Saturday High School Scoreboard

High School Basketball

Boys
Steve Vertin Classic
Sacred Heart 47 Mound City 31
Roncalli Catholic 64 Lafayette 63
Smithville 65 Benton 55
Savannah 46 North Platte 36
LeBlond 67 Nebraska City 52

 

Mid Buchanan Invitational

Team Scores
1 Mid-Buchanan 542.0
2 Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas 364.0
3 South Harrison 352.5
4 Oak Grove 347.5
5 Shenandoah 323.0
6 Maryville 260.0
7 Polo 259.0
8 Penney 230.5
9 West Platte 230.0
10 Central 227.5
11 Platte County 227.0
12 Rock Port 211.5
13 Smithville 163.0
14 Lexington 160.0

106
1st Place – Grant Schuster of Mid-Buchanan
2nd Place – Gus French of Mid-Buchanan JV
3rd Place – Blake Wallace of Maryville
4th Place – Vincent Smithson of Stanberry

113
1st Place – Alex Martin of Penney
2nd Place – Caden Gallet of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
3rd Place – Kris Whitford of Mid-Buchanan
4th Place – Dylan Lair of Rock Port

120
1st Place – Spencer Cunningham of Mid-Buchanan
2nd Place – Caleb Lucas of Rock Port
3rd Place – Tennison Nixdorf of Penney
4th Place – Dayn Henderson of Maryville

126

1st Place – Augustus Heintz of Rock Port
2nd Place – Tanner Turner of Maryville
3rd Place – Braxton Magee of South Harrison
4th Place – Jhett Chandler of West Platte

132
1st Place – Kaden Allen of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
2nd Place – Mickey Seymour of Oak Grove
3rd Place – Tucker Turner of Maryville
4th Place – Ayden Baker of Polo

138
1st Place – Ryder Coons of Mid-Buchanan
2nd Place – Rudy Whitehead of Oak Grove
3rd Place – Cole Scamman of Shenandoah
4th Place – McKanan Reade of West Platte

144
1st Place – Clancey Woodward of Mid-Buchanan
2nd Place – Jacob McGargill of Shenandoah
3rd Place – Peyson Chandler of West Platte
4th Place – Joseph Fahnstock of Nevada

150
1st Place – Montez Clemons of Platte County
2nd Place – Ethan Smith of South Harrison
3rd Place – Thomas Ross of Polo
4th Place – Tristan Newkirk of West Platte

157
1st Place – Owen Laughlin of Shenandoah
2nd Place – Gianni Rizzi of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
3rd Place – Jordan Hall of Oak Grove
4th Place – Alex Whitehead of Oak Grove JV

165
1st Place – Dylan Elmore of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
2nd Place – Colton Kirkham of Mid-Buchanan
3rd Place – Ethan Phillips of Oak Grove
4th Place – Henry Campbell of Nevada

175
1st Place – Jayden Dickerson of Shenandoah
2nd Place – Luke Hancock of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
3rd Place – Zach Kelly of Mid-Buchanan
4th Place – Tyler Longobardi of Nevada

190
1st Place – Wade Stanton of Mid-Buchanan
2nd Place – Elzie Slaughter of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
3rd Place – Jacob Rystrom of Shenandoah
4th Place – Mayson Edwards of South Harrison

215
1st Place – Sean Carroll of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas
2nd Place – Fisher Nixdorf of Penney
3rd Place – Owen Stockbauer of Mid-Buchanan
4th Place – Lane Scott of West Platte

285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Caleb Groff of Oak Grove
2nd Place – Seth Cruz of Mid-Buchanan
3rd Place – Kort Watkins of Maryville
4th Place – Pierce Cunningham of Overland Park-St. Thomas Aquinas

 

Events Calendar

Calendar of Events

M Mon

T Tue

W Wed

T Thu

F Fri

S Sat

S Sun

2 events,

2 events,

3 events,

5 events,

3 events,

3 events,

3 events,

4 events,

2 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,

0 events,