
6) Pattonsburg High School 55
7) North Andrew High School 43
8) Albany High School 38
9) Gallatin High School 36
10) South Holt High School 29
11) King City High School 24
12) Braymer High School 20
13) Stanberry High School 17
14) Northeast Nodaway High Sc 13
15) Tri-County High School 12
15) Stewartsville-Osborn 12
15) East Harrison 12
18) Mercer High School 7
19) Winston High School 6
20) Milan High School 4
21) North Harrison High School 1

Men – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Princeton High School 77
2) Albany High School 61
2) Winston High School 61
4) Milan High School 60
5) Stanberry High School 59
6) King City High School 58
7) East Atchison 45
8) Worth County High School 43
8) North Andrew High School
43 10) Braymer High School 42
11) Platte Valley 38
12) Maysville High School 36
13) Tri-County High School 26
14) Gallatin High School 23
15) Union Star 14
15) Stewartsville-Osborn 14
17) North Harrison High School 10
18) East Harrison 6

 

2023 Warrior Relays – 4/3/2023
Albany HS Track
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Adwell, Hailey 12 Worth County  13.53 4 10
2 Hauber, Kayley 12 South Nodawa  13.84 4 8
3 Jones, Katelyn 10 Pattonsburg  13.91 4 6
4 Hedlund, Natalie 12 East Atchison  13.92 3 5
5 Redman, Sophia 9 Maysville Hi  14.03 3 4
6 Boyer, Lillian 10 Maysville Hi  14.03 4 3
7 Smith, Rayleigh 9 Worth County  14.18 3 2
8 Hilton, Marli 10 Stanberry Hi 14.37 3 1
9 Brown, Carsey 12 Princeton Hi 13.59 14.37 4
10 Seiter, Alexis 9 Albany High 14.40 14.38 3
11 Biondo, Brianna 11 South Holt H 14.73 14.40 2
12 Kelly, Grace 12 Princeton Hi 13.70 14.51 4
13 Hodge, Izzie 10 Union Star 14.42 14.58 3
14 Schwope, Ella 9 StewOsb 14.11 14.83 3
15 Roberson, Kira 10 North Harris 14.87 1
16 Barton, Linda 10 Mercer High 14.66 15.08 2
17 VanHoutan, Lexi 9 South Holt H 14.77 15.15 2
18 Busby, Baylie 10 Northeast No 14.86 15.19 2
19 Van Draska, Danielle 9 Stanberry Hi 15.44 1
20 Carter, Willow 9 Pattonsburg 15.92 15.78 2
21 Smith, Kaylee 10 Albany High 15.93 15.95 2
22 Fields, Grace 11 King City Hi 16.19 16.15 1
23 Cashatt, Brynna 10 Union Star 16.74 16.54 1
24 Dorbeck, Taylor 9 Mercer High 16.10 16.71 2
25 Vanderpool, Kohner 12 South Nodawa 17.54 1
26 Chapman, Kailee 12 East Harrison 19.37 20.54 1
27 Boyle, Kera 9 Tri-County H 21.03 21.10 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adwell, Hailey 12 Worth County  27.58 4 10
2 Staley, Clare 10 King City Hi  27.84 4 8
3 Hauber, Kayley 12 South Nodawa  28.54 4 6
4 Redman, Sophia 9 Maysville Hi  28.59 4 5
5 Hilton, Marli 10 Stanberry Hi  28.94 4 4
6 Wilmes, Mylee 9 Northeast No  30.22 3 3
7 Schwope, Ella 9 StewOsb  30.50 3 2
8 Roberson, Kira 10 North Harris  30.83 3 1
9 Power, Kadence 9 Princeton Hi 30.06 31.01 3
10 Smith, Rayleigh 9 Worth County 30.19 31.03 3
11 Thogmartin, Gracie 12 Princeton Hi 31.92 31.23 3
12 White, Kennedy 9 East Atchison 32.21 31.75 2
13 Van Draska, Danielle 9 Stanberry Hi 31.80 1
14 Wright, Hailey 11 King City Hi 30.32 32.22 3
15 VanHoutan, Lexi 9 South Holt H 32.53 32.57 2
16 Smith, Abby 9 Braymer High 32.84 32.80 2
17 Deardorff, Sasha 10 Northeast No 32.87 33.26 2
18 Pliley, Shealyn 10 Winston High 35.50 34.18 2
19 Billings, Sienna 9 South Nodawa 35.72 34.43 2
20 Jimenez, Bresayda 9 East Atchison 34.68 1
21 Vanisko, Bailey 12 Maysville Hi 39.08 1
22 Knisley, Lexi 9 Albany High 37.55 44.47 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Tommi 11 East Atchison  1:04.49 3 10
2 Boyer, Lillian 10 Maysville Hi  1:05.31 3 8
3 Hilton, Marli 10 Stanberry Hi  1:05.51 3 6
4 Manring, Claire 12 Albany High  1:06.06 3 5
5 Wilmes, Mylee 9 Northeast No  1:09.58 3 4
6 Henke, Addilyn 10 Princeton Hi  1:10.63 3 3
7 Power, Kadence 9 Princeton Hi  1:11.92 2 2
8 White, Kennedy 9 East Atchison  1:13.52 2 1
9 Rogers, Gracie 11 Mercer High 1:11.03 1:14.14 3
10 Smith, Abby 9 Braymer High 1:14.63 1:14.43 2
11 Cashatt, Brynna 10 Union Star 1:18.89 1:18.32 2
12 Brewer, Emily 12 Tri-County H 1:13.51 1:18.53 2
13 Lauckner, Olivia 12 Union Star 1:19.58 1:19.90 2
14 Major, Maggie 12 Maysville Hi 1:27.57 1:23.02 1
15 Gerken, Erika 11 North Harris 1:14.05 1:23.29 2
16 Carter, Willow 9 Pattonsburg 1:25.35 1
17 Pinckert, Jette 12 South Nodawa 1:35.15 1:29.19 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martin, Tommi 11 East Atchison  2:39.70 10
2 Riedinger, Jaclyn 12 North Andrew  2:41.59 8
3 Feiden, Ashley 11 Gallatin Hig  2:42.05 6
4 Holtman, Mylie 9 South Nodawa  2:59.38 5
5 Turner, Lucy 12 Tri-County H  3:00.95 4
6 Sterling, Brooke 11 Maysville Hi  3:01.30 3
7 Coats, Wren 9 Braymer High  3:01.80 2
8 Allton, Kayla 12 Princeton Hi  3:05.25 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riedinger, Jaclyn 12 North Andrew  6:04.61 10
2 Riley, Andrea 12 South Nodawa  6:07.97 8
3 Saunders, Emily 11 StewOsb  6:29.39 6
4 Demsko, Valarie 12 Braymer High  6:32.82 5
5 Coats, Wren 9 Braymer High 6:33.45 4
6 Prussman, Olivia 11 South Holt H 6:48.02 3
7 Copple, Elle 12 Gallatin Hig  6:51.79 2
8 Winsett, Kara 10 Princeton Hi  7:08.62 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wray, Mya 9 South Nodawa  12:05.58 10
2 Riley, Andrea 12 South Nodawa  13:24.89 8
3 Irvine, Jayla 10 East Atchison  14:14.72 6
4 Demsko, Valarie 12 Braymer High  14:23.05 5
5 Prussman, Olivia 11 South Holt H  14:52.70 4
6 Dunks, Tori 11 Tri-County H  15:17.92 3
7 Brizendine, Neveah 10 Princeton Hi  16:05.58 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Redman, Mirabella 12 Maysville Hi  16.57 3 10
2 Crabtree, Kelsey 11 Pattonsburg  17.14 3 8
3 Schlueter, Elizabeth 10 East Atchison  17.61 3 6
4 Bears, Danielle 11 Princeton Hi  17.93 3 5
5 Siddens, Keylee 10 Albany High  18.03 3 4
6 Siemer, Faith 11 Princeton Hi  18.29 3 3
7 Brincks, Brylie 12 North Andrew  19.08 2 2
8 Ridge, Riley 9 Worth County  19.67 2 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Redman, Mirabella 12 Maysville Hi  47.66 2 10
2 Crabtree, Kelsey 11 Pattonsburg  49.17 2 8
3 Schlueter, Elizabeth 10 East Atchison  49.26 2 6
4 Biondo, Brianna 11 South Holt H 52.66 2 5
5 Ball, Annabelle 11 Gallatin Hig  53.20 2 4
6 Bears, Danielle 11 Princeton Hi  56.66 2 3
7 Riley, Allison 9 South Nodawa  57.35 1 2
8 Patterson, Lauryn 10 StewOsb  57.61 1 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Princeton High School ‘A’ 54.66 54.74 2 10
1) Enright, Alyvia 9 2) Henke, Addilyn 10
3) Kelly, Grace 12 4) Brown, Carsey 12

2 Albany High School ‘A’ 55.31 55.23 2 8

3 King City High School ‘A’ 55.85 55.26 2 6
1) Roberts, Kaylee 11 2) Staley, Clare 10
3) Fields, Grace 11 4) Wright, Hailey 11

4 East Atchison ‘A’ 55.65 56.70 2 5
1) Drummond, Dylan 9 2) Hedlund, Natalie 12
3) Woodring, Payton 10 4) Martin, Claire 11

5 South Holt High School ‘A’ 1:01.54 1 4
1) Biondo, Brianna 11 2) Prussman, Olivia 11
3) Prussman, Zoey 12 4) VanHoutan, Lexi 9

6 Pattonsburg High School ‘A’ 1:03.78 1:02.88 2 3
1) Johnson, Kinsley 10 2) Gardener, Annabelle 9
3) Bernardino, Kara 9 4) Carter, Willow 9

7 Maysville High School ‘A’ 1:06.20 1:07.30 1 2
1) Mygatt, Lillie 10 2) Major, Maggie 12
3) Vanisko, Bailey 12 4) Lemunyon, Hailey 11

8 South Nodaway High School ‘A’ 1:08.76 1 1
1) Billings, Sienna 9 2) Mason, Jenna 12
3) Pinckert, Jette 12 4) Vanderpool, Kohner 12

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Atchison ‘A’ 1:52.60 1:57.84 2 10
1) Oswald, Grace 10 2) Hedlund, Natalie 12
3) Woodring, Payton 10 4) Anderson, Faith 12

2 Princeton High School ‘A’ 1:55.80 1:58.25 2 8
1) Bears, Danielle 11 2) Siemer, Faith 11
3) Kelly, Grace 12 4) Henke, Addilyn 10

3 Albany High School ‘A’ 1:59.89 1:58.95 2 6

4 King City High School ‘A’ 2:01.84 1:59.54 2 5
1) Roberts, Kaylee 11 2) Staley, Clare 10
3) Fields, Grace 11 4) Wright, Hailey 11

5 Pattonsburg High School ‘A’ 2:04.60 2:00.49 2 4
1) Crabtree, Kelsey 11 2) Gardener, Annabelle 9
3) Johnson, Kinsley 10 4) Jones, Katelyn 10

6 Northeast Nodaway High School ‘A’ 2:15.16 2:15.93 2 3
1) Auffert, Dalanie 11 2) Busby, Baylie 10
3) Deardorff, Sasha 10 4) Wilmes, Mylee 9

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Atchison ‘A’ 4:20.94 4:32.16 10
1) Anderson, Faith 12 2) Martin, Tommi 11
3) Oswald, Grace 10 4) Schlueter, Elizabeth 10

2 Maysville High School ‘A’ 4:47.31 4:49.61 8
1) Boyer, Lillian 10 2) Sterling, Brooke 11
3) Redman, Sophia 9 4) Clark, Elana 11

3 South Nodaway High School ‘A’ 4:52.58 5:04.19 6
1) Holtman, Mylie 9 2) Riley, Allison 9
3) Riley, Andrea 12 4) Wray, Mya 9

4 Mercer High School ‘A’ 5:26.08 5
1) Fisher, Madeline 11 2) Rogers, Sari 9
3) Hagan, Makenzie 10 4) Rogers, Gracie 11

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Nodaway High School ‘A’ 11:18.06 10:58.40 10
1) Holtman, Mylie 9 2) Riley, Allison 9
3) Riley, Andrea 12 4) Wray, Mya 9

2 Gallatin High School ‘A’ 10:45.00 11:00.90 8
3 East Atchison ‘A’ 11:25.28 11:17.02 6
1) Oswald, Grace 10 2) Martin, Claire 11

3) Drummond, Dylan 9 4) Irvine, Jayla 10

4 Tri-County High School ‘A’ 13:21.06 12:24.77 5
1) Turner, Lucy 12 2) Williams, Zoie 10
3) Abledinger, Chloe 12 4) Dunks, Tori 11

5 Braymer High School ‘A’ 12:17.44 12:52.96 4
1) Coats, Wren 9 2) Kelly, Jazzmin 12
3) Smith, Abby 9 4) Demsko, Valarie 12

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ball, Annabelle 11 Gallatin Hig 1.52m J1.45m 10
2 Johnson, Kinsley 10 Pattonsburg 1.50m J1.45m 8
3 McLain, Sloane 9 East Harrison 1.50m J1.40m 6
4 Ridge, Riley 9 Worth County 1.40m J1.40m 5
5 Woodring, Payton 10 East Atchison 1.42m J1.40m 4
6 Busby, Baylie 10 Northeast No 1.47m J1.35m 3
7 Winsett, Kara 10 Princeton Hi 1.42m J1.35m 2
8 Dabney, Marian 9 Milan High S 1.42m J1.30m 1
9 Thogmartin, Gracie 12 Princeton Hi 1.37m 1.25m

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Engel, Eva 10 Worth County 3.05m J3.40m 10
2 Redman, Mirabella 12 Maysville Hi 3.08m J2.70m 8
3 Oswald, Grace 10 East Atchison 2.44m J2.40m 6
4 James, Katlyn 11 Stanberry Hi 3.31m J2.40m 5
5 Drummond, Dalaynie 11 East Atchison 2.20m J2.10m 4
6 Bears, Danielle 11 Princeton Hi 2.55m J2.00m 3

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Redman, Mirabella 12 Maysville Hi 5.26m 4.89m 10
2 Jones, Katelyn 10 Pattonsburg 5.05m 4.66m 8
3 Ball, Annabelle 11 Gallatin Hig 4.51m 4.53m 6
4 Troncin, Abigail 11 Albany High 5.18m 4.28m 5
5 Henke, Addilyn 10 Princeton Hi 4.47m 4.24m 4
6 Brincks, Brylie 12 North Andrew 4.44m 4.18m 3
7 Hedlund, Natalie 12 East Atchison 4.59m 4.12m 2
8 Crouse, Karlee 10 East Harrison 4.63m 4.11m 1
9 James, Katlyn 11 Stanberry Hi 4.98m 4.09m
10 Redman, Sophia 9 Maysville Hi 4.50m 4.07m
11 Flora, Jailee 9 South Nodawa 4.52m 4.05m
12 VanHoutan, Lexi 9 South Holt H 3.83m 3.83m
13 Gardener, Annabelle 9 Pattonsburg 4.48m 3.64m
14 Power, Kadence 9 Princeton Hi 3.84m 3.54m
15 Wilmes, Mylee 9 Northeast No 3.75m 3.49m
16 Jimenez, Bresayda 9 East Atchison 3.88m 3.47m
17 Smith, Kaylee 10 Albany High 3.68m 3.41m
18 Robb, Patience 10 Tri-County H 3.36m 3.31m
19 Barton, Linda 10 Mercer High 4.12m 3.22m
20 Lauckner, Olivia 12 Union Star 3.26m 3.13m
21 Deardorff, Sasha 10 Northeast No 3.46m 3.08m
22 Miller, Kaitlyn 10 Union Star 3.60m 2.90m

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Katelyn 10 Pattonsburg 10.21m 9.38m 10
2 Biondo, Brianna 11 South Holt H 9.83m 9.20m 8
3 Langford, Emalee 9 South Nodawa 9.08m 6
4 Brincks, Brylie 12 North Andrew 9.60m 8.98m 5
5 Flora, Jailee 9 South Nodawa 9.58m 8.97m 4
6 Kelly, Grace 12 Princeton Hi 9.50m 8.75m 3
7 Crouse, Karlee 10 East Harrison 8.97m 8.55m 2
8 Ridge, Riley 9 Worth County 8.92m 8.48m 1
9 Hodge, Izzie 10 Union Star 8.94m 8.29m
10 Enright, Alyvia 9 Princeton Hi 8.50m 8.23m
11 Noland, Addison 11 East Atchison 7.95m 8.06m
12 Perkins, Liberty 11 Tri-County H 8.94m 8.03m
13 Riedinger, Jaclyn 12 North Andrew 7.69m 7.64m

Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walker, Riley 12 North Andrew 10.43m 10.13m 4 10
2 Mason, Jenna 12 South Nodawa 9.85m 10.10m 4 8
3 Staton, Kara-Jean 11 Worth County 10.06m 9.57m 4 6
4 Prussman, Zoey 12 South Holt H 9.34m 9.50m 4 5
5 Dinsmore, Cheyenne 12 Princeton Hi 8.74m 8.56m 4 4
6 Almenas Pagan, Kereangel 12 Milan High S 8.20m 8.30m 3 3
7 Pliley, Shealyn 10 Winston High 8.61m 8.10m 3 2
8 Bass, Starla 10 Princeton Hi 8.38m 8.00m 3 1
9 Weatherd, Zoey 12 Albany High 7.92m 7.93m 3
10 Neeley, Alexis 9 Tri-County H 8.41m 7.90m 3
11 Gust, Jayden 11 Stanberry Hi 8.87m 7.81m 4
12 Campbell, Haydyn 10 StewOsb 8.09m 7.80m 3
13 Sanderson, Alyssa 11 StewOsb 9.25m 7.72m 4
14 James, Jencie 10 Stanberry Hi 8.71m 7.70m 4
15 Taylor, Zoe 11 Winston High 7.64m 1
16 Hogue, Lauren 9 Albany High 8.79m 7.59m 4
17 Nordhausen, Rainy 9 East Atchison 7.30m 7.55m 2
18 Auffert, Dalanie 11 Northeast No 8.43m 7.52m 3
19 McKinnon, Wylie 10 King City Hi 8.17m 7.41m 3
20 Vaughn, Bree 10 East Harrison 8.25m 7.22m 3
21 Pace, Gia 12 Pattonsburg 7.55m 7.00m 2
22 Schaefer, Olivia 9 East Atchison 6.94m 1
23 Pinckert, Jette 12 South Nodawa 6.82m 1
24 Mygatt, Lillie 10 Maysville Hi 5.84m 6.45m 2
25 Marcott, Lillian 9 Maysville Hi 6.97m 6.30m 2
26 Thompson, Liberty 11 North Andrew 6.65m 5.96m 2
27 Schmidt, Kendra 11 Gallatin Hig 5.61m 5.74m 2
28 Morian, Su Jin 11 King City Hi 5.73m 1
29 Bernardino, Kara 9 Pattonsburg 7.41m 5.62m 2
30 Chapman, Kailee 12 East Harrison 5.27m 5.50m 2
31 Barriga, Cristal 9 Milan High S 5.98m 5.35m 2
32 Paker, Emma 9 North Davies 4.23m 1

Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mercer, Emma 11 Albany High 36.16m 36.82m 4 10
2 Staton, Kara-Jean 11 Worth County 32.00m 31.17m 4 8
3 Spencer, Megan 12 Princeton Hi 33.42m 29.56m 4 6
4 Walker, Riley 12 North Andrew 28.86m 27.34m 4 5
5 Brown, Ali 12 Worth County 30.32m 26.87m 4 4
6 Vaughn, Bree 10 East Harrison 32.94m 26.27m 4 3
7 Mason, Jenna 12 South Nodawa 25.93m 24.60m 3 2
8 Gust, Jayden 11 Stanberry Hi 21.86m 23.54m 2 1
9 Billings, Sienna 9 South Nodawa 24.52m 23.46m 3
10 Almenas Pagan, Kereangel 12 Milan High S 24.31m 23.05m 3
11 Dabney, Marian 9 Milan High S 22.00m 22.07m 3
12 James, Jencie 10 Stanberry Hi 23.63m 21.26m 3
13 Auffert, Dalanie 11 Northeast No 25.70m 21.03m 3
14 Clark, Elana 11 Maysville Hi 19.17m 20.82m 2
15 McKinnon, Wylie 10 King City Hi 18.54m 20.71m 2
16 Schmidt, Kendra 11 Gallatin Hig 18.94m 20.65m 2
17 Criger, Libby 12 Maysville Hi 26.81m 20.07m 4
18 Bernardino, Kara 9 Pattonsburg 17.48m 19.97m 1

Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Ali 12 Worth County 36.50m 34.83m 4 10
2 Spencer, Megan 12 Princeton Hi 35.84m 33.63m 4 8
3 Martin, Tommi 11 East Atchison 37.54m 33.32m 4 6
4 Roberts, Kaylee 11 King City Hi 28.46m 30.38m 4 5
5 Pliley, Shealyn 10 Winston High 32.64m 28.99m 4 4
6 Rush, Libby 12 StewOsb 30.18m 27.89m 4 3
7 Fisher, Madeline 11 Mercer High 27.13m 26.44m 3 2
8 Criger, Libby 12 Maysville Hi 30.70m 25.27m 4 1
9 Perkins, Liberty 11 Tri-County H 25.13m 24.94m 3
10 Dabney, Marian 9 Milan High S 23.53m 24.53m 3
11 McKinnon, Wylie 10 King City Hi 22.21m 22.94m 3
12 Campbell, Haydyn 10 StewOsb 20.84m 21.77m 2
13 Turner, Lucy 12 Tri-County H 21.06m 21.27m 2
14 Walkup, Emma 11 Princeton Hi 22.94m 21.23m 3
15 Lemunyon, Hailey 11 Maysville Hi 19.42m 21.10m 2
16 James, Jencie 10 Stanberry Hi 19.00m 20.70m 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Curtis, Derick 12 Tri-County H 11.12 11.23 4 10
2 Mooney, Ty 12 King City Hi 11.24 11.27 4 8
3 Spinnatto, Jarrett 12 East Atchison 10.95 11.61 4 6
4 Davis, Porter 12 Albany High 11.31 11.65 4 5
5 Holt, Talan 11 Princeton Hi 11.51 11.80 4 4
6 Cassavaugh, Levi 12 Worth County 11.47 11.89 4 3
7 Burke, Kyle 12 Albany High 12.37 12.24 3 2
8 Baker, Garrett 11 East Harrison 12.47 12.38 3 1
9 Auxier, Tristan 12 StewOsb 11.78 12.49 4
10 Rader, Aydan 12 Braymer High 12.62 12.56 3
11 Watkins, Brayden 9 Winston High 12.74 1
12 Rubio, Nicholas 11 Princeton Hi 12.00 12.88 3
13 Taute, Franklynn 9 Worth County 12.24 12.93 3
14 Turner, Cale 11 Tri-County H 12.62 12.94 2
15 Beaty, Micah 9 Winston High 12.99 1
16 Ayala, Jose Chepe 10 Milan High S 13.44 13.18 2
17 Piper, Chasen 11 South Holt H 13.24 13.32 2
18 Robinson, Ryan 11 Maysville Hi 13.47 1
19 Manley, Anthony 9 StewOsb 13.35 13.49 2
20 Alvarez, Gerardo 9 Milan High S 13.38 13.56 2
21 Dougherty, Griffin 11 North Harris 14.42 14.30 2
22 Keesaman, Kollin 9 Maysville Hi 14.35 14.50 2
23 Meringa, Dakota 9 North Davies 14.50 1
24 Scadden, Kyler 10 Northeast No 14.77 1
25 Browning, Kenneth 10 North Davies 16.59 14.85 1
26 Webb, Damien 10 Stanberry Hi 15.48 20.83 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rhoades, Andrew 12 Princeton Hi 22.67 22.41 4 10
2 Curtis, Derick 12 Tri-County H 22.50 22.65 4 8
3 Mooney, Ty 12 King City Hi 23.01 22.82 4 6
4 Gabbard, Kayden 11 Maysville Hi 23.89 23.49 4 5
5 Pulliam, Ron 12 King City Hi 23.85 23.73 4 4
6 Reyes Acevedo, Erick 10 Milan High S 24.87 24.53 3 3
7 Rader, Aydan 12 Braymer High 26.33 25.56 3 2
8 Beaty, Micah 9 Winston High 25.58 1 1
9 Dierenfeldt, Zavien 12 Albany High 24.47 25.76 3
10 Turner, Cale 11 Tri-County H 25.78 25.90 3
11 Taute, Franklynn 9 Worth County 25.95 26.22 3
12 Breshears, Noah 12 North Harris 26.48 1
13 Piper, Chasen 11 South Holt H 27.09 26.57 2
14 Tracy, Walker 9 Maysville Hi 29.87 26.70 2
15 Payton, Navari 11 Mercer High 27.28 1
16 Gibson, Chance 9 StewOsb 28.25 27.99 2
17 Dougherty, Griffin 11 North Harris 28.86 1
18 Manley, Anthony 9 StewOsb 28.08 30.26 2
19 Stoll, Jaren 9 Stanberry Hi 30.28 31.44 2
20 Crosby, Xaden 9 Platte Valley 35.58 32.99 2
21 Parker, Conner 10 Winston High 33.03 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rhoades, Andrew 12 Princeton Hi 50.67 52.14 3 10
2 Cassavaugh, Levi 12 Worth County 53.23 54.48 3 8
3 Sollars, Parker 9 Maysville Hi 55.14 55.35 3 6
4 Baker, Garrett 11 East Harrison 57.77 56.70 3 5
5 Auxier, Tristan 12 StewOsb 53.94 57.68 3 4
6 Spinnatto, Jarrett 12 East Atchison 55.12 58.12 3 3
7 Ramirez, Brodhi 12 King City Hi 56.27 58.55 3 2
8 Rader, Aydan 12 Braymer High 1:02.94 58.64 2 1
9 Hughson, Griffin 11 Braymer High 54.44 1:00.21 3
10 Rhoades, Ethan 10 Princeton Hi 1:00.00 1:01.52 2
11 Schaefer, Keghan 10 Albany High 1:01.53 1:02.12 2
12 Manning, Gabe 9 Tri-County H 1:07.39 1:04.21 2
13 Payton, Navari 11 Mercer High 1:05.26 1
14 Denny, James 10 Maysville Hi 1:04.81 1:05.43 2
15 Stoll, Jaren 9 Stanberry Hi 1:08.26 1:07.25 2
16 Jamison, Jarrad 9 East Atchison 1:06.99 1:07.57 2
17 Meringa, Dakota 9 North Davies 1:08.73 1
18 Etter, Kegan 10 Platte Valley 1:16.85 1:10.07 1
19 Browning, Kenneth 10 North Davies 1:16.09 1:10.96 1
20 Mason-Williams, Garion 10 King City Hi 1:12.73 1:12.81 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stone, Kaden 10 Braymer High 2:16.75 2:13.12 10
2 Heyde, Decker 10 Stanberry Hi 2:23.47 2:15.49 8
3 Lee, Braden 12 Winston High 2:15.62 2:15.90 6
4 Holtman, Ethan 11 Platte Valley 2:14.62 2:16.05 5
5 Sollars, Hunter 9 Maysville Hi 2:17.49 2:20.57 4
6 Nelson, Noel 11 Winston High 2:21.23 3
7 Whorton, Aiden 12 Union Star 2:16.84 2:23.34 2
8 Wall, Brody 9 King City Hi 2:30.34 2:27.95 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stone, Kaden 10 Braymer High 4:59.04 5:06.08 10
2 Keck, Nathan 12 Milan High S 5:02.91 5:08.72 8
3 Holtman, Ethan 11 Platte Valley 5:22.14 5:20.48 6
4 Wall, Brody 9 King City Hi 5:22.80 5:23.77 5
5 Sheetz, Bristol 10 Winston High 5:28.91 5:24.48 4
6 Roller, Benjamin 9 North Andrew 5:29.15 5:25.48 3
7 Valladares, Christopher 10 Milan High S 5:23.49 5:29.20 2
8 Johnson, Pryce 9 Gallatin Hig 5:52.17 5:34.02 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keck, Nathan 12 Milan High S 10:46.72 10:56.42 10
2 Lee, Braden 12 Winston High 11:04.11 11:02.44 8
3 Stone, Kaden 10 Braymer High 11:47.52 6
4 Sheetz, Bristol 10 Winston High 11:49.97 11:52.33 5
5 Keesaman, Klayton 9 Maysville Hi 12:16.28 12:15.84 4
6 Valladares, Christopher 10 Milan High S 11:49.59 12:24.10 3
7 Staten, Quin 9 East Atchison 12:38.56 12:26.75 2
8 Miller, Eric 12 Union Star 12:19.40 12:27.60 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Russo, Tanner 12 North Andrew 16.95 17.28 2 10
2 Galanakis, John 12 Worth County 18.79 18.80 2 8
3 Hume, Peyton 11 Stanberry Hi 18.51 19.05 2 6
4 Cooley, Evean 11 Stanberry Hi 19.00 19.38 2 5
5 Sollars, Hunter 9 Maysville Hi 21.74 21.16 1 4
6 Otto, Lealand 10 Platte Valley 21.02 21.29 2 3
7 Nelson, Noel 11 Winston High 21.12 21.52 2 2
8 Labryer, Nicco 12 Platte Valley 20.42 21.57 2 1
9 Eiken, Sage 11 Winston High 22.06 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russo, Tanner 12 North Andrew 43.82 43.55 10
2 Mooney, Cooper 9 King City Hi 47.78 8
3 Cooley, Evean 11 Stanberry Hi 46.64 49.36 6
4 Peery, Jacob 11 Platte Valley 47.81 50.88 5
5 Labryer, Nicco 12 Platte Valley 50.74 52.09 4
6 Irvine, Gavyn 9 East Atchison 53.63 53.29 3
7 Eiken, Sage 11 Winston High 55.26 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 King City High School ‘A’ 46.73 45.79 2 10
1) Ramirez, Brodhi 12 2) Mooney, Ty 12
3) Mooney, Cooper 9 4) Pulliam, Ron 12

2 Albany High School ‘A’ 45.30 46.02 2 8

3 Worth County High School ‘A’ 49.01 48.06 2 6
1) Cassavaugh, Levi 12 2) Moser, Landon 11
3) Taute, Franklynn 9 4) Galanakis, John 12

4 Princeton High School ‘A’ 48.85 49.66 2 5
1) Coffman, Tyler 10 2) Thomas, Kelby 11
3) Rubio, Nicholas 11 4) Rhoades, Ethan 10

5 Winston High School ‘A’ 51.53 2 4
1) Caldwell, Evan 9 2) Pliley, Spencer 12
3) Watkins, Brayden 9 4) Beaty, Micah 9

6 Milan High School ‘A’ 51.74 51.56 2 3
1) Wilson, Anthony 11 2) Alvarez, Gerardo 9
3) Ayala, Jose Chepe 10 4) Alvarez, Juan 9

7 Platte Valley ‘A’ 56.20 1:00.40 2 2
1) Crosby, Xaden 9 2) Miller, Landen 11
3) Otto, Bruce 9 4) Otto, Lealand 10

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albany High School ‘A’ 1:38.14 1:35.63 10

2 King City High School ‘A’ 1:38.86 1:36.26 8
1) Ramirez, Brodhi 12 2) Mooney, Ty 12
3) Mooney, Cooper 9 4) Pulliam, Ron 12

3 Milan High School ‘A’ 1:38.76 1:36.83 6
1) Ngombo, Don-Divin 11 2) Reyes Acevedo, Erick 10
3) Linhart, Tony 10 4) Bennett, Jeremy 12

4 Princeton High School ‘A’ 1:40.00 1:41.41 5
1) Rhoades, Ethan 10 2) Finney, Jaden 12
3) Rubio, Nicholas 11 4) Thomas, Kelby 11

5 Stanberry High School ‘A’ 1:44.00 1:45.64 4
1) Cooley, Evean 11 2) Giffin, Nathaniel 11
3) Heyde, Decker 10 4) Hume, Peyton 11

6 Winston High School ‘A’ 2:00.31 3
1) Caldwell, Evan 9 2) Eiken, Sage 11
3) Uthe, Elijah 11 4) Parker, Conner 10

7 Platte Valley ‘A’ 2:03.36 2:02.79 2
1) Crosby, Xaden 9 2) Miller, Landen 11
3) Otto, Bruce 9 4) Labryer, Nicco 12

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stanberry High School ‘A’ 3:55.00 4:01.06 10
1) Cooley, Evean 11 2) Giffin, Nathaniel 11
3) Heyde, Decker 10 4) Hume, Peyton 11

2 Winston High School ‘A’ 4:05.25 8
1) Watkins, Brayden 9 2) Pliley, Spencer 12
3) Lee, Braden 12 4) Nelson, Noel 11

3 Tri-County High School ‘A’ 4:12.40 6
1) Turner, Cale 11 2) Manning, Gabe 9
3) Terhune, William 12 4) Curtis, Derick 12

4 Platte Valley ‘A’ 4:37.68 4:23.69 5
1) Holtman, Ethan 11 2) Labryer, Nicco 12
3) Otto, Lealand 10 4) Peery, Jacob 11

5 East Atchison ‘A’ 4:03.37 4:26.31 4
1) Spinnatto, Jarrett 12 2) Stepp, Ian 11
3) Lesher, Daniel 12 4) O’Riley, Cowen 10

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winston High School ‘A’ 9:36.95 10
1) Pliley, Spencer 12 2) Watkins, Brayden 9
3) Sheetz, Bristol 10 4) Nelson, Noel 11
2 East Atchison ‘A’ 10:12.40 10:13.92 8
1) Stepp, Ian 11 2) O’Riley, Cowen 10
3) Staten, Quin 9 4) Lesher, Daniel 12
3 Albany High School ‘A’ 10:10.36 10:14.27 6
4 Platte Valley ‘A’ 9:49.84 10:59.34 5
1) Lager, Andrew 9 2) Peery, Jacob 11
3) Peery, Logan 10 4) Otto, Bruce 9

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holt, Talan 11 Princeton Hi 1.89m J1.98m 10
2 Gibson, Braxton 12 StewOsb 1.80m J1.85m 8
3 Davis, Porter 12 Albany High 1.70m J1.80m 6
4 Finney, Jaden 12 Princeton Hi 1.83m J1.80m 5
5 Cline, Kemper 12 Albany High 1.60m J1.80m 4
6 Dierenfeldt, Hunter 11 Union Star 1.60m J1.75m 3
7 Gibson, Tyson 12 North Harris 1.70m J1.70m 2
8 Stone, Kaden 10 Braymer High 1.65m J1.70m 1
9 Kemerling, Griffin 9 South Holt H 1.70m 1.65m
9 Linhart, Tony 10 Milan High S 1.68m 1.65m
9 Galanakis, John 12 Worth County 1.75m 1.65m
9 Baker, Landon 11 Braymer High 1.70m 1.65m
13 Morris, Tait 9 South Holt H 1.60m 1.60m
14 Stoll, Jaren 9 Stanberry Hi 1.55m 1.55m

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhoades, Andrew 12 Princeton Hi 3.95m J3.96m 10
2 Giffin, Nathaniel 11 Stanberry Hi 3.20m J3.20m 8
3 Hume, Peyton 11 Stanberry Hi 2.85m J3.05m 6
4 Irvine, Gavyn 9 East Atchison 2.60m J2.74m 5
5 Bird, Sullivan 9 Gallatin Hig 2.60m J2.74m 4

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Jeremy 12 Milan High S 6.82m 6.48m 10
2 Gabbard, Kayden 11 Maysville Hi 6.48m 5.77m 8
3 Giffin, Nathaniel 11 Stanberry Hi 5.67m 5.62m 6
4 Burke, Kyle 12 Albany High 5.08m 5.50m 5
5 Baker, Landon 11 Braymer High 5.65m 5.42m 4
6 Moser, Landon 11 Worth County 5.89m 5.41m 3
7 Auxier, Tristan 12 StewOsb 5.44m 5.39m 2
8 Ngombo, Don-Divin 11 Milan High S 5.31m 5.32m 1
9 Turner, Cale 11 Tri-County H 5.15m
9 Robinson, Ryan 11 Maysville Hi 5.15m
11 Dierenfeldt, Zavien 12 Albany High 5.21m 5.12m
12 New, Tyler 11 Worth County 5.13m 5.11m
13 Irvine, Gavyn 9 East Atchison 4.88m 5.03m
14 Jordan, Ben 12 Braymer High 4.89m 4.91m
15 Manley, Alexander 11 StewOsb 5.02m 4.62m
16 Payton, Navari 11 Mercer High 4.58m
17 Kemerling, Griffin 9 South Holt H 4.88m 4.41m
18 Roller, Benjamin 9 North Andrew 4.56m 4.40m
19 Miller, Landen 11 Platte Valley 3.89m 4.38m
20 Caldwell, Evan 9 Winston High 4.29m
21 Stoll, Jaren 9 Stanberry Hi 4.62m 4.18m
22 Scadden, Kyler 10 Northeast No 3.03m 4.12m
23 Eiken, Sage 11 Winston High 3.09m 3.92m
24 Etter, Kegan 10 Platte Valley 3.82m

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Jeremy 12 Milan High S 13.91m 13.07m 10
2 Gibson, Tyson 12 North Harris 13.38m 13.03m 8
3 Cline, Kemper 12 Albany High 11.30m 11.97m 6
4 Gabbard, Kayden 11 Maysville Hi 12.24m 11.55m 5
5 Moser, Landon 11 Worth County 10.96m 11.10m 4
6 Linhart, Tony 10 Milan High S 11.27m 10.57m 3
7 Manning, Gabe 9 Tri-County H 10.28m 10.50m 2
8 Johnson, Pryce 9 Gallatin Hig 10.51m 10.46m 1
9 Tracy, Walker 9 Maysville Hi 10.00m 10.39m
9 Morris, Tait 9 South Holt H 10.55m 10.39m
11 Staten, Quin 9 East Atchison 9.17m
12 Parker, Conner 10 Winston High 8.34m

Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chittum, Jacob 12 North Andrew 13.96m 13.70m 3 10
2 Jordan, Ben 12 Braymer High 11.90m 12.90m 3 8
3 Hedlund, Collin 11 East Atchison 11.87m 11.37m 3 6
4 McBroom, Keegan 11 Gallatin Hig 12.50m 11.10m 3 5
5 Miller, Seth 10 Albany High 10.53m 10.90m 3 4
6 Baker, Colt 12 Gallatin Hig 9.47m 10.80m 2 3
7 Karr, Devin 12 Union Star 10.51m 1 2
8 Colmenero-Cortez, Diego 12 Milan High S 10.90m 10.40m 3 1
9 Webb, Jaxon 10 Braymer High 11.16m 10.28m 3
10 McFarland, Kal 12 South Holt H 9.43m 9.57m 2
11 Dodds, Landen 9 Tri-County H 10.06m 9.50m 3
12 Bolden, Anthony 9 Milan High S 8.60m 8.93m 2
13 Denny, James 10 Maysville Hi 7.95m 8.80m 2
14 Carter, Jerod 10 Tri-County H 7.98m 1
15 Simerly, Shea 10 Union Star 8.00m 7.90m 2
16 Montgomery, Lance 9 Princeton Hi 7.80m 1
17 Etter, Kegan 10 Platte Valley 8.20m 7.63m 2
18 Heyde, Reagan 11 Stanberry Hi 8.50m 7.55m 2
19 Lager, Gabriel 10 Platte Valley 6.77m 1
20 Watkins, Kaleb 9 Maysville Hi 6.15m 5.92m 1
21 Keough, Kaden 10 Stanberry Hi 5.00m 1

Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chittum, Jacob 12 North Andrew 40.20m 35.92m 4 10
2 Hedlund, Collin 11 East Atchison 30.92m 35.01m 3 8
3 Karr, Devin 12 Union Star 35.45m 34.36m 4 6
4 Baker, Colt 12 Gallatin Hig 32.88m 33.47m 4 5
5 Alarcon, Elias 11 Worth County 45.75m 32.99m 4 4
6 Miller, Seth 10 Albany High 30.31m 30.81m 3 3
7 Moss, Chase 12 King City Hi 31.60m 29.30m 4 2
8 McBroom, Keegan 11 Gallatin Hig 24.88m 28.77m 3 1
9 Colmenero-Cortez, Diego 12 Milan High S 29.74m 27.62m 3
10 Kincaid, Chase 11 Braymer High 33.49m 27.08m 4
11 Otto, Lealand 10 Platte Valley 30.98m 26.28m 3
12 Denny, James 10 Maysville Hi 25.18m 25.91m 3
13 Jordan, Ben 12 Braymer High 31.79m 25.42m 4

Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rhoades, Andrew 12 Princeton Hi 45.39m 40.00m 3 10
2 Coffman, Tyler 10 Princeton Hi 35.82m 39.93m 3 8
3 New, Tyler 11 Worth County 42.27m 39.25m 3 6
4 Pliley, Spencer 12 Winston High 43.13m 36.93m 3 5
5 Moss, Chase 12 King City Hi 39.61m 36.35m 3 4
6 Wilson, Jaden 11 Gallatin Hig 43.49m 34.40m 3 3
7 Henderson, Eian 11 Albany High 33.41m 34.20m 2 2
8 Galanakis, John 12 Worth County 31.75m 33.84m 2 1
9 Burke, Kyle 12 Albany High 34.52m 32.52m 3
10 Renfro, Caleb 11 Maysville Hi 44.26m 31.27m 3
11 Hedlund, Collin 11 East Atchison 34.17m 30.86m 2
12 Scadden, Kyler 10 Northeast No 29.00m 1
13 Cooley, Evean 11 Stanberry Hi 28.67m 1
13 Bolden, Anthony 9 Milan High S 27.28m 28.67m 2
15 Manley, Alexander 11 StewOsb 29.24m 26.24m 2
16 Webb, Jaxon 10 Braymer High 26.14m 26.20m 2
17 Heyde, Reagan 11 Stanberry Hi 25.47m 25.34m 1